Golf Australia

Victorian club golf results - Monday

 

   CAMBERWELL: Stableford: B Fedden (35) 42.

   CARRINGTON PARK at Eagle Ridge: Women: Par 9-hole: Yellow: F Pitman (29) sq cb.

   CENTENARY PARK: Men: Stableford: G Milne (18) 39 cb.

   CRANBOURNE: Men: Stableford White: M Sackville (21) 40 cb.

   CURLEWIS: Men: Stableford White: R Hastings (25) 38. Green: P Cram (35) 41. Women: D Smith (34) 37.

   DEVILBEND: Veteran: Stableford White: D West (28) 37 cb.

   ESVGA at Rosanna: Veteran: Stableford: A: D Dyer (15) 36. B: M Eldridge (22) 38. C: M Mulcahy (31) 35.

   FAIRWAY: at Cranbourne: Men: Stableford White: A: P Wilson (6) 39. B: S Waugh (17) 36. C: R Spratt (19) 39. Visitor: R Pinder (Mandalay 11) 32.

   GREEN ACRES: Men: Stableford Yellow: A: R Grigg (15) 38. B: M Air (30) 42.

   HUME VETERANS at Goonawarra: Men: Stableford: A: V Rusciano (12) 36. B: G Clifford (18) 40 cb. C: N Carboon (23) 37. D: J Jhoty (26) 44.

   KEW: Medley: Stableford: B Cho (8) 40.

   KOORINGAL: Men: Stableford White: A: N Jensen (6) 36. B: B Barling (13) 39. C: S Sutherland (27) 39 cb.

   LAKESIDE at Albert Park: Men: Stableford Trophy: Black: A: G Smith (8) 35. B: T Walker (14) 29. C: K Murray (21) 41. Women: J Casanelia (32) 31.

   LATROBE: Stableford: J Perrin (36) 41.

   NWRVGA at Melton Valley: Stableford Veteran Men: White: A: E Scott (3) 35. B: G Whinney (21) 31. C: G Shelly (25) 31.

   PAKENHAM: Men: Par White: H Elyasie (10) 4 up.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Stableford: P Matheson (17) 42.

   RINGWOOD: Men: Stableford White: A: G Paton (16) 42. B: V Cirona (32) 37. Women: Yellow: J Collis (17) 40.

   RIVERSDALE: Women: Stableford: A: H Han (17) 38. B: V Webb (37) 38.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Men: Stableford South: White: B Thorpe (22) 42.

   ROSEBUD PARK: Women: Par: 9-hole: P Dewar (16) 2 up.

   SALE: Women: Stableford: Bowl: J Ballinger (7) J Benson (28) M Ballinger (28) 101. A: R Walker (7) 38. B: M Ballinger (28) 38.

   SOUTH PINES: Mxd: Stableford White: J Turnor (20) 37.

   SOUTHERN: Stableford: C Haberecht (22) 40.

   THE DUNES: Men: Stableford: 9-hole 4B: The Cups: C Johnson (10) N Congress (25) 23 cb. Women: A: T Stewart (12) 34. B: V Jones (31) 34.

   13TH BEACH: Men: Stableford: Creek: A: M Graham (4) 31 cb. B: I Pritchard (13) 34. C: B McFarlane (24) 42. Women: J Downey (27) 34.

   VICTORIA: Men: Stableford White: G Jacoby (14) 39.

   VICTORIAN VETERANS at Southern: Stableford White: A: T Donahue (15) 37 cb. B: T Spence (22) 37. C: B Frey (31) 39. Trophy: P Horsburgh (36) 45.

   WODONGA: Veteran: Stableford Yellow: J Gray (24) 38.

   WOODLANDS: Women: Stableford: M Thomas (13) 38.


Post a new comment

16 November 2018
Famously for those who care about the history of the local game, Bruce Devlin won the Australian Open in 1960 at Lake Karrinyup. Read more
01 August 2018
30 July 2018
20 June 2018
22 May 2018
Inside The Ropes
Golf Australia