Golf Australia

Contact us via email to find our how to get your club included in these results.

Victorian club golf results - Wednesday

 

BACCHUS MARSH: Women: Stableford: A: M Dunne (12) 32. B: J Goedegebuure (27) 28.

BACCHUS MARSH WEST: Men: Stroke: Medal: K Khosa (24) 69 cb.

BAIRNSDALE: Women: Stroke: Medal Oct: A: K Clemm (14) 73 cb. B: R Hendry (21) 71. C/Medal: C Roep (31) 70.

BARHAM: Women: Par: A: P Grant (24) 2 up. B: S Hall (29) sq.

BAY VIEWS: Women: Stableford: A Sadler (24) 36.

BENALLA: Men: Stableford White: A: K Muir (13) 39. B: R Wittingslow (19) 38 cb. C: G Briggs (22) 41.

BENDIGO: Men: Stableford White: A: M Connolly (11) 42. B: J Mahady (18) 40. C: R Killian (22) 41 cb.

BERWICK MONTUNA: Women: Stroke: Ambrose: M Williams C Hodson D Gipp (15) 64.

BLACK BULL: Men: Stroke: Medal Oct: R Watt (18) 67.

BOX HILL: Women: Stableford: 4B: A Taylor (37) H Alford (35) 47.

BRIGHTON: Par: A: S Bamberry (20) 3 down. B: E Steven (44) 2 up.

BROADFORD: Men: Stableford White: G Hanson (9) 44. B McDowell (21) 39.

CAMBERWELL: Women: Stableford: Div 1: T Arthur (32) 35. Div 2: S Thek (45) 35.

CARRINGTON PARK at Eagle Ridge: Women: Stableford Yellow: N Mitchell (14) 33.

CHELTENHAM: Men: Stableford: J Martin (14) 39. Women: Par: P Jowett (17) 1 down.

CHURCHILL WAVERLEY: Women: Stableford: Endeavour Hills: A: V Mali (17) 36. B: T Borman (27) 35. C: J Lapinskas (35) 38.

CLIFTON SPRINGS: Women: Stableford: A: J Farnell (23) 35. H Morris (24) 34. B: P Egan (27) 31 cb. L Matheson (29) 29. C: B Chalmers (40) 28. G Miller (33) 25.

COBRAM BAROOGA: Women: Stableford: A: M Wallace (24) 32. B: F Neal (29) 34. C: H Hall (36) 30.

COLAC: Men: Stableford: A: P Devine (17) 41. B: D Voigt (21) 36.

COMMERCIAL ALBURY: Men: Stableford White: A: S Bakes (0) 39. B: W Bell (34) 40.

COMMONWEALTH: Women: Stableford: A: J Fitzgerald (17) 35. B: G Patterson (26) 33. C: J Wagg (41) 31 cb.

CRAIGIEBURN WILLMOTT: Women: Stroke: C Anau (14) 75.

CRANBOURNE: Mxd: Stableford: M Bowers (23) 39.

CURLEWIS: Men: Par White: A: T Hewitt (12) 3 up. B: R Linardon (14) 6 up. C: C Leonard (25) 3 up.

DEVILBEND: Men: Stableford: A: N Fortune (15) 38 cb. B: J Thomas (18) 42.

DROUIN: Men: Stableford: A: J Kirby (10) 40. B: G Warren (22) 43. C: R Hodgson (36) 43.

EAST BENTLEIGH YWCA: Women: Stroke: Medal Oct: G McMahon (28) 64. Stableford: 9-hole: J Hitchcock (45) 19.

EASTERN: Par: South: A: T Iedema (3) 3 up. B: D Lau (23) 4 up. North: G Mackay (22) 10 up. East: D Shady (16) 5 up. Hole in one: South: T Caruso at 17th.

EASTERN SWARD: Men: Stableford: Div 1: R Darnell (21) 44. Div 2: G Logan (26) 38.

EASTWOOD: Men: Stableford: A: T Pirzaz (5) 37 cb. B: P Johnson (16) 42. C: P Beever (21) 39 cb.

EUROA: Men: Stableford: A: D Board (35) 46. Women: A: D Rule (22) 38. B: L Combrink (26) 34.

FINLEY: Men: Stableford: R Makkinga ( 24) 37. Women: Stroke: Medal Oct: J Dean (17) 72. Scr: J Dean (17) 89.

GARDINERS RUN: Men: Stroke: A: A Tomlinson (11) 70. B: B Hughes (24) 67.

GLEN WAVERLEY: Women: Stroke: A: S McInerney (22) 72. B: M Marshman (31) 75.

GOONAWARRA: Men: Stableford: A: J Rich (10) 39. B: D Hocking (14) 42. C: A Elzanaty (19) 44. D: M Caruso (29) 42 cb.

GREEN ACRES: Men: Stableford: A: R Gilbert (9) 34 cb. B: M Thomas (20) 37. C: B Beaumont (27) 36.

HEATHCOTE: Women: Stableford: C Stuart (18) 33.

HEIDELBERG: Men: Stableford Black: A: J Perrett (23) 67. B: P Jephson (14) 69. C: K Kendall (23) 67.

HILLTOP TATURA: Women: Stroke: A: J Coe (14) 69. B: D Day (25) 72.

HORSHAM: Men: Stableford: A: B Wade (10) 40. B: D Smith (17) 37 cb. C: I Menzel (24) 37 cb.

HOWLONG: Women: Stableford: A: G O'Halloran (13) 43. B: L King (29) 43. 9-hole: F Dean (37) 21.

HUNTINGDALE: Women: Stableford: J North (12) 34. Medley: T Newton ( 28) 40.

KERANG: Women: Stableford: R McAlister (22) 35.

KEYSBOROUGH: Men: Stableford: A: S Blackburn (12) 39. B: G Tutton (17) 38. C: B Pendlebury (27) 36 cb. Hole in one: K Schleiger at 3rd.

KILMORE: Men: Stableford White: H Backhouse (27) 36 cb. Women: Stroke: A: J Pickwick (+2) 75. B: S McDowell (25) 75.

KINGSTON HEATH: Men: Par White: A: A Murry (14) 7 up. B: B Dyson (25) 2 up. Women: D Gross (22) sq.

KOORINGAL: Medley: Stableford: G McKay (26) 39. Veteran: 9-hole: B Deller (26) 24.

KORUMBURRA: Women: Stroke Medal Oct: Green: A: L Clements (14) 77. B/Medal: P Eyers (35) 76.

KYABRAM PARKLAND: Men: Stableford 4B: White: C Pilcher (15) K Rae (20) 43.

KYABRAM VALLEY VIEW: Women: Par: A: J Mchale (21) 3 up. B: S Harrison (23) 3 up. C: D Bennett (39) 3 up.

KYNETON: Men: Stableford White: N Alldis (12) 39.

LAKES ENTRANCE: Men: Stableford 4B: White: A: T Martin (11) M Jackson (22) 47. B: A Cardwell (17) T Varone (30) 47. Women: A: M Firmin (23) M Rowe (20) 43. B: R McPhee (27) V Gilbert (36) 43.

LAKESIDE at Albert Park: Men: Stableford Black: A: R Predl (8) 34. B: C Gamvrellis (13) 39. C: N Fogarty (23) 38. Women: A Roper (44) 38.

LATROBE: Stableford: 2B Multi: S O'Connell (8) S Murphy (9) 76.

LEONGATHA: Women: Stroke: A: J Howson (24) 74. B: M Maher (28) 78. C: B Debenham (38) 81. Scr: P Pease (25) 104.

MAFFRA: Men: Stroke: A: G Robbins (11) 69. B: H Caruana (23) 67.

MALVERN PARK: Women: Stableford: A: J Allen (28) 40. B: D Wallish (37) 37. C: C Everett (40) 39. 9-hole: I Hussey (29) 19. Grandmothers Trophy: J Allen (28) 20.

MANDALAY: Men: Stroke: B Parks (14) 73.

MANSFIELD: Women: Stroke: Div 1: M Knapp (18) 66. Div 2: S Wilson (22) 70.

MARYBOROUGH: Women: Stroke: A: H Rogan (15) 78. B: A Puvanendran (35) 76.

METROPOLITAN: Men: Stableford White: I Aldridge (6) 35.

MILDURA: Men: Stablef ord White: A: S Reberger (17) 44. B: D McConnell (18) 38.

MORNINGTON: Stableford: A: J Forster (11) 42. B: J Whelan (15) 40. C: J Park (20) 39.

MORWELL: Women: Stableford: 4B: S Pearson (11) N TePaa (19) 39.

MT DERRIMUT: Mxd: Stableford: J Sayer (4) 37.

MT MARTHA: Men: Stroke: T Fenton (18) 62. Trophy: G Truscott (19) 132.

MYRTLEFORD: Stableford: R Wheeler (29) 44.

NEWRY: Women: Stroke: K Kuizenga (19) 70.

NORTHERN: Men: Stableford White: A: S Mulgrew (12) 47. B: L Cattlin (15) 43. C: A Kerr (21) 40 cb. D: C Ferris (29) 44.

OAKLEIGH: Women: Stroke 9-hole: Black: G Duff (39) 37.

ORBOST: Men: Stableford: G Dennis (13) 38.

PAKENHAM: Mxd: Stroke Medal Oct: White: A/Medal: G Percival (13) 65. B: P Mackie (24) 68.

PATTERSON RIVER: Men: Stroke: Singles KO f: B Wright bt T Little 1up. Mxd: Stableford White: T Gates (28) 43.

PENINSULA KINGSWOOD: Men: Stableford Peninsula North: White: A: B Kraiten (13) 43. B: A Newman-Morris (18) 42. C: N Mooney (25) 34 cb. Peninsula South: A: J Cormack (15) 42. B: G Goodchild (20) 43. C: R Clifton-Jones (31) 42.

PHILLIP ISLAND: Women: Stroke: Medal Oct: A: R Boyd (21) 73. B/Medal: L Mercer (31) 68. C: L O'Neill (34) 75.

PORTARLINGTON: Women: Stroke: A: J Edmanson (5) 78. B: M Keskinen (23) 77. C: M Menzel (37) 75. Stableford: J Rain (31) 28.

PORTLAND: Women: Par: 4B: B Rundell (45) J Foster (24) 7 up.

PORTSEA: Women: Stroke: Medal Oct: N Cousley (15) 74 cb. Medal of Medallists: V Colliver (14) 75.

QUEENSCLIFF: Men: Stableford Black: A: R Ford (15) 37. A Scr: A Maloney (13) 36. B: J Goodman (23) 40. B Scr: B Lawrence (20) 40. C: P Hocking (36) 43. C Scr: F Andrews (29) 35. Women: Stroke: M Pinwill (40) 74. J McDonald (23) 80.

RACV CAPE SCHANCK: Mxd: Stableford: A: G Tunstall (7) 39. B: P Burgess (24) 42.

RANFURLIE: Women: Stableford: C Westrip (22) 33.

RICH R IVER: Women: Stroke: East: A: C Kelly (21) 70. B: R Dyson (23) 66. C: K Evans (31) 75. 9-hole: F Murphy (37) 34.

RINGWOOD: Men: Stableford 4B: White: B Smith (13) R Ashdown (10) 50.

RIVERSDALE: Women: Stableford: A: C Cox (13) 38. B: W Macpherson (22) 38. C: A Frueh (42) 36.

RIVERSIDE ESSENDON: Women: Stroke: A: M Summerhill (29) 71. B: P Mason (35) 69. Medal of Medallists: M Summerhill (29) 71.

ROSANNA: Women: Stableford: A: M Kelly (18) 41. B: F Carr (26) 37. C: S Polkinghorn (31) 36.

ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Men: Stableford: North: A: G Schonewille (5) 37. B: H Hollister-Clarke (19) 40. C: S Colahan (24) 45. South: B Jenkins (24) 42.

ROSSDALE: Stroke: A: J Bergman (16) 73. B: A Bowley (31) 74 cb. C: M Crompton (44) 69.

ROYAL MELBOURNE: Women: Stableford: Silver Spoon: A: J Coombes (16) 38. B: M Trumble (32) 40.

ROYAL PARK VETERANS: Men: Stroke 9-hole Ambrose: White: D Gibson (12) P Tipping (11) 32.25.

SAFETY BEACH: Stableford: P Sein (30) 39.

SALE: Men: Stableford: A: B Croaker (13) 41. S Faux (17) 40. B: K Ronchi (31) 39 cb. G Moulton (19) 37.

SANCTUARY LAKES: Mxd: Stableford: A: M Kaszkiel (3) 38. B: R Lotho Jnr (9) 34. C: L Caithness (19) 38.

SHEPPARTON: Women: Stableford: A: J Harrington (19) 43. B: F Hand (29) 35. C: K Hall (34) 37.

SORRENTO: Men: Stableford: A: G Murden (17) 38. B: D McPherson (36) 39 cb.

SOUTHERN: Stableford White: Div 1: L Medini (3) 39. Div 2: J McCoy (17) 38 cb. Div 3: D McClelland (32) 43.

SPRING VALLEY: Men: Stableford: A: L Littman (10) 38. B: P Lanigan (26) 40. A: N Cooper (11) 39 cb. B: B Southgate (19) 39 cb.

STAWELL: Women: Stableford: 3B: D Gray (20) J Alborough (25) J Delley (28) 40. Div 1: T Dignan (13) 40. Div 2: D Russell (26) 45.

STRATHALLAN: Men: Stroke: F Cipriani (19) 68.

THE DUNES: Men: Stableford: The Dunes: Div 1: J Hower (8) 37. Div 2: M Phillips (23) 41. The Cups: M Cocks (26) 39.

THE HERITAGE: Men: Stableford: St John: A: R Cortese (6) 40. B: A Seah (15) 36. C: P Deltondo (19) 33.

THE NATIONAL: Medley: Stableford: Moonah: D Knight (8) 37 cb. Old: B Stott (30) 42.

THE SANDS TORQUAY: Medley: Stableford White: G King (30) 43.

TIRHATUAN: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: E Feeney (31) 17. Medal: G Johnson .

TOCUMWAL: Men: Stableford White: A: B Gerrard (4) 37. B: J Washbrook (17) 37. C: C Hicks (18) 48. D: B Greig (34) 38. Gold: G Sharp (30) 41.

TORQUAY: Men: Stableford: 4B: L Taylor (15) G McComb (25) 47. Women: M Bradley (20) K Potter (27) 46.

TRAFALGAR: Women: Stableford: A: K Ludlow (19) 35. B: B Wallace (32) 32.

TRARALGON: Women: Par: Div 1: I Boyes (20) 2 up. Div 2: F Renehan (29) 2 up.

TRENTHAM: Stroke: A: S Byrne (14) 72. B: J Clarke (35) 75.

VICTORIA: Women: Par: F Cozens (33) 2 up.

WANGARATTA: Men: Stableford: L Miller (18) 44. 9-hole: P M cNeill (19) 19.

WARRAGUL: Men: Stableford: A: D Bubeck (3) 37. B: A Campbell (15) 40. C: J Broadbent (33) 45. Women: Par: A: D Corstorphin (14) 2 up. B: D Campbell (23) sq. C: J Wiedermann (34) 1 up. 9-hole: R Rhodes (43) 2 up.

WARRNAMBOOL: Women: Stroke: Medal Oct: A: A Hunt (21) 73. B: L Uzkuraitis (45) 73.

WERRIBEE PARK: Women: Stableford: A: N Chalmers (23) 34. B: K Kim (26) 32.

WODONGA: Men: Stableford: A: R Hillary (2) 39. B: V Lees (20) 44. C: D Lambden (29) 44.

WONTHAGGI: Women: Stroke: Medal Oct: A/Medal: J Beaumont (20) 74. B: R Wilkinson (22) 77. C: P Britt (39) 78.

WOODLANDS: Women: Stableford: A: L Merrick (16) 34 cb. B: J O'Brien (36) 33 cb.

WOORAYL: Mxd: Stroke: Ambrose: K Riseley J Riseley L Forrester R Winkler (13.75) 54.25.

YARRA VALLEY: Women: Stableford: 4B: N White W Pontefract 40.

YARRA YARRA: Women: Stableford: J Lovett-Tait (25) 33.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Women: Stableford: Irish Team: Lake: J Cronk (15) J Kruger (6) J Tipping (28) S Walsh (30) 79. Murray: F Arnold (22) C Lackenby (17) J Milner (32) L Jarrad (21) 88.

YERING MEADOWS: Men: Stroke: Homestead: A: C Eccles (6) 66. B: D Dickson (18) 69. White: K Mark (33) 73.

14 October 2019
Our Aussies cracked the top 10 in the US, Japan, Korea, China and at home over the weekend as the Australasian Tour resumed ahead of a massive summer ... Read more
14 October 2019
The 2019 Australian Masters Games Golf Program concluded on Friday in the attractive parkland-like setting of West Lakes Golf Club nestled in ... Read more
Inside The Ropes
14 October 2019
BONDI: Men: Stableford: L Furlong (5) 44 cb. more
14 October 2019
BARHAM: Men: Stableford: A: R Thompson (13) 38. B: D McGowan (18) 38. Women: K Bartels (14) 36. more
Golf Australia