Golf Australia

Victorian club golf results - Monday

 

   BAIRNSDALE: Women: Stableford: A: S Wood (10) 35, M Johnson (15) 32. B: J Hayes (21) 35, S Lowden (22) 34. C: K Scott (31) 40, B Martino (32) 39.

   BOX HILL: Veteran: Stableford Yellow: T May (32) 44.

   CAMBERWELL: Stableford: B Hermans (24) 44.

   CARRINGTON PARK at Eagle Ridge: Women: Stroke: 9-hole Medal: J Haworth (27) 33. Medal of Medallists: J Haworth.

   CENTENARY PARK: Men: Stableford: A: B Hyndman (21) 46. B: K Foxall (24) 45.

   CURLEWIS: Men: Par White: W Marendaz (7) 7 up. Green: D Hurley (32) 2 down. Women: G Morrison (18) 5 up.

   DEVILBEND: Veteran: Stroke: R Wilson (26) 68.

   EASTWOOD: Snr Stroke 12-hole: Green: R Oakley (21) 40.

   FAIRWAY: at Keysborough: Men: Stableford: A: M Forte (12) 31. B: D Rathgeber (17) 38. C: B Long (25) 40. Visitor: D Wing (Hong Kong 27) 27.

   GOONAWARRA: Medley: Stableford: A: I Reynolds (16) 39. B: K Zajac (22) 42.

   GPV at Rosebud Country: Men Veteran C'ship: G Doolan 76. Hcp: S Travena (12) 76 cb. 65yrs/o: J Raven (15) 72. Women c'ship: P Fisher 83. Hcp: K Van Der Nett (19) 70. 70yrs/o: G Taylor 85.

   GREEN ACRES: Men: Stableford Yellow: A: W Bate (10) 45. B: B Johnson (28) 41.

   HEIDELBERG: Stableford: D Morgan (22) 44.

   HOWLONG: Medley: Stableford: A Mathews (26) 21.

   HUNTINGDALE: Men: Par: A Hardman (12) 3 up.

   JUBILEE WANGARATTA: Stableford: A: D Tanner (15) 40. B: I Mills (19) 38. C: M Graham (24) 38.

   KEW: Medley: Stableford: J Hyson (32) 41.

   KEYSBOROUGH: Mxd: Stableford White: B Profitt (8) 42 cb.

   KOORINGAL: Men: Par White: A: F Antonio (8) 5 up. B: R D'Arcy (13) 7 up. C: P O'Dowd (23) 9 up.

   MORNINGTON: Stableford: B Clark (20) 45.

   PAKENHAM: Mxd: Stableford White: B Seldon (22) 38.

   PORTLAND: Men: Stableford: 4B: A Heaver (19) J Smith (26) 47. Women: T Florakx (23) H Holman (26) 45.

   RACV CAPE SCHANCK: Mxd: Stableford: A: A Elsayed (11) 37. B: P Housden (23) 42.

   RINGWOOD: Men: Par White: A: E Dimitriou (11) 6 up. B: L Reid (24) 4 up. Women: Yellow: H King (32) sq cb.

   RIVERSDALE: Women: Stableford: Team: A Birchall (Victoria 16) M Chisholm (20) M Cole (25) A Regos (25) 116.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Men: Stableford North: White: A: M Atkins (13) 40. B: K Robinson (29) 36.

   ROSEBUD PARK: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: A Sadler (11) 19 cb.

   SANCTUARY LAKES: Mxd: Stableford White: M Flynn (10) 43. Veteran: G Rodda (35) 40 cb.

   SOUTHERN: Men: Stableford: J Land (20) 41.

   THE DUNES: Men: Stableford: The Cups: A: J Orger (23) 20. B: L Magree (12) 20. Women: A: V O'Malley (14) 35. B: V McDonald (34) 38.

   THE NATIONAL: Medley: Stableford: Ocean: C Stagoll (3) 38 cb.

   THIRTEENTH BEACH: Men: Stableford: Creek: A: L Saunders (5) 40 cb. B: S Etherington (13) 40. C: R Carter (27) 39. Women: A: K Fury (15) 39. B: J Mann (27) 45.

   TRENTHAM: Stableford: K Sheedy (20) 39 cb.

   VICTORIA: Men: Stableford 9-hole: White: B McBriar (20) 21. Women: Stableford: V Lloyd (23) 33.

   WODONGA: Men: Stableford Yellow: J Smith (5) 41. Veteran: G Buchanan (26) 39.

   WOODLANDS: Women: Par: B Downey (29) sq.


Post a new comment

16 November 2018
Famously for those who care about the history of the local game, Bruce Devlin won the Australian Open in 1960 at Lake Karrinyup. Read more
01 August 2018
30 July 2018
20 June 2018
22 May 2018
Inside The Ropes
Golf Australia