Golf Australia

Victorian club golf results - Monday

 

   CAMBERWELL: Stroke: A: L Filippin (23) 62.

   CARRINGTON PARK at Eagle Ridge: Men: Stableford: A Clarke (11) 42.

   CENTENARY PARK: Men: Stableford: A: P Pelzer (15) 42. B: G Thomas (23) 41.

   CHELTENHAM: Women: Stableford: J Dobie (28) 34 cb.

   CRANBOURNE: Mxd: Stableford: C Sammons (27) 39.

   CURLEWIS: Men: Stableford White: A: S Arto (13) 40. B: P Allen (26) 38. Women: V Harris (14) 40.

   DEVILBEND: Veteran: Stableford 2B: White: S Griffiths (19) R Whitelaw (20) 40 cb.

   ESVGA at Churchill Waverley: Veteran: Stableford: A: G Allen (13) 41. B: A Grundel (22) 41. C: M Mulcahy (31) 41.

   FAIRWAY: at Cranbourne: Stroke White: A: W Moore (10) 73. B: R Millard (18) 69. C: J Grech (22) 68. Stroke: C'ship: A Scr: A Erskine 273. A: J Cotter (12) 216. B Scr: J Waugh 253. B: T Shackelton (17) 225. C Scr: C Aitken 285. C: B Long (24) 234.

   GISBORNE: Women: Stableford: A: J McPhee (6) 38. B: F Allie (22) 36. C: M Mahoney (29) 36. Bowl: N Northern 100.

   GOONAWARRA: Medley: Stableford: A: M Radojcic (16) 42. B: F Nicholls (34) 39.

   GREEN ACRES: Men: Stableford: A: D Mitchell (13) 42. B: L Foster (26) 42 cb.

   HEYWOOD: Veteran: Stableford White: D Cay (25) 33.

   HOWLONG: Medley: Stableford: 9-hole: A Orchard (32) 24.

   HUME VETERANS at Trentham: Stableford White: A: G Adams (11) 35 cb. B: B Penrose (13) 37. C: G Clifford (17) 38. D: M Lynch (23) 39.

   HUNTINGDALE: Men: Stableford White: R Morris (8) 37.

   JUBILEE WANGARATTA: Veteran: Stableford White: I Dinsdale (6) 40.

   KEW: Medley: Stableford: D Wilkinson (24) 43.

   KEYSBOROUGH: Mxd: Stableford White: D James (32) 8.

   KOORINGAL: Men: Stableford White: A: N Boicos (12) 40. B: R Williams (14) 41. C: S Thomas (24) 39 cb.

   MELBOURNE AIRPORT: Men: Stableford White: J Zurzolo (22) 37.

   MORNINGTON: Men: Stableford White: E Bateman (22) 40.

   MORWELL: Mxd: Stableford White: A: R Somerville (11) 40. B: T Carolan (25) 42.

   MPVGA at Portsea: Stableford Veteran Men: White: A: D Riddell (14) 35 cb. B: T Ryan (28) 41.

   MT MARTHA: Veteran: Stableford: B Sneddon (21) 45.

   PAKENHAM: Mxd: Stableford: G Charles (18) 42.

   RACV CAPE SCHANCK: Mxd: Stableford: D Dollard (12) 39.

   RICH RIVER: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: East: Div 1: C Ross (26) 21. Div 2: V Shipp (21) 21.

   RINGWOOD: Men: Stableford White: A: G Paton (16) 39. B: A Kaszubski (26) 42. Women: Yellow: Y Pfeifer (38) 42.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Men: Stableford South: White: A: L Browning (14) 41. B: J Daborn (30) 43.

   ROSEBUD PARK: Women: Par: 9-hole: J Johnson (15) sq cb.

   SALE: Women: Stroke: A Scr: M Bransdon 77. A: L McCormick (12) 69. B Scr: M Johns 89. B: G DeHoogd (27) 74. C Scr: A Bertram 106. C: S Harvie (42) 75.

   SANDHURST: Medley: Stableford: Champions: C Paguio (15) 37.

   SOUTHERN: Men: Stableford: A Jackway (11) 42.

   SWGA at Lang Lang: Snr Stableford: 4B: J Bramich (29) L Atchison (26) 48. J Lapinskas (33) J Nugent (41) 47.

   THE DUNES: Men: Stableford: The Dunes: A: C Sleep (14) 36. B: J Cravana (25) 36. Women: 4B: K Knight R Moore 46. Men: 9-hole: The Cups: A: B Faux (19) 19. B: N Congress (27) 22. Women: 4B: S McLellan P Keogh 41.

   THE NATIONAL: Stableford: Ocean: R Williamson (4) 40.

   TRENTHAM at Bacchus Marsh: Stableford: A: D Evans (20) 39.

   VICTORIA: Men: Stableford White: A White (16) 43.

   VICTORIAN VETERANS at Waterford Valley: Stableford: A: T Spence (19) 43 cb. B: R Selwood (22) 43. C: K Lindberg (30) 38. Trophy: N Manning (33) 45.

   WOODLANDS: Women: Stableford: J Robertson (34) 38.

   YARRA YARRA: Women: Stroke: Matchplay: V Stevens bt M North 19th.


Post a new comment

16 November 2018
Famously for those who care about the history of the local game, Bruce Devlin won the Australian Open in 1960 at Lake Karrinyup. Read more
01 August 2018
30 July 2018
20 June 2018
22 May 2018
Inside The Ropes
Golf Australia