Golf Australia

Contact us via email to find our how to get your club included in these results.

Victorian club golf results - Wednesday

 

   ANGLESEA: Men: Stableford: A: R Logan (13) 40. B: C Watson (16) 42. C: M Mullins (26) 41. Women: S Favre (33) 37.

   BACCHUS MARSH: Women: Stroke: Medal Jan: A/Medal: C Sutherland (18) 72. B: J Goedegebuure (27) 73.

   BACCHUS MARSH WEST: Stableford White: F Lawler (22) 40 cb.

   BAIRNSDALE: Women: Stableford: A: F Gray (12) 36 cb. B: S Brook (21) 38. C: J Brown (45) 43.

   BARHAM: Women: Stableford: S Thompson (28) 37.

   BENALLA: Men: Stableford: A: B Ferguson (12) 41. B: S Paton (18) 42. C: R Jenson (23) 43.

   BENDIGO: Men: Stableford White: A: T Curram (41) 41. B: B Vedelsby (16) 40 cb. C: I Grose (27) 45.

   BERWICK MONTUNA: Women: Stableford: A: M Thomas (22) 39. B: A Luck (34) 40.

   BLACK BULL: Men: Par: M Bonetti (13) 6 up.

   BOX HILL: Women: Stroke: A: J Baumgartner (8) 74. B: A Halls (31) 68.

   BROADFORD: Men: Stableford White: G Cusack (20) 42. P Winnell (8) 40 cb. Women: Stroke: Medal Jan: S Stoddart (23) 71 cb. A Zolnierczyk (16) 71. E Hastie (29) 72.

   CAMPERDOWN: Women: Stroke: Medal: J Lambell (23) 39.

   CARDINIA BEACONHILLS: Mxd: Stableford: S Allen (4) 41.

   CHALAMBAR ARARAT: Women: Stroke: Brooch: B Gow (23) 69. A: R Hamilton (15) 72. B: B Gow (23) 69. C: P Brown (28) 69.

   CHELTENHAM: Women: Stableford: M Musgrave-Evans (28) 33.

   CHURCHILL WAVERLEY: Women: Stableford: Waverley: A: C Lackenby (18) 40. B: J Bramich (29) 37. C: S Gessell (40) 36.

   CLIFTON SPRINGS: Women: Stableford: A: M Brooks (23) 29. B: P Hutchinson (28) 35. C: M Freemantle (32) 37.

   COHUNA: Women: Stableford: L Richardson (23) 29.

   COLAC: Stroke: A: G Cuthbert (14) 66. B: D Voigt (26) 61.

   COMMONWEALTH: Women: Stroke: Medal Dec: J Bell (27) 76. A: S Tokolyi (8) 72. B: J O'Shea (21) 71 cb. C: J Drummond (30) 71.

   CRAIGIEBURN WILLMOTT: Women: Stableford: T Phillips (34) 35.

   CRANBOURNE: Men: Stableford: A: P Fulton (4) 38 cb. B/Medal: H O'Neill (16) 40. C: R Rawlins (23) 38.

   DENILIQUIN: Men: Stableford: A: C Thomson (5) 38. B: W Game (15) 40. C: G Rodda (18) 42. D: R Sobolewski (26) 43.

   DEVILBEND: Men: Stableford: A: J Cockfield (13) 39 cb. B: C Sexton (35) 43. Medal: I Lobb (21) 22.

   EASTERN: Men: Stroke: North: A: R Lawrence (11) 66. B/Medal: R Zhu (33) 65.

   EASTERN SWARD: Men: Stableford: Div 1: S Munoz (16) 42 cb. Div 2: G Logan (26) 43.

   EASTWOOD: Men: Stableford: A: A Jordan (7) 40 cb. B: R Hill (18) 43. C: R Hendy (31) 45.

   EUROA: Men: Stableford: A: K Seeber (13) 42. B: J Weir (25) 41. Women: A: M Hamilton (21) 35. B: D Cox (35) 40.

   FINLEY: Medley: Stableford: A: D Smith (15) 38. B: W Smith (21) 39.

   GARDINERS RUN: Mxd: Stableford White: A: D Kinsella (9) 44. B: T Driscoll (13) 41. C: M Sherman (22) 47.

   GISBORNE: Women: Stroke: Medal Jan: A/Medal: A Bainbridge-Robb (18) 72. B: K Keating (28) 73 cb. Stableford: C Cribbes (31) 39.

   GLEN WAVERLEY: Men: Stroke: A: S Auvaa (20) 63. B: A Turnbull (36) 66.

   GOONAWARRA: Men: Stroke: Medal Jan: A: F Cuthbertson (9) 68. B: A Greenwood (15) 66. C/Medal: H Van Pelt (23) 65.

   GREEN ACRES: Men: Stableford: A: B Ryan (8) 43. B: P Jones (17) 39. C: M Douglas (25) 39.

   HAMILTON: Women: Stableford: A: C Brinkman (18) 38. B: R Tonissen (28) 37.

   HEATHCOTE: Women: Stableford: Medal: H Carlin (26) 36.

   HEIDELBERG: Men: Stableford: A: M Nelson (6) 40. B: A Costa (16) 40 cb. C: J Reggars (20) 41 cb. Hole in one: A Costa at 2nd.

   HILLTOP TATURA: Women: Stableford: T Wangeman (16) 38.

   HORSHAM: Men: Stableford: A: N Thomson (4) 43. B: R Muszkieta (16) 41. C: P Glover (32) 47.

   HOWLONG: Men: Stableford: L Payne (10) 37 cb. Women: Par: A: G O'Halloran (11) 5 up. B: J Hastings (37) 1 up.

   HUNTINGDALE: Men: Stableford Gold: D Mitchell (26) 44. Hole in one: C Reiter at 15th. G Keith at 15th. Women: R Kwok-Xu (7) 37.

   JUBILEE WANGARATTA: Men: Stableford White: A: C Pane (5) 38. B: D Tanner (15) 40. C: J Batchelor (28) 39.

   KEW: Men: Stableford White: A: S Tselios (10) 39. B: G Mason (18) 44. C: D Ross (36) 42.

   KEYSBOROUGH: Men: Stableford: A: R Harvie (3) 39 cb. B: R Moretti (14) 42 cb. C: P Dyer (20) 42. Trophy: R Moretti (14) 42 cb.

   KILMORE: Men: Par: A: L Musgrave (16) 2 up cb. B: B Cauldwell (22) 4 up. Women: Stableford: A: T Grinter (21) 40. B: B Lay (35) 42 cb.

   KINGSTON HEATH: Men: Stableford White: A: P Mason (10) 39 cb. B: A Robertson (18) 44. Women: D Palmer (23) 35.

   KOORINGAL: Medley: Stableford 9-hole: White: B Kilpatrick (12) 22.

   KORUMBURRA: Women: Stableford: A: H Grist (23) 36. B: B Yann (33) 39.

   KYABRAM PARKLAND: Men: Stableford: A: K Stone (11) 38. B: R Stockdale (15) 38. C: S Nankivell (25) 37.

   KYABRAM VALLEY VIEW: Stableford: A: J Neale (19) 36. B: M Watt (25) 36.

   KYNETON: Stableford: 4B: M Russell (18) T DiBella (10) 45.

   LAKES ENTRANCE: Women: Stableford: A: N Martin (9) 39. B: L Bennett (28) 36 cb.

   LAKESIDE at Albert Park: Mxd: Stableford: Trophy: L Alcock (28) 38. A: H Thomas (11) 39. B: L James (16) 41. C: K Hempenstall (28) 39.

   LANG LANG: Women: Stroke: C Lynch 66.

   LATROBE: Men: Stableford White: A: J Bain (5) 43. B: R Wade (14) 42. C: P Olsen (32) 45.

   LEONGATHA: Stableford: A: T O'Connor (15) 35. B: D Fletcher (22) 40. C: M Griffiths (28) 38.

   LONSDALE: Men: Stableford: A: J Christophersen (13) 44. B: J Nall (19) 43. A: M Rainey (10) 38. B: P Heseltine (16) 41. C: J Shuster (26) 42. A: L Toleman (10) 35.

   MAFFRA: Stableford: A: N Magnuson (2) 44. B: P Warry (18) 43.

   MANSFIELD: Women: Stableford: Div 1: S Parsons (14) 36. Div 2: J Smithwick (29) 30.

   MARYBOROUGH: Stableford: A: P Proctor (19) 36. B: P Adams (30) 30.

   MELTON VALLEY: Stroke: A: P Cassidy (16) 64. B: L Hince (31) 59.

   METROPOLITAN: Stableford: P Andrews (17) 41.

   MILDURA: Men: Stroke: A: J Denaro (14) 67. B: B Callaghan (17) 69. C: M Killeen (21) 71.

   MOOROOPNA: Women: Stableford: A: L Smith (17) 35. B: J Evans (30) 39.

   MORNINGTON: Men: Stableford White: A: G Savage (8) 42. B: D Mitchell (16) 42. C: T Atkin (32) 42.

   MT MACEDON: Men: Stableford: R Beatson (17) 41. Plate: M Salter (23) 25.

   MURRAY DOWNS: Women: Stableford: A: J Lynas (24) 33. B: L Dewhurst (31) 35.

   MYRTLEFORD: Men: Stableford: J Costello (22) 43.

   NORTHERN: Stableford: 2B Agg: A: J Marnell (10) A Scacco (13) 78.

   NUMURKAH: Women: Stroke: B Peacock (31) 74 cb. Medal: K Hepworth (25) 74.

   ORBOST: Men: Stableford: G Stevens (4) 46.

   PENINSULA KINGSWOOD: Men: Stableford Peninsula South: White: A: F Bayne (13) 38 cb. B: B Young (23) 43. C: S Facey (26) 41. Kingswood: A: M Devanny (10) 40. B: J Hasell (20) 44. C: B Nelson (29) 41. Gold: A: P Seers (32) 30.

   PORT FAIRY: Mxd: Stableford: S Plush (28) 43.

   PORTARLINGTON: Women: Stableford: A: V Cleary (20) 42. B: D Roede (28) 39 cb. C: M Quick (32) 40.

   PORTLAND: Women: Stroke: Medal Jan: A: E Zeunert (6) 69. B: S Sharrock (32) 65. C: K Smail (23) 64.

   QUEENSCLIFF: Men: Par: A: A Batson (17) 6 up. B: N Fenby (30) 7 up.

   RAAF WILLIAMS: Men: Stableford White: G McNamara (34) 42. Women: Stableford: G Stevens (27) 35.

   RACV CAPE SCHANCK: Men: Stableford: Medal Jan: A: R Marsham (17) 42. B: R Clark (20) 38. Women: C Owen (29) 40.

   RANFURLIE: Women: Stroke: A: R Cochrane (15) 71. B: H Sims (24) 70.

   RINGWOOD: Men: Stroke White: A: S Lacey (13) 60. B: S Wheatley (17) 63. C: G Ovens (22) 63.

   RIVERSDALE: Women: Stableford: A: W Macpherson (26) 39. B: B Witzany (35) 38.

   ROSANNA: Women: Stableford: W Skinner (25) 37.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Men: Stroke: Medal Jan: North: A: J French (8) 70. B: D Auchettl (17) 67. C/Medal: J Judd (21) 65. Men: Stableford: Medal Jan: South: A: G Campbell (8) 38. B: J Rhine (13) 38. C/Medal: D Wakeling (21) 42.

   ROSSDALE: Women: Par: A: B Rogers (16) 1 down. B: J Lea (29) 3 up. C: L Cunningham (37) sq cb.

   ROYAL PARK VETERANS: Men: Stroke: 9-hole: L Taylor (14) 32.

   SAFETY BEACH: Stableford: T McGeever (33) 43.

   SALE: Men: Stableford: A: R Jackson (7) 42. J Simic (5) 41. B: A Smith (13) 44. B Renou (15) 41. C: W Evans (36) 38. R Ross (23) 36 cb.

   SANCTUARY LAKES: Mxd: Stableford: 4B: Z Mcisaac C Arvanitakis 46. A: T Wesley (2) 37. B: K Birtles (10) 35. C: A Paterson (20) 38.

   SETTLERS RUN: Men: Stableford White: M White (20) 41.

   SHEPPARTON: Women: Stableford: A: J Harris (20) 37. B: P Doonan (36) 39.

   SOUTHERN: Stableford: A: R Wator (10) 41 cb. B: F Frendo (19) 41. C: D McClelland (30) 40 cb.

   SPRING VALLEY: Men: Stableford White: A: G Meadows (13) 41. B: R Umbers (26) 40. A: P Killen (8) 37. B: J Klok (22) 41.

   STRATHALLAN: Men: Stableford: D Fernando (26) 43.

   THE HERITAGE: Men: Stableford St John: White: A: V Schwab (8) 42. B: P Deltondo (14) 37 cb. C: B D'Cruz (36) 41. Par: Henley: A: R Lynch (-4) 2 up. B: L Zeina (17) 2 up. C: K Patterson (24) 4 up.

   THE NATIONAL: Medley: Stableford: Long Island: J McIntyre (24) 40.

   THE SANDS TORQUAY: Men: Stableford White: A: J Demetrious (8) 43. B: G Saunders (16) 42. C: T O'Grady (21) 40 cb.

   TOCUMWAL: Men: Stableford: 4B: S Guille (7) S Thompson (7) 47.

   TORQUAY: Men: Par: A: G Baeck (10) 7 up. B: I Foot (16) 7 up. C: J Potter (18) 6 up. D: A Foss (23) 4 up. Resort: B Harvey (34) 6 up. Visitor: D Nugent (Woodlands 11) 4 up. Women: M Naughton (17) sq.

   VICTORIA: Women: Stableford: J Yelland (28) 37.

   WANGARATTA: Men: Stableford: W Dickson (11) 42. 9-hole: R Hearn (32) 21.

   WERRIBEE PARK: Women: Stroke: Medal Jan: A: J Parr (16) 76. B: A Dowling (30) 75.

   WODONGA: Men: Stableford: D Gill (0) 43.

   WONTHAGGI: Women: Stableford: C Yann (33) 39. M Anderson (29) 39.

   WOODLANDS: Women: Par: K Young (17) 6 up.

   WOORAYL: Women: Stroke: Medal Jan: Medal: A Campbell (27) 71.

   YARRA YARRA: Women: Stroke: A: C Fraser (16) 71 cb. B: H Potts (23) 74. C: C Ryan (33) 72. Stableford: P Marsland (36) 34.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Women: Stableford: Lake: A: J Kirchen (15) 37 cb. B: M Flemming (27) 38 cb.

   YEA: Men: Stableford: M Spagnolo (7) 37 cb. Women: C Roberts (29) 37 cb.

   YERING MEADOWS: Men: Par: Valley: A: P Schultz (16) 5 up. B: B Dudek (21) 4 up. 

22 September 2018
On different sides of the world, two young Australians continued to edge toward significant career moments today. Curtis Luck and Lucas Herbert, 22, ... Read more
21 September 2018
The ISPS Handa World Cup field soon descending on Melbourne was all but finalised today with some big names added to a star-studded field. Read more
Inside The Ropes
20 September 2018
ANGLESEA: Stableford: A: J Mooney (8) 39 cb. B: C Jarratt (17) 38. C: B Gibbons (25) 36. more
20 September 2018
WA CITY VETERANS at Sun City: A: N Munro 36 D StGeorge 35 C McFarlane 34. B: T Haabjoern J Dec 36 G Smith 35. C: G Carter 41 R Ross C Oliver 40. NTP: ... more
Golf Australia