Golf Australia

Contact us via email to find our how to get your club included in these results.

Victorian club golf results - Wednesday

 

   ANGLESEA: Men: Par: PM 2B Agg: L Cooper J Somerset 7 up.

   APOLLO BAY: Men: Par: A: C Coleman (12) 6 up. B: R Matthews (21) 5 up.

   AXEDALE: Women: Stroke White: A: R Iser (13) 70. B: D Wenzlau (30) 72.

   BACCHUS MARSH: Women: Stroke: A/Medal: D Barnett (22) 74. B: C Young (26) 74 cb.

   BACCHUS MARSH WEST: Stableford White: R Harris (18) 33 cb.

   BAIRNSDALE: Women: Stableford: Irish Team: G Jackson (23) N Zosko (40) J Browne (45) J Sing (38) 91.

   BARHAM: Women: Stroke: A: C Letheby (23) 74. B: S Pope (35) 74.

   BELVOIR PARK: Men: Stableford: A: B Harding (11) 38. B: G Lyons (18) 44. C: J Evans (23) 41. Women: A: B Savy (23) 42. B: J Kamphuis (40) 37.

   BENALLA: Men: Stableford: B Symes (11) 43 cb.

   BLACK BULL: Stableford: G Charlton (5) 41.

   BOX HILL: Women: Stroke: A/Medal: B Zvirbulis (27) 69. B: G Pratley (45) 70.

   BROADFORD: Men: Stableford White: I Lee (19) 38. R McDonald (26) 38. Women: Stroke: Medal Dec: S Inness (24) 67. Y Jordan (34) 69.

   CAMPERDOWN: Women: Stroke: Medal Dec: M Finlay (23) 71.

   CARDINIA BEACONHILLS: Women: Stableford: S Lowden (21) 44.

   CARRINGTON PARK at Eagle Ridge: Women: Stroke: Medal Jan: M Leembruggen (30) 63.

   CHALAMBAR ARARAT: Women: Stroke: Ambrose: T Dignan (21) J Fletcher (20) J McInerney (18) 62.17.

   CHELTENHAM: Women: Stableford: K Chen (32) 41.

   CHURCHILL WAVERLEY: Women: Stableford: Churchill Park: A: C Lackenby (18) 33. B: P Maloney (30) 40. C: Y Daniel (38) 35 cb.

   CLIFTON SPRINGS: Women: Par: A: M Brooks (23) 1 up. B: J Farnell (27) 2 up. C: D Burns (43) 5 up.

   COHUNA: Women: Stableford: S Hancock (21) 38.

   COLAC: Stableford: T Forbes (20) 38.

   COMMERCIAL ALBURY: Stableford White: A: G O'Brien (3) 42. B: S Leaf (26) 40.

   COMMONWEALTH: Women: Stableford: 9-hole Team: W Swift (14) H Scales (24) J Drummond (30) J Kempster (14) 39.

   COROWA: Women: Stroke: Medal Dec: A: J Mills (14) 73. B: L Sargood (25) 74.

   CRAIGIEBURN WILLMOTT: Women: Stableford: 2B: M Mott (29) F Merson (34) 47.

   CRANBOURNE: Men: Stableford: A: J Rasmussen (0) 40. B/Medal: B Allen (18) 42. C: J Shapiro (30) 40.

   CURLEWIS: Men: Stableford: A: R Ryan (10) 43. B: J McCowan (18) 46 cb. C: G Stribley (27) 39. Green: R Shimmen (25) 46.

   DENILIQUIN: Stableford: A: S Hogan (13) 40. B: R Smith (31) 43.

   DEVILBEND: Men: Stroke: A: A Findlay (15) 68 cb. B: J Damman (18) 67.

   EASTERN: Men: Stroke: East: A: B Hammen (9) 65. B: D Watt (30) 65.

   EASTERN SWARD: Men: Stableford: Div 1: G Paradowski (20) 39 cb. Div 2: D Blamire (22) 42 cb.

   EASTWOOD: Men: Stableford: A: J Rich (8) 39. B: T Ashton (16) 35 cb. C: R Kane (21) 40. PM: A: G Spicer (9) 38. B: A Farrell (13) 40. C: A Witton (26) 36. Women: V Laurito (6) 35.

   EMERALD: Snr Stroke: S Krummenacher (24) 70.

   FINLEY: Medley: Stableford: L Caldwell (Yeppoon 17) 39.

   FOSTER: Women: Stroke: A/Medal: G Tyers (18) 71. B: J O'Sullivan (33) 74.

   GARDINERS RUN: Mxd: Stableford White: A: N Wilson (10) 42 cb. B: G McIlwain (17) 42 cb.

   GISBORNE: Women: Stableford: A: A Bainbridge-Robb (19) 39. B: C Cribbes (32) 38. C: P Gilchrist (34) 31.

   GLEN WAVERLEY: Women: Stroke: A: S McInerney (20) 71. B: P Boulton (31) 76. C: E Chiaravalle (37) 71. Medal of Medallists: J Bravo (21) 75.

   GOONAWARRA: Men: Stroke: A: J Johnstone (10) 69. B: B Bishop (14) 58. C: L Long (23) 67. Medal Dec: R Stepniak (16) 65.

   GREEN ACRES: Men: Stableford White: A: T Simpson (13) 40 cb. B: D Lumb (17) 41. C: B Paice (30) 41.

   GROWLING FROG: Medley: Stableford: M Wescott (14) 43.

   HEATHCOTE: Women: Stroke: Medal: J Safstrom (32) 74. L Fouracre (31) 74.

   HEIDELBERG: Men: Stableford White: A: A Costantini (7) 46. B: B Ricardo (14) 44. C: R Plant (24) 41 cb.

   HIDDEN VALLEY: Stableford: G Gallasch (25) 42.

   HILLTOP TATURA: Women: Stroke: Medal: A: J Hill (24) 73. B: M McGrath (38) 76.

   HUNTINGDALE: Stableford Gold: J Hearst (14) 42.

   JUBILEE WANGARATTA: Men: Stableford White: A: A Bastin (1) 42. B: K Moorhead (13) 43. C: R Hyland (18) 40.

   KEW: Men: Stableford White: A: B Holland (9) 44. B: J Nelson (19) 41 cb. C: N Byrne (26) 43.

   KEYSBOROUGH: Men: Stableford White: A: T Andrews (8) 42. B: R Mould (16) 47. C: M Hogan (25) 43 cb.

   KILMORE: Men: Stableford White: K Lambert (9) 39. Women: A: J Hourigan (19) 36. B: J Banon (27) 32.

   KINGSTON HEATH: Men: Par White: A: J Hunter (11) 4 up. B: N Davies (14) 3 up. Women: J Cayzer (24) 1 up cb.

   KOORINGAL: Mxd: Stableford 9-hole: White: R Edwards (27) 22.

   KYABRAM PARKLAND: Men: Stroke: A: W Ferguson (13) 48. B: M Baker (15) 49. C: V Moss (18) 23.

   KYABRAM VALLEY VIEW: Stableford: A: J Johnstone (22) 39. B: W Hacon (30) 35.

   KYNETON: Stableford: 4B: R Macrae (23) G Jacobs (12) 47.

   LAKES ENTRANCE: Women: Stableford: Div 1: K Fearnley (17) 41. Div 2: C Nicholls (40) 38.

   LAKESIDE at Albert Park: Mxd: Stableford: Trophy: S Diserio (26) 34. A: M Nguyen (11) 41. B: B Murnane (17) 39 cb. C: L Fay (22) 43.

   LANG LANG: Women: Stroke: A: R May 73. B: S Purser 73. C: C Lynch 76.

   LATROBE: Men: Stableford White: A: C Baker (5) 42. B: B Beresford (14) 42. C: P Whittingham (30) 40. Hole in one: T Wilcox at 9th.

   LEONGATHA: Women: Stroke: Medal Dec: A: F Quilford (24) 73. A Scr: T West 84. B/Medal: V Milner (34) 71. C: B Miller (39) 73. Stableford: M Gartner (39) 41. Stableford 9-hole: Green: C Lay (45) 27.

   LONSDALE: Stableford: A: J Nicholson (9) 42. B: S Birrell (20) 40. C: I McTaggart (25) 38.

   MAFFRA: Stableford: A: J Gray (10) 39. B: R Melville (28) 38.

   MANSFIELD: Women: Stableford: Div 1: M Knapp (18) 37. Div 2: L Cullen (24) 36.

   MARYBOROUGH: Stableford: 2B: L Pratt (27) A Strain (14) 44.

   MELTON VALLEY: Stroke: A: A Piorkowski (15) 68. B: G McDonald (32) 65.

   METROPOLITAN: Stableford: L Chiew (20) 41 cb.

   MOE: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: A: P Majak (21) 19. B: L Saggers (38) 22.

   MOOROOPNA: Women: Stroke: A: P Johnson (15) 75. B: C Barca (27) 72. C: J Ward (34) 77.

   MORNINGTON: Stableford White: A: S Winchester (10) 43. B: M Scott (16) 45. C: B Cheasley (19) 42.

   MORTLAKE: Veteran: Stroke: 12-hole: K Murley (7) 53.

   MT MACEDON: Stableford: D Angarano (17) 40. Plate: G Timmins (25) 25.

   MYRTLEFORD: Men: Stableford: P Ternes (15) 38.

   NUMURKAH: Women: Stroke: Medal: J Hannaford (19) 73.

   ORBOST: Men: Stableford: T Hooper (27) 38.

   PAKENHAM: Mxd: Stableford White: A: N Bonne (16) 44. B: C Kondarios (23) 42.

   PENINSULA KINGSWOOD: Men: Stableford Peninsula South: White: A: T Vassiliadis (3) 40. B: A Tame (21) 40. C: R Christie (25) 38 cb. Hole in one: Kingswood: P Lewis at 6th.

   PHILLIP ISLAND: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: W Hopkins (28) 24.

   PORT FAIRY: Medley: Stableford: R Bevan (13) 42 cb.

   PORTLAND: Women: Stroke: A: A White (20) 69 cb. B: T Florakx (23) 69. C: J Hall (41) 71.

   PORTSEA: Women: Stroke: Medal Dec: J Simpson (21) 71.

   RACV CAPE SCHANCK: Men: Stroke: Medal Dec: A: P Tyler (18) 68. B: I Norman (31) 68 cb. Women: Medal: T Lawton (35) 79.

   RINGWOOD: Men: Stableford White: A: D Philipson (13) 40. B: M Mawer (17) 42 cb. C: T Ralph (25) 44.

   RIVERSDALE: Women: Stableford: A: A Shin (21) 34. B: A Carter (39) 37.

   ROSSDALE: Women: Stroke: A: C Disher (16) 34. B: M O'Flaherty (31) 32. C: B Orfanellis (35) 37. 9-hole: M Costello (22) 39 cb.

   ROYAL PARK VETERANS: Men: Stroke: 9-hole: B Hince (12) 33.

   SAFETY BEACH: Stableford: M Trewick (25) 44.

   SALE: Men: Stroke: A: J Thomas (10) 64, I Glover (9) 66 cb. B: A Taylor (15) 66, F Simmonds (23) 70 cb.

   SANCTUARY LAKES: Mxd: Stableford: A: D Saykan (6) 39. B: B Qin (12) 41. C: M Parker (21) 40.

   SEYMOUR: Men: Stableford: D O'Sullivan (16) 42. Women: Stroke: R Rickman (12) 73.

   SORRENTO: Men: Stableford: A: D Kennedy (14) 38. B: J Exell (27) 37.

   SOUTHERN: Men: Stableford: Div 1: P Tyler (13) 65 cb. Div 2: B McLeod (20) 65. Div 3: K Jorgensen (29) 62 cb.

   SPRING VALLEY: Men: Stableford: A: A Dunlop (16) 38. B: V Gardiner (25) 43. A: T Hargraves (6) 39. B: J Hinton (20) 40. Medal: V Gardiner (25) 43.

   STAWELL: Women: Stableford: Div 1: L Martin (18) 37. Div 2: D Russell (27) 37.

   STRATHALLAN: Men: Stableford: C Webber (36) 43.

   THE DUNES: Men: Stroke: The Dunes: A: A Greenlees (4) 68. B: S Galpin (31) 74. Stableford: The Cups: R Richardson (13) 39.

   THE HERITAGE: Men: Par: St John: A: T Dixon (4) 3 up cb. B: M Sargeant (18) 5 up. C: R Pianta (23) 7 up. Stableford: Henley: R Baird (36) 40.

   THE NATIONAL: Medley: Stroke: Long Island: G McIntyre (23) 66. Stableford Old: P Wearne (5) 38 cb. Black: R Schilling (14) 31. Moonah: D Troy (14) 40. Ocean: L Minotti (19) 42.

   THE SANDS TORQUAY: Men: Stableford White: S Rixon (5) 41 cb.

   THIRTEENTH BEACH: Men: Stableford: Creek: A: G Phelps (10) 38 cb. B: D Peebles (11) 41. C: V Moncur (18) 43. Women: A: C Parkin (18) 36. B: K Upham (24) 38.

   TIRHATUAN: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: A: T Johnson (13) 17. B: G Bradley (19) 22.

   TOCUMWAL: Men: Stroke: Team: L Gilbee M Studwick R Tyler G Flippe (9.38) 57.62.

   TORQUAY: Men: Stableford: A: W Bent (9) 42 cb. B: S Giallo (16) 42. C: J Bishop (21) 38 cb. D: P Doak (25) 42. Visitor: S Brown (RACV 8) 37. Resort: R Ball (23) 41.

   TRAFALGAR: Women: Stroke: A: C Deppeler (21) 69. B: B Burleigh (32) 69. Medal of Medallists: K Macgregor (20) 71. Grandmothers Trophy: C Deppeler (21) 69.

   TRARALGON: Women: Stroke: R Stewart (32) 69. Div 1: J Payne (22) 71. Div 2: G Rodda (27) 73 cb. Div 3: D Makowski (31) 71.

   WANGARATTA: Men: Stableford: S Noble (18) 36.

   WARBURTON: Stableford White: N Leckenby (17) 36.

   WARRNAMBOOL: Women: Stableford: A: A Creed-Sycopoulis (21) 42. B: J Bolden (31) 40.

   WERRIBEE PARK: Women: Stroke: Medal Dec: A: K Dove (18) 77. B: J Bateson (27) 77.

   WHITTLESEA: Men: Stroke: Medal Dec: A: T Kufner (8) 73. B: F Russell (11) 74. C: G Ridd (22) 73. Mxd: Stableford: 4B: D Wheeler (20) M Wheeler (35) 42.

   WODONGA: Men: Stableford: R Mann (18) 43.

   WONTHAGGI: Women: Stableford: A: G Prentice (21) 34. B: C Bolding (25) 37.

   WOORAYL: Women: Stroke: Medal Dec: A: S Thomas (18) 73. B: A Poole (25) 69.

   YARRA YARRA: Women: Stroke: A: F Love (8) 74 cb. B: C Carlise (28) 75 cb. C: C Ryan (35) 77. Medal of Medallists: F Love (8) 74. Stableford: S Lambert (25) 32.

   YEA: Men: Stableford: R Glenister (9) 38.

   YERING MEADOWS: Men: Par: Valley: C May (29) 8 up. Medal Dec: A Gelley (32) 6 up. White: L Scicluna (24) 4 up.

25 September 2018
The top 10 Aussies in world rankings for men, women and golfers with disability ... Read more
24 September 2018
The growing impact of the Karrie Webb Series is having a profound impact on our emerging female golfers ... and the legend herself couldn't be ... Read more
Inside The Ropes
25 September 2018
BARHAM: Medley: Stableford: 9-hole: S Macmillan (30) 22. more
25 September 2018
ANTILL PARK: Medley: Stableford 2B Agg: White: A Renella (25) I Aiken (26) 82. 2B Scr: N Wood L Cox 55. A: P Davis (11) 39. B: A O'Reilly (18) 37. A ... more
Golf Australia