Golf Australia

Victorian club golf results - Sunday

   AMSTEL: Par Ranfurlie A: G Emmitt (9) 7 up cb. B: J Roberts (20) 6 up. W: M Cochrane (21) 1 up.

   ANGLESEA: Stableford A: D Turner (8) 42. B: D Cunningham (21) 40. C: R Jones (24) 39. W: I Haintz (45) 38.

   BAIRNSDALE: Stableford: C Lambert (15) 44. W: A Fleischer (24) 37.

   BARHAM: Stableford: N Dutton (31) 41.

   BARWON HEADS: Stableford: S Weir (28) 39 cb. W: M Poole (9) 37.

   BERWICK MONTUNA: Stableford: M Wilson (19) 41. W: M Robinson (26) 37.

   BOX HILL: Stableford A: R Lethbridge (11) 41. B: J Smith (15) 37. C: J Castricum (29) 37.

   CARDINIA BEACONHILLS: Stroke: J Granat (24) 66.

   CHURCHILL PARK: Par: L Choummanivong (20) 6 up. W: L Markby (34) 2 up.

   COHUNA: Stroke: M Barnes (4) 70. W: H Thies (16) 72.

   COMMONWEALTH: Stableford A: C John (plus 3) 38 cb. B: S Sachdeva (21) 39 cb. W: J Salter (14) 34.

   CRANBOURNE: Mxd 4B: T Kelly (23) K Kelly (25) 48. Indiv A: T Stewart (8) 38 cb. B: T Freedman (16) 38. C: G Goldsmith (23) 38 cb. W: Y Kim (10) 39.

   DEVILBEND: Stableford: R Muir (15) 41. W: C Riddell (22) 37.

   DROUIN: Stableford: K Mealia (27) 44. W: J Phillips (40) 39.

   EAST MALVERN: Stableford: R Hastings (10) 41.

   EASTWOOD: Stableford A: D Milosevic (9) 42 cb. B: W Smith (20) 44. C: B Halstead (30) 45. W: A: D Nagel (13) 36. B: J Kent (33) 35.

   GARDINERS RUN: Stableford A: J Cassar (9) 43. B: R Johnston (15) 44.

   GARFIELD: Medley Stableford A: R Calderara (12) 41. B: M Baharis (45) 43.

   GLEN WAVERLEY: Stableford: B Jensen (17) 39.

   GOONAWARRA: Medley Stableford A: S Scott (4) 42. B: R Sumner (14) 39. C: J Shepherd (24) 42.

   GREEN ACRES: Stableford A: G Triantopoulos (17) 42. B: P Heesterman (30) 43. W: J Weel (13) 36 cb.

   GROWLING FROG: Stableford: S Leonard (30) 39.

   HEIDELBERG: Par A: A Greenwood (4) 5 up. B: C Schultz (13) 4 up cb. C: N Braddy (24) 6 up. W: G Haberman (10) 4 up.

   HEYWOOD: Stableford: M McLeod (5) 38. W: J Dehaas (23) 32.

   HOWLONG: Stableford A: S Taggart (7) 41. B: B Milthorpe (23) 41.

   HUNTINGDALE: Stableford: J Hoult (28) 44. W: J Hammer (25) 37 cb.

   JUBILEE/WANGARATTA: Stableford A: G Midson (15) 42. B: B Adams (24) 36.

   KEW: Stableford: D Cho (10) 43. W: M Balharrie (30) 34 cb.

   KEYSBOROUGH: Stableford A: T Van Stratum (16) 43. B: D Mets (25) 41. W: M Leeds (20) 38 cb.

   KOORINGAL: Stableford A: O Rojas (11) 41. B: A Brehaut (13) 40. C: J Chitsos (21) 40 cb. W: N Thorpe (31) 37.

   LATROBE: Stableford A: P Duske (8) 42. B: J Kay (23) 41. W: M Lim (19) 36 cb.

   MAFFRA: Stableford: M Nicholls (21) 39 cb. W: J Sellen (5) 37 cb.

   MELBOURNE AIRPORT: Stableford: V Papp (10) 37. W: J Wild (33) 28.

   MOE: Stableford: M Jackson (25) 37.

   MOONAH LINKS: Stableford Open: R Docherty (25) 39. Legends: P Riley (22) 44.

   NEPEAN: Stableford A: N McCartin (7) 41. B: P Alexander (20) 39.

   NORTHERN: Stableford A: T Abraham (10) 42. B: G Martin (17) 41 cb. C: R Karabasis (23) 50. W: A Kelly (22) 38 cb.

   PAKENHAM: Stableford: G Bennett (18) 44.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Par A: B Ferguson (17) 5 up. B: R Cox (19) 5 up. W: A Warburton (17) 1 down.

   PENINSULA KINGSWOOD: Medley 4B Kingswood: K Brown (8) P Stewart (34) 46 cb.

   PETERBOROUGH: Stableford: M Beer (8) 42.

   RACV HEALESVILLE: Mxd Stableford: S Roker (11) 42 cb.

   RIVERSDALE: Stableford: M Courtney (21) 44.

   RIVERVIEW: Stableford: A Loren (19) 38 cb.

   ROSANNA: Stableford A: S Doyle (10) 39. B: D Bird (31) 42. W: H Hillard (40) 33.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Stableford A: T Hodge (3) 40. B: G Eckersley (20) 44. W: J Eckersley (23) 38.

   ROSSDALE: Stableford: M Maskew (36) 43. W: L Chapman (18) 37.

   SANCTUARY LAKES: Stableford A: B McLlwain (7) 45. B: A Destanovic (16) 41 cb. C: M Shiori (29) 43.

   SANDHURST: Stableford Champions A: M Beard (10) 41. B: D Lappen (12) 39. W: M Adamson (15) 32. North A: R Downes (11) 39. B: C Downes (15) 41. W: L Ames (25) 38.

   SETTLERS RUN: Stableford A: G Withers (9) 40. B: T Hawke (16) 44. C: S Bo'sher (25) 38. W: C Bell (42) 39.

   SOUTH PINES: Par: R Neate (29) 4 up. W: A Donovan (37) 2 down.

   SOUTHERN: Stableford A: P Gould (13) 39. B: C Bennett (16) 41. C: A Nugara (20) 41.

   SPRING VALLEY: Stableford A: S Harris (13) 41. B: H Dziubinski (36) 45. W: S Chisnall (40) 41 cb. Hole-in-one: M Ingram at 3rd.

   STRATHALLAN: Stroke A: D Clark (10) 66. B: J McCann (20) 64. C: D Gibbs (24) 69 cb. W: M Hodgson (23) 71. Overall: G Parfett (19) 63.

   SUNSHINE: Par A: D Hunt (11) 6 up. B: H Le (13) 9 up. C: M Hatzoglou (33) 9 up. W: A Hing (13) sq.

   TAMBO VALLEY: Stroke A: J Gannon (9) 70. B/Medal: R Reid (23) 69. W: L Dyer (25) 67.

   THE DUNES: Stableford: D Luiz (Peninsula 16) 37.

   THE HERITAGE: Stableford A: J Brutovic (7) 39. B: R Van Raay (14) 38. C: G Caley (18) 36. W: M Ghiradello (23) 38.

   THE NATIONAL: Stableford Old: I Unwin (10) 40. Moonah: A Dykes (15) 39. Ocean: D Tobin (21) 39. Long Island: G Watson (15) 40.

   THIRTEENTH BEACH: Stableford A: D Lawson (plus 6) 39. B: C Hemley (13) 43. C: D O'Shannassy (21) 46. W: X Teo (15) 36.

   TOCUMWAL: Par A: H Jankov (11) 3 up. B: J Irvine (20) 8 up. C: B Tendeson (23) sq. W: J Collins (17) sq.

   TORQUAY: Stableford A: D Gurrie (11) 40. B: E Morris (13) 40. C: R Smith (20) 43. W: I Komesaroff (22) 34.

   VICTORIA: 4B: S Cameron (25) F Cameron (36) 47. Indiv: M Cleminson (11) 40. W: E Johnston (11) 36.

   WATTLE PARK: Stableford: E Howie (28) 32.

   WAVERLEY: Ambrose: T Borman P Borman M Richards H Richards (10) 59.

   WERRIBEE PARK: Stableford: M Lonsdale (23) 40.

   WESTGATE: Par A/Trophy: S Smyth (9) 6 up. B: W Taylor (18) 1 up. C: J Matthews (29) 3 up.

   WHITTLESEA: Stableford A: P King (16) 45. B: L Lennon (37) 36 cb.

   WOODLANDS: 4B: A Edwards (25) D Edwards (24) 5 up. Indiv A: P Hastings (11) 6 up. B: P McLean (12) 3 up cb. C: R Berger (19) 4 up. W: L Hayes (32) sq.

   YARRA YARRA: Stableford: J Harris (10) 41. W: Y Sell (29) 36.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Stableford A: G Griffith (8) 41. B: T Morse (29) 42. W: S Dawes (24) 37.

   YERING MEADOWS: Stableford Nursery: D Jeffery (10) 39. White: J Brien (25) 39. Homestead: M Robertson (12) 45. W: J Kennedy-Borg (5) 39. 


Post a new comment

19 February 2019
From this point there is no reason she cannot become the dominant American player and one to match the best Asian players who have taken the ... Read more
01 August 2018
30 July 2018
20 June 2018
22 May 2018
Inside The Ropes
Golf Australia