Golf Australia

Contact us via email to find our how to get your club included in these results.

Victorian club golf results - Wednesday


 





ANGLESEA: Par: A: D Hardy (10) 3 up. B: G Beurteaux (15) 2 up. C: B Dilger (23) 4 up.



AXEDALE: Women: Stableford: P Davies (20) 37. A Telford (27) 37. B Collins (38) 31.



BACCHUS MARSH WEST: Stableford White: M McHugh (21) 39.



BARWON HEADS: Men: Stableford: A: P Robins (12) 40. B: L Allen (28) 40.



BAY VIEWS: Women: Stableford: D Doyle (33) 28 cb.



BENALLA: Men: Stableford White: A: G Crothers (9) 37 cb. B: G Ellis (31) 35 cb.



BENDIGO: Men: Stableford White: A: S Graham (12) 40. B: B Page (18) 41. C: M Long (24) 44.



BERWICK MONTUNA: Women: Stableford: P Wallis (22) 32.



BLACK BULL: Men: Stableford: A Kelly (16) 40.



BOX HILL: Women: Stableford: Div 1: L Adgemis (26) 33. Div 2: A Sharman (39) 33. Silver Spoon: M Moore (17) 29.



BRIGHT: Women: Stableford: 4B Agg: T Cook (12) J Richter (22) 71.



BRIGHTON: Women: Stroke Ambrose: Gold: G Thomas R Napolitano M McGowan S Lindsay (14.13) 65.87.



BUNDOORA PARK: Women: Stroke: Medal Aug: A/Medal: F Edwardson (23) 75. B: S Colls (36) 81.



CAMBERWELL: Women: Stableford: L Proud (41) 37.



CARDINIA BEACONHILLS: Stableford: J Chandler (10) 37.



CASTERTON: Stableford: E Herring (19) 33.



CHELTENHAM: Women: Stableford: D Wells (33) 36.



CLIFTON SPRINGS: Women: Stableford: A: S Fifer (23) 27. R Leach (16) 25 cb. B: B Rafferty (32) 33. L Matheson (30) 31. C: P Rogers (37) 30. G Panozzo (44) 30.



COLAC: Men: Stroke: O Lucas (19) 68.



COMMERCIAL ALBURY: Men: Stableford White: W Styles (18) 39.



CRAIGIEBURN WILLMOTT: Stableford: T Phillips (30) 26 cb.



CRANBOURNE: Men: Stableford: A: C Couts (7) 41. B: M Rayne (15) 38. C: L Hellman (21) 39 cb.



CURLEWIS: Men: Stableford Green: A: J Reid (10) 38 cb. B: J Bowen (13) 40 cb. C: P Allen (19) 44.



DENILIQUIN: Men: Stableford: A: G Rothwell (17) 39. B: W Jamieson (29) 44.



DEVILBEND: Men: Stroke White: A: D Ayton (11) 70. B: L Williams (17) 71.



DORSET: Women: Stableford Yellow: Div 1: S Hosking (26) 25 cb. Div 2: S Jones (42) 27.



EAST BENTLEIGH YWCA: Women: Stableford: R Rodgers (25) 39.



EASTERN: Stableford: South: R Prior (22) 36. North: P Fan (20) 42. East: S Harwood (8) 37.



EASTWOOD: Men: Par: A: G Fox (11) 2 up. B: P Quin (17) 4 up. C: D Jenkins (25) 2 up.



FINLEY: Men: Stableford: R Makkinga (26) 38.



GARDINERS RUN: Mxd: Stroke White: A Bamroong (2) 71.



GISBORNE: Women: Par: M Ivory (21) 1 up.



GLEN WAVERLEY: Women: Stroke: J Bravo (21) 75. H Felder (33) 79 cb.



GREEN ACRES: Men: Stableford White: A: T Simpson (12) 37 cb. B: M Grosky (20) 37. C: G Larsen (22) 40.



HAMILTON: Women: Stableford: K Price (9) 33.



HEIDELBERG: Par: A: A Nicholson (8) 2 up. B: P Phelan (16) 3 up cb. C: P Furlong (27) 5 up.



HILLTOP TATURA: Women: Stableford: Foursome: S Turnbull (21) R Downs (17) 32.



HORSHAM: Men: Stroke: A: J Burgess (5) 68 cb. B: S Bruce (14) 71. C: S Harris (20) 66.



HOWLONG: Women: Stroke: A Scr: S Eisenhauer (7) 80. B Scr: L Graham (20) 98. C Scr: K Maloney (29) 99. A: C Wither (13) 70. B: L Iffland (22) 77. C: S Effting (37) 68. 27-hole: A Scr: J Edwards (7) 123. B Scr: S Harris (21) 142. C Scr: E Pratt (36) 149. A: D Tyrell-Miller (15) 110. B: J Stephens (19) 117. C: L Crocker (38) 104 cb.



HUNTINGDALE: Medley: Par: N Richardson (20) 2 up cb.



JUBILEE WANGARATTA: Men: Stableford White: A: N Cooper (10) 38. B: B Wallace (15) 33. C: D O'Connor (22) 35.



KERANG: Women: Stableford: J Boyd (23) 34.



KEW: Men: Stableford: A: H Khaw (11) 35 cb. B: J Germano (16) 36. C: B Carmody (22) 35 cb.



KEYSBOROUGH: Men: Stableford White: A: P Scullin (7) 40. B: H Harrison (20) 41 cb.



KILMORE: Stableford White: B Caudwell (16) 31. Stableford: Red: C Andersen (10) 28.



KINGSTON HEATH: Men: Par White: A: B Stewart (13) 4 up. B: J Chaponnel (15) 3 up. Women: D Stewart (35) 1 down.



KYABRAM PARKLAND: Men: Stableford White: A: T Price (13) 34. B: R Gillon (14) 36. C: K Jewell (25) 37.



KYABRAM VALLEY VIEW: Women: Stableford: Doris Chambers Foursome: J Johnstone (21) M Topp (30) 33.



KYNETON: Men: Stableford: 4B: R Foreman (10) P Walsh (14) 39. Mxd: B Krunic (34) J Krunic (17) 36.



LAKESIDE at Albert Park: Mxd: Stableford Black: A: G Smith (9) 41. B: C GamvrellisS (16) 39. C: V Beassley (25) 37. Women: A Thomas (25) 33.



LANG LANG: Women: Stableford: K Davey (15) 31.



LATROBE: Stableford: A: P Chen (10) 38. B: F Allen (17) 36 cb. C: I Carroll (30) 38.



LEONGATHA: Women: Stableford Green: A: W Parker (14) 39. B: S Woods (27) 31.



MAFFRA: Men: Stableford: A: C Coleman (13) 35. B: H Hooft (20) 41.



MARYBOROUGH: Women: Stroke: B Willis (21) 78.



METROPOLITAN: Stableford: R Hando (8) 39.



MILDURA: Men: Stableford White: A: R Leamon (15) 41. B: R Williams (21) 39.



MOOROOPNA: Women: Stableford: F Johnson (19) 34. M Henney (22) 34. P Starritt (38) 33.



MORTLAKE: Veteran: Stroke: 12-hole: J Rantall (6) 53.



MT DERRIMUT: Mxd: Stableford: S Kuypers (19) 34.



MT MACEDON: Stableford: L Robinson (24) 43. Plate: 9-hole: T Uppence (42) 20.



MT MARTHA: Men: Stableford: Irish Team: G Aspinall (25) G Barker (18) G Smith (24) J Spruce (34) 80.



MURRAY DOWNS: Women: Stableford: A: L Carnie (16) 35. B: J Simmonds (19) 32. C: D Kelly (40) 36.



MYRTLEFORD: Men: Stableford: B Smith (28) 32. P Veldman (23) 25.



NORTHERN: Men: Stroke: 4B: P Wilson (16) B Taylor (16) 60.



OAKLEIGH: Women: Stableford Black: A Hawkins (26) 32.



ORBOST: Men: Stableford: M Lowing (15) 36.



PAKENHAM: Men: Par White: A: D Maas (13) 2 up. B: J Giles (24) sq.



PATTERSON RIVER: Mxd: Stableford White: G Ireland (18) 49.



PENINSULA KINGSWOOD: Men: Stableford Peninsula North: White: A: B Hudson (11) 37. B: W O'Gorman (19) 33 cb. C: T Burrows (28) 41 cb. Peninsula South: A: N Cormick (15) 38. B: C Mercuri (19) 41. C: T Ellinghaus (24) 38. Hole in one: M Seers at 9th.



PHILLIP ISLAND: Women: Stableford: M Gibson (34) 32. J Moor (42) 31 cb.



PORT FAIRY: Men: Stableford: S Gurnett (2) 34.



PORTARLINGTON: Women: Par: A: J Champion (21) 1 down. B: M Siotos (30) 3 down. C: G Jones (41) sq.



PORTLAND: Women: Stableford: J Sandeman (11) 33.



PORTSEA: Women: Stableford: L Mallett (33) 33.



QUEENSCLIFF: Women: Stroke: S Merriman (33) 78. J Furzer (26) 79.



RACV CAPE SCHANCK: Mxd: Stableford: P Nelson (33) 38.



RANFURLIE: Women: Stableford: R Hunter (27) 26.



RICH RIVER: Women: Stableford: East: A: J McGuinness (20) 38. B: C Kelly (23) 37. L McKinlay (30) 38.



RINGWOOD: Men: Stroke Ambrose: White: D Boffa (12) M Silipetar (12) D Findlay (16) G Duke (18) 55.75.



RIVERSDALE: Women: Stableford: 4B: S Murphy (18) E Adams (13) 45.



RIVERSIDE ESSENDON: Women: Stableford: A: D Jacobs (17) 34. B: B Podger (34) 39. Trophy: B Podger (34) 39.



ROSANNA: Women: Stableford: G Mitchell (26) 37.



ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Men: Stableford: North: A: M Bozic (12) 36. B: B Hickey (17) 37. C: A Wilson (23) 39. South: B Allardice (30) 37.



ROSSDALE: Stableford: 4B: A McCue G Thorne 41.



ROYAL MELBOURNE: Women: Stableford: A: J Derham (20) 38. B: J Docker (33) 37.



SALE: Men: Par: A: T Claffey (25) sq. R Horner (14) 1 down.



SHEPPARTON: Women: Stroke: A: S Nayler (20) 77. B: D Wood (28) 73 cb. C: J Pinner (44) 72.



SORRENTO: Men: Stroke: A: D Kennedy (14) 70. B: A Killey (21) 68.



SOUTHERN: Men: Par: Div 1: G Brown (9) 3 up. Div 2: S Powell (18) 5 up. Div 3: R Winslow (20) 6 up. Stableford: Cup: R Winslow (20) 75 cb.



SPRING VALLEY: Men: Par: A: B Sorenson (4) 3 up. B: G Hardiman (17) 1 up. A: C Lourie (10) 2 up. B: R Adam (21) 1 up.



STAWELL: Women: Stableford: Foursome: D Russell (26) D Baggs (42) 32.



THE DUNES: Men: Par: The Cups: F Generutti (17) 1 up. Stableford: The Dunes: A: M Smith (16) 31. B: G Gibson (21) 32.



THE HERITAGE: Men: Par: St John: G Brookes (7) 3 down cb. Stableford: Henley: A: M Morello (6) 38. B: J Guccione (15) 36 cb. C: R Singh (26) 36.



THE NATIONAL: Medley: Stableford: Moonah: D Swift (14) 34. Old: C Zaharias (4) 36. Long Island: C Marsh (21) 37.



THE SANDS TORQUAY: Men: Stableford: P Martonhelyi (25) 40.



THIRTEENTH BEACH: Men: Par: Beach: A: I Perrett (8) sq. S Nicholas (5) 1 down cb. N Allan (7) 1 down. B: R Irwin (10) 1 up. H Campbell (14) sq cb. A Mayer (13) sq. C: J Upham (18) 1 up. G Daw (16) 1 down cb. D McQuillan (28) 1 down. Women: S Scott (27) 1 up. G Wills (25) 1 down.



TIRHATUAN: Women: Stroke: Ambrose: H Jeffery E Feeney L Roberts (13.67) 75.33.



TOCUMWAL: Men: Par: A: M Cooper (0) 2 up. B: D Beckwith (20) 3 up. C: A Leggate (26) 2 up. Medley: Par Gold: R Eaton (28) sq.



TORQUAY: Men: Stableford: A: D Clark (11) 39. B: P Wills (19) 37. C: C Mios (25) 35. Resort: H Knevitt (28) 35.



VICTORIA: Women: Par: 4B: J Yelland (24) J Noone (22) 8 up.



WANGARATTA: Men: Stableford: A Ingarfield (26) 36. 9-hole: P Mcneill (19) 16.



WARBURTON: Mxd: Stableford White: T Van Der Kooi (22) 36.



WARRAGUL: Women: Stableford: C Stephen (27) 30.



WARRNAMBOOL: Stableford: A: C Lappin (16) 33. B: K Henry (27) 35.



WERRIBEE PARK: Women: Stableford: A: N Chalmers (22) 33. B: C Arnold (27) 39.



WHITTLESEA: Par: A: J Simmonds (9) 2 up. B: P Hassall (11) sq. C: E Ching (23) sq.



WODONGA: Men: Stableford: A: M Fraser (13) 39. B: I Butler (16) 34 cb. C: T Murray (34) 37.



WOODLANDS: Stableford: A: K Smith (10) 37. B: D Edwards (26) 36.



YARRA YARRA: Women: Stableford: A: D Roosen (19) 33. B: C Lau (29) 34 cb. C: F Hocking (32) 34. Stroke: Veteran Women: L Batliwalla (24) bt S Baker (25) 2-1.



YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Women: Stableford: 4B: Lake: I Cocks (23) M Hockley (31) 46. Y Meehan (23) B Willis (13) 41.



YEA: Mxd: Stroke: Ambrose: J Aurisch (16) S Aurisch (37) 66.75.



YERING MEADOWS: Men: Stableford: Nursery: S Jeffery (17) 38. White: T Holland (21) 37 cb.  

16 November 2019
Stephanie Kyriacou came from behind but Louis Dobbelaar blew everyone away to take respective women’s and men’s titles at the Port Phillip Open ... Read more
15 November 2019
The wins came in vastly different styles, but Daniel Nesbitt and Olivia Wilson are the new Australian Mid-Amateur champions. Read more
Inside The Ropes
15 November 2019
SERPENTINE & DISTRICTS: Mxd Scroungers Stableford: C Ashby R Machura 41 D Wilson M Richings 36 N Turner 35. more
15 November 2019
BLACK BULL: Men: Stroke Medal Nov: Black: T Wilson (23) 73. more
Golf Australia