Golf Australia

Victorian club golf results - Sunday

 

AMSTEL: Men: Par: Ranfurlie: A: B Urmston (13) 4 up. B: G Young (17) 3 up cb. Women: A: J Telford (25) 1 up.

   BAIRNSDALE: Mxd: 2B: D Browne (23) F Mantell (23) 36.

   BARHAM: Stableford: M Cook (20) 39. Women: L Cook (24) 32.

   BARWON HEADS: Men: Stableford: G Hawkins (19) 43. Black: G Johnstone (14) 42. Women: N Steer (11) 38.

   BERWICK MONTUNA: Stableford: L Toole (9) 42 cb.

   CAMBERWELL: Men: Par: A: S Delanty (16) 7 up. B: P Tollitt (24) 7 up. C: C Hogan (27) 4 up.

   CARDINIA BEACONHILLS: Mxd: Par: C Radings (20) 7 up.

   CARRINGTON PARK at Eagle Ridge: Mxd: Stroke: Foursome C'ship: J Kelly S Norrey 181.

   CERBERUS: Mxd: Stroke: Foursome C'ship: G Wilson C Ridout 84. Hcp: D Rynaard S Kissick (20.5) 67.5 cb.

   CHURCHILL WAVERLEY: Men: Stableford: Churchill Park: A: P Omann (26) 45. Women: M Eliadis (37) 38. Mxd: Stroke: Waverley: A: P Raditsis (14) 64. B: Y Shariff (16) 68.

   CLIFTON SPRINGS: Mxd Team: C Wright (29) R Wright (20) 105 A Chapman (11) N Chapman (30) 105.

   COMMONWEALTH: Women: Par: R Pearson (21) 1 down cb. Men: Par White: A: P Santamaria (12) 6 up. B: S Batrouney (25) 4 up.

   CRAIGIEBURN WILLMOTT: Stableford: N Speel (17) 35 cb.

   CRANBOURNE: Stableford: A: D Fletcher (12) 46. B: P Skermer (17) 41. C: J Federman (30) 39. Women: B Bejer (24) 39. Mxd: Stroke: Foursome: G Angwin J Angwin (20.5) 72.5.

   CURLEWIS: Stableford: K Sykstus (19) 42.

   EAST MALVERN: Mxd: Stableford: G Danby (13) 43.

   EASTWOOD: Par: A: P Koikas (7) 3 up. B: R Freemantle (17) 4 up. C: M Missen (29) 5 up. Hole in one: G Gowans at 14th. Women: Par: A: G Wilson (12) sq cb. B: J Elliott (25) 1 up.

   ELSTERNWICK PARK: Stroke: Ambrose: R McKenna P Lalor P Fielding C Fitchet (8-1/8) 49.125.

   FINLEY: Men: Stroke: A: I Armer (4) 71. B: G Shaw (13) 70 cb. C: R Wilson (26) 68. D: J Doyle (29) 70. Women: K White (14) 71.

   FOSTER: Men: Stroke: C'ship: A: J Freeman (6) 69. B: B Knee (16) 73. C: S Barnes (21) 71. A Scr: J Freeman 75. B Scr: A Naylor 88. C Scr: S Barnes 92.

   GARDINERS RUN: Mxd: Stableford: A: R Granger (-4) 40. B: G Coffey (15) 44.

   GARFIELD: Medley: Stableford: B Flynn (20) 40.

   GLEN WAVERLEY: Stableford: G Reilley (25) 35 cb.

   GOONAWARRA: Medley: Stableford: A: J O'Connor (11) 37 cb. B: J Cooper (24) 41.

   GREEN ACRES: Medley: Stableford: A: M Yii (19) 47 cb. 4B: H Anderson (22) D Pollard (27) 47 cb.

   GROWLING FROG: Stableford: R Ivanovic (26) 38.

   HARP: Mxd: Stroke: A: F Lee Ack (15) 69. B: I Mollasi (24) 64. C: G Coleman (33) 66.

   HEIDELBERG: Medley: Stableford: A: D Logan (5) 44. B: T Nasrallah (16) 45. C: P Wreglesworth (23) 43.

   HOWLONG: Medley: Stableford: 4B: M Blumoser (32) W Hannan (15) 45.

   HUNTINGDALE: Men: Par: X Zhuang (16) 1 up.

   IVANHOE: Par: A: W George (9) 4 up. B: S Powell (17) 6 up cb. Women: B Jenkin (27) 2 up.

   KEW: Stableford: D Lee (25) 48. Women: J Tucker (26) 37.

   KEYSBOROUGH: Par: A: L Prince (13) 5 up. Men: Par White: B: A Abbey (20) 5 up. Women: Par: E Thompson (22) 3 up.

   KOORINGAL: Stableford: A: A James (11) 39. B: D Thorpe (17) 37. C: D Steel (23) 41. Women: A: J Axwlson (23) 33. B: J Ford (31) 33.

   LAKES ENTRANCE: Mxd: Stableford: 9-hole: T Martin (7) 21.

   LATROBE: Women: Stroke: C'ship: A: G Ryan 257. B: M Mulcahy 294. C: M Tsai 319. Men: A: C Page 289. B: M Nagorcka 267. C: G Reynolds 302. A res: A: J Culvenor 161. B: R Holroyd 188. Snr C'ship: S McCarthy 227.

   MAFFRA: Men: Stableford: A: G Fenton (8) 40. B: I Freeman (17) 43. C: R Bracegirdle (24) 41. Women: A: A Renehan (8) 39. B: J Pusmucans (21) 42.

   MALLACOOTA: Men: Stableford: 4B Agg: O Liedtke (16) G Symons (17) 67.

   MEDWAY: Men: Stroke: Trophy: A: P Hall (12) 63. B: J Turco (18) 66. C: M Goodie (22) 62. Mxd: Foursome C'ship: P Schwartz (2) S Theodore (11) 79.

   METROPOLITAN: Mxd: Par: Canadian Foursome: K Hastie (8) S Van Der Venn (9) 1 up.

   MOE: Mxd: Stableford: L Clarke (38) 39.

   MOONAH LINKS: Mxd: Stableford: Open: N Patane (10) 42 cb. Stableford Legends: White: C Boschetti (20) 42.

   MORWELL: Men: Stroke: C'ship: A Scr: N Cook (0) 236. B Scr: K Pigdon (14) 276. C Scr: G Baleisa (23) 289. A: F Hyett (8) 221. B: N Stafford (15) 234. C: G Baleisa (23) 220.

   MURRAY DOWNS: Mxd: Stroke: A: S Holt (10) 69. B: S Harding (13) 71. C: H Rosewarne (32) 65.

   NORTHERN: Par: A: C Lambert (9) 4 up. B: K Thalassinos (14) 7 up. C: A Spaull (28) 4 up. Women: A Villani (20) 3 up. Hole in one: K Thalassinos at 16th.

   PAKENHAM: Mxd: Stableford: J Byrne (29) 42.

   PAMBULA MERIMBULA: Medley: Stroke: Ambrose: U Wiesner E Wiesner S Wright J Wright (14.75) 54.25.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Men: Par: A: P Camilleri (12) 5 up. B: D Oswald (19) 8 up. Women: N Asami (11) 1 up.

   PENINSULA KINGSWOOD: Men: Stableford Peninsula Composite: White: B Haydon (21) 44. C Little (Hole in one). Women: Stableford: P Glenn (23) 36. Medley: Stableford 4B: Kingswood: White: N Yandle (33) B Yandle (13) 48. Men: Hole in one: J Brown at 15th.

   POWERGRIP SOCIAL at Waterford Valley: Stroke: C'ship: D Stevens 140. A: D Stevens (14) 69. B: P Gounas (23) 68.

   RACV HEALESVILLE: Men: Stableford: A Harris (23) 41.

   RIVERSDALE: Men: Stableford: S Grainger (18) 44.

   RIVERSIDE ESSENDON: Men: Stroke: Canadian Foursome: D Lukey (18) T Edwards (21) 60.5.

   RIVERVIEW: Par: 4B: J Kleeman (23) A Grinbergs (10) 9 up cb.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Men: Stableford: South: C Wemyss (36) 44. Women: A: J Eckersley (22) 36. B: S Heskin (30) 35.

   ROSSDALE: Men: Stableford: J Gidakos (30) 43. Women: J Rae (26) 35 cb.

   ROYAL MELBOURNE: Par: Medal: Composite: J Magee (11) 6 up. Women: D Farrow (19) 7 up.

   ROYAL PARK: Stableford: J Fraser (13) 43.

   SANDHURST: Medley: Stableford: North: A Lowe (10) 33. Women: Champions: C Phillips-Williams (25) 34. Men: Stableford Yellow: T Richardson (7) 44.

   SETTLERS RUN: Women: Par Green: D Saker (33) sq. Men: Gold: A: C Bell (10) 2 up. B: J Johnson (16) 4 up. C: L Hadden (22) 1 up.

   SOUTH PINES: Women: Stableford: C Neate (28) 40. Men: Stableford White: R Shand (27) 39.

   SOUTHERN: Stableford: Div 1: D Scott (10) 42. Div 2: A Lambiris (15) 41 cb. Div 3: H Nickou (28) 42. 2B Agg: T Gould (6) 38. P Gould (13) 35.

   SPRING VALLEY: Men: Hole in one: White: G Arthur at 3rd. Women: Stroke: J Bevan (21) 69. Men: Stroke White: A: S Thomson (4) 68. B: J Bellaart (23) 68 cb.

   STRATHALLAN: Mxd: Stableford: 2B Agg: L O'Neill (24) T Carter (20) 73.

   SUNSHINE: Men: Stroke: A: R Tare (8) 71 cb. B: B Marr (14) 68 cb. C: J Michallef (28) 72 cb.

   THE HERITAGE: Men: Stroke C'ship: Henley: Gold: A Scr: C Marx 322. A: S Marx (4) 71. Stroke: B Scr: G Bishop 351. B: M Molloy (15) 74. C Scr: B Crooks 396. C: S Giles (22) 76. Stableford: St John: A: M Hodgeson (-2) 36. B: J Ozzimo (18) 38 cb. P Hall (21) 32. Women: H Stewart (26) 34.

   THE NATIONAL: Medley: Stableford: Long Island: G Hatzimanouil (12) 39.

   THIRTEENTH BEACH: Men: Stableford: Beach: A: A Sheridan (7) 37. B: M King (11) 38. C: M Lloyd (34) 35. Women: M Pidgeon (30) 22 cb.

   TOCUMWAL: Stroke: 4B: A Michalowsky (12) C Holdsworth (12) 61. Women: B Muir (38) 74.

   TORQUAY: Men: Stableford: D McPhail (7) 40. Women: K Potter (34) 36. Men: Visitor: B Walsh (The Sands Torquay 26) 39. Women: A MacKintosh (Elcho Park 38) 32.

   VICTORIA: Mxd: Par: 4B: D Brophy (12) C Brophy (24) 11 up. Men: A Torelli (15) 4 up. Women: C Brophy (24) 3 up.

   WATTLE PARK: Stableford: G Tomazic (18) 36.

   WERRIBEE PARK: Mxd: Stableford: A: K Corcoran (10) 40. B: F Bekiri (18) 41.

   WHITTLESEA: Mxd: Par: P Rogers (11) 2 up.

   WOODEND: Men: Stroke: C'ship: A Scr: G Davies (2) 213. B Scr: M Keating (12) 232. C Scr: W Paterson (19) 263.

   WOODLANDS: Mxd: Par Trophy: White: J Lisica (30) W Ford (29) 10 up. Medley: 4B: S Downey (21) H Pearce (27) 2 up. Men: A: S Milne (11) 3 up cb. B: M Wood (21) 2 up. Women: Par: K Smith (12) sq cb.

   YARRA YARRA: Men: Stableford White: P Doig (10) 41. Women: Stableford: C Fraser (38) 32.

   YARRAM: Stableford: A: M Peel (3) 34. B: V Romeo (15) 37. C: A Ross (17) 39 cb. D: J King-Church (28) 38.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Mxd: Stroke: Foursome C'ship: Lake: J Martin G Macklan 115. Hcp: P Warner (4) R Mackie (29) 101.25. Mxd: Hole in one: Lake: R Board at 2nd.

   YERING MEADOWS: Men: Par: Nursery: S Kocuk (23) 3 up. Valley: J Potgieter (18) 4 up cb. Women: Nursery: P Meredith (41) 2 down cb.



It's #WomensAusOpen week! Head to www.golf.org.au/womensausopen for live scores news, video and more.


Post a new comment

16 February 2019
Unusually for an Australian championship course the West finishes with a short par four. Read more
01 August 2018
30 July 2018
20 June 2018
22 May 2018
Inside The Ropes
Golf Australia