Golf Australia

Contact us via email to find our how to get your club included in these results.

Victorian club golf results - Wednesday

 

   ANGLESEA: Men: Par: A: G Lewtas (12) 4 up. B: L Cooper (16) 5 up cb. C: G Reynolds (35) 8 up.

   AXEDALE: Women: Stableford: Div 1: L Prowse (12) 37 cb. Div 2: J Goddard (40) 41. 12-hole: H Lindrea (22) 22 cb.

   BACCHUS MARSH: Women: Stableford: A: M Morris (21) 33. B: J Goedegebuure (27) 36.

   BACCHUS MARSH WEST: Stableford White: R Matthews (24) 39.

   BENALLA: Men: Stableford: A: G Squires (9) 40. B: G Henry (17) 39. C: K Donnelly (24) 35.

   BERWICK MONTUNA: Women: Stableford: 4B: J Bowman (39) C Hodson (31) 45.

   BLACK BULL: Men: Stableford: P Clark (33) 46.

   BOX HILL: Women: Stableford: 4B: W Turner (45) S Hepworth (33) 49. J Dixon (28) 14.

   BRIGHT: Women: Stroke: A: C Burgess (12) 76. B: J Canning (34) 74.

   BRIGHTON: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: A McKenzie (29) 18.

   BROADFORD: Men: Stableford White: L Dobson (18) 43. B Inness (29) 42. Women: Par: S Faralla (19) sq.

   BUNDOORA PARK: Women: Stroke: Medal Feb: A: H Guyatt (26) 74. B: S Colls (38) 69. Stableford: 9-hole: S White (43) 19 cb. D Jenkins (30) 19.

   CAMBERWELL: Women: Stroke: Medal Feb: Div 1/Medal: D Leeson (25) 73. Div 2: B Morrison (44) 79.

   CARDINIA BEACONHILLS: Women: Stroke: K Greig (14) 72. Veteran Women: H Hamilton (20) 148.

   CARRINGTON PARK at Eagle Ridge: Women: Stableford Yellow: L Winterborn (19) 39.

   CHALAMBAR ARARAT: Women: Stableford: Irish Team: N Pugh (27) T Heard (21) M Harricks (24) 79.

   CHURCHILL WAVERLEY: Women: Stroke: Rowville: A: M Blight (13) 72 cb. B: H Richards (23) 69. C: V Purves (42) 70.

   CLIFTON SPRINGS: Women: Stroke: A: C Smedley (20) 71. B: L Hendy (26) 68. C: N Anderson (33) 73.

   COBRAM BAROOGA: Women: Stableford: A: B Willis (15) 38. B: D Harrison (38) 32.

   COHUNA: Women: Par: L Richardson (23) 1 up.

   COLAC: Men: Stableford: I Pyke (27) 39.

   COMMERCIAL ALBURY: Men: Stableford White: A: P Beasley (13) 39. B: C Ingle (27) 41.

   COMMONWEALTH: Stroke: Ambrose: S French (17) B Gordon (19) J McPherson (30) S Kirkby (27) 65.375 cb.

   COROWA: Women: Stableford: T Lethbridge (10) 40.

   CRAIGIEBURN WILLMOTT: Women: Stableford: L Kowalski (23) 32.

   CRANBOURNE: Men: Par: A: R Nicholson (10) 1 up. B: N Williams (17) 1 up. C: S Pinch (29) 2 up cb.

   CURLEWIS: Men: Stableford: A: R Drady (8) 35 cb. B: M Bainbridge (15) 40. C: D Milton (24) 35.

   DENILIQUIN: Stableford: A: M O'Brien (10) 40. B: K Pearce (26) 39.

   DEVILBEND: Men: Stableford White: A: A Odell (12) 38. B: T Miles (22) 39 cb.

   DORSET: Women: Stableford: A: S Hosking (27) 34. B: S Waller-Smith (36) 34.

   EASTERN: Men: Stableford East: White: A: P Harmer (14) 42. B: B Smith (19) 40.

   EASTERN SWARD: Men: Stroke: Ambrose: P Blythe R Horton (10.25) 59.75.

   EASTWOOD: Men: Stableford White: A: L Ramadge (6) 38 cb. B: D Carns (19) 42. C: P Barnes (26) 40 cb.

   EMERALD: Snr Stableford: D Fuller (25) 44.

   EUROA: Men: Stableford: A: M Corradin (1) 36. B: G Mulley (19) 41. Women: A: F Edwards (17) 32. B: S Bullen (23) 40. C: D Cox (36) 34.

   FINLEY: Medley: Stableford: B Fahey (25) 28 cb.

   FOSTER: Women: Stableford: M Ellis (31) 35 cb.

   GARDINERS RUN: Men: Stableford: A: D Beck (6) 39. B: M Woolhouse (12) 42. C: X Fu (17) 46.

   GISBORNE: Women: Stableford: A: H Flentje (18) 41. B: M Barker (23) 38. C: L Toomey (33) 35.

   GLEN WAVERLEY: Women: Stroke: Medal Feb: S McInerney (18) 75. Stableford: A: A Tanner (23) 36. B: M Marshman (30) 34. C: L Chaffey (42) 36 cb. 9-hole: M Harper (40) 18.

   GOONAWARRA: Men: Stableford: A: G McGie (10) 38. B: M Jose (15) 41. C: B Hennessy (23) 46.

   GREEN ACRES: Men: Stableford: A: S Marsh (12) 39. B: P Browne (16) 37. C: B Carpenter (22) 41.

   GROWLING FROG: Stableford: D Kemp (16) 35.

   HEATHCOTE: Women: Stableford: Div 1: C Stuart (18) 34. Div 2: D Hudson (36) 28.

   HEIDELBERG: Men: Stableford: 4B: P Naismith R Bunn 48.

   HILLTOP TATURA: Women: Par: A: J Hayward (22) 1 up. B: P Fiddes (40) 4 up.

   HORSHAM: Men: Stroke: A: D Dickinson (9) 71 cb. B: R Walker (15) 64. C: O Wooster (32) 70.

   HOWLONG: Women: Stableford: A: L Plunkett (23) 40. B: B Allison (31) 38. 9-hole: F Young (30) 16.

   HUNTINGDALE: Men: Stableford White: N Thurlow (32) 41 cb.

   JUBILEE WANGARATTA: Men: Stableford White: A: I Dinsdale (6) 37. B: P Ockwell (16) 34. C: R Barker (24) 37.

   KEW: Men: Stableford White: A: G Walling (13) 41. B: J Chew (18) 37 cb. C: G Auton (25) 46.

   KEYSBOROUGH: Men: Stableford White: A: M Stone (12) 38 cb. B: K Quinn (16) 42 cb. C: P Gardner (23) 44 cb. Trophy: N Taia 83.

   KILMORE: Men: Stableford: A: J Coustley (11) 42. B: N Wright (31) 41. Women: A: D Dixon (21) 32. B: B McKenzie (39) 40.

   KINGSTON HEATH: Men: Stableford: A: P Clark (10) 38. B: M McCann (22) 38 cb. Women: L Crosby (24) 37.

   KOORINGAL: Medley: Stableford 9-hole: White: G McKay (28) 20.

   KYABRAM PARKLAND: Men: Stableford White: A: M Laurenson (11) 36. B: J Thompson (17) 36. C: L Campenelli (19) 38.

   KYABRAM VALLEY VIEW: Women: Stableford: A: B Lyon (25) 37. B: L McMaster-Smith (43) 40.

   KYNETON: Men: Stableford: P Kewniuk (18) 39.

   LAKES ENTRANCE: Women: Par: A: R Percival (10) 2 up. B: N McKenna (29) sq.

   LAKESIDE at Albert Park: Mxd: Stableford: Trophy: L Seddon (21) 43. A: R Predl (11) 38 cb. B: T Walker (15) 41. C: B McCarthy (28) 40.

   LATROBE: Men: Stableford White: A: J Schofield (11) 40. B: B Anderson (13) 40. C: C Ryan (20) 42.

   LEONGATHA: Women: Stableford Green: A: P Pease (20) 41. B: S Woods (30) 40. C: P Christensen (39) 39.

   LONSDALE: Men: Stableford: A: S Croxford (Queenscliff 11) 40. B: D Puiatti (16) 41. C: H Gruyters (29) 41.

   MAFFRA: Stableford: A: B Marchesi (12) 37. B: J Alen (22) 39.

   MALLACOOTA: Women: Stableford: G Weeks (27) 37.

   MALVERN PARK: Women: Stableford: A: M Goble (20) 40. B: J Allen (31) 36. C: D Wallish (40) 42. 9-hole: J Dooley (35) 18.

   MANSFIELD: Women: Stroke: N Cooper (14) 75.

   MARYBOROUGH: Women: Stroke: 4B: D Bauer (17) L Burt (20) 64.

   MEENIYAN: Women: Stableford: Grandmothers Trophy: A: T Thorson (27) 35. B: H McCaughan (44) 30.

   MELTON VALLEY: Men: Stroke White: A: D Singh (9) 70. B: H Seenan (16) 67.

   METROPOLITAN: Stableford: B Ranford (22) 36.

   MILDURA: Men: Stableford 2B Agg: White: G Szentpaly (20) N Rodi (13) 75.

   MOE: Women: Stableford: A: G Young (24) 38. B: P Thompson (31) 35 cb.

   MOOROOPNA: Women: Par: A: L Cross (17) 2 up cb. B: J McAuliffe (26) sq cb. C: C Hicks (36) 1 up.

   MORNINGTON: Par: A: P Williams (7) 1 up cb. B: A Graham (17) 4 up. C: L Lesley (29) 5 up.

   MORTLAKE: Veteran: Stroke: 12-hole: C Palmer (9) 49.

   MT MACEDON: Stableford: G Baker (24) 38 cb. Plate: T Penney (34) 22.

   MT MARTHA: Men: Stroke: Medal: A: R Hutton (19) 60. B: R Reid (24) 63. C: S Beever (29) 64. Women: G Parry-Jones (30) 60 cb.

   MYRTLEFORD: Men: Stableford: P Vasey (25) 40.

   NEWRY: Stableford: L Morgan (21) 37. G Shingles (12) 39.

   NORTHERN: Par: A: P Wise (8) 2 up. B: C Pearson (14) 5 up. C: P Drummond (23) 5 up. D: H Copeland (30) 6 up.

   NUMURKAH: Women: Stableford: J Adams (23) 41.

   OAKLEIGH: Women: Stroke Medal Feb: Black: W Hastie (24) 58.

   ORBOST: Men: Stableford: R Melville (18) 41.

   PAKENHAM: Mxd: Stableford White: A: P Diss (21) 42. B: I Shennan (24) 42.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Mxd: Stableford White: R Halford (24) 41.

   PENINSULA KINGSWOOD: Men: Stableford Peninsula Composite: White: K Sanderson (21) 40. A Kenwood (29) 39. A Kelly (-2) 39. Kingswood: A: P Harkin (10) 40. B: B Lewin (23) 38. C: M Miller (25) 40.

   PHILLIP ISLAND: Women: Stableford: L Mercer (31) 37. L Hammon (18) 36 cb. R Reid (31) 36.

   PORTARLINGTON: Women: Stroke: A: J Johnson (21) 72. B: A Watts (27) 72. C: E Culph (32) 70. Stableford: K Randall (45) 34.

   PORTLAND: Women: Stroke: A: J Treloar (12) 74 cb. B: G Baulch (24) 76. C: M Schultz (31) 78.

   RAAF WILLIAMS: Men: Stableford White: B Wiliams (36) 41. Women: D Ewen (18) 31.

   RACV CAPE SCHANCK: Men: Stableford: A: M Anderson (18) 38. B: K MacDonald (21) 39. Women: A: V Albery (39) 41.

   RACV HEALESVILLE: Stableford: L Tucker (40) 40.

   RANFURLIE: Women: Stroke: A: M Rohan (17) 74. B: L Stewart (26) 72.

   RICH RIVER: Women: Stableford: West: Div 1: R Drill (9) 37. Div 2: P Taylor (24) 38. Div 3: C Lynch (39) 34.

   RINGWOOD: Men: Stableford White: A: M Silipetar (12) 41. B: G Tevelein (17) 39 cb. C: B Dempsey (25) 37.

   RIVERSDALE: Women: Stableford: A: G Shelley (26) 36 cb.

   RIVERSIDE ESSENDON: Women: Stableford: 4B: A Drennan (26) J Curley (29) 44. 9-hole: V Scott (42) 15.

   RIVERVIEW: Women: Par: A: J Bergman (25) 1 up. B: H King (45) 7 up. Stableford: 9-hole: I Timms (32) 16.

   ROSANNA: Women: Stroke: S Morris (10) 70. Stableford: L Thompson (44) 44.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Men: Stableford: 4B: North: A: L Greenan Turner 46. Par: South: A: M Westwater (7) 1 up. B: J Pitman (16) 4 up.

   ROSEBUD PARK: Women: Stroke Foursome C'ship: White: M Walton (29) C Tiedgen (29) 204.

   ROSSDALE: Women: Stroke: A/Medal: C Disher (16) 74. B: E Vinton (24) 75. C: J Russo (40) 72.

   ROYAL MELBOURNE: Women: Stableford: East: A: A Dickinson (14) 35. B: C Sennitt (28) 37. West: A: R Collier (24) 40. B: D Miller (26) 35.

   ROYAL PARK VETERANS: Men: Stroke 9-hole: Yellow: N Meyer (8) 33 cb.

   SAFETY BEACH: Stableford: W Ashley (17) 42.

   SALE: Men: Stableford: A: B Wood (11) 41. D Sulerman (6) 40. B: T Demarco (25) 38 cb. C French (22) 38 cb.

   SANCTUARY LAKES: Stableford: A: P Hackett (4) 36. B: R McDonald (16) 41. C: A Dimitriou (32) 43.

   SEYMOUR: Men: Stableford: R Peterson (19) 41. Women: D Gratton (33) 37.

   SHEPPARTON: Women: Par: A: S Hill (14) 1 up. B: C Barbetti (29) 4 up.

   SORRENTO: Men: Stroke: A: G Coker (12) 70 cb. B: G Selby (24) 70.

   SOUTHERN: Men: Stableford: Div 1: S Fujimoto (12) 41. Div 2: I Moran (20) 39 cb. Div 3: G Duncan (21) 39.

   SPRING VALLEY: Men: Stableford White: A: I Petric (13) 38. B: M Holden (23) 38 cb. A: A Ashcroft (8) 35 cb. B: B Hamilton (23) 37 cb.

   STRATHALLAN: Men: Stableford: L Lowerson (23) 40 cb.

   SUNSHINE: Women: Stableford: R Gebing (21) 34.

   THE DUNES: Men: Stroke: American Foursome: The Dunes: G Abblitt (18) S Holcombe (19) 70.125. Mxd: Stableford White: G Busby (27) 34. Men: Stroke: Ambrose: The Cups: P Eldridge (23) P Crow (12) 60.25.

   THE HERITAGE: Men: Stroke: St John: A: G Berry (7) 72 cb. B: P Parker (18) 69. C: S Thong (20) 76 cb. Henley: A: D Mottram (1) 71. B: J Alkin (14) 67. C: B Di Virgilio (25) 75.

   THE NATIONAL: Medley: Par: Long Island: H Withers (10) 2 up. Stableford: Old: B Bennett (22) 39. Moonah: T Vaughan (9) 38. Ocean: B Aston (29) 39.

   THE SANDS TORQUAY: Men: Stableford White: T Leson (18) 41.

   THIRTEENTH BEACH: Men: Stableford: Creek: A: B Bartley (9) 41. B: J McIntyre (12) 38. C: B May (17) 42. Women: A: L Atkins (20) 37. B: J Fitzpatrick (22) 38.

   TOCUMWAL: Men: Stableford: 4B: K McCormack B Enbom 46.

   VICTORIA: Women: Par: S McLean (41) 2 up.

   WANGARATTA: Men: Stableford: M Nicolosi (21) 40. 9-hole: J Millman (36) 21.

   WARRAGUL: Men: Stableford Yellow: A: J Enbom (13) 50. B: J Kennedy (20) 50. C: M Knersch (28) 54.

   WARRNAMBOOL: Women: Stableford: A: C Lappin (17) 35. B: S Holcombe (21) 36. C: S Moloney (33) 35.

   WHITTLESEA: Par White: A: J Elliott (2) 3 up. B: B Thompson (15) 5 up. C: B Cook (28) 5 up cb. Women: Stroke: A: A Dundon (33) 67.

   WODONGA: Men: Stableford: P Lamb (24) 42.

   WONTHAGGI: Women: Stableford: A: A Tschiderer (17) 38. B: J Loughran (25) 38. 9-hole: H Williams (35) 16.

   WOODLANDS: Women: Stableford: A: D Redford (20) 36. B: J Butler (25) 37.

   WOORAYL: Women: Stableford: 4B: J Riseley (25) E McBride (33) 45.

   YARRA YARRA: Women: Stroke: A: T Chau (13) 72. B: M Cotton (23) 73. C/Medal: D Simmons (34) 69. Women: Stableford: H Sherlock (35) 37.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Women: Stableford: 4B: Lake: R Moore (18) J Rapkins (23) 45.

   YEA: Men: Stableford: A Pell (10) 41. Women: V Clements (22) 38.

   YERING MEADOWS: Men: Par: 4B: Nursery: N Davis (20) G Freene (16) 7 up. Stableford White: N Ferrari (34) 0.

24 September 2018
The growing impact of the Karrie Webb Series is having a profound impact on our emerging female golfers ... and the legend herself couldn't be ... Read more
24 September 2018
Michele Watts has been a golfer for a long time, but the game has changed dramatically for her in the three years since she first suffered the ... Read more
Inside The Ropes
24 September 2018
BAIRNSDALE: Mxd: Stableford: T Archibald (32) 38. C Lambert (14) 37. more
24 September 2018
ASQUITH: Medley: Stableford: 2B: N Wilkinson (23) A Whalley (18) 48. Mxd: J Merrick (9) S Merrick (31) 49. Men: Div 1: M Urasaki (11) 40 cb. Div 2: N ... more
Golf Australia