Golf Australia

Contact us via email to find our how to get your club included in these results.

Victorian club golf results - Wednesday

 

 

   ANGLESEA: Medley: Par: Men A: A Skewes (5) 5 up. B: P Taylor (21) 6 up. C: P Johnstone (24) 4 up cb. Women: R Trevaskis (30) 1 up.

   APOLLO BAY: Men: Stableford: D Ivens (19) 40. Women: C Wren (37) 38.

   AXEDALE: Women: Par: A: L Prowse (13) 3 up. B: A Telford (28) 4 up.

   BACCHUS MARSH: Women: Par: M Dunne (12) 2 up.

   BACCHUS MARSH WEST: Stableford White: S McKenzie (19) 41.

   BAIRNSDALE: Stableford: A: M McCallum (18) 34. B: J Obst (27) 38. C: N Zosko (41) 43.

   BARHAM: Women: Stableford: S Thompson (27) 36.

   BARWON HEADS: Men: Par: A: H Shier (5) 6 up. B: D Robertson (17) 6 up.

   BENALLA: Men: Stableford: A: T Booker (14) 43. B: R Hocking (23) 38.

   BENDIGO: Men: Stableford: A: L Carney (2) 41. B: B Pagram (16) 39 cb. C: R Dungey (26) 44.

   BERWICK MONTUNA: Women: Stroke: Ambrose: P Wallis (26) M Wallis (10) M Jacobs (45) 63.50.

   BLACK BULL: Men: Stableford: M Szponar (29) 42.

   BOX HILL: Women: Stableford: Gentsome: W Turner (45) J Gales (45) J Wood (45) M Barron (28) 107. 9-hole: A Harman (44) 19.

   BRIGHT: Women: Stableford: A: C Burgess (13) 36. B: H Thompson (40) 31.

   BROADFORD: Men: Stableford White: C Peterson (19) 43. L Richards (26) 39. Women: J Edge (33) 41.

   CARDINIA BEACONHILLS: Women: Stableford: B Mars (36) 39.

   CARRINGTON PARK at Eagle Ridge: Women: Stableford: M French (30) 37.

   CHALAMBAR ARARAT: Women: Stroke: Ambrose: N Mahohey (23) S Brady (22) 67.

   CHURCHILL WAVERLEY: Women: Stableford: Churchill Park: A: K Ellis (17) 38. B: P Maloney (28) 45. C: D Wall (44) 44.

   CLIFTON SPRINGS: Women: Stableford: A: M Brooks (23) 34. B: C Wright (27) 34. C: C Jinks (37) 35.

   COBRAM BAROOGA: Women: Stableford: A: M Goodrick (14) 41. B: J Hindson (31) 39.

   COHUNA: Women: Stableford: K Peace (21) 37.

   COLAC: Men: Stableford: R McDonald (18) 46. Veteran: R McDonald (18) 46.

   COMMERCIAL ALBURY: Men: Stableford White: A: H Vandeven (7) 41. B: M Stevens (23) 43.

   COMMONWEALTH: Women: Stableford: A: W Swift (14) 37. B: D McCall (19) 39. C: A Hughes (33) 35.

   CRAIGIEBURN WILLMOTT: Women: Par: D Collins (41) 4 up.

   CRANBOURNE: Men: Stableford: A: P Janovic (11) 40 cb. B: M Dubuisson-Perrine (15) 39. C: W Rakusin (23) 45.

   CURLEWIS: Men: Stableford White: A: D Kaye (12) 42. B: B Schaeche (18) 43. C: V Sutherland (33) 42.

   DENILIQUIN: Men: Stableford: A: J Radeski (6) 39. B: T Tonta (25) 38.

   DEVILBEND: Men: Par White: A: C Stewart (13) 5 up. B: N Barrionuevo (17) 7 up.

   EASTERN: Men: Stableford East: White: A: G Thompson (15) 44. B: M Jordan (19) 50.

   EASTERN SWARD: Men: Stableford: Div 1: D Foote (14) 41. Div 2: G Boyd (24) 42.

   EASTWOOD: Men: Par White: A: L Ramadge (7) 4 up. B: S Black (20) 6 up. C: T Pope (22) 7 up.

   EMERALD: Snr Stableford: S Krummenacher (23) 42.

   FINLEY: Medley: Stableford: A Higgins (29) 41.

   GARDINERS RUN: Mxd: Stroke White: A: R Walker (3) 65. B: C Young (15) 64. C: V Eddy (24) 63.

   GISBORNE: Stableford: A: D Dunn (17) 39. B: R Henry (19) 40 cb. C: J Silver (29) 37 cb.

   GLEN WAVERLEY: Women: Stableford: A: D Williams (26) 39. B: F Martin (32) 34. C: W Hardy (40) 35.

   GOONAWARRA: Men: Stableford: A: H Fasal (10) 41. B: P Denny (18) 45. C: S Dowden (31) 42.

   GREEN ACRES: Stableford: A: S Marsh (12) 40 cb. B: S Taylor (20) 42. C: L Britton (22) 39 cb.

   GROWLING FROG: Stableford: L Liddle (19) 36.

   HAMILTON: Women: Stableford: A: J Fishburn (24) 41. B: G Kelly (39) 39.

   HEATHCOTE: Women: Stableford: D McGillivray (18) 29.

   HEIDELBERG: Men: Stableford Black: A: B Meikle (10) 39. B: N Paine (15) 39. C: D Ayres (26) 41.

   HILLTOP TATURA: Women: Stroke: Medal Jan: A: J Coe (18) 70. B: D Day (27) 75.

   HORSHAM: Men: Stableford: A: B Cookson (6) 42. B: P Jackson (17) 39 cb. P Glover (30) 38 cb.

   HOWLONG: Women: Stableford: A: J Rogers (13) 41. B: S Gibb (40) 41.

   HUNTINGDALE: Men: Stableford White: D Bartley (24) 40.

   JUBILEE WANGARATTA: Men: Stableford White: A: N Cooper (7) 38. B: J Hemphill (15) 35.

   KERANG: Women: Stableford: C Dear (21) 39.

   KEW: Men: Stableford White: A: G Dugdale (8) 39 cb. B: G Palavos (16) 42. C: D Ross (36) 48.

   KEYSBOROUGH: Men: Par White: A: P Dunstan (5) 4 up. B: A Belmuda (14) 7 up. C: I Eddington (20) 7 up.

   KILMORE: Men: Stroke White: M Schadendorff (16) 68. Women: Stableford: B Gunn (22) 46.

   KINGSTON HEATH: Men: Stableford: A: L Oelofsen (13) 43. B: R Winn (17) 40. Women: W Mason (25) 40.

   KOORINGAL: Medley: Stableford 9-hole: White: P Richarson (23) 18.

   KORUMBURRA: Women: Par: 4B: A: M Cosson (26) C Rickard (22) 11 up. B: P Eyers (36) S Solly (32) 11 up.

   KYABRAM PARKLAND: Men: Stroke: A: P Fraser (10) 50. B: M Jenkins (14) 53. C: L Tatterson (21) 52.

   KYNETON: Men: Stroke: Ambrose: A Hanks B Gibson (7.75) 64.25.

   LAKES ENTRANCE: Women: Stableford: A: J Kennedy (19) 35 cb. B: S Taylor (42) 40.

   LAKESIDE at Albert Park: Mxd: Stableford: Trophy: L Alcock (28) 37. A: C Schoonraad (11) 34. B: L James (16) 42. C: G Ogge (35) 41.

   LATROBE: Men: Stableford White: A: P Bertrand (9) 40. B: L McCrimmon (17) 40. C: P Vujovich (19) 46. Hole in one: C Downes at 9th.

   LEONGATHA: Stableford: A: M Willder (24) 36. B: C Gray (29) 41. C: L Bassett (37) 41.

   LONSDALE: Stableford White: A: P Heseltine (15) 40. B: A Philp (17) 44. C: G Wall (29) 43.

   MARYBOROUGH: Women: Stableford: P Proctor (19) 32.

   METROPOLITAN: Stableford: C Allen (14) 38.

   MOOROOPNA: Women: Stroke: A: L Smith (17) 69. B: D Greenwood (35) 70.

   MORTLAKE: Veteran: Stroke: 12-hole: K Murley (13) 41.

   MT MACEDON: Stableford: I Gill (14) 37. Plate: O Zo (24) 30 cb.

   MT MARTHA: Men: Stableford: R Fragiacomo (20) 47.

   MURRAY DOWNS: Women: Stableford: A: V Hedwards (12) 37. B: C Nalder-Martin (29) 40.

   MYRTLEFORD: Men: Stableford: I Wales (12) 40.

   NORTHERN: Men: Par: A: Z Wood (6) 8 up. B: T Evans (15) 6 up. C: P Stepien (19) 6 up cb. D: R Kneale (27) 5 up.

   NUMURKAH: Women: Stableford: T Clouston (8) 35.

   ORBOST: Men: Stableford: D Skipsey (19) 43.

   PAKENHAM: Mxd: Stableford White: A: R Nobelius (16) 6. B: R Cheyne (27) 7.

   PENINSULA KINGSWOOD: Men: Stableford Peninsula Composite: White: A: J Catchlove (15) 41. B: T Park (16) 36 cb. C: P Hardy-Smith (33) 37 cb. Kingswood: A: C Burns (15) 38 cb. B: S Howell (19) 40. C: B Moresi (24) 39.

   PHILLIP ISLAND: Women: Stableford: L Meadowcroft (14) 40. W Hamilton (24) 39. R Boyd (20) 37.

   PORTARLINGTON: Women: Stableford: A: P Peacock (21) 44. B: J Pardy (23) 40. C: F Stone (33) 43.

   PORTLAND: Women: Stroke: A: J Shepherd (20) 68 cb. B: L Murphy (28) 66. C: J Hall (40) 63.

   PORTSEA: Women: Stableford: M Wittingslow (32) 37.

   RAAF WILLIAMS: Men: Stableford White: A Self (25) 41. Women: L Bebend (35) 32.

   RACV CAPE SCHANCK: Men: Stableford: A: P Walton (9) 40. B: J Wilson (19) 42. Women: B Miller (27) 34 cb.

   RANFURLIE: Women: Stableford: A: L Hoey (17) 36 cb. B: L McCashney (27) 36.

   RICH RIVER: Women: Par: East: Div 1: D Paterson (21) 1 up. Div 2: M Robbins (45) 1 up. 9-hole: G Crawford (45) 1 down.

   RINGWOOD: Men: Par White: A: E Engelbogen (13) 4 up. B: C Tyrell (16) 7 up. C: L Flaherty (22) 9 up.

   RIVERSDALE: Women: Stroke: Medal Jan: A: B Dart (16) 70. B: I Park (20) 70. C: M Birch (33) 67. Medal: M Birch. Women: Stableford: K MacDougall (30) 39.

   RIVERVIEW: Women: Stableford: A: B McDiarmid (30) 39. B: T Duncan (34) 38.

   ROSANNA: Women: Stableford: D Sheean (25) 40 cb.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Men: Stableford: South: A: R Lee (9) 40. B: M Croft (17) 46. C: J Anderson (26) 41.

   ROSEBUD PARK: Women: Stableford: G Bawden (28) 36.

   ROSSDALE: Women: Par Gold: A: T Stillman (20) 6 up. B: J Cooke (24) 10 up. C: C Berry (41) 5 up.

   ROYAL MELBOURNE: Women: Par: West: F Stott (25) 3 up cb.

   ROYAL PARK VETERANS: Men: Stroke 9-hole 2B: Yellow: J Lee (5) B O'Halloran (11) 30.

   SAFETY BEACH: Stableford: B Bandit-O'Connor (17) 40.

   SALE: Men: Stableford: A: B Wood (11) 41. B: T Claffey (22) 38 cb.

   SANCTUARY LAKES: Mxd: Stroke: A: K Birtles (8) 68. B: D Cheetham (10) 67. C: S Snopczynski (20) 66.

   SEYMOUR: Men: Stableford: G Wright (10) 39. Women: G Woods (16) 37.

   SHEPPARTON: Women: Stableford: A: E Goodman (23) 42. B: P Donnan (35) 37.

   SOUTHERN: Stableford: A: G Hay (7) 41. B: T Ashmore (14) 43. C: D Buckland (21) 41.

   SPRING VALLEY: Men: Stableford: A: S Leppert (16) 35 cb. B: R Sicree (19) 37. A: M Smith (13) 39. B: S Child (28) 40. Medal: S Child .

   STAWELL: Women: Par: Div 1: L Johnston (19) 7 up. Div 2: E Balle (31) 2 up.

   STRATHALLAN: Men: Stableford: G Hibbert (29) 42.

   SUNSHINE: Women: Stableford: E Batten (21) 39.

   THE HERITAGE: Men: Stroke: Henley: A: M Morello (8) 68. B: J Goldblatt (12) 67. C: B McInnes (28) 67. Par: St John: D Wells (28) 1 up cb.

   THE NATIONAL: Medley: Stableford: Moonah: J Gan (7) 38 cb. Old: K Morgan (17) 40 cb. Long Island: L Song (8) 43. Ocean: A Cross (15) 40.

   THIRTEENTH BEACH: Men: Stableford: Beach: A: M Louey (10) 41. B: D Lyons (15) 40. C: D Coffey (31) 37 cb. Women: A: L Smith (15) 37 cb. B: M Smith (25) 38.

   TIRHATUAN: Women: Stableford: A: M Tempest (29) 41. B: I Bettonvil (35) 40.

   TOCUMWAL: Men: Par: A: T Stokes (14) 3 up. B: C Hough (20) 3 up. C: R Loversidge (29) 7 up. Gold: G Sharp (34) 3 up.

   TORQUAY: Men: Stableford: A: W Nitschke (12) 40 cb. B: B Manning (16) 43. C: M Nemeth (19) 41. D: D Rossiter (26) 43. Resort: J Wood (27) 44 cb. Visitor: N Trouble (Ocean Grove 15) 39.

   TRARALGON: Women: Stableford: M Regan (33) 42. Div 1: I Prowd (19) 40. Div 2: L Roberts (29) 41. Div 3: C Baker (35) 39.

   VICTORIA: Women: Stableford: J Noone (20) 40.

   WANGARATTA: Men: Stableford: 9-hole: K Martin (33) 19. J Wiskin (20) 36.

   WARRAGUL: Men: Stableford: A: P Johnson (12) 43. B: B Pyle (21) 47. C: L Cole (32) 46. Women: Gentsome: T Rabl (24) A Boyd (27) M Knersch (36) 97.

   WARRNAMBOOL: Women: Stableford: A: D Sullivan (23) 39. B: J Emanuelle (40) 41.

   WERRIBEE PARK: Women: Stroke: A: N Chalmers (21) 76. B: J Jones (30) 74.

   WODONGA: Men: Stableford: B Krause (18) 44 cb.

   WONTHAGGI: Women: Par: A: J Beaumont (20) 3 up. B: S Jagoe (35) 7 up.

   WOODLANDS: Women: Par: A: M Holland (19) 4 up. B: S Clarke (25) sq cb. Stableford: 9-hole: S Scanlan (26) 16.

   YALLOURN: Men: Stableford: A: W Hiriaki (9) 41. B: M Walshe (29) 51.

   YARRA YARRA: Women: Stableford: A: K Brown (15) 35. B: D Thurlow (25) 33. C: D Goodrich (32) 39.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Women: Stableford: Murray: A: D Malhlstedt (21) 38 cb. B: J Smith (36) 34.

   YEA: Men: Stableford: R O'Halloran (15) 38. Women: S Aurisch (33) 41.

   YERING MEADOWS: Men: Stableford Nursery: A: K Roberts (12) 40 cb. B: B Grund (20) 40. White: J Cauteruccio (25) 43. 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

18 October 2018
Aaron Pike has been given 'honorary defending rights' from good mate Michael Sim for the upcoming Isuzu Queensland Open, and he is feeling pretty ... Read more
17 October 2018
Queenslander Steve Bowditch is hopeful he can return to golf next year after finding the source of excruciating back pain that has dogged him for ... Read more
Inside The Ropes
19 October 2018
MELVILLE GLADES: Wednesday Stableford: W Henry 45 K Strongman 43. more
19 October 2018
ALTONA LAKES: Snr Stableford: 9-hole: J Lee (11) 18. more
Golf Australia