Golf Australia

Tasmanian Men's Pennant Finals (Div 1, 2 & 3)

1 - 2 June 2019

News

2019 Hostplus Tasmanian Men’s Pennant Finals
Riverside Golf Club, June 1-2
Preliminary Final Results

Saturday 1 June
Division One
Royal Hobart defeated Wynyard 5½-1½
Joey Bower squared Craig Hancock
Richard Kube squared Brayden Field
Paul Read defeated Paul Harding 5&4
Dan Marsh squared Jack Lakin
Josh Hill defeated Heath Middap 3&2
Matthew Blackburn defeated John Kalbfell 5&3
Justin Smith defeated Alistair Hancock 1up

Division Two
Royal Hobart defeated Burnie 5-2
Steve Carmichael lost to Shane Lockhart 4&3
Kyle Spruce defeated Mark Milligan 5&4
Tom North defeated Daryl Johnston-Bugg 6&5
Curt Page squared Matt Grice
Mark Guy defeated Ian Coffey 4&3
Adam Neal squared Phil Johns
Paul Collins defeated Phil Loring 1up

Division Three
Huon Valley defeated Seabrook 6½-½
Michael Webb defeated Cam Betts 1up
Bill Roe defeated Craig French 2&1
Mark Hallam squared Adam Boulton
Simon Direen defeated Shane Kirkland 1up
Mark Keogh defeated Callum Withers 3&2
Stuart Randle defeated Scott Bennett 4&3
Bill Wellington defeated Andrew Bentley 2&1

Sunday 2 June
Division One Final
Royal Hobart defeated Prospect Vale 4-3
Joey Bower lost to Ronan Filgate 2 down
Richard Kube defeated Dean Slater 7&6
Paul Read defeated Jack Tregaskisjago 3&2
Dan Marsh defeated Jack Blair 2 dup
Josh Hill defeated James Fiddian 3&2
Matthew Blackburn lost to Richard Deverell 2 down
Jason Smith lost to Robbie Berne 9&8

Division Two Final
Royal Hobart defeated Launceston 4-3
Steve Carmichael lost to Terry Smith 2&1
Kyle Spruce defeated James Lord 2&1
Tom North lost to Dylan Kingston 4&3
Curt Page defeated Peter Westfield 1 up
Mark Guy defeated Jack McNiff 6&5
Adam Neal defeated Zac Bird 4&3
Paul Collins lost to Adam Smith 7&6

Division Three Final
Launceston defeated Huon Valley 4-3
Nigel Donachie defeated Michael Webb 6&5
Tony Wilks lost to Bill Roe 5&4
Derek Lynch lost to Mark Hallam 3&2
Greg Sawford defeated Simon Direen 4&3
David Hamilton defeated Mark Keough 3&2
Michael French defeated Stuart Randle 2 up
Jordan Booth lost to Bill Wellington 7&5

Related Documents

21 October 2019
Amputee golf legend Geoff Nicholas will head to Dubai to compete at European level next month fresh from yet another triumph – this time in the ... Read more
21 October 2019
All eyes were on Asia this weekend with Adam Scott and Cam Smith coming to play on the big stage, while Lucas Herbert impressed again at the right ... Read more
Inside The Ropes
21 October 2019
BARNWELL PARK: Medley: Stableford: 2B: A: P Stainsby (22) A Cuesta (27) 46. Div 1: P Augostis (20) 38 cb. Mxd: Stroke: Matchplay: D Brown (15) K ... more
21 October 2019
FINLEY: Men: Stroke: Div 1: I Armer (4) 66. Div 2: R Wilson (29) 67. Medal Oct: A Scr: I Armer 70. A: I Armer (4) 66. Cock o' Walk: I Armer (4) 66. ... more
Golf Australia