Golf Australia

Contact us via email to find our how to get your club included in these results.

Victorian club golf results - Wednesday

 

   ALEXANDRA: Women: Stableford: A: H Findlay (22) 38. B: B Lopez (25) 40. C'ship: H Findlay (22) 115.

   ANGLESEA: Par: 4B: S Blake S McKenzie 12 up.

   APOLLO BAY: Men: Stableford: A: P Anderson (18) 34. B: G McKenzie (24) 36.

   AXEDALE: Women: Stableford: A: L Prowse (12) 38. B: A Whiting (44) 36.

   BACCHUS MARSH: Women: Stroke: Ambrose: G McInnes W Gaffney (11.25) 71.75.

   BACCHUS MARSH WEST: Stableford White: F Lawler (21) 42.

   BAIRNSDALE: Women: Stableford: A: S Walker (10) 32. B: R Pearce (26) 41. C: N Zosko (39) 40.

   BARHAM: Women: Stableford: A: J Goodwin (21) 36. B: S Windridge (28) 32.

   BENALLA: Men: Stableford: A: P Hazell (13) 37. B: D Taylor (15) 37 cb. C: L Sherlock (23) 39.

   BENDIGO: Men: Stableford: A: L Carney (1) 38 cb. B: T Seboa (15) 38. C: D Stableford (27) 40 cb.

   BERWICK MONTUNA: Women: Stableford: V Agnello (27) 34.

   BOX HILL: Women: Stableford: A: L Thomas (22) 39. B: L Boland (27) 42. C: J Hutchinson (45) 39.

   BRIGHT: Women: Stableford: A: E Barker (24) 35. B: D Anders (25) 32.

   BROADFORD: Men: Stableford White: R Barnett (22) 41. S Harding (21) 41. Women: 2B multi: A Zolnierczyk (16) V Cordell (38) 64.

   CAMPERDOWN: Women: Stableford: M Finlay (21) 43.

   CARDINIA BEACONHILLS: Mxd: Stableford: E Wong (22) 40 cb.

   CARRINGTON PARK at Eagle Ridge: Women: Stableford: M Leembruggen (26) 36.

   CHALAMBAR ARARAT: Women: Stableford: Div 1: M Lardner (18) 38. Div 2: M Easton (27) 39.

   CHURCHILL WAVERLEY: Women: Stroke: Ambrose: Waverley: J Palmer C Lackenby T Wellington 65.667.

   CLIFTON SPRINGS: Women: Stableford: A: J Mallon (22) 32. B: S Fifer (29) 34. C: B Rafferty (33) 37.

   COBRAM BAROOGA: Women: Stroke: A: H Adkins (27) 75. B: N Cope (39) 74.

   COHUNA: Women: Stableford: G Hare (22) 31.

   COLAC: Stroke: A: M O'Brien (12) 67. B: G Clifford (19) 66.

   COMMERCIAL ALBURY: Men: Stableford White: A: K Spinelli (13) 43. B: P Telfer (18) 40.

   COMMONWEALTH: Women: Stableford: Team Agg: A Hughes (32) J McPherson (30) P Christison (20) L Morgan (26) 95.

   CRAIGIEBURN WILLMOTT: Women: Stableford: A Green (32) 32.

   CRANBOURNE: Men: Stableford: A: P Janky (12) 40. B: R Margolis (13) 39. C: A McMillan (22) 39.

   CURLEWIS: Men: Stableford White: A: G Braybrook (11) 42. B: J Falk (14) 41. C: J Salmon (20) 39. D: S Boundy (27) 43 cb. Green: D Hurley (32) 35.

   DENILIQUIN: Stableford: A: P Joice (3) 39. B: J Rhook (36) 37.

   DEVILBEND: Men: Stableford White: A: V Vunimasi (6) 39. B: I Hoffmann (20) 45.

   EASTERN: Men: Par: East: A: N Moss (18) 2 up. B: R Keppie (34) 6 up.

   EASTWOOD: Men: Stableford: Gentsome: P Benson (25) P Perry (24) 83. White: A: R Downie (8) 40. B: A Holmes (14) 42. C: T Devlin (21) 39 cb.

   EMERALD: Snr Stableford: S Krummenacher (18) 40.

   EUROA: Men: Stableford: A: D Murphy (15) 38. B: J Garrard (19) 38. Women: A: F Edwards (16) 31. B: J Hoare (24) 32.

   FINLEY: Medley: Stableford: L McNamara (19) 41.

   GISBORNE: Women: Stableford: A: S Velk (16) 35. B: G Hicks (23) 39. C: J Nelson (37) 44.

   GLEN WAVERLEY: Women: Stableford: A: S McInerney (20) 37 cb. B: P Boulton (31) 31. C: L Chaffey (44) 41. 9-hole: J McMahon .

   GREEN ACRES: Men: Stableford: A: G Harris (14) 43. B: D Zhang (18) 39. C: G Harris (24) 41.

   HEATHCOTE: Women: Stableford: L Fouracre (30) 40.

   HEIDELBERG: Par: A: E Ho (12) 5 up. B: P Giannis (16) 4 up. C: P Grace (18) 5 up.

   HILLTOP TATURA: Women: Par: A: J Baird (21) 2 up. B: L Flett (29) 3 down.

   HORSHAM: Men: Stroke: A: A Tribe (1) 69. B: P McKinnon (15) 68. C: R Clarke (34) 66.

   HOWLONG: Women: Stableford: A: D Tyrell-Miller (16) 41. B: A Clifford (32) 37. 9-hole: J Donovan (41) 21.

   HUNTINGDALE: Men: Stableford White: S Powell (18) 44.

   IVANHOE: Women: Stableford: A: S Green (29) 38. B: R Reynolds (40) 39.

   JUBILEE WANGARATTA: Men: Stableford White: A: G O'Connell (12) 36. B: J Hemphill (16) 36. C: B Essex (26) 38.

   KERANG: Women: Stableford: J Harry (14) 33.

   KEYSBOROUGH: Men: Stableford White: A: A Topp (6) 38. B: T Nelson (15) 45. C: H Bauer (20) 43.

   KILMORE: Men: Stableford White: D Whitfield (13) 40 cb. Women: A: D Dixon (22) 35. B: R Holland (24) 31.

   KINGSTON HEATH: Stableford: Men: A: G Claney (+3) 39 cb. B: J Edwards (23) 41. Women: L Brown (3) 33. 

   KOORINGAL: Medley: Stableford 9-hole: White: G Walmsley (17) 20.

   KORUMBURRA: Women: Stroke: Medal Feb: A: J Webb (21) 68. B: B Yann (31) 65. B Yann .

   KYABRAM PARKLAND: Men: Par White: A: A Williams (11) 1 up. B: T Hogarty (16) 2 up. C: T Lasini (22) 3 up.

   KYABRAM VALLEY VIEW: Stableford: A: J Bauerle (15) 35. B: L McMaster-Smith (44) 32.

   KYNETON: Par: B Gibson (21) 3 up.

   LAKES ENTRANCE: Women: Stableford: A: J Wilson (14) 35. B: S Taylor (41) 37.

   LAKESIDE at Albert Park: Mxd: Stableford: Trophy: T Noah (28) 32. A: M Hefford (12) 36 cb. B: R Angove (20) 36. C: B Grieve (24) 36.

   LANG LANG: Women: Stableford: R May (16) 37. B Kitchen (31) 36.

   LATROBE: Men: Stableford White: A: D Campbell (11) 42. B: J Perrin (16) 37. C: C Soo (19) 38.

   LEONGATHA: Mxd: Stableford: A: M Willder (23) 37. B: L Adamson (31) 39. C: B Miller (38) 37. Women: 9-hole: Green: J Martin (45) 16.

   LONSDALE: Men: Stableford: A: R Darcy (15) 41. B: A Adam (17) 44. C: L Davis (27) 45.

   MAFFRA: Men: Stableford: A: W Knights (13) 41 cb. B: D Noble (19) 40. C: J Barbour (23) 39.

   MANSFIELD: Women: Stroke: Canadian Foursome: D Sedgman G Wells (10.50) 78.50.

   MARYBOROUGH: Par: 4B: C Baker (26) L Olsen (33) 4 up.

   MELTON VALLEY: Stroke: A: L Pevise (10) 66. B: B Lock (15) 68.

   METROPOLITAN: Mxd: Stableford White: G Hastings (11) 40.

   MILDURA: Men: Stableford 4B: White: A Blake (5) G Poriazis (11) 45.

   MOE: Women: Stableford: 12-hole: A: K Borg (23) 29. B: J Beath (43) 22.

   MORNINGTON: Par: A: C Damon (9) 5 up. B: M Smith (15) 4 up. C: P Whiting (19) 5 up. Hole in one: L Stait at 19th.

   MORTLAKE: Veteran: Stroke: 12-hole: L Shrubb (17) 48.

   MORWELL: Women: Stableford: A: S Caldwell (21) 37. B: R Whitehead (42) 36. 9-hole: B Bailey (41) 17.

   MT MACEDON: Stableford: H Phillips (15) 40. Plate: T Penney (34) 19.

   MT MARTHA: Men: Stroke: Medal: M Evans (23) 59. A: T Collins (19) 62. B: B Steggall (24) 65. C: J Dart (29) 68.

   MURRAY DOWNS: Women: Par: A: L Carnie (17) 1 down. B: T King (24) sq. C: L Beasy (36) 1 up.

   NEWRY: Men: Stableford: R Van Poppel (16) 35. Women: K Kuizenga (17) 32.

   OAKLEIGH: Women: Stableford: N Foreshew (36) 39. 9-hole: G Duff (33) 19.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Mxd: Stableford White: A Biggs (19) 44.

   PENINSULA KINGSWOOD: Men: Stableford Kingswood: White: A: P Lewis (9) 37. B: D Vines (23) 40. C: J Glenwright (27) 41. Peninsula Composite: A: N Gibson (12) 36 cb. B: G Thomas (19) 40. C: A Kenwood (29) 38.

   PHILLIP ISLAND: Women: Stableford: D Andrew (17) 37 cb. M Yamaguchi (34) 37. V Roff-Smith (18) 35 cb.

   PORTARLINGTON: Women: Stroke: A: N Hendy (17) 71. B: C Strachan (25) 73. C: E Culph (33) 69.

   PORTLAND: Women: Stableford: A: E Zeunert (5) 38 cb. B: M Garner (22) 38. C: J Hall (38) 34.

   PORTSEA: Women: Stableford: L Day (31) 38.

   RAAF WILLIAMS: Mxd: Stableford White: J Fernandez (17) 40.

   RACV CAPE SCHANCK: Men: Stableford: A: G Papageorgiou (5) 39. B: J Elkington (32) 42. Women: J Fleming (15) 36 cb.

   RACV HEALESVILLE: Women: Stableford: L Tucker (42) 41.

   RICH RIVER: Women: Stableford: West: A: J McGuinness (19) 38. B: M Collins (26) 41. C: S Gough (36) 40.

   RINGWOOD: Men: Stableford White: A: T Rauert (13) 40. B: S Wheatley (16) 41. C: W Dobriansky (33) 43.

   RIVERSDALE: Women: Stableford: A: C Cox (13) 37. B: T Kim (23) 37. C: S Lee (37) 39.

   ROSANNA: Women: Stableford: Canadian Foursome: J Hebden J Zhang 42.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Stableford: North: A: S Jones (11) 39. B: M Taylor (17) 38. C: R Morahan (21) 39. South: M Flynn (18) 40 cb.

   ROSEBUD PARK: Women: Par: C Tiedgen (28) 1 up.

   ROSSDALE: Women: Stroke: A: R Brockwell (21) 72. B: V Ogden (30) 74. C: K Soros (37) 74.

   SALE: Men: Stableford: A: J Embling (14) 38. E Dowsett (9) 37 cb. B: R Smalley (17) 39. C French (23) 37.

   SANCTUARY LAKES: Mxd: Stableford White: A: M Smith (6) 42. B: F Camilleri (12) 40. C: G Rodda (35) 41.

   SHEPPARTON: Women: Stableford: A: K Morris (5) 38. B: L Gyles (26) 36.

   SOUTHERN: Men: Stableford: Div 1: J Graham (14) 39. Div 2: D Gargano (16) 40. Div 3: A Hellyer (21) 40.

   SPRING VALLEY: Par: A: P Norden (16) 3 up. B: M McCloskey (30) 3 up. Hole in one: G Smith at 5th.

   STAWELL: Women: Stroke: Medal Jan: Div 1/Medal: T Dignan (18) 88. Div 2: D Russell (25) 96.

   STRATHALLAN: Men: Par: C Elias (17) 3 up.

   SUNSHINE: Women: Stableford: Z Neskov (18) 34.

   THE DUNES: Stableford The Dunes: White: A: S Murray (17) 39. B: B Fox (19) 36. Black: A: J Cummins (12) 31. B: S Williams (20) 33. The Cups: P Day (21) 38.

   THE HERITAGE: Men: Stableford: Henley: A: W Botha (7) 39. B: M Hnatojko (14) 41. C: C Peterson (25) 38 cb.

   THE NATIONAL: Medley: Stableford: Long Island: J Barton (16) 38.

   THE SANDS TORQUAY: Men: Stableford: A: R Hammett (8) 39. B: P Beighton (15) 39.

   TIRHATUAN: Women: Stableford: A: R Benavides (30) 35. B: I Bettonvil (34) 46. 9-hole: K Graham (39) 19.

   TOCUMWAL: Men: Stableford Gold: G Sharp (34) 43. A: R Pecry (3) 37. B: T Keogh (13) 38. C: P Carson (24) 39. D: K Laidlaw (29) 39.

   TORQUAY: Men: Stableford: A: R Duff (10) 42. B: R Brzozek (16) 38. C: R Gogoll (20) 39 cb. D: T Carter (23) 36 cb. Resort: G Sharp (25) 38 cb. Visitor: L Noske (Thirteenth Beach 10) 36 cb.

   TRAFALGAR: Women: Stableford: A Outhred (34) 40.

   TRARALGON: Women: Stableford: F Renehan (28) 38 cb. Div 1: B Sutton (24) 32. Div 2: K Roberts (25) 38. Div 3: I Stafford (34) 36.

   WANGARATTA: Men: Stableford: D Campagna (10) 36. 9-hole: G Beale (36) 22.

   WARRAGUL: Men: Stableford: A: J O'Brien-Reiter (6) 42 cb. B: J Majcherzak (19) 43 cb. C: R Harrison (24) 42. Women: A: D Corstorphin (13) 40. B: B Best (28) 39. C: M Williams (43) 39.

   WARRNAMBOOL: Women: Stableford: A: B Drake (17) 36. B: M Gilbert (34) 41.

   WERRIBEE PARK: Women: Stableford: A: N Chalmers (21) 35. B: J Bateson (26) 38.

   WHITTLESEA: Mxd: Stableford White: A: C Henry (2) 40. B: B Millin (11) 39 cb. C: M Kerwin (28) 43.

   WODONGA: Men: Stableford: 4B: T Megson M Walker 49.

   YALLOURN: Men: Stableford: A: D Bullen (4) 40. B: A Al Mamun (23) 46.

   YARRA VALLEY: Women: Stableford: J Altman (31) 41.

   YARRA YARRA: Women: Stableford: Irish Team: J Onto (15) D Thurlow (24) S Severino (21) L Falconer (32) 86.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Women: Stableford: Lake: A: C Pukallus (16) 33. B: G Moratis (29) 35. C: L Davies (44) 35.

   YERING MEADOWS: Men: Par: Valley: A: R Peter-Budge (5) 3 up cb. B: K Steele (27) 3 up cb. White: M Wilkes (27) 11 up. 

21 October 2018
Jason Day has logged his best finish on the United States PGA Tour since May with a rip-roaring weekend of golf in South Korea in the CJ Cup at Nine ... Read more
19 October 2018
Gold medal-winning golfer Grace Kim will lead the Australian Team at the Buenos Aires 2018 closing ceremony. Read more
Inside The Ropes
22 October 2018
ALEXANDRA: Stroke: C'ship: A Scr: L Heard (0) 223. B Scr: D Silverman (14) 261. C Scr: J Mosley (21) 283. A: P Buckett (6) 209. B: R Thompson (19) ... more
21 October 2018
Royal Perth: Medley Stableford: T Power 38 E Arthur K Hassan 37 G Rowe 36 D Bell 35 J Italiano K Menzies (Royal Wellington) A Smith P Day G Phillis ... more
Golf Australia