Golf Australia

Victorian club golf results - Sunday

 

   APOLLO BAY: Stroke: A: J Nankervis (18) 64. B: P Forbes (23) 63.

   AUSTRALASIAN: Stroke: D Exley (17) 65.

   BAIRNSDALE: Mxd: Par: S Cameron (36) 5 up. Women: J Lambert (27) 1 up.

   BARHAM: Medley: Stableford: A Weir (18) 41.

   BENDIGO: Stableford: T Clifford (28) 36.

   BERWICK MONTUNA: Stableford: D Birchall (12) 39.

   BLACK BULL: Stableford: M Webster (16) 45. Women: R Wilson (41) 41.

   BOX HILL: Stableford: A: S Tobin (17) 39 cb. B: B Libbis (32) 44. Women: A Gu (15) 43.

   CAMBERWELL: Stableford: A: D Shaw (14) 41. B: K Hensman (23) 38. C: S So (25) 41. Trophy: S So (25) 41 cb.

   CARDINIA BEACONHILLS: Mxd: Stableford: P Coughlin (8) 39.

   CASTLEMAINE: Medley: Stableford: J Bloggs (4) 40.

   CHURCHILL WAVERLEY: Mxd: Stableford: Endeavour Hills: E Moore (23) 35 cb. 4B: Rowville: E Wilson 43 cb. A Heap 43 cb.

   COHUNA: Par: O Mcloughlan (18) 4 up. Women: L Heap (25) 3 up.

   COMMONWEALTH: Stableford: A: T Morganti (8) 36 cb. B: J Cahill (27) 36. Women: M Rothfield (21) 38.

   COROWA: Medley: Stableford: P Filliponi (8) 38.

   CRANBOURNE: Par: A: B Corrigan (11) sq cb. B: L Thyagarajan (16) sq. C: A Range (20) 8 up. Women: M Sherritt (16) 8 up.

   EAST MALVERN: Mxd: Par: S Johnstone (14) 2 up.

   EASTERN: Par South: White: A: C Bendle (11) 5 up. B: S Speechley (17) 5 up. North: B Hart (4) 3 up. East: L Clinch (29) 5 up.

   EASTWOOD: Men: Stableford: A: B McCormack (2) 37. B: R Freemantle (20) 38. C: C Caulfield (26) 40. Women: J Elliot (18) 28 cb.

   ELSTERNWICK PARK at Brighton: Stroke: Medal: C McAuliffe (20) 64.

   FINLEY: Stroke: A: P Pinnuck (10) 72. B: J Braybon (27) 66. Cock o' Walk: J Braybon (27) 66. Women: J Dean (19) 72.

   GARFIELD: Medley: Stableford: T Baharis (13) 38. M Fowler (25) 38.

   GISBORNE: Stableford: R Clough (14) 34 cb. Women: A Fievez (15) 32.

   GLEN WAVERLEY: Stroke: D Gribbin (21) 66.

   GREEN ACRES: Stroke: Foursome: R Lewis (6) R Lewis (26) bt C Miller (11) S Jacks (27) 20th. Stableford: A: R Allen (17) 36. B: T Pilling (25) 44. Women: C Matthews (26) 36.

   HARP: Mxd: Stroke: Medal: A: B Beynon (14) 65. B: M Nunan (30) 73. C: P Bishop (34) 60.

   HEIDELBERG: Stableford: A: G Turner (9) 43. B: P Eramo (38) 38 cb. C: L Hooper (20) 39. Women: G Haberman (10) 33 cb.

   HIDDEN VALLEY: Mxd: Stroke: E Wilson (18) 72.

   HOWLONG: Medley: Stableford: R Brogan (8) 40.

   HUNTINGDALE: Stableford: S Hammer (24) 38. Women: L Matthews (32) 34.

   KEW: Medley: Stableford: D Prior (19) 39. M Doery (27) 40.

   KEYSBOROUGH: Par: A Theochari (20) 6 up. Women: Stroke: D Smith (6) 79.

   KOORINGAL: Par A: D Szigeti (7) 1 up. B: A Wood (13) sq cb. C: C Gauci (23) 2 up cb. Women: Yellow: K Trace (33) 2 down. Mxd: Stableford 4B: K Jones (16) J Jones (42) 44.

   LATROBE: Stableford: A: S McCarthy (4) 37. B: P Biddington (16) 41. C: W Zugna (21) 38. Women: A: D Dodd (18) 36. B: R Clyne (23) 32.

   MANDALAY: Mxd: Par A: B O'Gorman (6) sq. B: W Bell (10) sq. C: R Tsalis (23) 3 up.

   MARYSVILLE: Stableford: P Jeffery (13) 36 cb. Women: H Jenkins (22) 34.

   MEDWAY: Women: Stableford: A: G Keating (21) 33. Men: A: H Weaver (4) 39. B: M Giammarco (14) 35. C: K Kirchner (20) 39.

   MELBOURNE AIRPORT: Stableford: J Lee (21) 29.

   METROPOLITAN: Mxd: Par: 4B: A Phillip (23) R Phillip (36) 5 up cb.

   MIDLANDS: Stableford: A: D Foy (12) 45. B: D Both (16) 36. C: D Robinson (19) 41.

   MURRAY DOWNS: Stableford: T Bailey (24) 34 cb.

   NEPEAN: Stableford: A: B White (13) 38. B: A Vince (20) 36.

   NORTHERN: Stableford: A: J Mantle (11) 43. B: J Macleod (17) 40. C: A Kerr (22) 37 cb. Women: C Simpson (35) 34 cb.

   PAKENHAM: Mxd: Stableford: D Maas (14) 37.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Stableford: A: V Kong (14) 40. B: T Sonneveld (30) 36. Women: K Barcelon (16) 28.

   PENINSULA KINGSWOOD: Men: Par Peninsula South: White: A: D Annan (11) 1 up cb. B: T Vulcan (16) 2 up cb. C: W Jobson (25) 3 up. Women: S Tsindos (17) 1 down.

   PETERBOROUGH: Men: Stableford: M Bell (3) 37.

   QUEENSCLIFF: Men: Stableford Black: G Jenkins (12) 41.

   RACV CAPE SCHANCK: Mxd: Stableford: C Lawoko (19) 38. Hole in one: L Woods at 19th.

   RACV HEALESVILLE: Stableford: A Wylde (16) 40.

   RANFURLIE: Stableford A: A Tate (7) 39. B: M Austin (25) 40. Women: C Thompson (14) 32.

   RIVERSDALE: Stableford A: L Collins (2) 39. B: R Antidormi (23) 37.

   RIVERSIDE ESSENDON: Par: B: L Ryan (23) 1 up. A: D Lukey (15) 2 up.

   RIVERVIEW: Stroke: S Cocks (24) 68.

   ROSANNA: Par: 4B: S Keys (12) R Keys (9) 6 up.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Mxd: Stableford: Irish Team: North: D Battye (22) N Battye (40) J Anderson (25) J Anderson (36) 88.

   ROSSDALE: Women: Stableford: A Wallace (32) 35. Mxd: Stroke: American Foursome: W Crump 69.875. C Disher 69.875. Men: Stableford: J Bray (13) 41.

   ROYAL PARK: Mxd: Stableford: M Holcombe 37.

   RUSHWORTH: Stableford: S Perry (12) 41.

   SAFETY BEACH: Stroke: A: C Anderson (8) 63. B: S Lay (16) 65. C: P Dennett (22) 66.

   SANCTUARY LAKES: Stableford: A: R Koers (5) 35. B: G Park (13) 38. C: J Tong (22) 41. Mxd: Stroke: 4B: A Morgan (8.25) 63.75. S Smith (8.25) 63.75. K Hansford (8.25) 63.75. S Schott (8.25) 63.75.

   SANDHURST: Stableford: North: A: J Ellis (4) 36. B: F Artufel (20) 42. Women: L Dawson (26) 33. Medley: 4B: B Smedley (9) J Fox (19) 46.

   SETTLERS RUN: Men: Stableford Gold: A: C Bell (12) 37. B: R Hart McGuinness (19) 42. C: W Griffiths (22) 36. Women: Green: D Saker (26) 35.

   SOUTH PINES: Mxd: Stableford: M Irvine (32) 37. P Jeffreys (18) 32.

   SOUTHERN: Par: A: H Nickou (14) 1 up. B: T Brennan (15) 2 up cb. C: G Brennan (21) 3 up.

   SPRING VALLEY: Men: Stableford: A: E Chan (9) 38 cb. B: B Britbart (28) 41. Women: S Munro (12) 41.

   STRATHALLAN: Men: Stableford: D Clark (20) 40. B: G Parfett (21) 34. C: T Pratt (28) 33. Women: D Ryan (20) 37.

   SUNSHINE: Stableford: B Pearce (20) 38. Women: E Tricklebank (40) 30.

   THE HERITAGE: Stableford: Henley: R Morley (21) 40. Women: J Stevenson (18) 32.

   THE NATIONAL: Medley: Stableford: Moonah: K Gibson (33) 41. Old: G Bond (9) 37 cb.

   THE SANDS TORQUAY: Mxd: Stableford: L Muller (3) 36.

   TOCUMWAL: Stableford Gold: R Eaton (28) 40. Stableford: A: A Purtill (6) 36. B: I Cameron (22) 39. Women: J Hills (16) 37.

   TORQUAY: Stableford: C Schmidt (27) 43. Women: V Rossiter (43) 30. Men: Visitor: N Jones (19 (Cape Schanck) 39.

   VICTORIA: Stroke: C'ship: A Majstorovic bt T Gowers 7-5. A: A Colbert bt G Stone 3-1. B: M Dicarlantonio bt R Sutherland 5-3. C: J Dunning bt A Phillips 2-1. Women: C'ship: N Sohail bt J Clark 1up. A: J Bowler bt R Gleadhill 3-1. B: S Forster bt P Atkins 5-4. C: S Lovf bt J Lonergan 1up.

   WATSONIA RSL: Men: Stableford: A: M Tebbutt (18) 36. B: B McClean (21) 36. C: D McClean (31) 43.

   WESTGATE: Men: Stableford Medal: White: C Kouvelis (2) 39 cb.

   WODONGA: Medley: Stableford: B Jones (17) 41.

   WOODLANDS: Par: J Horton (24) 1 up. Par White: A: A Baker (10) 3 up. B: A Venables (17) 4 up. C: G Russell (32) 6 up. Par: 4B: D Pidgeon (9) J Rumbold (17) 6 up.

   YARRA YARRA: Men: Stableford White: J Conway (23) 37. Women: Stableford: C Eime (30) 37.

   YARRAM: Mxd: Stroke: American Foursome: A: C Hios S Denovan (9) 67. B: P Cartwright G Cartwright (21.375) 67.625.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Par: Murray: B Ridley (10) 2 up. Women: M Old (27) 3 down.

   YERING MEADOWS: Par: Valley: M Smith (18) 7 up. Women: E Quelch (19) 3 down.


Post a new comment

16 November 2018
Famously for those who care about the history of the local game, Bruce Devlin won the Australian Open in 1960 at Lake Karrinyup. Read more
01 August 2018
30 July 2018
20 June 2018
22 May 2018
Inside The Ropes
Golf Australia