Golf Australia

Victorian club golf results - Monday

 

   BACCHUS MARSH: Par White: N Grech (36) 7 down.

   BOX HILL: Veteran: Stableford Yellow: R Dennis (26) 40.

   BRIGHT: Veteran: Stableford: R Taylor (11) 38.

   CARRINGTON PARK at Eagle Ridge: Women: Stroke: Medal Jun: L Hamilton (36) 39.

   CENTENARY PARK: Men: Stroke: D Henderson (32) 68.

   CRANBOURNE: Mxd: Stableford: L Harding (26) 42.

   CURLEWIS: Men: Stableford White: G Geyer (17) 40. Women: P Malloch (16) 29.

   DEVILBEND: Veteran: Stableford: J Cockfield (13) 40.

   FAIRWAY at Southern: Men: Stableford White: A: W Moore (10) 39. B: G Fitt (17) 42. C: B Thomson (21) 36.

   GARFIELD: Mxd: Stableford White: T Male (9) 37 cb.

   HOWLONG: Medley: Stableford: 9-hole: M Harris (30) 18 cb.

   HUNTINGDALE: Medley: Stableford: M Leslie (21) 37.

   KEW: Medley: Stableford: B Li (11) 37.

   KEYSBOROUGH: Mxd: Par White: P Dyer (18) 7 up.

   KOORINGAL: Men: Stableford White: A: C Irving (5) 40. B: J Roosenboom (24) 36.

   LAKES ENTRANCE: Women: Stableford: Bowl: R Percival (8) J Rowe (24) R McPhee (29) V Gilbert (35) 87.

   MORWELL: Mxd: Stableford White: A: C Doyle (11) 41. B: D McKay (27) 39.

   MT MARTHA: Men: Stroke Ambrose: Yellow: K Beenck D Bradley N Cullen 54.75.

   PAKENHAM: Men: Stableford 4B: White: L Sua (21) T Taito (12) 47.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Mxd: Stableford White: M Billson (17) 40.

   RACV CAPE SCHANCK: Mxd: Stableford: R Brodie (26) 41.

   RICH RIVER: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: East: Div 1: J Mills (37) 17. Div 2: V Shipp (41) 15 cb.

   RINGWOOD: Men: Par White: A: M Silipetar (12) 4 up. B: P Tonna (21) 5 up cb. Women: Yellow: Y Campbell (15) 2 up.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Men: Par North: White: R Heinrich (20) 5 up. Mxd: Stableford 9-hole: South: B Bacon (29) 21.

   ROSEBUD PARK: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: C McDougall (40) 19 cb.

   SANDHURST: Men: Stableford: North: A Tan (21) 37. Women: Champions: H Tan (37) 32.

   SOUTHERN: Men: Stableford: P Tims (25) 39.

   THE DUNES: Men: Stableford: The Dunes: J Stroud (17) 38. Women: A: J Cornwell (12) 33. B: J Hedges (28) 33. Men: Par The Cups: White: A: W Osborne (6) 1 up. B: G Foo (23) 2 up. Women: Stableford: D Clothier (30) 32.

   THE NATIONAL: Stableford: Old: E Pawlik (3) 36.

   THIRTEENTH BEACH: Men: Stableford: Creek: A: G Mathers (7) 38. B: R Larkins (13) 39. C: B McFarlane (21) 39. Women: J Rayson (20) 35.

   TRENTHAM: Stableford: I Cornthwaite (19) 36.

   VICTORIA: Men: Par White: S Choat (21) 5 up.

   WODONGA: Veteran: Stableford: M Driscoll (16) 35.

   WOODLANDS: Women: Par: S Scanlan (26) 1 down.


Post a new comment

16 November 2018
Famously for those who care about the history of the local game, Bruce Devlin won the Australian Open in 1960 at Lake Karrinyup. Read more
01 August 2018
30 July 2018
20 June 2018
22 May 2018
Inside The Ropes
Golf Australia