Golf Australia

Victorian club golf results - Sunday

 AMSTEL: Stableford A: C La Casa (11) 36 cb. B/Medal: M Hatch (26) 41. Women Medal: C Adams (18) 29.

   ANGLESEA: Par A: R Duff (8) 2 up. B: D Calvert (18) 5 up. C: R Shaw (22) 3 up. W: S Tyers (16) 1 up.

   APOLLO BAY: Stableford A: H Rose (12) 41. B: B Buckley (19) 33. C'ship: T McClelland (15) 115.

   BACCHUS MARSH: Mxd Foursome: M Dunne M McGonegal (9) 72.

   BARHAM: Stableford: D Bibby (19) 40. W: J Bibby (29) 27.

   BERWICK MONTUNA: Stableford: R Young (7) 44. Hole-in-one: R Young at 9th.

   BOX HILL: Par A: S McPherson (7) 3 up. B: N Beddingfield (20) 3 up.

   CAMBERWELL: Stableford A: R Devlin (13) 36. B/Medal: G Hill (18) 38. C: D Chou (30) 37.

   CARDINIA BEACONHILLS: Stableford: W Boyle (15) 38.

   CHURCHILL PARK: Medal: W Ma (15) 65. Women Stroke: T Ong (26) 80.

   COHUNA: Stableford: A Walklington (36) 40. W: E Roberts (28) 24.

   COMMONWEALTH: 4B: P Vlahandreas (26) M Ward (19) 52. Trophy: L Waldron (18) C Grigg (15) 49.

   COROWA: Medley Stableford: W Miller (20) 42.

   CRANBOURNE: Par A/Medal: L Scerri (5) 38. B: R Lew (15) 37. C: A Oxley (21) 34. W/Medal: Y Kim (9) 39.

   CURLEWIS: Stableford: C Kennedy (18) 37.

   DEVILBEND: Stableford: M Dale (18) 38. W: L Dale (22) 37.

   DORSET: Stroke A: G Seed (12) 65. B/Medal: M Macnamara (14) 62. C: P Yang (26) 73.

   EASTERN: Mxd Stableford: J Munafo (17) 36 cb. Mxd Foursome C'ship f: A Hansen E Park 173. Hcp: H Den Elzen A Den Elzen (13-1/2) 151.

   EASTWOOD: Stableford A: A Matthews (8) 39 cb. B: J Benedict (15) 40. C: D Ervin (25) 41 cb. Mxd Ambrose: E Crouch J Crouch (12-1/4) 65-3/4.

   ELSTERNWICK PARK: Stroke: S Biar (13) 61. Matchplay f: A Hartley P Lalor bt R McKenna A Fielding 4-3.

   GARDINERS RUN: Stableford: P Steedman (19) 40.

   GISBORNE: Stableford A: A Hayward (13) 42. B: N Power (14) 41. W: S Morrison (22) 31 cb.

   GLEN WAVERLEY: Stableford: S Bird (21) 35.

   GOONAWARRA: Medley Stableford A: J Yates (11) 38. B: A McDonald (18) 41. C: C Giuffrida (20) 40.

   GREEN ACRES: Stableford: C Smith (15) 38. W: J Pilling (17) 33.

   GROWLING FROG: Stableford: W D'Souza (23) 40.

   HARP: Stableford A: F Leeack (15) 37. B: P Bishop (32) 37. C: K Corry (34) 32.

   HEIDELBERG: Mxd Foursome: D Jones C Ballis (7) 71. Indiv A: M Rogneda (9) 40. B: G Brennan (13) 37. C: D Smith (22) 42 cb. Mxd Foursome C'ship: L Aylen J Pickwick 150. Hcp: M Lowrie S Simpson (8) 146 cb.

   HOWLONG: Stableford: S Reid (9) 44. W: J Rogers (15) 37.

   HUNTINGDALE: Stableford: A Jones (11) 39.

   KERANG: Stroke: P Lloyd (9) 66. Women Stableford: S Forbes (21) 32.

   KEW: Stableford: V Newton (29) 40. W: J Li (25) 29.

   KEYSBOROUGH: Par: T Tawhai (27) 6 up. W: D Sullivan (13) sq.

   KILMORE: Stableford: J O'Neill (7) 41.

   KOORINGAL: Stableford A: D Cubela (6) 40. B: O Ngo (16) 40. C: A Filippone (21) 38 cb. Women Medal: S Herrald (15) 33.

   LATROBE: Stableford A: S McCarthy (1) 39. B: D Wang (28) 39. W: D Cahill (23) 32.

   LORNE: Par: D Wyles (6) 1 up.

   MARYSVILLE: Stableford/Medal: B Krueger (23) 51. Women Medal: G Leigh (11) 34.

   MEDWAY: Stableford A: D Brown (5) 38. B: F Laverick (17) 36. W: J Merriman (23) 36.

   MELBOURNE AIRPORT: Stableford: A Gray (13) 41.

   MORNINGTON: Stableford: T Matthew (24) 38. W: J Tickle (6) 34.

   MURRAY DOWNS: Stableford A: C Mathieson (9) 38. B: R Walker (18) 37.

   NEPEAN: Stroke A/Medal: K Stout (11) 64. B: S Garrivan (17) 64.

   NORTHERN: Stableford A: R Blyth (7) 40 cb. B: I Moore (13) 41. C: J Gulifa (20) 39 cb. W: J Ryan (30) 32.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Stroke A: R James (16) 73 cb. B: T Kennedy (19) 76.

   PENINSULA KINGSWOOD: Stableford A: T Murray (9) 39. B: C Steedman (18) 37. C: M Sullivan (33) 30. W: S Tsindos (15) 37. Par Kingswood A: A Spackman (14) 1 up cb. B: P McGinnity (24) 6 up. W: S Hitchcock (27) 3 down.

   PETERBOROUGH: Medal: V Beekman (20) 53.

   QUEENSCLIFF: Stroke A: R Raby (Lonsdale 5) 70. B/Medal: A Jensen (21) 70.

   RIVERSDALE: Stableford: D Dunham (10) 42. Foursome c'ship f: J Ford K Sims bt H Fewell C Chierega 1 up.

   RIVERSIDE ESSENDON: Stroke: F Rizzo (18) 64. Scr: B Moke 77.

   RIVERVIEW: Stableford: T Leech (19) 41.

   ROSANNA: Stableford A: S Julius (5) 40. B: G Apostolidis (16) 39. W: G Cook (17) 36.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Stableford West: G Smedley (15) 39. W: G Kelly (17) 35.

   ROSSDALE: Stableford: G Moody (22) 43. W: J Rae (28) 31.

   SANCTUARY LAKES: Stableford A: I Muftarov (scr) 37. B: S Jackman (11) 43. C: K O'Rourke (33) 38.

   SANDHURST: Stableford A: C Downes (11) 37. B: C McKenzie (12) 40. W: H Mourant (20) 43.

   SOUTHERN: Stableford Div 1: B Price (5) 41 cb. Div 2: P Nolan (18) 39 cb. Women Medal: M Chanthery (35) 43.

   SPRING VALLEY: Stableford: G Ebinger (1) 41. W: J Bevan (20) 40. PM: S Thompson (5) 42. W: H Noble (6) 40. Invit: S Forsyth (Commonwealth 10) 36. W: M Lourie (Churchill Park 29) 35. Hole-in-one: R Tompson at 3rd.

   STRATHALLAN: Stroke: A Hodgson (17) 66 cb. A/B: E Koren (18) 67. B/C: S Workman (20) 67.

   SUNSHINE: Stableford: D Nind (31) 39.

   THE HERITAGE: Stableford Henley A: I Raines (7) 42. B: C Simari (15) 41. C: P Yu (20) 39. W: T Fraser (11) 29.

   THE NATIONAL: Stableford Moonah: A Anderson (12) 38. Old: J McCallum (14) 39. Ocean: M Griffin (30) 37. Long Island: T Papastergiadis (20) 36.

   THE SANDS TORQUAY: Stableford: M Grinter (26) 38.

   THIRTEENTH BEACH: Par A: C Willian (The Sands Torquay 9) 3 up. B: J Van Wegen (12) 4 up. W: C Bright (16) 8 down.

   TOCUMWAL: Stroke A: M Peters (12) 74. B: D Robinett (29) 69. W: P Wilmot (13) 79.

   TORQUAY: Par: J Nestor (28) 4 up. W: A Mackintosh (Elcho Park 39) sq. Invit: D Wombwell (Elcho Park 17) 6 up.

   VGL PENNANT at Werribee Park: Finals: Scr Div 1: Lakeside 5 bt Altona Lakes 3. Div 2: Growling 4-1/2 bt Ringwood 3-1/2. Div 3: Brighton 6 bt Westgate 2. Hcp Div 1: Creekside 5 bt Australasian 3. Div 2: Mt Martha 4-1/2 bt Camberwell 3-1/2. Div 3: Yarra View 5-1/2 bt Ringwood 2-1/2. Div 4: Elsternwick Park 4-1/2 bt Olinda 3-1/2. Div 5: Easter Malvern 5 bt Craigieburn Willmott 3. Div 6: Eastern Sward 6-1/2 bt Westgate 1-1/2. Div 7: Emerald 4-1/2 bt Royal Park 4. Div 8: Waterford Valley 4-1/2 bt Dorset 3-1/2. Div 9: Northcote 4-1/2 bt Glen Waverley 3-1/2.

   VICTORIA: Stableford: A Wyss (15) 38 cb. W: S De Costa (21) 39. Medley 4B: K Schenk (24) S De Costa (21) 46.

   WATTLE PARK: Medal: G Tomazic (17) 62.

   WAVERLEY: Stableford A: L Simons (12) 44. B: S McNeill (28) 48.

   WHITTLESEA: Stableford: P Campi (12) 36.

   WOODLANDS: Stableford A: T Peake (7) 38 cb. B: C Girvan (13) 39. C: J Ayoubi (19) 41. W: L Merrick (17) 35.

   YARRA YARRA: Par: R Chicholm (13) 4 up cb. W: L Nayna (6) sq.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Stableford: D McCormick (23) 38.

   YERING MEADOWS: Stableford Nursery: P Dellavedova (6) 41. W: B Morgan (24) 30. Valley: I Donaldson (5) 39.


Post a new comment

19 February 2019
From this point there is no reason she cannot become the dominant American player and one to match the best Asian players who have taken the ... Read more
01 August 2018
30 July 2018
20 June 2018
22 May 2018
Inside The Ropes
Golf Australia