Golf Australia

Tasmanian Women's Pennant Finals (Div 1, 2, 3 & 4)

2 - 3 June 2019

News

2019 TASMANIAN WOMEN’S PENNANT FINALS
Claremont Golf Club
Sunday 2 & Monday 3 June

Division One Final
Prospect Vale defeated Smithton 4-1
Lily Caelli defeated Jackie Poke 3&2
Deidre Panton defeated Wendy Beattie 6&5
Julie Berne defeated Jill Dixon 2&1
Marie Myrander lost to Judy Bramich 1 down
Lindsay French defeated Rose Walker 3&1

Division Two Preliminary Final
Richmond defeated Penguin 3-2
Sue Richardson lost to Yvonne Dry 3&2
Di Bailey lost to Lyn White 5&4
Frances Harriss defeated Maureen Jones 4&2
Pauline Jenkins defeated Eunice Ray 2up
Di Harwood defeated Julie Stonehouse 7&5

Division Two Final
Scamander River defeated Richmond 4-1
Bobby Harwood defeated Sue Richardson1 up
Lesley Kellaway defeated Di Bailey 2&1
Maryanne Ennis defeated Frances Harriss 4&3
Margaret Thompson lost to Pauline Jenkins 1 down
Gonny Creemers defeated Di Harwood 1 up

Division Three Preliminary Final
New Town Bay defeated Wynyard 5-0
Belinda Page defeated Maria Bull 6&5
Nikki Stuart defeated Di Gray 7&5
Kirsten Allen defeated Heather Hay 3&2
Melinda Beattie defeated Sue Ingham 1up
Helen Holstein defeated Pat Gaby 5&4

Division Three Final
Launceston defeated New Town Bay 3-2
Annette Hibbs defeated Belinda Page 1 up
Christine Arnott defeated Nikki Stuart 1 up
Joscelyn Hewitt lost to Kirsten Allen at the 19th
Di Cook defeated Melinda Beattie 3&2
Helen Seadon lost to Maggie Aird 1 down

Related Documents

21 October 2019
Amputee golf legend Geoff Nicholas will head to Dubai to compete at European level next month fresh from yet another triumph – this time in the ... Read more
21 October 2019
All eyes were on Asia this weekend with Adam Scott and Cam Smith coming to play on the big stage, while Lucas Herbert impressed again at the right ... Read more
Inside The Ropes
21 October 2019
BARNWELL PARK: Medley: Stableford: 2B: A: P Stainsby (22) A Cuesta (27) 46. Div 1: P Augostis (20) 38 cb. Mxd: Stroke: Matchplay: D Brown (15) K ... more
21 October 2019
FINLEY: Men: Stroke: Div 1: I Armer (4) 66. Div 2: R Wilson (29) 67. Medal Oct: A Scr: I Armer 70. A: I Armer (4) 66. Cock o' Walk: I Armer (4) 66. ... more
Golf Australia