Golf Australia

Victorian club golf results - Monday

BACCHUS MARSH: Stableford: C Salisbury (4) 40.

   BOX HILL: Stableford: O Judd (21) 41.

   BRIGHT: Veteran Stableford A: P Taylor (17) 31. B: B Adams (20) 34.

   CAMBERWELL: Stableford: R Fatnowna (23) 42.

   CARRINGTON PARK at Eagle Ridge: Women Medal: J Haworth (26) 42.

   CENTENARY PARK: Stableford A: B Hyndman (18) 39. B: P MacMillan (28) 35 cb.

   CRANBOURNE: Stableford: P Bywaters (7) 40.

   FAIRWAY at Cranbourne: Stroke A: G Koterodis (7) 73. B/Medal: M Dobson (18) 63. C: A Corvi (26) 67. Vis: M Oliver (Noosa Heads 35) 72.

   GOONAWARRA: Medley Stableford A: J Stewart (3) 37. B: D Burke (20) 37.

   GREEN ACRES: Stableford A: P Little (11) 41. B: J Matotek (34) 44.

   HUNTINGDALE: Par A: G Garrett (11) 2 up. B: A Robins (19) sq.

   JUBILEE WANGARATTA: Veteran Stableford: I Wiedemann (32) 39.

   KOORINGAL: Stableford A: J Taylor (9) 37. B: K Brumby (16) 46. C: K Hope (25) 39.

   MORWELL: Stableford: P Buckman (17) 37.

   NORMANBY PARK: Women Stableford: D Nikoliadis (19) 31.

   PAKENHAM: Mxd Trophy: B Seldon (19) 38.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Stableford: D McFarland (11) 40.

   RACV CAPE SCHANCK: Mxd Stableford A: I Patterson (15) 42. B: D Dollard (20) 40.

   RINGWOOD: Mxd 4B: B Smith (14) G Miller (13) 47.

   RIVERSDALE: Women Stableford A: S Kunz (24) 39. B: P Cammiss (35) 35.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Stableford South: D Dwyer (22) 44. Peninsula Veteran c'ship: G Doolan 76. 55-64yrs: D Clinch (23) 73. 65yrs/o: M Higginbottom (22) 68. Women: S Saunders 89. 55-64yrs: J Chandler (9) 80. 65yrs/o: D Mortlock (37) 74.

   ROSEBUD PARK: Women 9-hole Stableford: A Sadler (30) 19.

   SANDHURST: Snr c'ship f: B Britwistle bt T Cronk 4-3. W: M Levy bt D Lozo 3-1.

   SHEPPARTON: Jnr Stroke: B Goodall (18) 68. Scr: J Milles 74. Girls: A Kerr (19) 72.

   SOUTHERN: Stableford K Waller (28) 42.

   THE DUNES: Par The Dunes: G Crockett (21) 1 up. Women Div 1: L Merrick (24) 38. Div 2: N Tolsher (31) 37. Stableford The Cups 9-hole: E White (16) 22. Women: J Wilson (22) 31.

   THE NATIONAL: Medley Stableford Moonah: Y Oyama (13) 38.

   THIRTEENTH BEACH: Stableford The Beach A: B Russell (6) 41. B: M Lawrence (14) 41. C: M Anderson (21) 38. Women A: L Fraser (10) 35 B: L Stewart (26) 34.

   VICTORIA: Stableford: A Farmer (26) 39.

   WOODLANDS: Women 4B: T McCormack (19) P Saul (26) 43.

FAIRWAYS at Lynbrook: Monday X-League Round 9 - Bonus Round

Shenanigans 4 (-17) 

Three Guys One Cup 4 (-17) 

The Hacks 4 (-14) 

Who's Your Caddy? 0 (even) 

Flying Rats 4 (-13) 

Tigers 4 (-16) 

Shooter McGavins 4 (-12) 

Dude! Where's My Par? 4 (-19) 

 

X-GOLF Knox: Monday X-League Round 8 

Gully Golf 1 (+6) lost to Mix Ups 2 (-1) 

Temps CC 0.5 (+1) lost to EPCC Bandits 2.5 (-2) 

BSB 3 (even) defeated Devils 0 (0) 

 

X-GOLF Malvern: Monday X-League Round 1 - Bonus Round

The Complete Planner 2 (-4) 

Commonwealth & Co. 2 (-6) 

She'll Be Apples 1 (-7) to be completed

Check Out My Boomstick! 2 (-8) 

Streakers 1 (-7) 

Camberwell Magpies 2 (-8) 

Bushwood CC 2 (+6) 

Team Heath One 2 (-5)  


Post a new comment

19 February 2019
From this point there is no reason she cannot become the dominant American player and one to match the best Asian players who have taken the ... Read more
01 August 2018
30 July 2018
20 June 2018
22 May 2018
Inside The Ropes
Golf Australia