Golf Australia

Victorian club golf results - Saturday

 

   ALEXANDRA: Mxd: Stableford: 2B multi: W Lindsay (18) B Hocking (23) 71.

   ALTONA LAKES: Men: Par: A: S Taukilo (10) 4 up. B: I Zadel (15) 4 up. C: S Stewart (20) 2 up cb. Women: K Mather (24) 2 up.

   AMSTEL: Par: 4B: Ranfurlie: M Duddy (24) P Hennessy (13) 9 up.

   ANGLESEA: Stableford: A: C Duffield (7) 37. B: P Frauenfelder (19) 42. C: P Caruso (24) 38. Women: J Dilger (37) 28. Stroke: Matchplay: P Jillard bt S Thompson 6-5.

   AXEDALE: Women: Stableford: Div 1: J Walklate (22) 37. Div 2: A Holmes (31) 32.

   BACCHUS MARSH WEST: Men: Stableford: 4B: R Stevenson (26) D Naris (15) 50. Women: S Fordyce (33) 32.

   BAIRNSDALE: Men: Par: 4B: M Osbourn (14) R Corrin (29) 8 up cb.

   BALLAN: Mxd: Stableford White: A: A Moore (7) 36. B: I Godkin (15) 35. C: A Germon (29) 37.

   BARHAM: Women: Stableford: N Brunt (34) 29. Stroke: A: S Thompson (12) 70. B: B Bennett (20) 70.

   BARWON HEADS: Men: Stroke: B Thom (21) 73. Women: J Warnock (10) 76. Men: Stroke Black: G Reeve (14) 70.

   BELVOIR PARK: Mxd: Stroke: Canadian Foursome: J Roberts J Alston 77.

   BEMBRIDGE: Stroke: 9-hole: S Curtiss (6) 27.

   BENDIGO: Men: Stroke: A: L Schelosky (7) 66. B: A Smith (16) 67. C: A Powney (19) 71 cb.

   BERWICK MONTUNA: Par: A: L Crawford (7) 8 up. B: R Sollaway (21) 7 up. Women: S Harper (25) 1 down.

   BOX HILL: Mxd: Stableford: A: R Wilks (6) 38. B: J Wilson (14) 41. C: M Tomkinson (18) 38 cb. D: G Smith (24) 35 cb.

   BRIGHT: Men: Stableford Medal: White: A: G Hunt (10) 36. B: R Borschmann (23) 39.

   BRIGHTON: Men: Stableford: A: M Robinson (9) 38. B: G Rudin (19) 39. C: D Carter (28) 42. Women: Stableford White: K Tester (19) 37.

   BROADFORD: Men: Stroke: A: C Thorpe (12) 69. B: L Dobson (14) 68. C: L Richards (28) 66. Women: J Foley (17) 76.

   BUNINYONG: Men: Stableford: A: A Jones (7) 40. B: W Lyle (17) 40. C: D Young (19) 39.

   CAMPERDOWN: Men: Stableford: 4B: T Stephens (7) M Sinnott (18) 47.

   CARDINIA BEACONHILLS: Stableford: A: L Boyle (9) 38. B: M Chambers (10) 38. C: R Riedmaier (19) 37.

   CARRINGTON PARK at Eagle Ridge: Men: Stableford: J Mitchell (27) 38.

   CASTLEMAINE: Medley: Par: G Carroll (23) 3 up.

   CENTENARY PARK: Men: Stableford Black: D Jarvie (11) 39 cb.

   CERBERUS: Men: Stableford: A: N Green (4) 37. B: E Kennedy (15) 38. C: B Lacey (26) 40. Women: P Hogan-Keogh (37) 26.

   CHALAMBAR ARARAT: Men: Stableford: 2B: S Cronin (9) X Vearing (12) 77.

   CHELTENHAM: Men: Stableford: A: T La Sala (16) 40. B: A Lawson (23) 35 cb.

   CHURCHILL WAVERLEY: Stroke: Foursome C'ship: Churchill Park: A: R Contreras (11) C Goncalves (12) 74.5. Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: Waverley: B Perry (14) G McDonnell (14) 77.

   CLIFTON SPRINGS: Women: Stableford: A: S Horne (16) 30. B: N Chapman (31) 35. Men: A: A Cummings (10) 36 cb. B: D Gemmell (15) 38. C: S Beales (17) 34. D: I Human (25) 40 cb.

   COBDEN: Stableford: R Barlow (13) 37.

   COBRAM BAROOGA: Men: Par White: A: S Carr (10) 4 up. B: S Leigh (20) sq. W: C Aston (15) sq.

   COHUNA: Men: Par: J Corry (15) sq.

   COLAC: Stableford: 2B: S Serle (10) P George (26) 46.

   COMMONWEALTH: Stroke: Medal Jul: A: B Rogers (7) 71 cb. B: R Murray (15) 70. C: J Ryan (22) 69. Women: M Naughton (17) 71. Medal of Medallists: R Murray.

   COROWA: Women: Stableford: G Richards (18) 33. Men: A: A Scott (6) 35. B: R Monte (16) 39.

   CRANBOURNE: Men: Stableford 4B: Black: G Scales (14) M DuBuisson (16) 47.

   CREEKSIDE: Stableford: A: C Johnson (15) 39. B: A Casement (22) 44. C: J Arboit (23) 39. Women: R Krause (13) 33.

   DENILIQUIN: Stableford: A: S Hogan (14) 41. B: G Collins (19) 41. C: P O'Brien (24) 36.

   DEVILBEND: Men: Stableford: Cup: B Heap (14) 41. A: V Vunimasi (6) 37. B: L Leyden (15) 39. C: T Bish (25) 40.

   DROUIN: Women: Stableford: G Warren (17) 31 cb. Men: A: S Coombs (7) 38. B: E Robbins (16) 40. C: S Henning (22) 38.

   EAST MALVERN: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: S Fry (13) L DeSilva (21) 45.

   EASTERN: Mxd: Stableford: South: A: J Scannell (4) 35. B: C Scroop (21) 37. North: M Meade (16) 39. East: R Gribusts (5) 38.

   EASTERN SWARD: Men: Stableford: A: D Foote (15) 44. B: K Bell (20) 41. C: I Mortimer (25) 39. D: P Diprose (28) 35. Trophy: D Foote (15) 44.

   EASTWOOD: Men: Stroke White: A: R Osborne (8) 70 cb. B: G Minto (17) 65 cb. C: B Dunn (25) 68.

   EILDON: Mxd: Stableford: 2B Agg: C Grapsas (20) K Coller (19) 71.

   EUROA: Men: Stableford: A: M Corridan (1) 33. B: M Steers (16) 37. C: R Jagoe (21) 35. Women: B Jungwirth (29) 31.

   FLINDERS: Women: Par: A: D Blackburn (45) 1 down cb. A: J Szulczyk (10) 3 up. B: H Siwka (16) 7 up. C: D Campbell (29) 4 up.

   FOREST HILLS: Men: Stroke: Medal: A: C Griffiths (3) 64. B: D Duncan (21) 69.

   FOSTER: Men: Stableford: 4B: A: L McKenzie (10) K Witheridge (15) 42. Women: G Reid (24) 33.

   GARFIELD: Men: Stableford: A: E Williams (14) 39. B: C Reid (16) 41. C: E Harvie (23) 35. Women: J Mitchell (25) 30 cb.

   GISBORNE: Men: Stableford: A: J Griffiths (10) 40. B: L Karfut (16) 39. C: J Medica (31) 40. Women: A: J O'Connor (13) 36. B: W Saunders (23) 37.

   GLEN WAVERLEY: Men: Par: A: P Chodziesner (16) 2 up. B: A Poaru (29) 2 up.

   GOONAWARRA: Men: Stableford: A: J Johnstone (6) 39 cb. B: G Baker (16) 42. C: A Fasolis (34) 40. Women: A: D Sheahan (25) 33 cb. B: B Sincock (32) 32.

   GREEN ACRES: Stroke: Foursome: B King (20) J Dickinson (18) 68 cb.

   GROWLING FROG: Men: Stableford: A: D Durantini (10) 35. B: A Nisi (15) 38. C: S Bray (19) 38. Women: A Fonda-Russell (17) 31.

   HAMILTON: Men: Stableford: A: T Walkenhorst (16) 42. Women: T Crawford (19) 30.

   HEATHCOTE: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: R Blachford (32) J Dobie (23) 69. Women: 9-hole 2B: J Case (41) D Hall (38) 30.

   HEIDELBERG: Par: A: C Anthony (9) 6 up. B: D Raymond (14) 4 up. C: G Oliver (21) 5 up.

   HEYFIELD: Men: Par: G Krutli (6) 4 up.

   HIDDEN VALLEY: Stableford: A: J Hozjan (4) 39. B: G McInerney (14) 38. C: M Chapman (20) 42.

   HILLTOP TATURA: Men: Par: 4B: M Miller (4) J Risstrom (24) 8 up. Women: J Baird (26) G Wootton (32) 4 up.

   HORSHAM: Men: Stroke: Medal Jul: B Cookson (5) 68. B: L Friend (15) 68. C: K Michael (22) 72 cb. Women: J Neumann (13) 77.

   HOWLONG: Men: Stableford: A: N Brown (11) 40. B: I Campbell (22) 41. Women: M Blumoser (28) 33.

   HUNTINGDALE: Men: Stableford: A: J MacKenzie (10) 36 cb. B: A Veijalainen (13) 36. C: D Arenstein (20) 37. Women: F Murray (17) 36 cb.

   IVANHOE: Men: Par: A: D Webster (15) 5 up. B: I McLay (29) 6 up. Women: B Jenkin (31) sq.

   JUBILEE WANGARATTA: Women: Stableford: K O'Shea (6) 29. Men: Stableford Team Agg: White: J Matthews and Aggett (6 and 17) 73.

   KERANG: Men: Stableford: G Thorne (5) 37 cb. Women: S Jenner (23) 35.

   KEW: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: G Prosser (11) R Prosser (6) 66. A: A Eduard (7) 36. B: P Lutton (16) 41. C: S Batterham (24) 40. Women: K Perryman (15) 37.

   KEYSBOROUGH: Mxd: Stableford: 4B: R Hampson (8) B Hampson (25) 48.

   KILMORE: Men: Stableford White: A: P Ellis (10) 39. B: B Goodchild (22) 40.

   KINGSTON HEATH: Men: Stroke: A: A Pritchard (10) 68. B: J Hickman (24) 72. Captain's Trophy: C Ashcroft (1) M Hirons (8) D Logan (7) 147 to playoff.

   KOORINGAL: Men: Par: A: M Dorroch (8) 2 up. B: A Gort (13) 2 up. C: P Snoey (14) 3 up. D: K Cobern (22) 2 up. Hole in one: A Wood at 16th.

   KYABRAM PARKLAND: Men: Stroke: 4B: L Tatterson J Bauerle (12.4) 49.6. Women: L Fraser H Sleeth (13.9) 54.1.

   KYABRAM VALLEY VIEW: Par: L Hall (23) 3 up. A: J Bauerle (16) 3 down.

   LAKESIDE at Albert Park: Women: Stroke Medal Jul: Yellow: P Caven (25) 69. Men: Stroke: A: D Winter (4) 70. B: G Airns (14) 68. C: W Carroll (26) 68.

   LANCEFIELD: Men: Stableford: A: C Lingard (2) 36. B: S Nabba (17) 36. C: D Plunkett (20) 41.

   LANG LANG: Medley: Stableford: A: R Pearce (12) 43. B: C Bombi (18) 38. C: S Rushby (22) 44. Div 1: K Davey (18) 36 cb.

   LATROBE: Medley: Par: A: L Tier (15) 5 up. B: J Denton (29) 6 up. Men: Stroke: Foursome: M Carafa (10) R Ryan (11) 72.5.

   LEONGATHA: Women: Stableford: K Bear (36) 30. Men: A: K Wardle (13) 40. B: P Buttinger (18) 32. C: H Sedelies (27) 34 cb.

   LONSDALE: Women: Stableford: Div 1: B Chappell (20) 35. Div 2: B Obst (26) 42. Men: A: K Davis (13) 39. B: D Watson (20) 35 cb. C: D Cole (27) 36 cb.

   MAFFRA: Stableford: A: J Rogers (18) 38. B: L Connolly (33) 37.

   MALLACOOTA: Men: Stableford: Team Agg: C Armstrong (9) K Morrison (18) 64.

   MANSFIELD: Stableford: C Walsh (7) 40 cb. Women: L Holland (18) 30.

   MARYBOROUGH: Men: Stableford: A: G Sluce (12) 42. B: F Pascoe (13) 36. C: J Fry (25) 32. Women: S Stoneman (18) 38.

   MEDWAY: Women: Stableford: Trophy: A: P Siebert (18) 37. Men: A: B Dyson (11) 39 cb. B: M Wulf (15) 39. C: R Greenfield (23) 40 cb.

   MEENIYAN: Men: Stableford: D Gregg (23) 40 cb.

   MELBOURNE AIRPORT: Stroke: Ambrose: R Hale (11) J Mesiti (8) 62.25.

   METROPOLITAN: Men: Stroke: Foursome: J Cranage (14) P Longmuir (14) 71.

   MILDURA: Men: Stableford: A: P Hewitt (13) 37. B: D Knight (19) 39.

   MIRBOO NORTH: Stableford: A: S Mc Innes (5) 37. B: I Blencowe (21) 38.

   MOE: Men: Par: A: K Jennings (13) 3 up. B: T Wolski (23) 4 up.

   MOONAH LINKS: Men: Stroke: Medal Jul: Open: A/Medal: M Lever (-1) 71. B: B Hanson (18) 74 cb. Women: B/Medal: G Wyatt (38) 77.

   MOOROOPNA: Men: Stroke Medal Jul: White: A/Medal: B Kellow (0) 68. B: J Forster (15) 70. C: W Gilbee (20) 70. Women: Stroke: C Barca (31) 73.

   MORNINGTON: Stableford: 4B: S Palmer (15) P Cracknell (28) 50.

   MORTLAKE: Men: Stableford White: P Palmer (9) 37.

   MORWELL: Men: Stableford: A: N Stafford (14) 37. B: C Jephcott (15) 38. C: T Carolan (25) 36.

   MT MACEDON: Men: Stableford White: A: H Phillips (15) 37. B: I Gill (17) 35.

   MT MARTHA: Men: Par: R Ogilvie (32) 8 up. Women: I Flower (35) 1 up.

   MURRAY DOWNS: Women: Stableford: A: M Moore (18) 37. Men: A: C McKenzie (6) 38. B: R Hastings (10) 36. C: A Mason (21) 38. D: B Crabbe (29) 45.

   MYRTLEFORD: Men: Stableford: A Jones (10) 34.

   NORTHERN: Stableford: A: R Creedon (6) 37 cb. B: P Chamberlain (17) 40. C: M Vulin (19) 40.

   NUMURKAH: Men: Stroke: Ambrose: A Storer I Clark (4.3) 64.8. Women: K Harper H Schmedje (9.0) 71.0 cb.

   OAKLEIGH: Women: Stableford: S Stott (30) 36.

   OLINDA: Men: Par: A: J Smith (15) 5 up. B: P Boyce (32) 2 up.

   ORBOST: Stableford: R Findley (27) 39. Women: M Long (39) 39.

   PAKENHAM: Mxd: Stableford White: A: M Lloyd (7) 40. B: P Zoldak (18) 41. C: R Horne (24) 38.

   PAMBULA MERIMBULA: Men: Stroke: A: B Loorham (11) 72. A Scr: M Venables 73. B: D Went (12) 74. C: C Wheeler (20) 74. D: P Matthews (22) 70. Women: L Bell (38) 74.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Men: Stroke: A: J Paturzo (15) 71 cb. B/Medal: T O'Connor (15) 71. C: J Gibbons (20) 73. Women: Medal: A Dally (33) 75.

   PENINSULA KINGSWOOD: Men: Stableford 4B: Peninsula South: Black: S Alexander (7) D Chapman (30) 47. Women: Stableford: D McCartney (14) A Flanagan (35) 41.

   PHILLIP ISLAND: Women: Stroke: Foursome: R Boyd (21) M Havers (31) 79. Men: Foursome C'ship: J Fitzpatrick (16) 87. F Last Name (H/Cap) 87.

   PORTARLINGTON: Women: Par: K Willkiams (26) 3 up. Men: Par Black: A: M Edmanson (8) 6 up. B: G McGarry (15) 1 up cb. C: T Sheridan (18) 2 up cb. D: S Plush (31) 2 up cb.

   PORTSEA: Men: Stableford: A: R Bulmer (9) 37. B: J Hassett (18) 38. C: C Hinshelwood (19) 38. Women: A George (20) 32. Mxd: Stableford Gold: B Riley (16) 36.

   QUEENSCLIFF: Men: Par Black: A: P Woodruff (16) 2 up. B: I Butteriss (24) 5 up.

   RAAF WILLIAMS: Mxd: Stableford: A: R Latham (12) 38. B: R Swamy (22) 46. C: T Donoghue (36) 37. Stroke: Matchplay: S Cheel M Findlay bt T Carroll H Johnson 1up.

   RACV CAPE SCHANCK: Mxd: Stableford: A: J Walkington (9) 37 cb. B: A Kolceg (24) 42. Hole in one: G Wood at 7th.

   RACV HEALESVILLE: Stableford: R De Sauty (27) 37 cb.

   RICH RIVER: Men: Stroke: East: A: K Richardson (9) 71. A Scr: S Jones 77. B: K Mccormack (17) 71. B Scr: A Baker 85. C/Medal: M Ozdilek (24) 69. C Scr: T Jeoffreys 93.

   RINGWOOD: Men: Par: A: M Irvine (10) 8 up. B: B Smith (14) 6 up. C: J Walzl (27) 6 up. Women: C McKeon (25) 2 up cb.

   RIVERSDALE: Men: Stroke: A: G Kilworth (12) 69 cb. B: G Mescher (16) 68 cb. C: T Byrnes (24) 66. T Byrnes (24) 66.

   ROSANNA: Mxd: Par: A: A Etheridge (7) 4 up. B: C Cetrangolo (15) 3 up cb. C: A Leung (23) 2 up.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Men: Par: North: A: G Schonewille (6) 3 up. B: W Murphy (19) 3 up. C: P Champan (21) 3 up. South: A: G Webb (29) 3 up. Women: Stableford: A: N Colahan (13) 37. B: J Goddard (23) 34.

   ROSEBUD PARK: Stableford: Medal: B Fry (16) 40. Women: P Toan (24) 35.

   ROSSDALE: Medley: Stroke: Ambrose: T Alvares D Baskin D Mueller A Noonan (7.875) 51.125.

   ROYAL MELBOURNE: Men: Stableford East: White: A: P Womersley (3) 36. B: P Scott (12) 37. C: D Swinstead (19) 38. Mxd: Par West: P Wearne (4) 1 up. Par: A Rothe (14) 2 down.

   SALE: Stableford: A: L Sclater (0) 37. B: C Rintoul (17) 36 cb. Women: J O'Neill (18) 36.

   SANDHURST: Men: Par: North: A: D Reddy (8) 4 up. B: T Rogers (21) 5 up. Stableford: Champions: A: M Kennan (4) 39. B: R Ferguson (17) 39. Women: Par: North: M Maher (27) 1 up. Stableford: Champions: S Thompson (17) 37.

   SEYMOUR: Men: Stableford: A: P Nelson (6) 38. B: I Stuart (18) 37.

   SHEPPARTON: Medley: Stableford: 4B Agg: A: N Wilson (35) B Rogerson (29) 74. Women: A: K Douglas (22) M Faram (20) 66.

   SORRENTO: Men: Stableford: A: R Furnell (12) 38. B: B Consalvo (25) 36. Women: G Gregory (22) 36.

   SOUTH PINES: Men: Stableford White: Div 1: N Rogerson (13) 38. Div 2: B Peach (22) 36.

   SOUTHERN: Stableford: A: Q Ho (7) 39. Div 2: B Holland (14) 42. Div 3: I Moran (20) 45. Foursome: M Williams (9) B Gibson (14) bt N Warren (20) R Lumsden (17) 8-7.

   SPRING PARK: Mxd: Stableford: P Sanger (33) 37.

   SPRING VALLEY: Mxd: Stableford: 4B: J Bellaart (20) R Anderson (16) 45. Par: Cup: A Beech J Carson bt E Chan S Goodman 2up.

   ST ANDREWS BEACH: Mxd: Stableford: F Jugovic (12) 37 cb.

   STRATHALLAN: Men: Stroke: W Curtis (18) 66 cb. A: R Harris (12) 68. B: B Robertson (20) 69. C: D Rushbrook (26) 67.

   SUNSHINE: Stableford: A: L Otis (11) 38. B: S Bouakeo (13) 38. C: F Lopez (27) 38. M Heard (30) 34.

   THE DUNES: Mxd: Stableford: 4B Agg: The Cups: N Chapman (31) J Jones (37) 42. Women: The Dunes: A: T Higginbottom (19) 35. B: A Armour (26) 36. Men: A: D Matthew (10) 41. B: M Cummins (17) 40. Mxd: Visitor: A: C Fraser (11) 37.

   THE HERITAGE: Men: Stableford: St John: A: C Elward (7) 39. B: N Wood (17) 36. C: C Cawood (28) 34. Henley: A: M Butler (8) 40. B: M Broadhouse (13) 36. C: W Shek (36) 36. Women: E Shek (21) 35.

   THE NATIONAL: Medley: Par 4B: Long Island: Black: G Sekar (20) N Sekar (15) 7 up.

   THE SANDS TORQUAY: Women: Stableford: M Hales (10) 31. Men: Medal Jul: A/Medal: C Willian (9) 38. B: A McMahon (14) 36. A/Medal: C Willian (9) 38. B: A McMahon (14) 36.

   THIRTEENTH BEACH: Men: Par: Beach: A: B Fallon (5) 1 up. B: L Besselaar (11) 1 up. C: A Majernik (17) 1 up. Women: S Leitl (12) 2 down.

   TIRHATUAN: Men: Stableford: A: P Storey (14) 40. B: R Larter (17) 38. Women: G Johnson (34) 35.

   TRAFALGAR: Men: Stableford: 2B multi: K Street (11) C Street (22) 72.

   TRARALGON: Men: Stableford: A: A Farmer (11) 44. B: H Mayer (15) 42. C: R Waanders (16) 41. D: T Doultree (23) 40. Women: M Meadows (20) 30.

   TRENTHAM: Men: Stableford: A: R Hanson (18) 37. B: H Moore (23) 34. Women: S Byrne (15) 71.

   VICTORIA: Men: Stableford: A: A Killen (7) 40 cb. Stableford Gold: B: A Webb (14) 37. Stableford: C: B Loveday (19) 40. Stableford White: R Lomax (33) 36. Women: Stableford: J Doig (12) 33 cb.

   WANGARATTA: Men: Stableford: A: I Rundell (8) 42. B: D Stone (21) 39.

   WARBURTON: Mxd: Stableford White: A: T Bickley (6) 39. B: B Maltman (17) 39.

   WARRAGUL: Women: Stableford: A: S Heenan (20) 38. B: C Thomas (28) 36. Men: A: G Brooks (13) 40. B: D Joyce (18) 38 cb. C: N Dorling (24) 42.

   WARRNAMBOOL: Men: Stableford: A: K Parsons (12) 40. B: A Clark (17) 38. C: M Kavanagh (19) 40. Women: C Hughes (27) 30.

   WATERFORD VALLEY: Men: Par: A: R Amos (7) 3 up. B: R Thompson (17) 5 up. C: S Lewis (24) 2 up.

   WERRIBEE PARK: Men: Stableford: A: M Callen (3) 39. B: G Cowen (14) 35. C: J Thornton (15) 37. D: P Murray (23) 39. Women: A: J Macleod (13) 37.

   WHITTLESEA: Men: Par: A: K Nolan (9) 4 up. Mxd: B: N Rawady (13) 6 up. C: A Beattie (27) 7 up.

   WODONGA: Men: Stableford: A: J Walker (2) 39. B: M Russell (13) 38. C: B Stevens (19) 41. Women: H Triglone (21) 34.

   WONTHAGGI: Men: Stableford White: A: S Sartori (4) 40. B: R Johnson (15) 36. C: R Geyer (19) 38.

   WOODLANDS: Men: Stableford: A: J Moyses (1) 38. B: J Chin (15) 40. C: W Fox (19) 37. Women: V Davey (18) 40.

   WOORAYL: Men: Par: A: P Rayson (10) 2 up cb. B: P Challis (15) 1 up. C: G Winkler (23) 2 up.

   YARRA PARK: Par Trophy: White: S Darwin (21) 1 up.

   YARRA VALLEY: Men: Stableford: J Paterson (21) 38.

   YARRA VIEW: Men: Stableford: S Kenny (5) 36 cb.

   YARRAM: Men: Stableford: 4B: D Summerfield (17) G Webb (24) 44. Women: J Nickell (23) 35.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Women: Stableford: Lake: L Christie (18) 34. Men: Stableford Murray: White: A: D Ampfea (17) 37. B: R Orr (22) 37. Lake: A: A Skewes (11) 40. B: J Jones (16) 36 cb.

   YERING MEADOWS: Men: Stableford: Nursery: A: B Farley (5) 38. B: R Smith (25) 39 cb. Stableford White: B Bromham (22) 39 cb. Women: Stableford: L Williams (36) 35. Hole in one: D Rossiter at 16th.


Post a new comment

16 November 2018
Famously for those who care about the history of the local game, Bruce Devlin won the Australian Open in 1960 at Lake Karrinyup. Read more
01 August 2018
30 July 2018
20 June 2018
22 May 2018
Inside The Ropes
Golf Australia