Golf Australia

Victorian club golf results - Monday

 

BARHAM: Medley: Stableford: A: B DeBondt (18) 37.

   BARWON HEADS: Mxd: Stroke: Foursome: J Owen C Dickens (9.5) 65.5.

   BERWICK MONTUNA: Mxd: Stableford: B Davidson (8) 39.

   BLACK BULL: Men: Stableford: N Duncan (16) 40. Women: B Duncan (24) 32.

   BOX HILL: Stableford: B Gu (15) 43.

   CARDINIA BEACONHILLS: Stableford: P Jones (14) cb.

   CHALAMBAR ARARAT: Stableford Black: A: L Webb (24) 42. B: G McKinnis (15) 40.

   COHUNA: Men: Stableford: R Callen (28) 42. Women: R Dunne (16) 35.

   COMMONWEALTH: Men: Stableford: J Newman (23) 39 cb. Women: C White (19) 35.

   CRANBOURNE: Men: Stableford: S Brasch (15) 39.

   EASTERN: Par: North: E Ng (15) 45 up.

   EASTWOOD: Men: Stableford: J Baker (8) 40 cb. D Bowles (14) 39. A Crow (32) 39 cb. Women: G Wilson (13) 34. Yellow: L Carter-Dams (40) 48.

   FINLEY: Medley: Stableford: J Braybon (25) 42.

   GARDINERS RUN: Mxd: Stableford White: D Rattle (15) 44 cb.

   GISBORNE: Medley: Stableford White: M Glover (13) 39.

   GREEN ACRES: Men: Stableford Yellow: M Martin (28) 43. Women: C Whitehead (16) 35.

   GROWLING FROG: Men: Stableford: A: S Stoker (8) 37. B: M Saunders (12) 40. C: P Filshie (26) 41. Women: A Fonda-Russell (15) 32.

   HEATHCOTE: Men: Stableford: J Morris (23) 42.

   HOWLONG: Medley: Stableford: A: N Schneider (4) 44. B: P Risbey (36) 41. 9-hole: S Coyne (32) 24.

   HUNTINGDALE: Stableford White: G Gatehouse (24) 40. Women: K Crawford (11) 40.

   JUBILEE WANGARATTA: Men: Stableford White: A: M Arnott (9) 38. B: M VanRhee (15) 37. C: B Luxford (23) 34. Women: D Murphy (8) 33.

   KEW: Medley: Stableford: B Carmody (26) 40.

   KEYSBOROUGH: Men: Stableford White: P Scullin (7) 42. Women: D Puels (26) 38.

   KOORINGAL: Men: Stableford White: A: A McCleary (9) 38. B: R Gentry (18) 38 cb. C: A Brown (21) 39. Women: K Arnold (28) 35.

   LANG LANG: Medley: Stableford: C Hoff (22) 41. Women: L Dehay (20) 32.

   LATROBE: Medley: Par 4B: White: T Mumford (21) F Davis (27) 7 up. Men: A: D Carroll (1) 42. B: J Perrin (19) 45. Women: M Cleary (18) 41.

   LONSDALE: Mxd: Stableford: P Murphy (19) 41.

   MELBOURNE AIRPORT: Men: Stableford White: W Lawless (23) 42.

   MOONAH LINKS: Mxd: Stableford Legends: White: A Draper (25) 43. G Smedley (15) 39.

   MURRAY DOWNS: Medley: Par: A: A Robertson (16) 7 up.

   NORTHERN: Stableford White: A: S Stewart (10) 43. B: R Marsh (22) 41.

   PAKENHAM: Men: Stableford White: B Tollkuhn (17) 40.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Men: Stableford: J Meehan (16) 40.

   PENINSULA KINGSWOOD: Men: Stableford Peninsula South: White: X Egan (25) 37 cb. Kingswood: A: M Melnjak (10) 35. B: P Stewart (32) 38. Women: K Barcelon (16) 35.

   PORTARLINGTON: Medley: Stableford Black: C Worden (12) 41.

   RANFURLIE: Men: Stableford: P Thurlow (7) 43.

   RICH RIVER: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: East: Div 1: R Turpin (31) 20. Div 2: S Hull (36) 20 cb.

   RINGWOOD: Men: Stableford White: A: B Condon (8) 40 cb. B: D Knaggs (26) 44. Women: Yellow: Y Campbell (15) 39.

   RIVERSDALE: Men: Stableford White: T Richter (20) 43 cb. Women: G Biggs (22) 40.

   ROSANNA: Stableford: R Henshaw (9) 38.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Men: Stableford North: White: C Hirssig (6) 40 cb. Women: S Scholtz (27) 35.

   ROSSDALE: Men: Stableford: P Leahy (9) 40 cb. Women: M Robinson (7) 31.

   ROYAL MELBOURNE: Men: Par West: Yellow: M Nicholls (29) 6 up.

   SANCTUARY LAKES: Mxd: Stableford: Split Six: S Wilkins (11) K Wilkins (23) S Law (30) M Battison (42) 87. A Pilkington (20) 40.

   SANDHURST: Medley: Stableford: Champions: P Hey (21) 41 cb.

   SHEPPARTON: Medley: Stableford Trophy: White: G Mears (17) 41.

   SOUTHERN: Mxd: Stableford: Div 1: R Lumsden (15) 41. Div 2: R Hayes (18) 41 cb.

   THE HERITAGE: Men: Stableford: St John: L Pettinella (6) 45. Women: K Ee (38) 36.

   THE NATIONAL: Medley: Stableford: Long Island: L Horswood (2) 36.

   TOCUMWAL: Men: Stableford: G Hamill (20) 38. Women: R Emery (14) 39.

   TRENTHAM: Stableford: W Holmes (17) 42.

   VICTORIA: Men: Par: F Cameron (24) 4 up. White: P Crompton (34) 3 up. Women: E Dawes (39) 1 down.

   WHITTLESEA: Stableford 2B: White: V McNamara (14) R Yates (6) 47.

   WODONGA: Men: Stableford: M Penski (16) 42. Women: J Langford (4) 38.

   WOODLANDS: Mxd: Stableford: 4B: B Kerr R Berger 45. Men: White: A: B Keenan (26) 39. B: A Binyon (11) 39. Women: M Paterson (26) 36 cb.

   WOORAYL: Men: Stableford: R Gourlay (11) 38. Women: S Wakefield (18) 35.

   YARRA YARRA: Men: Stableford White: G Molloy (21) 40 cb. Hole in one: G Molloy at 4th. Women: L Batliwalla (28) 38.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Stableford: Murray: E Vanmeer (8) 41. Women: R Gray (17) 41.

   YERING MEADOWS: Mxd: Stableford: Nursery: A O'Connor (16) 43. 


Post a new comment

16 November 2018
Famously for those who care about the history of the local game, Bruce Devlin won the Australian Open in 1960 at Lake Karrinyup. Read more
01 August 2018
30 July 2018
20 June 2018
22 May 2018
Inside The Ropes
Golf Australia