Golf Australia

Contact us via email to find our how to get your club included in these results.

Western Australia club golf results - Thursday

 

ALBANY: Wednesday 4B Agg Stableford: G Grey S Leckie 72, R Western I Nichols 70, R Fagents L Branch - Smith 67, S Vanderbyl G Dellar 67, P Wettin S Lloyd 67, B Walker B Hicks 67. 9-hole Stableford: K Parker 18 B Sutherland M Wisse 17 M Morrison 16. 

   MELVILLE GLADES: Wednesday Stableford DSR 72: R McDonald 43 B Reynolds 41 H Tanudjaja 40 M Rhee J Kirton 39 Z Hussein L Dick 38 R Belic C Lee N Jovanou G Teede 36 M McVey G Packer C Thin S Hume J Vergone B Chatfield F Armstrong A Gardula R Graham S Smedley R Yau V Winter 35. Gross: S Clarkson 31. PM: W Henry 40 L Plumridge J Scott 39 M Fahey G Napier 38 R Fletcher G Cutfield I Rickwood G Dreyer 37 A Van Der Brugghen J Ebbs 36. Thursday Women Stableford: R Jones 40pts H Constable 38. Good Scores: M O'Brien V Taylor J Bonser M Slattery 37 R Murphy S Van Der Brugghen 36 M Rendall R Bianchini J Henley 35 A Pegrum R Dunsire J Maddox 34. 9-hole: M Leighton 18pts cb J Smith 18. NTP: 5th S Newman, 9th S Van Der Brugghen, 14th R Dunsire, 17th J Davies. 

   ROYAL PERTH: Medley Stableford: J Bennett 46 R North 39 P Olivier G Kennedy G Rowe 38 J Grehan A King 37 E Kinsella J Irving 36 D Hignett P Young V Campbell 35. 

   SERPENTINE & DISTRICTS: Mxd Scroungers Stableford: M Sweetman L Crouch 44 K Roberts 42 T Mason S Getwanuson 41 R Machura G Wholagan 40. 

   WESTERN AUSTRAILAN: Wednesday Men Stableford: R Mathers B Kennedy S Stone L Barclay 38 C Ling P Bush P Campion R Mears 35 A Gurgone M Boyd M Grealish 34. PM: T Newman 41 T Stanicic 39 N Garland 38 M Hart 36 G Barrow R Willey M Hughes I Collins 35 P Ross A Edwards M Parnell C Harbrow M Eastman 34. Thursday Stableford: V Strawson 39 L Cooper L Renner C Burns 38 J Fallows M Evans J Gray 36 K Moore P French I Rho L Dowd J Walton A Eather G Steart J McNaught 35. 9-hole: E Vojcik 18 V Bettridge J Walkden 17 L Zimbulis 16. 

 

 

 

 

 

 

13 September 2019
An inspired Glen Niciejewski played a back nine for the ages today to storm to his first national championship. Read more
12 September 2019
It was a case of different course, same result for Greg Rhodes and Helen Pascoe in winning their respective SA Senior Amateur Championships. Read more
Inside The Ropes
13 September 2019
BARHAM: Men: Stableford: Div 1: I Bennett (12) 41. Div 2: J Dent (15) 39. Div 3: D Adam (19) 40. more
13 September 2019
SERPENTINE & DISTRICTS: Mxd Scroungers Stableford: J Arnold 43 B McIntosh 40 K Kemp C Ashby J Harris 39. more
Golf Australia