Golf Australia

Victorian club golf results - Monday

 

   BRIGHT: Veteran: Stableford: G O'Connell (17) 38.

   CAMBERWELL: Mxd: Stableford White: B Urquhart (23) 39.

   CARRINGTON PARK at Eagle Ridge: Women: Par 9-hole: Yellow: S Hepworth (34) 1 down cb.

   CENTENARY PARK: Men: Stableford: G Weaver (15) 38.

   CRANBOURNE: Men: Stableford White: S Hanlon (11) 38.

   CURLEWIS: Men: Par White: S Stewart (20) 4 up cb. Green: J Quirk (21) 1 up. Women: H Lymer (29) 1 up cb.

   DEVILBEND: Veteran: Stableford White: L Singleton (27) 40.

   FAIRWAY: at Yarra Yarra: Men: Stableford: A: P Wilson (5) 36. B: M Forte (14) 35. C: C Little (28) 37. Visitor: L Brook (Sandhurst 4) 28. 4B KO f: B Long G Ireland bt D Oliver 1up.

   GOONAWARRA: Medley: Stroke: J Almeida (25) 72.

   GREEN ACRES: Men: Stableford Yellow: A: A Lo (18) 41. B: D Birkill (19) 40.

   HOWLONG: Medley: Stableford: 9-hole: J Hansen (42) 22.

   JUBILEE WANGARATTA: Veteran: Stableford White: T Nippress (11) 37.

   KEW: Medley: Stableford: P Middleditch (28) 41.

   KEYSBOROUGH: Mxd: Stableford White: C Ng (21) 38.

   KOORINGAL: Men: Par White: A: P Truslove (8) 5 down cb. B: R Birchall (16) 2 up. C: T Barr (20) 7 up. Hole in one: J Butkiewicz at 5th.

   MARYBOROUGH: Men: Stableford White: A: G Peterson (15) 36 cb. B: S Sheed (18) 40.

   MDVGA at Northern: Veteran: Stableford: A: K Milner (12) 37. B: L Miller (16) 36. C: R Lanarus (23) 37.

   MELBOURNE AIRPORT: Men: Stableford White: P Gray (33) 41.

   MORWELL: Mxd: Stableford White: A: C Towns (2) 40. B: B Mathieson (28) 40.

   PAKENHAM: Mxd: Par White: T McDermott (25) 2 up.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Men: Stableford White: A Johnson (18) 44.

   RACV CAPE SCHANCK: Mxd: Stableford: A: I Patterson (17) 39. B: G Wood (21) 40.

   RINGWOOD: Men: Par White: A: P Veares (17) 6 up. B: A Kingma (20) 4 up cb. Women: Yellow: M Day (16) 1 up cb.

   RIVERSDALE: Women: Stableford: A: H Rayner (23) 37. B: E Brookes (44) 37.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Men: Stableford East: White: J Pitman (17) 40.

   ROSEBUD PARK: Women: Stroke: Cup: D Middendorp D Henderson M Binney (12.5) (Cerberus) 64.5 cb.

   SOUTHERN: Men: Stableford: J Land (22) 40.

   THE DUNES: Men: Stableford: The Dunes: L McDonald (10) 37. Women: L Whyte (28) 31. Men: 9-hole 4B: The Cups: P Day (21) 23. T Lowe (34) 23. Women: J Wilson (24) 29.

   THE NATIONAL: Medley: Stableford: Old: C Mosman (14) 33.

   THIRTEENTH BEACH: Men: Stableford: Creek: A: G Craven (11) 38. B: A Harris (17) 44. C: D Bekker (24) 40. Women: A: D Hunter (21) 36. B: J Reeve (30) 40.

   TRENTHAM: Stableford: I Grant (22) 37.

   VICTORIA: Men: Stableford White: L Flynn (23) 39.

   WARRAGUL: Women: Stableford: M Kittelty (25) 33.

   WOODLANDS: Women: Stableford: R Simondson (30) 38.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Par 4B: Murray: Yellow: A: S Webster (16) W Lynch (16) 8 up. B: G Grant (17) G Fraser (31) 7 up. Women: Par: Lake: A: B Fletcher (26) F Vizard (12) 7 up. B: J White (27) G Roome (29) 9 up.


Post a new comment

16 November 2018
Famously for those who care about the history of the local game, Bruce Devlin won the Australian Open in 1960 at Lake Karrinyup. Read more
01 August 2018
30 July 2018
20 June 2018
22 May 2018
Inside The Ropes
Golf Australia