Golf Australia

Victorian club golf results - Monday

 

   BACCHUS MARSH: Men: Stableford White: B Perumal (19) 38.

   BOX HILL: Veteran: Stableford Yellow: M Delves (15) 42.

   BRIGHT: Veteran: Stableford: D Hayes (24) 38.

   CAMBERWELL: Stableford: A: K Wardell (24) 42.

   CARRINGTON PARK at Eagle Ridge: Women: Stroke: 9-hole/Medal: P Collings (27) 39.

   CENTENARY PARK: Men: Stableford: A: G Milne (16) 42. B: R Lewis (27) 41.

   CHELTENHAM: Women: Stableford: C Shaw (33) 34.

   CRANBOURNE: Mxd: Stableford: T James (19) 39 cb.

   CURLEWIS: Men: Stableford White: W Marendaz (7) 40. Women: G Morrison (14) 39.

   GOONAWARRA: Medley: Stableford: A: B Bruns (10) 43. B: B Mandouit (12) 43. C: R Quayle (19) 46.

   GREEN ACRES: Men: Stableford: A: P Lucas (14) 39. B: R Evans (22) 43.

   HOWLONG: Medley: Stableford: 9-hole: J Fenton-Smith (45) 21 cb.

   JUBILEE WANGARATTA: Veteran: Stableford White: A Charles (21) 36.

   KEW: Medley: Stableford: C Ebeling (35) 41.

   KEYSBOROUGH: Men: Par White: J Horwood (17) 3 up cb.

   KOORINGAL: Men: Stableford White: A: P Truslove (8) 34. B: R Williams (15) 38. C: G Scott (20) 39.

   MORACK: Women: Stableford: Bowl: A: M Gannon (Lakeside 22) 40. B: J Cooper (Malverndale 39) 38. Team Agg: M Turner (28) C Simpson (26) P Lovegrove (39) (Yarrambat Pk) 101.

   MORWELL: Mxd: Stableford White: A: G Lalor (12) 40. B: M Wright (31) 43.

   MPVGA at Mornington: Par: M Zovic (Devilbend 14) 3 up. D Bradley (Mt Martha 25) 2 up cb.

   NWRVGA at Trentham: Veteran: Stroke Ambrose: White: A Dykstra M Lester (7.75) 63.25.

   PAKENHAM: Mxd: Par White: K Trickey (27) 6 up.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Mxd: Stableford White: M Keleher (28) 42.

   RACV CAPE SCHANCK: Mxd: Stableford: A: G Cust (16) 37 cb. B: A Wilson (30) 41.

   RINGWOOD: Men: Stableford White: A: S Ashworth (19) 44. B: N Armstrong (21) 40. Women: H Rauert (29) 39.

   RIVERSDALE: Women: Stableford: A: R Cho (17) 38. B: S Mashni (42) 42.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Men: Stableford: South: A: G Ledwidge (17) 39. B: R Brown (31) 36 cb.

   ROSEBUD PARK: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: A Macfarlane (16) 18.

   SOUTHERN: Men: Stableford: T Naughton (14) 44.

   THE DUNES: Men: Stableford: The Dunes: A: S Dorrington (15) 37. B: L Benton (19) 37. Women: A: V Bicknell (29) 39. B: Z Fuller (40) 35. Men: The Cups: A: D Frank (18) 20. B: B Woiwod (24) 20. Women: S Clark (26) 36.

   THIRTEENTH BEACH: Men: Stableford: Beach: A: D McTaggart (12) 38 cb. B: I Prendergast (14) 38. C: R Carter (26) 33 cb. Women: A: L Indian (21) 33. B: K Fogarty (28) 34.

   VICTORIA: Men: Stableford White: G Whitaker (18) 38 cb. Women: Yellow: I Harris (21) 44.

   WODONGA: Veteran Medley: Stableford Yellow: J Liepkalns (36) 47.

   WOODLANDS: Women: Par: K Lacey (39) 4 up. 


Post a new comment

16 November 2018
Famously for those who care about the history of the local game, Bruce Devlin won the Australian Open in 1960 at Lake Karrinyup. Read more
01 August 2018
30 July 2018
20 June 2018
22 May 2018
Inside The Ropes
Golf Australia