Golf Australia

NSW & ACT club golf results - Friday

 

   AVONDALE: Women: Stableford: M Goodrick (15) 37.

   BARNWELL PARK: Stableford: J Logalbo (16) 41 cb.

   BAYVIEW: Mxd: Stroke: Ambrose: S Stephens M Burges D Baker J Mouawad (8.3) 49.7. D Sparks N Woolmer R Loewenthal G Keats (5.75) 53.25.

   BEXLEY: Veteran: Stableford: A: B Rider (7) 38 cb. B: J Dunne (22) 37. C: P Ooi (32) 41.

   BONVILLE: Men: Stableford: S McCatrhy (16) 40.

   CASTLE HILL: Mxd: Stableford: I Barnes (20) J Wong (14) 48 cb. Men: A: S Abbott (11) 38. B: J Wong (14) 44. C: J Chen (31) 41. Women: T Lee (23) 36 cb. Men: Gold: P Pellegrini (33) 41.

   CONCORD: Women: Stableford: Div 1: J O'halloran (11) 42. Div 2: J Rogers (24) 40. Div 3: J White (44) 41. Medley: L Bastock (45) 45.

   CROMER: Medley: Stableford: D Clarke (20) 41. 4B: D Clarke (20) 47. M Kelman (7) 47.

   CRONULLA: Women: Stableford Gold: A: S Sutherland (11) 37. B: R Smith (25) 34. C: R Cribb (28) 44. D: E Hanwood (36) 38.

   DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford: 2B: T Smith (10) S Ormsby (20) 51. A: M Urquart-Eastwood (5) 43. A Scr: S Fitzpatrick 36 cb. B: L Rozsnyoi (20) 43.

   EVERGLADES: Men: Stableford: A: M Van Eppen (11) 40. B: G Kill (19) 39 cb. C: G Senior (22) 40. D: R Shields (27) 43. Hole in one: M Kable at 8th.

   GOSFORD: Medley: Stableford Trophy: White: C Wyborn (27) 47.

   HURSTVILLE: Men: Stableford White: Div 1: G Stemenkovic (21) 42. Div 2: P De Vos (23) 39 cb. Women: Gold: C Galway (26) 39.

   LAKESIDE: Medley: Stableford: 2B multi: J Docherty (18) B Reid (23) 89. 2B Scr: B James (3) D James (7) 38. A: B James (3) 40. B: V Sacco (16) 43. C: B Reid (23) 41.

   LEURA: Mxd: Stableford 9-hole: White: D Newbury (34) 25. P Hume (25) 19. A Crowther (11) 18.

   LYNWOOD: Medley: Stableford White: Div 1: B Brian (12) 41. Div 2: R Haire (26) 39. Div 1 Scr: J Kim 37. 2B Agg: C Whitehurst (19) 77. R Haire (39) 77.

   MANLY: Men: Stableford White: C Smith (17) 42 cb. Women: J Newell (45) 43.

   PYMBLE: Medley: Stableford: A Chapman (25) 42.

   ROSEVILLE: Women: Stableford: Div 1: J Morris (24) 35. Div 2: T Carmody (29) 35. Div 3: M Farrell (33) 46.

   ROSNAY: Men: Stableford 2B: White: A: P Sheen (25) K Pollock (16) 50 cb. Div 1: H Colburn (7) 39. Div 2: M Morgan (24) 46.

   ROYAL SYDNEY: Veteran: Stableford Championship: Yellow: D Wentworth (35) 41.

   RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Stableford: 2B Agg: A: T Vandeleur (14) J Montoya (17) 77. A Scr: N Lloyd S Vail 55. A: T Vandeleur (14) 42. B: M King (26) 39. Snr D Cumming (13) 40.

   STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: F Santos (15) W Doig (11) 49. Div 1: J Park (15) 40. Div 2: S Matthews (22) 42. Veteran Men: N King (19) 40 cb.

   THE AUSTRALIAN: Women: Stableford: C Edwards (18) 37.

   THE COAST: Men: Stableford 2B Agg: White: G Engler (9) P Hill (19) 74.

   THE LAKES: Women: Stableford: L Hardjono (21) 37. Mxd: T Gallagher (21) 41.

   TUNCURRY: Women: Stableford: A: J Sampson (10) 40. B: J Bull (26) 38. C: L Hancock (33) 36 cb.

   WINDSOR: Medley: Stableford: J Rankmore (18) 45.


Post a new comment

16 November 2018
Famously for those who care about the history of the local game, Bruce Devlin won the Australian Open in 1960 at Lake Karrinyup. Read more
01 August 2018
30 July 2018
20 June 2018
22 May 2018
Inside The Ropes
Golf Australia