Golf Australia

Victorian club golf results - Monday

 

   BOX HILL: Veteran: Stableford: M Delves (15) 40.

   BRIGHT: Veteran: Stableford: 2B: G Pool (20) J Hawkes (25) 41. Men White: A: B Mahlstedt (13) 39. B: W Degering (14) 38. Veteran Women: W Phillips (15) 34.

   CAMBERWELL: Stableford: K Wardell (23) 41.

   CARRINGTON PARK at Eagle Ridge: Women: Stableford 9-hole: Yellow: F Pitman (26) 19.

   CENTENARY PARK: Men: Par: A: J Hoy (13) 8 up. B: E Wilton (30) 1 up cb.

   CHELTENHAM: Women: Stableford: 2B: G Hamilton J Vandoske 42.

   CURLEWIS: Men: Stableford White: R Kerger (26) 41. Women: T Colbert (20) 36.

   DEVILBEND: Stroke: Veteran Men: I Fortune (14) 69 cb. H Peace (15) 69.

   FAIRWAY: at St Andrews Beach: Men: Stroke: A: A Erskine (5) 71. B: W Hannah (14) 68. C: T Shackleton (19) 65. Visitor: M Lockyer (Scotland 26) 81.

   GOONAWARRA: Medley: Stableford: A: M Moore (8) 38. B: A Meiers (12) 40. C: R Fryer (21) 42.

   HOWLONG: Medley: Stableford: 9-hole: A Rasmussen (28) 21 cb.

   KEW: Medley: Stableford: J Wedd (24) 45.

   KEYSBOROUGH: Mxd: Stableford: R Mould (15) 42 cb.

   KOORINGAL: Men: Stableford White: A: A Bamroong (3) 37. B: G Altheim (18) 38. C: G Lloyd (24) 46.

   MDVGA at Rosanna: Veteran: Stableford: A: B Murphy (12) 38. B: I Humble (19) 41. C: R Tomlinson (28) 37 cb.

   MORNINGTON: Stableford: D Fenwick (4) 39.

   MORWELL: Mxd: Stableford White: A: C Porto (11) 45. B: K Westwood (25) 42.

   MT MARTHA: Veteran: Stableford: T Collins (17) 46.

   PAKENHAM: Mxd: Stableford White: K Barrot (36) 42.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Men: Stableford White: F Grow (17) 47.

   RICH RIVER: Women: Stroke: 9-hole: East: Div 1: S Mulcahy (26) 30. Div 2: C Smith (38) 35 cb.

   RINGWOOD: Mxd: Stableford 2B: White: G Mahoney (23) P Kinsella (20) 51.

   RIVERSDALE: Women: Stableford: A: S Staddon (25) 38. B: K MacDougall (29) 40.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Men: Stableford South: White: A: H Gamble (10) 37 cb. B: B Smith (22) 40.

   ROSEBUD PARK: Women: Stroke: 9-hole: C Tiedgen (14) 36.

   SOUTHERN: Men: Stableford: J Land (20) 39.

   THE DUNES: Men: Par: The Dunes: A: M Alexander (12) 1 up. B: I Dalton (21) 5 up. Women: Stroke: A: L Leudar (24) 76. B: K Marshall (29) 77. Men: Par: The Cups: R Vincent (23) 2 up. Women: Stroke: P Keogh (28) 68.

   VICTORIA: Men: Par 4B: White: R Challis (36) G Lewis (19) 11 up. R Cooper (29) 5 up cb.

   WODONGA: Men: Stableford Yellow: G Bohun (11) 37. Veteran Medley: G Byrnes (13) 38.

   WOODLANDS: Women: Par: M Squires (28) 1 up cb.


Post a new comment

16 November 2018
Famously for those who care about the history of the local game, Bruce Devlin won the Australian Open in 1960 at Lake Karrinyup. Read more
01 August 2018
30 July 2018
20 June 2018
22 May 2018
Inside The Ropes
Golf Australia