Golf Australia

Victorian club golf results - Monday

 

   BACCHUS MARSH: Stableford White: C Salisbury (4) 36.

   BOX HILL: Veteran: Stableford Yellow: A Mitchell (22) 40.

   BRIGHT: Veteran: Stableford: A Gilbert (17) 33.

   CAMBERWELL: Stableford: A: J Bianco (17) 39 cb.

   CARRINGTON PARK at Eagle Ridge: Women: Stroke: 9-hole: F Pitman (24) 42. Medal Jul: K Biggins (30) 42.

   CENTENARY PARK: Men: Par: P Taylor (31) 6 up cb.

   CHURCHILL WAVERLEY: Stableford: Rowville: J Watson 34.

   CRANBOURNE: Men: Stableford White: L Harding (26) 39.

   CURLEWIS: Men: Stableford White: A: P Richmond (17) 40. B: B Egan (21) 43. Women: J Flintoff (10) 33.

   DEVILBEND: Veteran: Stableford: R Alati (28) 38.

   FAIRWAY at Metropolitan: Stableford White: A: P Wilson (7) 34. B: P Dobson (14) 31. C: T Williams (25) 38. Visitor: J Holmes (The National 14) 32.

   GARFIELD: Medley: Stableford: T Male (10) 39.

   GOONAWARRA: Medley: Stableford: A: B Lee (14) 40. B: I Reynolds (18) 34.

   GREEN ACRES: Men: Par Yellow: I Glenister (15) 40 up.

   HOWLONG: Medley: Stableford: 9-hole: G Lee (27) 19 cb.

   KEW: Medley: Stableford: D Jarm (21) 42.

   KEYSBOROUGH: Stableford: J Ulms (13) 39. Hole in one: J Ulms at 3rd.

   KOORINGAL: Men: Par White: A: T Rogers (11) 2 up. B: J Trembath (16) 3 up. C: J Jackson (25) 6 up.

   MDVGA at Royal Melbourne: Veteran Stableford: A: C Brooks (11) 36. B: B Tan (17) 37 cb. C: R Scott (27) 38.

   MORNINGTON: Men: Stableford White: G Smith (33) 36.

   MORWELL: Mxd: Stableford White: A: P Brown (-2) 37. B: N Gutteridge (21) 42.

   MT MARTHA: Men: Stableford Yellow: C Marshall (18) 35.

   PAKENHAM: Men: Par White: B Tollkuhn (17) sq.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Mxd: Stableford White: B Pate (17) 36 cb.

   RICH RIVER: Women: Par: 9-hole: East: Div 1: J French (37) 1 up cb. Div 2: T Williams (45) 1 up.

   RINGWOOD: Men: Stableford White: A: B Tong (16) 40. B: S Langdon (25) 43. Women: Yellow: P Happ (26) 35.

   RIVERSDALE: Women: Stableford: A: B Rix (24) 34.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Men: Stableford North: White: M Taylor (16) 40. Mxd: 9-hole: South: M Neville (45) 19.

   ROSEBUD PARK: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: A Macfarlane (39) 18.

   SANDHURST: Medley: Stableford: Champions: P Brown (25) 37.

   SOUTH PINES: Stableford: Veteran Women: Div 1: C Lovi (18) 34. Div 2: M Milne (23) 38. Div 3: M Johns (22) 33.

   THE DUNES: Men: Stableford: The Dunes: T Roberts (16) 35. Women: J Cornwell (12) 27. Men: 9-hole: The Cups: G Quinn (23) 19.

   THIRTEENTH BEACH: Men: Stableford: Creek: A: D Welsh (7) 41. B: C O'Brien (19) 42. C: N Pidgeon (22) 37. Women: P Paton (32) 38.

   VICTORIA: Men: Stableford White: P Jacka (21) 39.

   VICTORIAN VETERANS: Carrington Park at Eagle Ridge: Veteran: Stroke Ambrose: White: D Stephenson P Fischer M Turner P Horsburgh (12.626) 60.375.

   WARRAGUL: Women: Stableford: K Thompson (21) 38.

   WODONGA: Veteran: Stableford Yellow: B Whitehead (21) 40. Men: S Fellows (15) 40.

   WOODLANDS: Women: Par: L Merrick (19) 3 down.


Post a new comment

16 November 2018
Famously for those who care about the history of the local game, Bruce Devlin won the Australian Open in 1960 at Lake Karrinyup. Read more
01 August 2018
30 July 2018
20 June 2018
22 May 2018
Inside The Ropes
Golf Australia