Golf Australia

Contact us via email to find our how to get your club included in these results.

Western Australia club golf results - Thursday

 

ALBANY: Women Par: E Gleeson +6 M Vanderbyl +4 J Loveridge +2 G Kneale 0 M Provost J Williams S Bailey P Ruoss R Sounness M Cummins 0 K Moir N Sutherland, A George -1. 9-holes: F Jeffries +2 N Anderson +2 L Crawshaw +1. Wednesday Men Stableford: E Dul 40 A Walters 39 B Harold F O'Donnell L Michael N Sewell P Williams 38 L Trott R Adams V Caruso 37 I Smith 36. 9-hole: M Navalta 21 K Parker 20 B Coventry 18 A Taylor 17 S Barnes 16. 

 

   MELVILLE GLADES: Ladies Stableford: K Foster 40pts L Lively 38pts. Good Scores: M O'Brien 37pts J Lim L Rochelle M Slattery C Orr L Brotchie 36pts J Henley S Van Der Brugghen 35pts. 9-hole: L Margesson 22pts M Corbett 17pts. NTP: 5th J Bonser, 9th J Davies (hole-in-one), 14th S Van Der Brugghen, 17th D Cropper. Wednesday Men Par: B Reynolds +7 M Rhee +6 cb. Gross: D Ng. Good Scores: J Carder +6 N Santini B McGow D Ng +5 M Waters M Downes J Thompson B Scott P Chouhan +4. NTP: 5th J Cunningham, 9th P McHugh, 14th B McGow, 17th B White. 

 

   SERPENTINE & DISTRICTS: Mxd Scroungers Par: J Rafols +7 V Tucker R Nielsen +6 S Indge T Oorschot +4 K Ritchie +3. Women Stableford: M Richings 39 cb Y Nielsen 39 J Hambley 37. 

 

   WESTERN AUSTRALIAN: Wednesday Stableford: R King 40 C Lancey S Grogan 39 S Ollerearnshaw L Adamos J Stockden D Todoroski 38 L Purslowe 37 P Bush N Papanaoum G Bourgault J Bellantoni 36. PM: C Wootton 41 N Lithgow 40 L Aram M Ezzy 39 B Briscoe 38 P Hinton P Barratt A Holland I Evans A Sutton 37 J Bellombra R Steffanoni M James S Niven R De Francesch G Fijac 36.ANTILL PARK: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: T Davies (21) C Holmes (20) 49 cb. 2B Scr: W Rickard (Camden Valley) K McGuire 35 cb. A: P Kember (12) 39. B: M Gleeson (14) 41. C: T Davies (21) 43. 
   ASQUITH: Women: Stableford: Div 1: J Shin (20) 36 cb. Div 2: S Leem (35) 39. 
   BANKSTOWN: Women: Stableford: Div 1: M Akers (24) 41. Div 2: C Harrison (30) 38. 
   BARDWELL VALLEY: Medley: Stableford: 2B: R Rogerson (14) W Coulter (16) 44. C Nikolaou (5) 39. Scr: H Mulholland 30. 
   BAYVIEW: Women: Stableford: Div 1: W Climo (18) 40. Div 2: J Yorke (45) 43. 
   BERMAGUI: Men: Stableford White: A: J Fereti (3) 43. B: A Langhorn (20) 43 cb. C: G Kowalski (35) 41. 
   BEVERLEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: 2B: B Sing (15) R Bailey (15) 46 cb. A: R Moses (8) 34 cb. B: B Sing (15) 41 cb. C: S Mudge (23) 43. 
   BOTANY: Veteran: Stableford: F Christiaans (22) 40. 
   BOWRAL: Women: Stableford: S Flaxman (29) 33. 
   BREAKERS: Women: Stableford: W Fox (34) 42. 
   BRIGHTON LAKES: Stableford: 2B Agg: J Dunn (8) M Stevensala (27) 80. A: G Smith (11) 42. B: L Niko (19) 40. C: E Goh (21) 43. 
   CABRAMATTA: Veteran: Stroke White: T Pendlebury (13) 64. Women: Stableford: K Ingram (20) 38. 
   CAMDEN: Men: Stableford: 2B: D Southwell (35) J Berrell (4) 50. 2B Scr: C Jaeger M Arnold 41. A: C Jaeger (6) 41. A Scr: D Cummins 38. B: D Byrne (15) 43. B Scr: T Vellacott 26 cb. C: T Osborne (27) 37 cb. C Scr: A Geary 19. 
   CARNARVON: Medley: Stableford: 2B: D Tucker (28) P Mace (12) 47 cb. Men: R Spittal (21) 42. 
   CASTLE HILL: Women: Stableford: Div 1: J Wakulicz (16) 41. Div 2: D Newton (25) 40. Div 3: C Johansen (34) 39. 
   CHATSWOOD: Women: Stableford: P Oliver (35) 42. 
   CROMER: Medley: Stableford: A: L Smith (24) 41. B: C Olmstead (31) 39. 
   CRONULLA: Men: Stableford: A: J Ressler (11) 40 cb. B: A Symes (19) 43. C: J Saunders (23) 40 cb. Scr: P Frankland (1) 36. 
   EASTLAKE: Men: Stableford White: R Gracie (9) 40. Women: Par: G Haydon (36) 6 up. 
   ELANORA: Men: Stableford: B Trumper (26) 43. 
   EVERGLADES: Women: Stableford: 2B: J Weiley (23) D Neate (29) 45. Div 1: D Mitchell (15) 37. Div 2: J Weiley (23) 36. Div 3: J Cadden (37) 32. 
   FAIRFIELD: Snr Stroke White: A: N Simpson (14) 57. B: K Aldogan (23) 61. C: P Goodman (27) 60. 
   FOX HILLS: Veteran: Par: B McCann (16) 3 up cb. 
   GEORGES RIVER: Women: Stableford: P Cutts (17) 32. V Hughes (22) 31 cb. D McDonagh (29) 31. 
   GLENMORE: Medley: Stableford: N Delaney (24) 38. 
   GORDON: Medley: Stableford: 2B: D Garnett F Kannard 50 cb. Men: Stableford Black: A: I Tiltins (12) 37. B: D Garnett (13) 39. C: D Grant (27) 42. Women: K Eberbach (39) 34 cb. 
   GOSFORD: Women: Stableford: J Verlander (26) 39. L Bignall (20) 37 cb. 
   HARRINGTON WATERS: Women: Stroke: Medal Jan: A: R Longfield (19) 73 cb. B: B Baxter (36) 77. C: S Hurst (45) 78. 
   HURSTVILLE: Medley: Stroke: Div 1: G Boulton (14) 66. Div 2: M Chaseling (24) 63. 
   KOOINDAH WATERS: Mxd: Stableford: Split Six: M Courtney R Hamilton 83. Men: A: P Day (4) 38. B: R Hoole (16) 44. C: M Courtney (28) 44. Women: J Aldrich (21) 35 cb. 
   LEONAY: Stableford: 2B: A Brace B Brace 50. A: J Kennedy 34. B: T Davies 40. C: B Brace 44. 
   LIVERPOOL: Men: Stableford 2B: White: M Tricker (18) J Warnken (18) 53. 2B Scr: D Wheat (Royal Hobart) C Baird (New South Wales) 40. A: D Craker (2) 39. B: M Tricker (The Ridge 18) 41. C: B Noh (Cabramatta 36) 43. 
   LONG REEF: Women: Stableford: Div 1: J Brown (10) 35. Div 2: R West (20) 39. Div 3: M Verills (43) 37. 
   MANLY: Men: Stableford White: I Smits (12) 37. Women: A Matthews (38) 31. 9-hole: Yellow: M Cochrane (34) 17. 
   MASSEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: 2B: G Tuckerman (26) R Kendall (21) 53. A: A Oman (8) 39. B: P Willis (15) 43. C: J Brooks (33) 47 cb. Scr: N Hayes 34. 
   MOLLYMOOK: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: M Duffey (6) C Sibley (22) 46. Men: A: P Binns (12) 36. B: G Mclennan (14) 37. C: E Moore (21) 38 cb. Women: A: R Hughes (12) 35 cb. B: D Makeham (30) 41. 
   MONA VALE: Women: Stableford: A: J Holst (21) 38. B: C Sim (28) 37. C: S Robbins (30) 36. 9-hole: D Johnson (37) 19. 
   MOORE PARK: Men: Stableford White: J KCR (9) 41. Veteran: Gold: C Novis (28) 36. Women: P Wilson (17) 33. 
   NELSON BAY: Men: Stableford: S Brown (11) 36. Women: Div 1: S Stevenson (26) 41. C Beattie (16) 38. Div 2: J Knott (45) 41. J Punshon (28) 37. 
   NORTH RYDE: Women: Stableford: E Sung (20) 37. 
   NORTHBRIDGE: Stableford: 2B: J Firkin F Allan 50. Men: A: J Stark (11) 40. B: E Haysom (20) 41. C: R King (24) 39 cb. Challenge: A Gibson (17) 43. 
   NSW: Women: Stableford: G Dewhurst (13) 37 cb. 
   PALM BEACH: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: M Hill (16) A Berry (PGA 4) 76 cb. B Quin (18) 40 cb. 
   PENNANT HILLS: Women: Stableford: 2B: S Stevenson (26) C Jones (16) 46. Div 1: C Whitehouse (18) 40. Div 2: K Campbell (43) 39. 9-hole: G Hart (42) 17 cb. C Kevin (30) 17. 
   PYMBLE: Women: Stableford: Div 1: J Sedwick (18) 37. Div 2: A Nicholas (31) 38. 
   RANDWICK: Veteran: Stableford: Div 1: G Phillips (13) 35. Div 2: M Ardrey (19) 38. 
   ROSEVILLE: Men: Stableford: 2B: A Russell (20) A Richards (18) 49. 2B Scr: J Murray R Stobo 36. A: D Chan (7) 39. B: J Walker (17) 42. C: M Dowling (25) 40 cb. Green: P South (23) 40. 
   ROYAL SYDNEY: Women: Stableford: Championship: Div 1: B Herron (22) 33. Div 2: S Marwood (30) 40. Centenary: C Williams (28) 35 cb. 
   SHELL COVE: Stableford: L Williams (24) 43 cb. Scr: M Leggett 33. 
   SHELLY BEACH: Men: Stableford 2B: White: B Knowles (13) D KIdd (20) 49. Stroke 2B Scr: J Milne (5) C Jones (+1) 42. Stableford: A: J Milne (5) 38. B: P Sullivan (18) 37 cb. C: S Eddy (20) 38 cb. D: A Barnett (34) 37 cb. 
   SHOALHAVEN HEADS: Veteran: Stableford: G Reynolds (23) 43. 
   SPRINGWOOD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Donley (22) G Taylor (28) 52. Div 1: I Boo (9) 41. Div 2: G Taylor (28) 41. Scr: M Smith 35. 
   ST MICHAELS: Men: Stableford 2B: White: W Kozma (18) G Katrib (12) 49 cb. 2B Scr: B Nagi T Spratt 39. G O'Hearn (11) 42. W Kozma (18) 40 cb. E Moran (29) 39. Visitor: A Heinrichs (Mona Vale 13) 37. Scr: C Kares 36. N Basic (PGA) 42. 2B: Gold: P Foley (25) E Moran (29) 47. P Foley (25) 35. 
   STONECUTTERS RIDGE: Medley: Stableford: A: D Mirkovic (2) 36 cb. A Scr: G Booth 39. B: G Walker (12) 39. B Scr: C Treloar 24 cb. C: G Maloney (21) 40. C Scr: J Kim 20 cb. 
   TALLWOODS: Women: Stroke: Div 1: J Gould (23) 41. M Byrnes (26) 38. Div 2: J Hicks (29) 41. M Challis (33) 37. 
   THE COAST: Women: Stableford: M Price (30) 36 cb. 
   THE RIDGE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: T Barden (22) S Leverton (17) 49 cb. Men: A: P Mc Coll (Woolooware 8) 40 cb. B: T Barden (22) 43. C: L Morris (Beverley Park 28) 46. Scr: G Dick 38. Women: S Dean (30) 39. 
   WAKEHURST: Women: Stableford Gold: A: J Lim (16) 41. B: J Taylor (33) 46. 
   WALLACIA: Men: Stableford 2B: White: G Vine (18) B Bobbin (18) 48 cb. 2B Scr: G Blair D Rose 38. A: G Blair (10) 44. B: G Bright (18) 42. C: N Hoppe (21) 42. Veteran: T Zammit (18) 44 cb. Super Veteran: H Proctor (17) 42. 
   WARRINGAH: Men: Stableford White: G Chapman (13) 41. Women: J Miller (23) 39. 
   WENTWORTH FALLS: Medley: Stableford: 2B Multi: J Pittendrigh (20) D Payens (20) 77. Men: J Dimauro (25) 40. Women: M Cawthorne (13) 35. 
   WINDSOR: Men: Stableford: 4B: J Cruz (32) R Mantaring (23) 46 cb. Mxd: K Szwanenfeld (28) K Norris (25) 51. Women: C Beggs (26) S Moore (35) 49. Men: B Chee (30) 43. Women: C Edmonds (31) 38.

22 May 2019
Country NSW's Wentworth Golf Club is looking for positives after fire destroyed its clubhouse on the weekend. Read more
21 May 2019
It only took us 103 episodes, but we're finally joined by future superstar Min Woo Lee! Plus, Andy, Hayesy & Clayts wrap all the good and the bad ... Read more
Inside The Ropes
22 May 2019
THE LAKES: Men: Stableford: D Slade Snr (17`) 41.  more
22 May 2019
KOOYONGA: 4B Stableford: M Gregg B Clapp 46, J Harris J Young 45, N Parkyn L Ingerson 44, J Goodwin D Bamford 44, C Walsh J Trenorden 43, J Roach I ... more
Golf Australia