Golf Australia

Victorian club golf results - Monday

 

   CARRINGTON PARK at Eagle Ridge: Women: Stableford 9-hole: Yellow: T Doughton (43) 19.

   CENTENARY PARK: Men: Par: 2B: B Hill (29) L McWilliam (23) 13 up.

   CRANBOURNE: Mxd: Stableford: W Wightman (28) 40.

   CURLEWIS: Men: Stableford White: E MacLeod (14) 43. Green: D Hurley (31) 38. Women: G Sanders (27) 36 cb.

   FAIRWAY: at The National: Men: Stableford: A: R Cooke (9) 37. B: M Forte (14) 35. C: N Jordan (21) 31. Visitor: C Batiste (The National 12) 35.

   GOONAWARRA: Medley: Stableford: A: J Dent (17) 41 cb.

   GREEN ACRES: Men: Stableford: A: R Smith (12) 42. B: P Ralton (22) 40.

   HOWLONG: Veteran: Stableford: A: N Brown (11) 40. B: W Degering (17) 38. C: P Kamber (21) 42 cb. D: D Hayes (24) 41. Women: C Ward (20) 39.

   HUNTINGDALE: Stableford White: G Di Ciocco (14) 40 cb.

   JUBILEE WANGARATTA: Veteran: Stableford White: R Chuck (20) 40.

   KEW: Medley: Stableford: B Thomas (27) 38.

   KEYSBOROUGH: Mxd: Stableford White: T Nelson (15) 43.

   KOORINGAL: Men: Par White: A: D Male (11) 2 up. B: M Hawkins (16) 1 up. C: G Green (25) 5 up cb.

   MDVGA at Spring Valley: Veteran: Stableford: 4B: D Teasdale (19) I Young (12) 47.

   MORNINGTON: Men: Stableford White: D Urwin (22) 38.

   MORWELL: Mxd: Stableford: P Buckman (17) 39.

   PAKENHAM: Men: Stableford 2B multi: White: A Campbell (26) A Borch (25) 77.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Men: Stableford White: B Wood (12) 43.

   RACV CAPE SCHANCK: Mxd: Stableford: A: I Patterson (17) 40. B: J Reed (19) 40 cb.

   RICH RIVER: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: West: Div 1: C Kelly (28) 23. Div 2: C Smith (44) 20.

   RIVERSDALE: Women: Stableford: A: G Biggs (24) 35. B: M Lester (33) 33.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Men: Stableford 4B: South: White: N Lay (17) J Suttie (29) 45 cb.

   ROSEBUD PARK: Men: Stroke 9-hole: White: P Sadler (10) 38.

   SANDHURST: Medley: Stableford: Champions: T Law (13) 45.

   THE DUNES: Men: Stableford: The Dunes: A: B Stephenson (17) 35. B: R Courtney (23) 37. Women: A: H West (28) 35. B: J Spiby (33) 37 cb. Men: 9-hole: The Cups: J Orger (14) 22. Women: S O'Mahoney (30) 37.

   THIRTEENTH BEACH: Men: Stableford: Creek: A: C Woodward (12) 37. B: R Tenabel (18) 41. C: P Williams (27) 38 cb. Women: A: L Indian (22) 37. B: S Wilkinson (30) 34.

   VICTORIA: Men: Stroke American Foursome: White: J Swanell (25) G Ramsay (30) 66.375.

   WARRAGUL: Women: Stableford: 4B: A: J Williams (10) L Huggins (27) 40. B: S Rose (20) B Whitehead (44) 47.

   WODONGA: Men: Stableford Yellow: B Delphin (17) 41. Women: H Triglone (22) 36. Veteran: Yellow: D Quanchi (25) 41.

   WOODLANDS: Women: Par: M Davids (29) 6 up.


Post a new comment

16 November 2018
Famously for those who care about the history of the local game, Bruce Devlin won the Australian Open in 1960 at Lake Karrinyup. Read more
01 August 2018
30 July 2018
20 June 2018
22 May 2018
Inside The Ropes
Golf Australia