Golf Australia

Victorian club golf results - Monday

 

   BOX HILL: Mxd: Stableford: J Burke (21) 38 cb.

   BRIGHT: Veteran: Stableford: A: K Schulze (21) 38. B: C Whitehead (36) 32.

   CAMBERWELL: Stableford: B Hermans (24) 41.

   CARRINGTON PARK at Eagle Ridge: Stableford 9-hole: Yellow: P Doughton (42) 19.

   CENTENARY PARK: Men: Stableford: A: I Hoskins (15) 41 cb. B: A Longmuir (26) 42.

   CHELTENHAM: Women: Stableford: J Ting (45) 35.

   CRANBOURNE: Mxd: Stableford: D Dixon (17) 42.

   CURLEWIS: Men: Stableford White: P Marshall (18) 40. Women: Stableford: P Roberts (20) 34 cb.

   DEVILBEND: Veteran: Stableford 2B: White: M Burton (14) G Oates (27) 51.

   ESVGA at Amstel: Veteran: Stroke Ambrose: White: P Leahy W Barlow B Pfiefer R Birchall (10.375) 55.625.

   FAIRWAY: at Box Hill: Stableford: A: W Moore (10) 39. B: G Hornsby (15) 38. C: A Corvi (23) 42. President's Trophy: P Dobson (17) 38.

   GOONAWARRA: Medley: Stableford: A: D Grant (11) 38 cb. B: J Rose (27) 37.

   GREEN ACRES: Stableford Yellow: A: I White (16) 42. B: G Rowley (25) 43.

   HUME VETERANS at Melbourne Airport: Men: Stableford White: A: S Turner (11) 35. B: B Penrose (15) 37. C: P Pearson (19) 37. D: J Bryant (32) 35.

   HUNTINGDALE: Men: Stableford White: N Ward (2) 37. Women: Stableford: L Houten (16) 35.

   KOORINGAL: Men: Par White: A: J Meaney (9) 2 up. B: B Olsen (14) 2 up. C: K Read (29) 5 up.

   MDVGA: at Kew: Men: Stableford: Team Aggregate: L Jacobsen (20) R Scott (30) I Norman (25) T Drew (21) 122. Bowl: L Miller (17) 71. C'ship: M Taylor 167. Trophy: E Thomas 42.

   MORNINGTON: Men: Stableford: T Flavell (32) 43.

   PAKENHAM: Mxd: Stableford 2B: White: W Cakebread (32) S Gilbert (13) 47.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Mxd: Stableford White: S Pickering (17) 41.

   RACV CAPE SCHANCK: Mxd: Stableford: A: D Dollard (16) 37. B: C Mitchell (25) 39.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Men: Stableford West: White: A: P Stuart (17) 42. B: J McConchie (25) 38.

   ROSEBUD PARK: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: G Bawden (17) 22 cb.

   SOUTHERN: Stableford: B Everett (18) 41.

   SPRING VALLEY: Jnr: Stroke: C'ship: L Ooi 143. Stableford: J Harrod (21) 40.

   THE DUNES: Mxd: 4B: The Dunes: T Higginbottom (18) M Higginbottom (24) 44. Women: Stableford: 9-hole: The Cups: J Black (37) 20.

   THE NATIONAL: Medley: Stableford: Moonah: D Millman (3) 39.

   THIRTEENTH BEACH: Men: Stableford: Beach: A: G Foreman (3) 41. B: M Paramonov (13) 40. C: R Nation (35) 43. Women: L Stewart (26) 33.

   VICTORIA: Men: Stableford White: P McGregor (28) 41 cb.

   VICTORIAN VETERANS at Centenary Park: Men: Stableford: A: D Vine (14) 37 cb. B: C Procter (21) 40. C: R Goode (28) 38. Trophy: R Selwood (19) 41.

   WODONGA: Veteran: Par Yellow: G Nicholls (25) 5 up.

   WOODLANDS: Women: Stableford: 4B: J Horton (24) M Rudd (24) 45 cb.


Post a new comment

19 February 2019
From this point there is no reason she cannot become the dominant American player and one to match the best Asian players who have taken the ... Read more
01 August 2018
30 July 2018
20 June 2018
22 May 2018
Inside The Ropes
Golf Australia