Golf Australia

Victorian club golf results - Friday

COHUNA: Par: R Farrant (12) 6 up. Women 4B: W Jackson (23) L Stone (29) 7 up cb.

   CRANBOURNE: Stableford: D Krongold (23) 43.

   DORSET: Women Stableford Medal: S Silcox (15) 30. Mxd 9-hole: D Whitelaw (26) 22. Snr Stroke Div 1: K Tan (15) 64. Div 2/Medal: R Knowles (25) 63.

   GREENACRES: Stableford: S Pryor (9) 39.

   GROWLING FROG: Stableford: A Boyce (16) 35.

   HUNTINGDALE: Stableford: J Mitchell (15) 38. W: A Kim (30) 40.

   KEW: Mxd Stableford: P Lutton (14) 40.

   KEYSBOROUGH: Stableford: J Little (19) 42. W: J Bowd (29) 43. Vis: C Geraldts (12) 41. Hole-in-one: T Hendry at 12th.

   KOORINGAL: Par A: M Wood (scr) 3 up. B: K Jones (12) 1 up cb. C: J Murray (18) 6 up. D: K Cobern (20) 8 up. W: A Szigeti (22) 3 up. Veteran: 9-hole: D Hindmarch (35) 1 up cb.

   LATROBE: Stableford A: R Opie (12) 39 cb. B: R Coughlin (21) 43 cb.

   METROPOLITAN: Par: J Robinson (20) 3 up.

   MOE: Stableford A: P Buckman (16) 41. B: H Martin (22) 38. Women 4B A: J Williams (13) I Thomas (15) 44. B: G Young (19) L Clarke (39) 43.

   NORTHERN: Stableford A: B Thompson (16) 40. B: B McLennan (21) 40. C: G Tobin (27) 35.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Stableford A: T Furuhashi (13) 45. B: P Newman (25) 45.

   ROSANNA: Stableford: J Newman (25) 41. W: S Webb (30) 39.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Stableford North A: G Booth (18) 38. B: K Dargarvel (23) 42.

   SANCTUARY LAKES: Stableford: Z El Kurdi (10) 32.

   SCOTCHMANS CREEK: Stableford A/Trophy: I Gordon (13) 39. B: J Royle (31) 34.

   SPRING VALLEY: Trophy: National 6 bt Southern 1, Cranbourne 5-1/2 bt Amstel 1-1/2, Keysborough 5 bt Rossdale 2, Spring Valley 4 bt Peninsula Kingswood 3. Philp Trophy: Rossdale 3 bt Keysborough 2, Settlers Run 3-1/2 bt Amstel 1-1/2.

   THE DUNES: Stableford: G Crockett (21) 38. 9-hole The Cups: J Orger (16) 23.

   THE NATIONAL: Medley Stroke Long Island: T McGowan (10) 67. Ocean: I Johnson (21) 70. Moonah: W Paterson (15) 64. Old: P Mitchell (21) 69.

   THIRTEENTH BEACH: Stableford Beach: A: L Smith (8) 40. B: S Monahan (11) 37. C: T Sproat (26) 33. Women A: M Earles (21) 35. B: Y Hern (24) 36.

   TRAFALGAR: Stableford: D Hicks (2) 37.

   YARRA YARRA: Stableford: G Clarkson (22) 42. W: M Dawson (27) 35.


Post a new comment

16 November 2018
Famously for those who care about the history of the local game, Bruce Devlin won the Australian Open in 1960 at Lake Karrinyup. Read more
01 August 2018
30 July 2018
20 June 2018
22 May 2018
Inside The Ropes
Golf Australia