Golf Australia

Victorian club golf results - Sunday

 

   APOLLO BAY: Stableford: J Nankervis (19) 36 cb.

   BAIRNSDALE: Mxd: Stableford: J Sing (36) 35. D Kuch (20) 34.

   BERWICK MONTUNA: Mxd: Stroke: Foursome C'ship: L Reedman (13) M Thomas (18) 72.5. Men: Stableford: M Fedmowski (9) 32.

   BLACK BULL: Medley: Par: D Hancock (13) 1 up.

   CAMBERWELL: Men: Stroke White: A: C Monson (18) 63. B: N Samaranayake (20) 64. C: G Downes (28) 59.

   CARDINIA BEACONHILLS: Mxd: Stableford: G McDonald (17) 43.

   CHURCHILL WAVERLEY: Stableford: Endeavour Hills: V Sourintha (28) 41.

   COBRAM BAROOGA: Medley: Stableford: R Taylor (15) 41.

   COMMONWEALTH: Women: Stableford: J Darbyshire (35) 37. Men: A: P VLAHANDREAS (17) 43. B: J Leckenby (28) 44.

   COROWA: Medley: Stroke: M Love (26) 65.

   CRAIGIEBURN WILLMOTT: Stableford: A Gibson (15) 36.

   CRANBOURNE: Men: Stableford: A: B Corrigan (11) 35. B: S Antoniou (13) 34. C: P Skermer (20) 35.

   CURLEWIS: Mxd: Par: J Bantow (7) 1 up.

   EAST MALVERN: Mxd: Stableford White: J Catton (19) 38.

   EASTERN: Par: South: N Marmo (20) 2 up. North: A Greenwodd (7) 1 up. East: S Short (35) 2 up.

   EASTWOOD: Men: Par White: A: R Petrie (9) 7 up. B: K Neuhofer (20) 6 up cb. C: P Brown (21) 8 up. Women: Par: L Fleming (19) 3 up.

   ELSTERNWICK PARK: Men: Stroke: Medal: J Caspar (18) 61.

   FINLEY: Men: Stableford: M Piggin (20) 39.

   GARDINERS RUN: Mxd: Stroke White: S Fenton (22) 64.

   GARFIELD: Medley: Stableford: S Whaley (26) 38.

   GLEN WAVERLEY: Men: Stableford: J Anderson (14) 44.

   GREEN ACRES: Men: Stableford White: A: D Cooper (14) 42. B: C Leoncelli (25) 41 cb. Women: Stableford: R Boyd (31) 37.

   GROWLING FROG: Stableford: D Mullenger (11) 42.

   HARP: Medley: Stableford: 4B: T Anderson-Lane (41) B Reid (19) 45.

   HEYWOOD: Mxd: Stableford: 2B Agg: S Rigg (22) A Rigg (11) 67.

   HIDDEN VALLEY: Mxd: Stroke White: J Gentile (18) 72.

   HOWLONG: Women: Stableford: M Mathews (20) 41. Men: K Freeman (16) 40.

   HUNTINGDALE: Men: Stableford: S Thompson (11) 37. Women: R Emery (14) 35.

   KEW: Medley: Stableford: A: J Britten (16) 41. B: J O'Connor (36) 40.

   KEYSBOROUGH: Men: Stableford White: M Evangelista (36) 40. Women: Stableford: J Stanley (24) 33 cb.

   KOORINGAL: Par: A: R Fraser (14) 2 up. B: B Drew (27) 6 up. Women: M Robertson (20) 1 up.

   LONSDALE: Medley: Stableford: J Milnes (Thirteenth Beach 17) 30.

   LORNE: Men: Stroke: P Ironmonger (25) 71.

   MEDWAY: Men: Stableford: A: R Rodriguez (10) 39. B: J Ferro (22) 42. Women: A: S Herrald (15) 33.

   MOONAH LINKS: Mxd: Stableford Legends: White: P Horne (14) 34. A Bowling (9) 31.

   NEPEAN: Men: Stableford White: A: M Vanderpas (11) 36. B: D Afxendis (19) 40.

   NORTHERN: Par: 2B Agg: D Cullen (12) J Mantle (11) 7 up. Mxd: G Dedman (22) C Simpson (37) 1 up.

   PAKENHAM: Mxd: Par: P Van Helmond (17) 2 down.

   PAMBULA MERIMBULA: Stableford: A: A Sheppard (11) 41.

   PENINSULA KINGSWOOD: Men: Stableford Peninsula Composite: White: M Jorgensen (36) 36 cb. Stableford: Kingswood: A: J Giarusso (12) 40. B: D Schreiber (27) 36.

   RANFURLIE: Stableford: A: M Widiarsa (12) 33. B: C Lewington (18) 36. Women: R Cochrane (15) 25.

   RIVERSIDE ESSENDON: Men: Par: A: S Kimpton (17) 1 up cb. B: L Ryan (31) 4 up cb.

   RIVERVIEW: Stroke: Medal: R Phillips (23) 64.

   ROSANNA: Men: Stableford: B Sullivan (21) 44. Women: C Curnow (29) 35.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Men: Stableford: North: K Davis (9) 40. Women: M Knudson (21) 28.

   ROYAL PARK: Stroke: Medal: A Bradbury (17) 62.

   SALE: Men: Stroke: J Simic (4) 69.

   SANDHURST: Medley: Stableford: North: S Falahey (15) 36.

   SORTINO at Sunshine: Men: Stroke President's Trophy: White: E Saikali (19) 34 cb.

   STRATHALLAN: Men: Stroke: M Hawkeswood (17) 63. A: R Rezuk (12) 67. B: D Clark (17) 64. Women: J Lumsden (27) 72.

   SUNSHINE: Par: M Lusdoc (15) 1 down. Men: A: D MacDonald (15) sq.

   THE HERITAGE: Men: Stableford: Henley: A: J Brutovic (7) 37. B: R Gilson (16) 41. C: M Crabbe (20) 41. Women: B Karalis (30) 34.

   THE NATIONAL: Medley: Stableford: Moonah: A Bridges (28) 34 cb. Ocean: D Burrows (21) 32 cb. Old: Z Mitic (+2) 32 cb.

   THE SANDS TORQUAY: Medley: Stableford: M Berry (6) 33.

   TORQUAY: Men: Stableford: R Ibbotson (28) 32.

   VICTORIA: Men: Stableford: R Mulcaster (11) 39. Women: J McMahon (42) 36. 4B: J McMahon (42) S McLean (39) 47.

   WARRAGUL: Men: Stableford: 4B: A: T Brady R Cronjaeger 52. Women: A: J Kennedy (21) 37. B: C Thomas (26) 37.

   WERRIBEE PARK: Mxd: Stableford White: A: K Gutterson (6) 32. B: S Hutchings (18) 38.

   WESTGATE: Stableford: A: O Stubberfield (13) 37. B: S Merkovski (18) 37. C: K Holden (22) 40.

   WHITTLESEA: Stroke: J Hassal (7) 70.

   WODONGA: Medley: Stableford: D Coombe (21) 36.

   WOODLANDS: Stableford: A Edwards (26) 39. Women: D Edwards (24) 34.

   YARRA YARRA: Men: Stableford Hcp: White: D Meagher (10) 35. Women: Stableford: M Proctor (24) 35.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Stableford: Lake: A: J Wilson (8) 37. B: C Pearn (17) 38. C: M Grant (23) 37. Women: I Cocks (26) 36.

   YERING MEADOWS: Men: Stableford: Valley: C Brooks (11) 41. Women: L Smith (39) 34.


Post a new comment

16 November 2018
Famously for those who care about the history of the local game, Bruce Devlin won the Australian Open in 1960 at Lake Karrinyup. Read more
01 August 2018
30 July 2018
20 June 2018
22 May 2018
Inside The Ropes
Golf Australia