Golf Australia

Contact us via email to find our how to get your club included in these results.

Victorian club golf results - Wednesday

 

ANGLESEA: Stableford: Medal: A: B Balloch (4) 37 cb. B: G Rees (16) 38. C/Medal: I Nancarrow (25) 39.

APOLLO BAY: Men: Stableford: R Stone (16) 36.

AXEDALE: Women: Stroke Medal Nov: White: K Osterfield (15) 69. B Collins (37) 71. Stableford: B Nihill (39) 39.

BACCHUS MARSH: Women: Stroke: Medal Nov: A: M Willaton (21) 75 cb. K Caple (16) 75. B: W Gaffeny (27) 77. H Steegstra (34) 78.

BACCHUS MARSH WEST: Stroke: Medal: F Lawler (21) 67.

BAIRNSDALE: Women: Stableford: A: A Shepherd (20) 37. B: W Martin (36) 38.

BARHAM: Women: Stroke: Div 1: J Marshall (14) 71. Div 2: J Mortlock (32) 69.

BARWON HEADS: Men: Stableford Black: H Brodie (10) 33. Stableford: G Reeve (10) 36. B Merriman (20) 34.

BAY VIEWS: Women: Stroke: Medal Nov: A Sadler (25) 67. Scr: A Sadler (25) 92.

BENALLA: Stableford: A: B Symes (12) 42. B: I Folletta (16) 45. C: T Willmott (28) 40 cb.

BENDIGO: Men: St ableford White: A: D Raftery (11) 41. B: M Foley (18) 39 cb. C: E Ormerod (28) 42.

BERWICK MONTUNA: Women: Stableford: A Luck (33) 41.

BLACK BULL: Men: Stableford: N Hawke (12) 40.

BOX HILL: Women: Stroke: Div 1: S Burns (11) 71 cb. Div 2: R Duncombe (44) 74. Medal of Medallists: C Henderson (14) 71.

BRIGHTON: Women: Stableford: A: M McGowan (18) 40. B: J Cryan (45) 43.

BUNDOORA PARK: Women: Stroke: Trophy: W Macdonald (33) 75. Medal Oct: L Lierse (35) 74.

CAMBERWELL: Women: Stroke: Div 1/Medal: S Taylor (27) 69. Div 2: A Leembruggen (41) 75.

CARDINIA BEACONHILLS: Women: Stroke: Medal Nov: K Pitcher (36) 74.

CARRINGTON PARK at Eagle Ridge: Women: Stroke: N Mitchell (13) 75 cb.

CHELTENHAM: Women: Stroke: Medal Nov: B Steeden (28) 74.

CLIFTON SPRINGS: Women: Stableford: A: J Hourigan (19) 35. B: I Boyle (30) 37 cb. C: W McErvale (39) 35.

COBRAM BAROOGA: Women: Stableford: A: Y Meehan (22 ) 39. B: J Sheedy (27) 38 cb. C: V White (40) 40.

COLAC: Men: Stableford: A: M McCallum (16) 39. B: D Ballagh (35) 44.

COMMERCIAL ALBURY: Stableford White: A: R Mills (14) 41. B: G Rawlings (19) 40.

COMMONWEALTH: Women: Par: A: J Bull (15) sq. B: L Matthews (28) 1 down. C: J Wagg (41) 1 down cb.

CRAIGIEBURN WILLMOTT: Women: Stroke: M Mott (28) 76 cb.

CRANBOURNE: Mxd: Stableford Black: A: B Corser (11) 39. B: S Wagen (15) 36 cb. C: A Kras (28) 41 cb.

CURLEWIS: Men: Stableford: A: D Boddy (12) 38. B: I McAuliffe (18) 36. C: C Wenlock (25) 41. Green: B Sharp (31) 39.

DENILIQUIN: Men: Stableford: A: C Mitsch (11) 41. B: R Sobolewski (21) 40.

DEVILBEND: Par: A: J Cockfield (14) 2 up cb. B: I Lobb (20) 7 up.

DORSET: Women: Stroke: Medal Nov: Div 1: J Dyer (27) 73 cb. Div 2: P Walsh (38) 80.

EAST BENTLEIGH YWCA: Women: Stableford: A: S Burns (19) 39. B: M Hawkeswood (32) 35. 9-hole: H Petering (34) 15 .

EASTERN: Stroke: South: A/Medal: J Rickard (12) 69. B: P Hopgood (30) 72. North: G Chard (22) 70. East: W Jeffery (12) 69.

EASTERN SWARD: Men: Par: Div 1: G Black (20) 7 up. Div 2: D McKenzie (27) 4 up.

EASTWOOD: Men: Stableford White: A: B McCormack (2) 36 cb. B: G White (15) 39 cb. C: N Lonergan (32) 42.

EUROA: Men: Stableford: J Garrard (19) 40. Women: Stroke: G Allen (17) 72.

FINLEY: Men: Stableford: Div 1: B Wilson (18) 45. Div 2: P Beaver (31) 38. Women: Stroke: J O'Brien (20) 68.

GARDINERS RUN: Mxd: Par: A: P McCormack (9) 7 up. B: R Seddon (15) 5 up. C: G Chester (26) 5 up.

GLEN WAVERLEY: Women: Stroke: Medal Nov: F Martin (34) 70. S McInerney (20) 72. Stableford: 9-hole: M Harper (38) 15.

GOONAWARRA: Men: Stroke: Medal Nov: A: J O'Neill (11) 69 cb. B/Medal: P Eden (13) 68. C: S Taylor (16) 69. D: G Orrico (28) 70.

HAMILTON: Women: Stableford: A: S Peardon (25) 38. B: L Nichol (32) 37.

HEATHCOTE: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: C Stuart (9) 17.

HEIDELBERG: Stableford: A: M White (12) 40. B: S Janiszewski (16) 41. C: N Keogh (21) 44.

HIDDEN VALLEY: Mxd: Stableford: J Dee (10) 40 cb.

HILLTOP TATURA: Women: Stableford: A: R Downs (16) 38. B: H Treacy (28) 35.

HORSHAM: Men: Stableford: A: I Clarkson (11) 40. B: H Schier (13) 37. C: R Walker (19) 39.

HOWLONG: Men: Stableford White: A: M Tobin (10) 42. B: R Jones (21) 40. C: J Foley (28) 43.

HUNTINGDALE: Medley: Stableford Gold: T Michaelides (23) 44.

JUBILEE WANGARATTA: Men: Stableford White: A: G Paterson (9) 37. B: K Moorhead (13) 38. C: I Muller (24) 47.

KEW: Men: Stableford: Medal: A: P Meehan (12) 36 cb. B: C Wong (18) 37 cb. C/Medal: S Steele (29) 41.

KEYSBOROUGH: Men: Par: A: D Wallis (10) 4 up. B: M Holland (16) 4 up. C: J Oddy (23) 4 up.

KILMORE: Stroke White: K Hurley (18) 70. Stroke: A: B Gunn (21) 72. B: J Banon (25) 76.< /p>

KINGSTON HEATH: Men: Stableford White: A: P Johnson (9) 41. B: G Woolacott (26) 38. Women: A Peake (15) 36.

KOORINGAL: Medley: Stableford: M Duggan (21) 39. Veteran: 9-hole: S Robson (45) 19.

KORUMBURRA: Women: Stroke Medal of Medallists: Green: Div 1/Medal: L Clements (15) 71. Div 2: L Knox (40) 75.

KYABRAM PARKLAND: Men: Stroke White: A: D Cox (11) 53. B: M Baker (15) 49. C: K Bell (20) 51.

KYABRAM VALLEY VIEW: Women: Stableford: A: M West (22) 37. B: D Bennett (37) 35.

LAKES ENTRANCE: Women: Stroke: Medal Nov: A: B Wall (18) 72. B/Medal: L Bennett (28) 69.

LAKESIDE at Albert Park: Mxd: Stroke: Trophy: S Gallagher (26) 77 cb. A: E Michel (9) 73. B: H Thomas (14) 70. C: B Duxbury (33) 66.

LANG LANG: Women: Stroke: Medal: Y Trask 73.

LATROBE: Stableford: A: P Holt (8) 43. B: J Mitton (18) 50. C: G Miller (21) 45.

LEONGATHA: Women: Stroke: A: W Parker (16) 68. B: S Bowler (28) 75. C: G Day (35) 86. Scr: G Day (35) 121. Stableford 9-hole: Green: K Orford (28) 17.

MALVERN PARK: Women: Stroke: Medal Nov: Medal: J Kelly (27) 68. S Crook (39) 69.

MANDALAY: Mxd: Stableford White: A: J Walker (12) 36 cb. B: U Verma (20) 39.

MARYBOROUGH: Women: Stroke: Medal: D Perry (24) 74.

MELTON VALLEY: Medley: Stroke: A: D Muscari (14) 70. B: C Arandez (25) 68.

METROPOLITAN: Stableford: P Ansell (6) 39.

MILDURA: Men: Stroke: A: J McAskill (14) 70. B: R Hubble (24) 69.

MOE: Stroke: Medal Nov: C O'Reilly (25) 70. A: A Williams (21) 69. B: S Vincent (33) 74.

MOOROOPNA: Women: Par: Div 1: S McIntyre (16) sq. Div 2: K Faulkner (27) 3 down. Div 3: L Stanton (42) sq.

MORNINGTON: Stableford: A: P Treseder (10) 38 cb. B: A Dumsa (16) 42. C: V Perry (24) 43.

MORTLAKE: Veteran: Stroke: 12-hole: J Rantall (2) 53.

MORWELL: Women: Stroke: Ambrose: D Vuillermin S Pearson (12) 70. Stableford: 9-hole: B Bailey ( 45) 14.

MT DERRIMUT: Mxd: Stableford: D Tare (38) 5.

MURRAY DOWNS: Women: Stroke: Medal Nov: A: S McLellan (16) 73. B: S Davis (21) 74. C: T King (29) 77.

MYRTLEFORD: Men: Stableford: S Morrell (8) 38. J Harrington (17) 37 cb. P Vasey (24) 37.

NORTHERN: Men: Stroke: A: D Collins (5) 71. B: M Welch (14) 68. C: P Sweeney (21) 64. D: W Clayton (25) 70 cb. Medal Nov: P Sweeney (21) 64.

OAKLEIGH: Women: Stableford Black: S Stott (33) 40. 9-hole: G Duff (39) 14.

ORBOST: Stableford: M Lowing (17) 39.

PATTERSON RIVER: Mxd: Stableford White: N Thomson (20) 44.

PENINSULA KINGSWOOD: Men: Stableford Peninsula North: White: A: T Miller (-1) 36. B: J Marsh (23) 34 cb. C: D Cargill (28) 39 cb. Peninsula South: A: B Beckwith (11) 39. B: R Herten (23) 41. C: J Rogan (24) 37 cb. Hole in one: N Yandle at 14th.

PHILLIP ISLAND: Women: Stroke: A: J Magill (21) 71. B: M Gibson (33) 66. C: P Rose (35) 81.

PORTARLINGTO N: Women: Stroke: A: S Hazell (19) 73 cb. B: D Ivess (30) 73. C: S Issell (38) 76 cb. Stableford Green: J Vietri (42) 32 cb.

PORTLAND: Women: Stroke: A: J Treloar (12) 71. B: L Murphy (26) 72.

PORTSEA: Women: Stroke: Medal Nov: L Bassett (32) 72.

QUEENSCLIFF: Men: Stableford: A: B Jolley (16) 41. P Kleindienst (11) 38. B: P Merriman (21) 43. R Wallace (18) 42. C: P Scambler (27) 38. R Pennant (27) 37. Women: Stroke: G White (34) 71. V Bibby (27) 75.

RACV CAPE SCHANCK: Stroke: Medal Nov: Men: P A'Bell (18) 68. Women: J Ratcliffe (21) 73.

RACV HEALESVILLE: Women: Stroke Medal Nov: White: B Vaughan (38) 72.

RANFURLIE: Women: Stroke: A: K Grant (13) 70. B: S Smithett (32) 73.

RICH RIVER: Women: Stableford: East: A: J Lawler (19) 40. B: M Collins (24) 41. C: T Callanan (37) 37. 9-hole: F Murphy (38) 18.

RINGWOOD: Men: Stroke White: A: B Smith (13) 67. B: B Tong (15) 64. C: G Govan (22) 64.

RIVERSDALE: Women: Stableford: Team: S Yau (21) R Cleland (28) E Fong (27) S Ho (20) 97.

RIVERVIEW: Women: Stroke: A: H Jones (19) 69. B: D Staples (29) 76. C: J Wain . Stableford: 9-hole: P Wooler (41) 15.

ROSANNA: Women: Stableford: A: C Janson (18) 40. B: M Brabender (20) 37. C: F Carr (26) 38.

ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Men: Par: South: A: D Lapthorne (12) 5 up. B: A Wilson (21) 6 up. C: B Tonks (28) 4 up. North: A Gelley (31) 4 up.

ROSSDALE: Women: Stableford: A: J Adams (14) 34 cb. B: M King (32) 37 cb. C: R McLeod (33) 35.

ROYAL MELBOURNE: Women: Stroke: West: A: J Reed (14) 69. B: C Stenniken (26) 72. Stableford: East: A: F Stott (22) 35 cb. B: D King (27) 34 cb.

ROYAL PARK VETERANS: Men: Stroke: 9-hole: P Palma (9) 31.

SAFETY BEACH: Stableford: J Clough (11) 41. D Camilleri (44) 29.

SALE: Men: Stableford: A: C Turner (11) 41. J Tatterson (13) 35. B: J Ball (29) 35. J Polo (16) 33 cb.

SANCTUARY LAKES: Stableford: A: M Kasz kiel (3) 37. B: G Charlton (9) 38. C: T Vos (19) 39.

SEYMOUR: Men: Stableford: D Gee (26) 43. Women: R Rickman (13) 35. Mxd: 9-hole: D Byrne (25) 15.

SHEPPARTON: Women: Stableford: A: A Pegg (21) 39. B: R Creamer (32) 39.

SORRENTO: Men: Stableford: A: J Fisher (8) 39. B: I Wilson (28) 38 cb.

SOUTHERN: Men: Par White: A: D Lucas (12) 5 up. B: M Kresinger (13) 3 up cb. C: L Hunter (28) 2 up cb.

SPRING VALLEY: Men: Stableford: A: C Munro (5) 37 cb. B: D Mahven (23) 36. PM: A: N Stavrakis (8) 38. B: J Dalton (22) 38 cb.

STAWELL: Women: Stableford: Div 1: L Martin (17) 40. Div 2: D McSparron (38) 40.

STRATHALLAN: Men: Stableford: V Elias (15) 40 cb.

THE DUNES: Men: Stroke: The Dunes: Div 1: G Walsh (8) 71. Div 2: M Higginbottom (27) 73. The Cups: E White (16) 64. Stableford: 9-hole: M Heidel (19) 16.

THE HERITAGE: Men: Stableford Henley: White: A: T Treeby (10) 40. B: N Barr (13) 41. C: P Deltondo (18) 37. S t John: M Simkin (5) 33.

THE NATIONAL: Medley: Stroke: Long Island: G Sekar (20) 70.

THE SANDS TORQUAY: Medley: Stableford White: A: A Stephens (8) 36. B: N Mullen (17) 39.

THIRTEENTH BEACH: Men: Stableford: Creek: A: D Schwarz (6) 40. T Tainton (-2) 37. B: L Noske (12) 40. A Puskas (12) 38. C: D Rawson (33) 42. T Eastmure (19) 39 cb. Women: A: A Grimaud (22) 37 cb. T Robertson (22) 37. B: M Smith (25) 35 cb. M Haig-Muir (25) 35.

TIRHATUAN: Women: Stroke: Medal Nov: A: I Alexander (25) 79. B/Medal: G Bradley (38) 77.

TOCUMWAL: Men: Stableford: B Davey (8) 38. B McCallum (13) 39. G Gartner (19) 41. B Greig (29) 35. Stableford Gold: G Sharp (28) 42. Women: C Hart (17) 35.

TRAFALGAR: Women: Stroke: Medal Nov: K Ludlow (19) 75. Scr: S Caldow (6) 89.

VICTORIA: Women: Stableford: T Gregson (31) 36.

WANGARATTA: Men: Stableford: S Baertschiger (14) 42. 9-hole: P McNeill (19) 21.

WARBURTON: Mxd: Stroke White: J Hall (16) 67.

WARRAGUL: Women: Stroke: C'ship: A: I Thomas (16) 74. B/Medal: L Heggart (23) 73. C: M Wight (30) 74 cb.

WARRNAMBOOL: Women: Par: A: C Lappin (15) 3 down. B: C Porter (24) 1 up. C: D Looney (31) sq.

WERRIBEE PARK: Women: Stroke: Medal Oct: A/Medal: C Hong (17) 77. B: K Tedesco (36) 78.

WHITTLESEA: Stableford: A/Medal: G Shingles (8) 37. B: J Butterworth (13) 37. C: E Ching (23) 36.

WODONGA: Men: Stableford: A: C Findlay (8) 39. B: F Coad (15) 39. C: M Fleming (26) 42.

WOODLANDS: Par: S Clarke (25) 4 up.

WOORAYL: Women: Stroke: Medal Nov: A: H Sullivan (21) 76. B: J Riseley (26) 76. C: L Forrester (42) 67.

YARRA VALLEY: Women: Stroke: J Leong (20) 82 cb.

YARRA YARRA: Women: Stableford: A: K Smith (14) 34. B: S Ezerins (25) 35. C: J Turner (33) 37.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Women: Stroke: Medal: Lake: K Kinlyside (27) 69. Murray: Medal: L Christie (17) 70.

YEA: Men: Stroke: Fours ome: B Glenister (9) B Chenhall (14) 70.5.

YERING MEADOWS: Men: Stableford: Medal Nov: Nursery: A: N Chiswell (15) 37. B/Medal: G Thompson (27) 39. White: L Scicluna (28) 37.

15 November 2019
Australian Open Radio will return bigger than ever at this year's national championship! Read more
15 November 2019
A stirring back nine at the Argentinian Open today has put Ryan Ruffels closer to the Korn Ferry Tour for next season. Read more
Inside The Ropes
15 November 2019
SERPENTINE & DISTRICTS: Mxd Scroungers Stableford: C Ashby R Machura 41 D Wilson M Richings 36 N Turner 35. more
15 November 2019
BLACK BULL: Men: Stroke Medal Nov: Black: T Wilson (23) 73. more
Golf Australia