Golf Australia

Victorian club golf results - Sunday

 

   APOLLO BAY: Men: Stroke: B Coller (15) 65.

   AUSTRALASIAN: Men: Stableford: N McClaren (28) 36.

   BAIRNSDALE: Mxd: Stroke: G Black (4) 71. R Kercher (23) 72.

   BARWON HEADS: Mxd: Stroke: Foursome: B Purchase (8.5) A Manuell 65.5.

   BERWICK MONTUNA: Stableford: A: P Cropley (15) 38.

   BLACK BULL: Men: Stableford: R Carroll (15) 40. Women: S McGuinness (40) 35.

   BOX HILL: Men: Stableford White: A: J Marshall (5) 38. B: B Waite (25) 41. Women: Stableford: L Anderson (31) 36.

   CAMBERWELL: Men: Par White: A: J Blanco (15) 3 up cb. B: M Van Langenberg (22) 8 up. C: J Gelsi (25) 6 up.

   CARDINIA BEACONHILLS: Men: Stableford: G Hamilton (6) 38.

   CHURCHILL WAVERLEY: Men: Stableford: Endeavour Hills: J Huysmans (14) 40. Women: E Moore (23) 28 cb. Rowville: C Hill (7) 40.

   COMMONWEALTH: Stableford: A: D Ackerman (7) 43. B: C Richards (33) 43. Women: T Sanft (23) 41.

   COROWA: Medley: Stableford: S Coghill (16) 41.

   CURLEWIS: Mxd: Stableford White: M Chapman (15) 39.

   EASTERN: Stableford South: White: P Murray (28) 42. North: D Chan (21) 43. East: B Fisher (11) 42.

   EASTWOOD: Mxd: Stableford: A: P Hodgson (9) 39. B: S Letts (14) 39. C: C Walker (21) 36. Stroke: Foursome: T Smith (1) J Webb (4) 76.5.

   FINLEY: Men: Stableford: M Wilson (28) 37 cb. Women: J Delmenico (23) 35.

   GARFIELD: Medley: Stableford: P McNeish (6) 38.

   GLEN WAVERLEY: Men: Par: I Mutimer (17) 3 up.

   GOONAWARRA: Medley: Stableford: A: S Scott (6) 39. B: J Larosa (21) 40.

   GREEN ACRES: Women: Stableford: P Lee (45) 40. Men: A Opie (29) 40.

   GROWLING FROG: Stableford: C Boxtel (21) 38.

   HARP: Mxd: Stroke: Medal May: A: F LeeAck (12) 66 cb. B: M Nunan (32) 65. C: R Reeves (34) 74 cb.

   HEIDELBERG: Men: Stableford: A: S Cashen (4) 41 cb. B: K Hartney (13) 38 cb. C: C Kelly (22) 47. Women: S Skaleris (16) 36.

   HIDDEN VALLEY: Mxd: Stableford: D Miton (16) 44.

   HUNTINGDALE: Men: Stableford: N Liu (13) 40.

   KEW: Medley: Stableford: A: A Draschler (16) 40. B: P Raftery (28) 44.

   KEYSBOROUGH: Men: Stableford: G Barnes (9) 40. Women: A McCallum (16) 34.

   KOORINGAL: Men: Stableford White: A: G Smith (9) 42. B: R Viney (14) 39. C: N Watt (24) 38. Women: Stableford: K Simpson (17) 36.

   LATROBE: Men: Stableford Hcp: White: A: J Harvey (9) 41. B: P Chen (14) 38. C: J Hanvey (25) 39. Women: Stableford: A: L Vincent (13) 36. B: C Dunne (24) 34.

   MANSFIELD: Par 9-hole: S Wade (10) 2 up.

   MARYSVILLE: Stroke: G Madill (10) 69. Women: H Howard (24) 74.

   MIDLANDS: Men: Stableford: A: N Skewes (5) 38. B: L Vercoe (15) 42. C: D Stevens (20) 45. Women: M Roche (34) 35.

   MYRTLEFORD: Mxd: Stroke: Pinehurst: M McDonald B McDonald (7.88) 71.12. Men: Stableford: P Veldman (25) 36.

   NEPEAN: Men: Stableford White: A: C Hose (14) 43. B: R Taing (23) 44.

   NORTHERN: Men: Stableford: A: J Gay (12) 43. B: J Davey (14) 39. C: T Gulliver (24) 41. Women: A: O Clements (45) 44.

   PAKENHAM: Mxd: Stableford White: M Hogan (16) 38.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Men: Stableford: A: J Clausen (11) 38. B: J Cross (21) 37. Women: A Warburton (23) 32.

   PENINSULA KINGSWOOD: Men: Par Kingswood: White: D Cunningham (31) 1 up. Women: Par: H Crofts (29) sq. Men: Par Peninsula South: White: A: B Frith (9) 3 up cb. B: J Stuckey (23) 3 up. C: R Sorrenti (24) 2 up. Women: Par: W Dwyer (26) 3 up.

   PORTSEA: Mxd: Stableford White: J Bulling (20) 45.

   RAAF WILLIAMS: Mxd: Stroke: L Koliba (5) 68.

   RACV HEALESVILLE: Stableford: L Tormey (11) 39.

   RANFURLIE: Men: Stableford White: A: J Taylor (10) 38. B: B Shone (24) 34 cb.

   RIVERSIDE ESSENDON: Stableford: A: C Tritt (12) 43. B: L Ryan (27) 45.

   RIVERVIEW: Stroke: Medal: R Poa (17) 67 cb.

   ROSANNA: Mxd: Stableford: A: P Vafas (16) 36. B: K Kendall (19) 38.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Mxd: Stableford: 2B Agg: South: M Pearse (31) L Giles (23) 83.

   ROSSDALE: Women: Stableford: K Egan (27) 33. Men: M Harrington (30) 40.

   RUSHWORTH: Stableford: R Geisler (16) 41.

   SANCTUARY LAKES: Mxd: Stableford: A: D Tamatea (7) 36 cb. B: P Francis (12) 38. C: O Mehmed (18) 41.

   SANDHURST: Men: Stableford: Champions: A: M Di Iorio (11) 37. B: B Turner (27) 50. Women: S Sud (36) 34.

   SOUTHERN: Mxd: Stableford: Div 1: D Deka (4) 37. Div 2: M Rowell (19) 39. Div 3: I Song (29) 40.

   SPRING VALLEY: Men: Par: A: A Bordonaro (15) 6 up. B: O Meile (18) 2 up cb. Women: L Wilson (19) 2 up cb. Mxd: Stableford: Team: M Labb (26) P Labb (23) 50.

   STRATHALLAN: Men: Stableford: A Hodgson (24) 38. Women: J Ludbrook (45) 41.

   SUNSHINE: Women: Stableford: A: J Tse (30) 33. Men: A: C McDermott (24) 40 cb.

   THE HERITAGE: Men: Stableford: Henley: A: M Dean (+1) 33 cb. B: M Crabbe (16) 44. C: R Morley (23) 40. Women: Div 1: A Den Elzen (17) 29.

   THE NATIONAL: Medley: Stableford: Old: B Dorman (15) 35. Ocean: A Cook (28) 41. Moonah: M Yeo (15) 36 cb.

   TOCUMWAL: Women: Stroke: A: P Wilmot (13) 71. B: S Pyle (20) 73. C: M Anderson (33) 79. C'ship: A: M Field (5) 243. B: S Pyle (20) 295. C: V Watmore (30) 332. Men: A: P Nunn (7) 70. B: J Bradbury (16) 69. C: N Attrill (34) 72. C'ship: A: C Bovalina (-4) 276. B: C McKenna (11) 357. C: R Bourke (19) 379.

   TORQUAY: Men: Stableford: M Barrow (36) 49.

   VICTORIA: Men: Stableford: G Robinson (10) 38. Women: W Cheeseman (26) 36. Men: 4B: H Trakal (22) W Cheeseman (36) 46.

   WATSONIA RSL: Men: Stroke: A: C Rodgers (19) 68. B: B Porter (22) 70 cb. C: B Macpherson (25) 68.

   WODONGA: Medley: Stableford: G Connolly (21) 43.

   WOODLANDS: Men: Stableford White: A: B Black (6) 41 cb. B: A Cater (16) 39. C: R Hutson (34) 41. Women: Stableford: S Mirams (30) 37. Medley: 4B: G Simmons (6) S Simmons (31) 45.

   YARRA YARRA: Men: Stableford White: D Hampton (19) 43. Women: Stableford: J Fry (34) 38.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Women: Stableford: Lake: A Castles (16) 33. Men: Stableford White: A: B Hore (14) 40 cb. B: J Ramsdale (18) 37 cb.

   YERING MEADOWS: Women: Par: Valley: J Kennedy-Borg (6) 1 down. Men: M Wood (12) 7 up. Nursery: X Chen (29) 5 up.


Post a new comment

19 February 2019
From this point there is no reason she cannot become the dominant American player and one to match the best Asian players who have taken the ... Read more
01 August 2018
30 July 2018
20 June 2018
22 May 2018
Inside The Ropes
Golf Australia