Golf Australia

Contact us via email to find our how to get your club included in these results.

Victorian club golf results - Wednesday

 

ALEXANDRA: Women: Stroke: J Robinson (24) 78. 

   ANGLESEA: Stableford: A: P Richardson (10) 36. B/Medal: D Elam (21) 39. C: P Jones (22) 39. 

   AXEDALE: Women: Stroke Medal Aug: White: L Pokr (20) 72. A Purdy (25) 73. Stableford: J Fry (28) 35. 

   BACCHUS MARSH: Women: Stroke: Medal Aug: A/Medal: M Morris (72) 72. B: J Martin (74) 74. 

   BACCHUS MARSH WEST: Stroke: Medal: D Fraser (27) 71. 

   BAIRNSDALE: Women: Stroke: A: E Dunn (26) 71 cb. B: G Paterson (40) 71. 

   BARHAM: Women: Stableford: A: P Grant (25) 40. B: S Windridge (28) 34. 

   BARWON HEADS: Men: Par: A: G Barker (12) 5 up. B: I McLennan (21) 8 up. Hole in one: A Burton at 2nd. 

   BENDIGO: Men: Stableford: A: R Bell (10) 40. B: S Graham (14) 41 cb. C: B Secombe (20) 40. 

   BERWICK MONTUNA: Women: Stableford: Grandmothers Trophy: L Ford (23) 34. 

   BLACK BULL: Men: Stableford: J Ashby (7) 38. 

   BOX HILL: Women: Stroke: Medal Aug: A/Medal: S Burns (12) 74 cb. B: L Anderson (36) 77. 

   BRIGHT: Women: Stroke: T Cook (12) 78. 

   BUNDOORA PARK: Women: Stableford: President's Trophy: K Burke (32) 38. 9-hole: S White (43) 15. 

   CAMBERWELL: Women: Stableford Medal Aug: White: Div 1/Medal: T Arthur (34) 36. Div 2: B Morrison (45) 32. 

   CARDINIA BEACONHILLS: Par: J Chandler (10) 3 up. 

   CARRINGTON PARK at Eagle Ridge: Women: Stroke: Medal Aug: M Wylie (21) 77. Stableford: 9-hole: L Kidman (43) 12. 

   CENTENARY PARK: Women: Stableford: Medal Aug: A: C Pearson (23) 35. B/Medal: J Cheers (44) 39. 

   CHALAMBAR ARARAT: Women: Stroke: Brooch: R Hamilton (15) 74. A Scr: R Hamilton (15) 89. B Scr: L Thomas (20) 94. C Scr: M White (31) 119. 

   CHELTENHAM: Women: Stroke: Medal Aug: D Rushbrook (28) 74. 

   CHURCHILL WAVERLEY: Women: Stableford: Rowville: A: K Ellis (13) 35. B: J Naidoo (25) 29. C: Y Daniel (34) 29 cb. 

   CLIFTON SPRINGS: Women: Stableford: A: P Cochrane (26) 29 cb. L Coldwell (27) 29. B: V Moss (34) 30. N Chapman (29) 29. 

   COBRAM BAROOGA: Women: Stroke: A: R Jackson (24) 65. B: J Sheedy (29) 72. 

   COLAC: Men: Stableford: J Finn (24) 36. 

   COMMERCIAL ALBURY: Men: Stableford White: L Wilson (10) 40. 

   COMMONWEALTH: Medley: Stroke: Medal Jul: J Bull (13) 80. 

   COROWA: Women: Stroke: Medal Aug: K Cunningham (20) 73. 

   CRAIGIEBURN WILLMOTT: Women: Stableford: L Sleep (38) 34. 

   CRANBOURNE: Mxd: Stableford Black: A: S Leigh (12) 38. B: D Zsolt (13) 36. C: M Dubs (24) 39. 

   CURLEWIS: Men: Stableford White: A: P Featherston (8) 40. B: G Taylor (15) 38. C: K Freeman (24) 39. 

   DENILIQUIN: Men: Stableford: A: F Conallin (2) 35. B: S Phillips (28) 44. 

   DORSET: Women: Stroke: Medal Aug: Div 1/Medal: J Park (25) 76. Div 2: S Jones (45) 80. 

   EASTERN: Par: South: B Mills (12) 3 up cb. North: M MacDonald (24) 3 up. East: L Hawkins (20) 5 up. 

   EASTWOOD: Men: Par White: A: J Rich (8) 2 up. B: M Dundon (16) 8 up. C: K Hare (22) 3 up cb. Hole in one: R Osborn at 17th. 

   EUROA: Men: Stableford: A: D Farmer (18) 36. Women: Stroke: A: F Edwards (23) 73. B: M Ingram (26) 73. 

   FINLEY: Men: Stableford: M Daniel (8) 36. Women: L Rendell (36) 35. 

   GARDINERS RUN: Par: A: D McCallum (13) 5 up cb. B: A Moss (20) 4 up cb. 

   GLEN WAVERLEY: Women: Stroke: Medal: W Hunter (35) 66. J Sanders (32) 68. 

   GOONAWARRA: Men: Stroke: A/Medal: T Hyland (11) 67. B: G Payne (16) 68. C: R Skwarlo (21) 68. 

   GREEN ACRES: Men: Stableford 4B: White: L Colangelo (13) C Martone (20) 47. 

   HAMILTON: Women: Stroke: L Satchell (10) 67. 

   HEATHCOTE: Women: Stroke: Medal: D Trott (28) 74 C Shaddock (42) 74 to playoff. 

   HEIDELBERG: Stableford: A: A Costantini (7) 41. B: R Ballantine (14) 37. C: J Keating (20) 43. 

   HILLTOP TATURA: Women: Stroke: Medal: A: S Curran (23) 75. B/Medal: K Gross (39) 73. 

   HOWLONG: Women: Stroke: A: N Carmosin (24) 71. B: M Seddon (30) 70. Stableford: 9-hole: A Rasmussen (37) 20. 

   HUNTINGDALE: Men: Stableford: P Campbell (+1) 39 cb. 

   JUBILEE WANGARATTA: Men: Par White: A: N Hogan (11) 2 up. B: M Hill (16) 1 up. C: B Grealy (30) sq. 

   KEW: Men: Stableford: Medal: A/Medal: A Heuston (10) 40. B: K Knox (16) 38. C: J Welsh (22) 37 cb. 

   KEYSBOROUGH: Men: Par: A: G Morris (9) 1 up. B: K Gunston (17) 4 up cb. C: C Wilson (22) 4 up. 

   KILMORE: Men: Stableford White: B Caudwell (17) 40. Women: Stroke: Medal Aug: M Bell (21) 76. 

   KINGSTON HEATH: Men: Stableford White: A: L Oelofsen (12) 42. B: R Woolley (14) 38. Women: D Norman (15) 35. 

   KYABRAM PARKLAND: Men: Stableford White: A: W Ferguson (11) 37. B: E Simpson (17) 40. C: L Campeneli (18) 36. 

   KYABRAM VALLEY VIEW: Women: Stroke: A/Medal: J Johnstone (21) 79. B: H Armstrong (25) 79. C: M Topp (30) 86. 

   LAKES ENTRANCE: Women: Stableford: 4B: A: D Dickson (21) K McKenna (20) 46. B: B Severs (45) V Griffiths (37) 47. 

   LAKESIDE at Albert Park: Men: Stableford Black: A: D Winter (1) 38. B: C Walker (17) 36. C: J Deacon (28) 37. Women: J Elliott (32) 38. 

   LANG LANG: Women: Stroke: Medal Aug: K Davey (27) 73. 

   LATROBE: Stableford: A: W Chong (5) 37. B: P Barry (17) 39. C: J Denton (31) 38. 

   LEONGATHA: Women: Stroke: A: A Hutton (9) 78. B: K Bear (27) 83. C: B Debenham (39) 71. Scr: B Debenham (39) 110. 

   MAFFRA: Men: Stroke Black: A: M McMillan (7) 69. B: R Dare (13) 70. C: L Jones (21) 71. 

   MALLACOOTA: Women: Stableford: E McKnight (34) 36. 

   MALVERN PARK: Women: Stroke: Medal Aug: Div 1/Medal: S Byrne (18) 67. Div 2: C Curley (40) 69. 

   MANDALAY: Mxd: Stableford White: R Laing (14) 36 cb. 

   MANSFIELD: Women: Stroke: S Sargent (16) 70. 

   MARYBOROUGH: Women: Stableford: A: H Rogan (16) 39. B: B Willis (22) 33. 

   MELTON VALLEY: Men: Stroke: A: N Mathison (12) 68. B: N Linegar (25) 66. 

   METROPOLITAN: Par: G Bain (8) 2 up. 

   MILDURA: Men: Stroke: A: S Toma (2) 69. B: I Nimon (23) 70. 

   MOE: Women: Stroke: Medal Aug: A/Medal: K Middlemiss (12) 76. B: J Blandford (32) 77. 

   MOOROOPNA: Women: Stroke: Div 1: B Pye (25) 75. Div 2: J Wood (30) 80 cb. 

   MORTLAKE: Veteran: Stroke: 12-hole: E Robinson (10) 53. 

   MORWELL: Stroke: Medal Aug: S Pearson (12) 77. 

   MT DERRIMUT: Mxd: Stableford: L Hoang (14) 39. 

   MT MACEDON: Stableford: W Alrus (10) 34. Plate: 9-hole: G Pickles (33) 15. 

   MT MARTHA: Men: Stableford: G Barker (19) 39. Trophy: R Villani (14) 117. 

   NEWRY: Women: Stroke: K Boyle (19) 67. 

   NORTHERN: Mxd: Stableford White: A: M Gazzola (10) 44. B: B Scherian (17) 41. C: J Rojas (21) 41. D: G Tobin (26) 41. 

   OAKLEIGH: Women: Stroke: Foursome C'ship: J Carlson T Gardner (29) 54. Stableford: 9-hole: G Duff (38) 15. 

   ORBOST: Men: Stableford: C Storey (21) 41. 

   PAKENHAM: Mxd: Stableford White: A: E Wilson (8) 41. B: R Shalders (32) 39. 

   PATTERSON RIVER: Mxd: Stableford White: M Kakoschke (17) 45. 

   PENINSULA KINGSWOOD: Men: Stableford Peninsula North: White: A: H Streat (0) 36. B: B Bailey (20) 36. C: Y Kimura 32 cb. Peninsula South: A: P Burghard (10) 36. B: G Hasell (22) 38. C: M Miller (26) 41. 

   PHILLIP ISLAND: Women: Stableford: Gentsome: J Diss (16) J Baker (38) M John (27) 89. 

   PORTARLINGTON: Women: Par: A: J Cogger (15) sq. B: J Murrihy (28) sq. C: C Scarff (39) sq. 

   PORTLAND: Women: Stroke: Medal Aug: J Treloar (11) 73. 

   PORTSEA: Women: Stableford: Medal Aug: I Dussuyer (33) 37 cb. 

   QUEENSCLIFF: Men: Par: J Manley (11) 6 up. B Gladman (12) 3 up. N Wheat (22) 5 up. J Giuffrida (36) 5 up. 

   RACV HEALESVILLE: Women: Stroke Medal Aug: White: D Jorgensen (32) 70. 

   RANFURLIE: Women: Stableford: Medal Aug: M Murphy (22) 30. 

   RICH RIVER: Women: Stableford: West: A: M Mould (21) 37. B: C Barnes (24) 38. C: R Pellegrino (36) 36. 

   RIVERSDALE: Women: Stroke: A/Medal: W Sharpe (10) 72. B: J Lee (21) 74 cb. C: B Witzany (34) 74. 

   RIVERSIDE ESSENDON: Women: Stroke: Medal Aug: A/Medal: A Drennan (26) 72. B: E Bryant (33) 76. 

   RIVERVIEW: Women: Stroke: Medal Aug: A: J Geng (22) 72. B/Medal: W Wong (30) 66. 

   ROSANNA: Women: Stroke: Foursome: A Southwell A Hackett 68. 

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Men: Stroke: North: A: D Whitehead (8) 71. B/Medal: B Hickey (19) 69. C: I Smith (25) 74. Par: South: G Green (20) 3 up. 

   ROSSDALE: Stroke: A: K Schmidt (18) 73. B/Medal: M O'Faherty (28) 71. C: J Klein (43) 78. 

   ROYAL MELBOURNE: Women: Stroke: Medal Aug: A: S Burney (19) 71. B: C Melbourne (29) 68. Scr: V Bartlett-Bragg 81. 

   ROYAL PARK VETERANS: Men: Stroke: 9-hole: B Willis (9) 33. 

   SAFETY BEACH: Stableford: D Ford (34) 37. 

   SALE: Men: Stableford: G King (23) 38. C Rintoul (19) 37. 

   SANCTUARY LAKES: Stableford: A: I Muftarov (-1) 38. B: G Hamilton (15) 38. C: L Caithness (20) 45. 

   SEYMOUR: Men: Stableford: B Keating (23) 40. Mxd: 9-hole: P Block (24) 20. Women: Stroke: Medal: P Jarvis (23) 77. 

   SHEPPARTON: Women: Stableford: A: G Keenan (25) 34. B: M Davies (27) 38. C: M Dickson (34) 37. 

   SORRENTO: Men: Stableford: A: P Lockie (11) 37 cb. B: M Brophy (23) 43. 

   SOUTHERN: Men: Stableford: Medal Aug: Div 1: A Hill (10) 39. Div 2: R Hines (18) 40. Div 3/Medal: R Winslow (21) 41. 

   SPRING VALLEY: Men: Stroke: Medal Aug: R Spiers (14) 66. A: J Carlson (12) 70. B: K Stokes (33) 72 cb. PM: A: R Spiers (14) 66. B: R Pizzie (18) 70. 

   THE DUNES: Men: Stroke: Medal: The Dunes: J Reinhardt (25) 74. The Cups: Medal: B Faux (18) 67. 

   THE HERITAGE: Men: Stroke St John: White: G Brookes (7) 71. Stableford: Henley: A: M McGrath (6) 41. B: R MacDonald (12) 39 cb. C: K Rose (24) 43. 

   THE NATIONAL: Medley: Stroke: Long Island: J Micari (25) 72. 

   THE SANDS TORQUAY: Men: Par: A: R Bain (5) 2 up. B: J Dowling (15) 3 up. 

   THIRTEENTH BEACH: Men: Stableford: Beach: A: M Roberts (6) 39 cb. J Driver (5) 39. J McKenzie (1) 37 cb. B: R Leahy (12) 41 cb. F Pellizzeri (12) 41. K Gearon (12) 39. C: P Walker (16) 38. R McPhee (15) 35. D Malone (15) 34 cb. Women: A: S Horne (10) 37. C Parkin (18) 35. L McPhee (19) 33. B: T Drummy (27) 31 cb. A Curran (31) 31. G Wills (25) 28. 

   TIRHATUAN: Women: Stableford: Medal Aug: B Finighan (28) 32. 

   TOCUMWAL: Men: Stableford: A: D John (7) 41. B: T Wayman (18) 37. C: D Kucks (29) 37. Gold: A Penny (30) 38. 

   TORQUAY: Men: Par: A: J Cengic (13) 2 up. B: K Ballard (18) 5 up. C: B Makin (20) 2 up. Resort: R Frost (28) 5 up. Visitor: R Hope (Queens Park 34) sq. 

   TRAFALGAR: Women: Stroke: Medal Aug: L Powell (28) 71. A Scr: J Tickell (7) 80. 

   TRARALGON: Women: Stroke: Medal Aug: Div 1/Medal: J Hayes (20) 72. Div 2: F Renehan (27) 77. 

   VICTORIA: Women: Stableford Yellow: M White (21) 43. 

   WANGARATTA: Men: Stableford: A Ingarfield (26) 36. 9-hole: L Kelly (11) 18. 

   WARBURTON: Mxd: Stroke White: P Kennedy (10) 68. 

   WARRAGUL: Women: Stroke: Medal: A: J Williams (12) 75. B/Medal: M Kittelty (23) 74. C: W Wilcox (32) 75. 

   WARRNAMBOOL: Women: Stroke: Medal Aug: A/Medal: G Clarke (13) 75. B: J Bullivant (22) 78. C: J Bolden (34) 76. 

   WERRIBEE PARK: Women: Stroke: Medal Aug: A/Medal: C Hong (17) 76. B: J Jones (30) 79. 

   WHITTLESEA: Men: Stroke: Medal Aug: A/Medal: J Elliot (+1) 71. B: A Finlayson (13) 75. C: D Reichert (21) 74. 

   WODONGA: Men: Stableford: A: D Goff (14) 44. B: R Dower (21) 42. 

   WONTHAGGI: Women: Stroke: Medal Aug: A/Medal: A Walker (13) 75. B: R Wilkinson (22) 77. C: L Bentick (30) 85. 

   WOODLANDS: Women: Stroke: L Merrick (17) 75 cb. 

   WOORAYL: Women: Stroke: Medal Aug: M Tuckett (28) 73. 

   YARRA VALLEY: Women: Stroke: Medal Aug: O Lok Ling (29) 72. 

   YARRA YARRA: Women: Stroke: A: C Carlisle (22) 73 cb. B: M Dawson (26) 66 cb. C: D Woolhouse (33) 76. Stableford: S Lambert (24) 28. 

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Women: Stableford: Lake: J Ryan (45) 40. 

   YEA: Men: Stroke: Ambrose: A Pell (13) J Anderson (36) 61.75. Women: V Butler (34) 70. 

   YERING MEADOWS: Men: Stableford: Nursery: A: P Naughton (17) 40. B: T Holloway (23) 40. White: T Holland (22) 38. 

20 August 2019
When a famous American layout is reduced to little more than pitch and putt, MIKE CLAYTON argues it should be a tipping point in the great distance ... Read more
20 August 2019
Tiger Woods playing in Melbourne this year was off, then on and feared off again - now it might be back on. Read more
Inside The Ropes
20 August 2019
CASTLE HILL: Medley: Stableford: 2B: S De Kauwe (16) I Barnes (16) 46. Men: T Burnett (12) 38. Women: P Macdonald (10) 40. more
20 August 2019
KOOYONGA: Joyce Goldfinch Trophy: Kooyonga d Grange 6-3 (P Oxenham d J Webber 6-5, S Hockley lt E Dixon 2 up, more
Golf Australia