Golf Australia

Victorian club golf results - Monday

 

   BRIGHT: Veteran: Stableford: A: S John (10) 38. B: H David (28) 39.

   CAMBERWELL: Stableford: A: B Bourke (15) 43.

   CENTENARY PARK: Men: Stableford: A: N Stickland (11) 39. B: J Taylor (34) 38.

   CRANBOURNE: Mxd: Stableford: S Hanlon (11) 42.

   CURLEWIS: Men: Stableford White: M Remyn (16) 42. Women: J Flintoff (12) 39.

   DEVILBEND: Veteran: Stableford White: C Milligan (23) 43.

   ESVGA at Heidelberg: Veteran: Stableford White: A: K Roberts (10) 41. B: R Turner (23) 40. C: B Smith (31) 39.

   FAIRWAY at Flinders: Men: Stableford White: A: I Montgomery (8) 42. B: M Hedge (13) 40. C: N Chan (24) 43.

   GOONAWARRA: Medley: Stableford: A: A Malkoun (14) 40. B: J Rose (29) 41.

   GREEN ACRES: Men: Stableford Yellow: A: M Macrow (24) 41. B: L Rimes (16) 38 cb.

   HOWLONG: Stableford: Veteran Men: A: J Mason (11) 38. B: G Gould (25) 43. Women: S Harris (21) 40.

   HUME VETERANS at Gisborne: Stableford White: A: P Turner (13) 38. B: R Righton (15) 37. C: P Grundy (19) 41. D: J Jhoty (25) 38.

   HUNTINGDALE: Men: Stableford: D Rowley (19) 36 cb.

   JUBILEE WANGARATTA: Veteran: Stableford White: R Chuck (17) 41.

   KEW: Medley: Stableford: K Robertson (31) 44.

   KEYSBOROUGH: Mxd: Stableford White: D Latif (6) 43.

   KOORINGAL: Men: Stableford White: A: A Bamroong (3) 40. B: N Leahy (17) 39. C: R Pawlik (24) 47.

   LAKES ENTRANCE: Stableford Veteran Men: White: A: B Hammond (10) 36. B: N Gutteridge (17) 40. C: D Dickson (20) 37. D: B Wilmshurst (24) 35.

   MORWELL: Men: Stableford White: A: B Hall (13) 39. B: G Kamphuis (16) 41.

   MPVGA at Cerberus: Veteran: Stableford White: A: I Watts (14) 43. B: R Carlton (28) 41.

   MT MARTHA: Veteran: Stableford: P Finney (19) 44.

   PAKENHAM: Men: Par White: C Dalton (20) 3 up.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Mxd: Stableford White: L Owens (19) 43.

   RACV CAPE SCHANCK: Mxd: Stableford: A: G Payton (11) 41. B: B McGregor (27) 40.

   RICH RIVER: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: West: Div 1: H Gunstone (15) 18 cb. Div 2: R Pellegrino (39) 19.

   RINGWOOD: Men: Par White: A: S Prasad (16) 5 up. B: R Alford (24) 6 up. Women: Yellow: J Evans (23) 3 up.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Men: Stableford South: White: A: G Irvine (19) 43. B: B Noonan (30) 36.

   ROSEBUD PARK: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: J Di Fede (19) 19 cb.

   SOUTHERN: Mxd: Stableford: Div 1: D Fench (13) 40 cb, R Pearson (9) 40. Div 2/Medal: T Boyd (20) 40. Div 3: K Konstantopoulos (29) 40.

   SPRING VALLEY: Men: Stableford Challenge: White: X Dai (11) 40.

   THE DUNES: Men: Par: The Dunes: A: D Cain (12) 2 up. B: J Bicknell (30) 2 up. Women: Stableford: A: B Lackmann (25) 40. B: J Spiby (34) 40. Men: Par: The Cups: A: W Osborne (8) 4 up. B: B Woiwod (25) 4 up. Women: Stableford: J Black (37) 35.

   THE NATIONAL: Stableford: Ocean: H Hueston (34) 39.

   VICTORIA: Men: Stableford White: J Symons (21) 40.

   VICTORIAN VETERANS at Rossdale: Stableford White: A: T Spence (22) 39. B: D Edwards (20) 36 cb. C: J Killmister (30) 36 cb. Trophy: R Chong (22) 39.

   WODONGA: Men: Stableford Yellow: E Whitehead (8) 37. Veteran Medley: I Eddy (34) 40.

   WOODLANDS: Women: Par: S Thomas (22) 4 up. 


Post a new comment

19 February 2019
From this point there is no reason she cannot become the dominant American player and one to match the best Asian players who have taken the ... Read more
01 August 2018
30 July 2018
20 June 2018
22 May 2018
Inside The Ropes
Golf Australia