Golf Australia

Victorian club golf results - Sunday

 

   BARHAM: Medley: Stableford: R Thompson (16) 38.

   BERWICK MONTUNA: Men: Stableford: R Banfield (22) 35.

   BOX HILL: Mxd: Stableford: Trophy: C Bydder (20) J Bydder (26) 44.

   CAMBERWELL: Men: Stroke White: A: S Bradshaw (13) 70. B: J Billing (19) 60. C: L Fitzpatrick (27) 64. Trophy: J Billing (19) 60.

   CAMPERDOWN: Men: Stableford: R Bailey (15) 37.

   COBRAM BAROOGA: Medley: Stroke: Foursome: J Cowling (4) R McDonald (18) 78.75.

   COHUNA: Par: J Corry (17) .

   COMMONWEALTH: Men: Stableford White: A Kenna (7) 33.

   COROWA: Medley: Stroke: American Foursome: J Pavey 71. P Pavey 71.

   CRANBOURNE: Men: Par: A Range (18) 2 down.

   EAST MALVERN: Mxd: Stableford Trophy: White: D Lake (22) 40.

   ELSTERNWICK PARK at Brighton: Men: Stroke: T Douge (5) 70.

   FINLEY: Men: Stableford: M Piggin (20) 39. Women: M Ayres (25) 33.

   GLEN WAVERLEY: Men: Stableford: S Auvaa (18) 37.

   GREEN ACRES: Men: Stroke: Matchplay: M Aucar bt W Bate 3-2. Medley: Stableford White: N Richardson (5) 38.

   GROWLING FROG: Stableford: P Mont (22) 30.

   HARP: Mxd: Stroke: Medal: A: F LeeAck (13) 66 cb. B: R Drew (28) 73. C: J Robinson (43) 81.

   HEIDELBERG: Men: Stableford: I Murphy (10) 39.

   HIDDEN VALLEY: Mxd: Stableford: D Miton (10) 33.

   HOWLONG: Women: Stableford: J Rogers (14) 32. Men: R Favero (10) 42.

   JUBILEE WANGARATTA: Men: Stableford White: M Reidy (21) 35.

   KEYSBOROUGH: Men: Stableford White: G Goy (22) 37.

   KOORINGAL: Men: Par White: A: M Svilar (7) 3 up. B: P Morely (21) sq.

   LATROBE: Stableford: N Innes (10) 34.

   MEDWAY: Medley: Stableford: A: A Sudarsanan (6) 33. B: D Magan (27) 29.

   MELBOURNE AIRPORT: Men: Stableford White: S Wilkinson (16) 31.

   MORNINGTON: Par: C Dean (20) 6 down.

   NEPEAN: Men: Stableford White: A: N McCartin (7) 30. B: D Soto (34) 32.

   PAKENHAM: Men: Par White: M Hogan (14) 2 down.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Men: Stableford: N Fitzgibbon (24) 33.

   PENINSULA KINGSWOOD: Men: Par Peninsula South: White: M Doquile (11) 3 down.

   RANFURLIE: Par: A: S McPherson (10) 1 down.

   RIVERVIEW: Stableford: J Hopkins (17) 35.

   ROSANNA: Mxd: Stableford: R Song (27) 36.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Mxd: Stableford: North: T Hatfield (13) 34.

   ROYAL PARK: Men: Stableford: C Meegan (23) 39.

   SANCTUARY LAKES: Mxd: Stableford: A: M Yoshizawa (6) 31 cb. B: M Scott (13) 34. C: I Varney (19) 29 cb.

   SANDHURST: Medley: Stableford: Champions: M Di Iorio (10) 35 cb.

   SOUTHERN: Mxd: Stableford: M Fromberg (8) 36.

   SPRING VALLEY: Men: Stableford: A: R Grant (3) 33. B: B Lovelock (31) 41. Women: M Donnellan (23) 30.

   SUNSHINE: Men: Stableford White: A: B Pearce (19) 41.

   THE NATIONAL: Medley: Stableford: Long Island: R Saunders (9) 32. Old: P Russell (10) 29.

   TOCUMWAL: Men: Stableford: J Washbrook (19) 33. Women: P Wilson (29) 32. Men: A: D John (9) 39. B: D Glanville (18) 36. C: B Cavanagh (23) 34.

   TORQUAY: Men: Stableford: L Napper (16) 33.

   WERRIBEE PARK: Mxd: Par: S Hutchings (21) 3 down.

   WESTGATE: Men: Par Medal: White: S Merkovski (18) 4 up.

   WODONGA: Medley: Stableford: M Wegener (20) 39.

   WOODLANDS: Men: Stableford White: M Meneghini (7) 34 cb.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Stableford: Lake: G Athanitis (15) 38. Women: L Thomson (30) 32.

   YERING MEADOWS: Men: Stableford: Nursery: A Park (12) 33 cb. Valley: S Brennan (11) 35.


Post a new comment

19 February 2019
From this point there is no reason she cannot become the dominant American player and one to match the best Asian players who have taken the ... Read more
01 August 2018
30 July 2018
20 June 2018
22 May 2018
Inside The Ropes
Golf Australia