Golf Australia

Contact us via email to find our how to get your club included in these results.

Victorian club golf results - Wednesday

 

   ALEXANDRA: Women: Stroke: Ambrose: M Fahey (14) J McDonald (32) 75.5. 

   ANGLESEA: Stableford: A: I Treloar (13) 35. B: C Patterson (19) 35. C: P Johnstone (24) 37. 

   APOLLO BAY: Men: Stableford: B Coller (16) 35. 

   AXEDALE: Women: Stableford: P Davies (21) 39. A Purdy (24) 32. E Dorrington (44) 32. 

   BACCHUS MARSH WEST: Stableford: M Stewart (26) 33 cb. 

   BAIRNSDALE: Women: Stroke: Medal Jul: A: M Nordblom (19) 72. B: F Mantell (21) 71. C: V Gardiner (30) 71. 

   BARWON HEADS: Men: Stableford: J Wall (10) 40.Black: T Thiele (5) 34. Red: P Hawthorne (20) 30 cb. 

   BAY VIEWS: Women: Stableford: A Sadler (22) 29. 

   BENALLA: Men: Stableford: A: I Wise (9) 40. B: B Ferguson (14) 41. C: L Hales (33) 48. 

   BENDIGO: Men: Stableford: A: G McIntosh (9) 39. B: A Smith (18) 36. C: C Farrell (26) 45. 

   BERWICK MONTUNA: Women: Stableford: M Waterfall (32) 33. 

   BLACK BULL: Men: Stroke: C Beggs (12) 71. 

   BOX HILL: Women: Stableford: Div 1: S Milne (13) 34. Div 2: A Kerr (26) 34. Div 3: J Gales (39) 30. 9-hole: M Walsh (29) 12. 

   BRIGHT: Women: Stableford: J Richter (22) 32. 

   BRIGHTON: Mxd: Stroke: Ambrose: D Combe M Jamieson L Cooper C Brooks (13) 57. 

   CAMBERWELL: Women: Stableford: Div 1: M Mornement (25) 36. Div 2: C Cornick (41) 34. 

   CARDINIA BEACONHILLS: Stableford: G De Hoog (25) 34. 

   CARRINGTON PARK at Eagle Ridge: Women: Par: S Hepworth (30) 3 down. 9-hole: S Chapman (37) 2 down. 

   CHALAMBAR ARARAT: Women: Stableford: I Hamilton (14) 27. 

   CHELTENHAM: Women: Par: S Lindsay (32) 1 down. 

   CHURCHILL WAVERLEY: Women: Stableford: Rowville: A: M Lee (12) 30 cb. B: N Bentley Bell (27) 34. C: D Huf (39) 27. 

   CLIFTON SPRINGS: Women: Stableford: A: S Fifer (24) 33. J Farnell (23) 32. B: P Cochrane (27) 32. U Turner (31) 27 cb. C: B Rafferty (33) 32. P Rogers (37) 30 cb. 

   COHUNA: Women: Stroke: A: R Dunne (14) 77 cb. B/Medal: D Woolhouse (19) 74. C: M Bird (27) 78. Scr: R Dunne (14) 91. 

   COLAC: Men: Stableford: D Parker (9) 40. 

   COMMERCIAL ALBURY: Men: Stableford: A: H Vandeven (7) 42. B: B Harrison (18) 39. 

   COMMONWEALTH: Women: Stableford: A: L Vine (14) 30 cb. B: S French (21) 30. C: R Hammond (37) 25. 

   CRANBOURNE: Mxd: Stableford: A: B Dax (12) 37. B: M Miller (19) 39. C: R Rawlins (24) 39. 

   DENILIQUIN: Men: Stableford: A: T Maw (16) 35. B: R Armytage (23) 38. 

   DEVILBEND: Men: Stableford: A: G De Seriere (12) 37. B: T Stuart (26) 39. 

   DORSET: Women: Stableford: Div 1: G Ellis (32) 31. Div 2: S Jones (42) 26. 

   DROUIN: Men: Stableford: A: J Wolswinkel (16) 39. B: R Koppe (21) 39. 

   EASTERN: Stableford: North: A: B Burke (15) 34. B: R Wallace (23) 33. South: A: A Black (17) 36. B: A Comb (21) 38. East: C Sinclair (19) 38. 

   EASTWOOD: Men: Par: A: S Pettyfor (8) 3 up. B: D Clark (16) 2 up. C: P Long (24) sq. 

   EUROA: Men: Stableford: D Bubeck (23) 35. Women: A: G Allen (15) 36. B: R Lied (25) 31. 

   FINLEY: Men: Stableford: M Piggin (18) 37. Women: Stroke: Ambrose: H Daniel J Delmenico (11.75) 76.25. 

   GARDINERS RUN: Stableford: A: B Morrison (4) 43. B: J Addison (10) 40. C: G Hemus (27) 40. 

   GISBORNE: Stableford: S Arnol (30) 32. 

   GLEN WAVERLEY: Women: Par: A: M Longworth (27) 4 down cb. B: W Hunter (35) 1 down. C: J Cameron (40) 6 down. 

   GOONAWARRA: Men: Stableford: 2B Multi: T Nguyen F Cuthbertson 69. 

   GREEN ACRES: Men: Stableford: A: S Marsh (11) 37. B: D Macdonald (18) 36. C: K Bowes (34) 37. 

   HAMILTON: Women: Stroke: A: L Satchell (10) 74. B: F McMeel (35) 75. 

   HEIDELBERG: Stableford: A: A Stuart (10) 39. B: I Nicolle (13) 39. C: S Harding (21) 41. 

   HOWLONG: Women: Stroke: A: D Tyrell-Miller (17) 69. B: F Hunt (25) 66. Stableford: 9-hole: A Rasmussen (37) 18. 

   HUNTINGDALE: Medley: Par: J Lin (24) 3 up. 

   KERANG: Women: Stableford: J Boyd (23) 30. 

   KEW: Men: Stableford: A: G Falting (7) 36 cb. B: S Kim (17) 41. C: A Sutherland (31) 42. 

   KEYSBOROUGH: Men: Stableford: A: S Cope (0) 36. B: S Buckley (14) 35. C: C Richards (27) 32. 

   KILMORE: Men: Stableford: I Gray (13) 39. Women: S Wicking (11) 35. 

   KINGSTON HEATH: Men: Par: 4B: P Carlisle (20) G Parsonson (28) 7 up cb. Women: L Ward (16) 1 down. 

   KYABRAM PARKLAND: Men: Stroke: A: T Price (12) 57. B: V Moss (16) 53. C: C McDougal (19) 56. 

   KYABRAM VALLEY VIEW: Women: Stroke: A: L Busch (17) 76. B/Medal: B Lyon (25) 73. C: D Bennett (37) 83. 

   KYNETON: Men: Stableford: G Stevens (20) 36. 

   LAKES ENTRANCE: Women: Stroke: Medal Jul: A: M Maxwell (26) 73 cb. B: A Bertram (27) 73. 

   LAKESIDE at Albert Park: Men: Stableford: A: J Olszewski (12) 29. B: B Murnane (16) 36. C: K Hempenstall (32) 39. Women: I Hempenstall (26) 29. 

   LATROBE: Stableford: A: B Fairless (11) 38 cb. B: P James (13) 40. C: D Boag (22) 38. 

   LEONGATHA: Women: Stableford: A: L Hodge (13) 32. B: N Meagher (34) 31. 9-hole: Green: P Miller (35) 21. 

   LONSDALE: Stableford: A: A Adam (8) 36. B: R Danks (16) 39. C: T Hobson (28) 39. 

   MAFFRA: Men: Stroke: A: S Murray (8) 73 cb. B: P Warry (21) 75 cb. 

   MALLACOOTA: Women: Stableford: C Wallace (15) 38. 

   MALVERN PARK: Women: Stroke: A: J Robertson (25) 65. B: M Harris (36) 65. C: S Crook (40) 68. Stableford: 9-hole: H Schaeche (43) 19. 

   MANDALAY: Mxd: Stroke: T Ah-Han (12) 77. 

   MANSFIELD: Stroke: G Wells (13) 74 cb. 

   MARYBOROUGH: Women: Stableford: 2B: S Stoneman (20) C Hooper (34) 38. 

   MELTON VALLEY: Stableford: A: A Dykstra (14) 37. B: I Fairless (23) 38. 

   METROPOLITAN: Men: Par: K Jackson (36) 1 down cb. 

   MILDURA: Men: Stroke: A: B Callaghan (17) 70. B: J Hancock (20) 70. 

   MOE: Women: Par: K Borg (20) 1 down. 

   MOOROOPNA: Women: Stableford: Trophy: Div 1: S Millett (9) 32. Div 2: F Walker (26) 31. Div 3: M Jacobson (33) 32. 

   MORTLAKE: Veteran: Stroke: 12-hole: M Hampson (7) 56. 

   MORWELL: Women: Stableford: S Pearson (13) 32. 

   MT DERRIMUT: Mxd: Stableford: A Dao (21) 35. 

   MT MACEDON: Par: G Pickles (33) 6 up. Plate: P Watson (23) 10 down. 

   MT MARTHA: Men: Stableford: A Murphy (22) 41. 

   MURRAY DOWNS: Women: Par: A: C Wiseman (21) sq. B: M Mathiske (34) 2 down. 

   MYRTLEFORD: Men: Stableford: A: B Jennings (12) 30. 

   NEWRY: Men: Stableford: L Boyle (21) 39. Women: Doris Chambers Foursome: K Kuizenga (20) L Morgan (23) 40. 

   NORTHERN: Mxd: Stableford: A: B Hinds (5) 36 cb. B: A Quinton (16) 37 cb. C: P Ronne (19) 35 cb. D: G Tobin (28) 37 cb. 

   NUMURKAH: Women: Stroke: Medal Jul: R Hodgkin (20) 72. 

   OAKLEIGH: Women: Par: M Ling (29) 2 down. Stableford: 9-hole: J Willcox (39) 15. 

   ORBOST: Men: Stableford: M Glenister (17) 39. 

   PAKENHAM: Mxd: Stableford: A/Medal: L Sua (17) 41. B: G Steel (23) 39. 

   PATTERSON RIVER: Mxd: Stableford: J Klok (18) 39. 

   PENINSULA KINGSWOOD: Men: Stableford: Peninsula North: A: P McCulloch (4) 31 cb. B: R Herten (23) 33. C: C Galbraith (27) 33. Peninsula South: A: J Smith (7) 33 cb. B: S Jackel (16) 37. C: G Brown (28) 37. 

   PORTARLINGTON: Women: Stableford: A: J Francis (20) 34. B: C Strachan (22) 31. C: H Newitt (34) 38. 

   PORTLAND: Women: Stableford: L Chapman (35) 40. 

   PORTSEA: Women: Stableford: L Seward (23) 33 cb. 

   QUEENSCLIFF: Men: Par: A: B Gladman (10.6) 1 up. B: J Ross (25.8) sq. Women: A: V Bibby (23.2) 2 down. B: S Neville (38.4) 6 down. 

   RAAF WILLIAMS: Mxd: Stableford: J Cooper (15) 34 cb. 

   RACV HEALESVILLE: Stableford: J Ray (32) 28. 

   RANFURLIE: Women: Stableford: M Cochrane (14) 29. 

   RICH RIVER: Women: Stroke: West: A: J McGuinness (20) 71. B: M Mould (24) 70. C: A Holmes (32) 69. 

   RINGWOOD: Men: Stableford: A: D Boffa (13) 37 cb. B: G Paton (14) 35. C: P Maunder (25) 38 cb. 

   RIVERSDALE: Women: Stroke: Medal Jul: A: E Adams (13) 80. B: S Kunz (25) 75. C/Medal: P Cammiss (31) 71. Scr: M Munro (13) 91. Stableford: M Birch (29) 36. 

   ROSANNA: Stableford: A: J Laurens (11) 33. B: T Cook (22) 34. C: C Curnow (28) 33. D: J Clarke-Sassella (42) 31. 

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Men: Stableford: South: A: M Dew (12) 38. B: R Geisler (14) 38 cb. C: L Greenan (25) 37. North: A Marchesani (+2) 36 cb. 

   ROSSDALE: Par: 4B: J Adams (13) B Rogers (14) 2 up cb. 

   ROYAL MELBOURNE: Women: Stableford: West: A: P Perkins (11) 33. B: J Avery (27) 39. East: J Cleal (28) 31 cb. 

   ROYAL PARK VETERANS: Men: Stroke: 9-hole 2B: P Tipping (14) D Gibson (14) 32. 

   SALE: Men: Stableford: R Burns (16) 43. K Rose (28) 37. 

   SANCTUARY LAKES: Mxd: Stableford: A: R Lotho Jnr (8) 35. B: M Fahey (11) 35. C: N Fitzpatrick (18) 33. 

   SHEPPARTON: Women: Par: A: M Faram (7) 1 down. B: J Holland (28) 2 down. C: V Farley (37) sq cb. 

   SORRENTO: Men: Stableford: A: M Johnson (7) 32. B: R Johnston (24) 37 cb. 

   SOUTHERN: Par: Div 1: C Gosling (11) 1 up. Div 2: H Tan (14) 3 up cb. Div 3: J Brown (32) 2 up cb. 

   SPRING VALLEY: Men: Par: A: N Mannix (18) 3 up cb. B: D Willcox (19) 2 up. PM: A: G Ebinger (3) 1 up cb. B: D Jackson (19) 6 up. 

   STRATHALLAN: Men: Stroke: R Greenhorn (35) 63. 

   THE DUNES: Men: Stableford: The Dunes: Div 1: J Stephens (9) 34. Div 2: S Romari (18) 30. Par: The Cups: W Osborne (9) 3 down. 9-hole: G Rasmussen (30) sq. 

   THE HERITAGE: Men: Stableford: St John: A: G Van Der Venne (11) 37. B: P Cresswell (15) 39. C: S Chua (20) 36. 

   THE NATIONAL: Medley: Stableford: Long Island: C Patterson (18) 37. 

   THE SANDS TORQUAY: Men: Stableford: A: T Agg (11) 39. B: P Beighton (14) 31. 

   THIRTEENTH BEACH: Men: Stableford: Beach: A: N Allan (9) 37. B Hampson (8) 34 cb. B: M Donohue (13) 34 cb. J Muller (12) 34. C: E Longo (19) 36. W Owen (15) 30. Women: A: K Biddle (3) 32. K Carter (18) 28. B: J Addison (27) 28. D Dower (24) 26. 

   TIRHATUAN: Women: Stableford: 4B: I Alexander (25) G Johnson (25) 36. 

   TOCUMWAL: Men: Stroke: 2B: C Van Zeist (11) S Gledhill (13) 63. Snr: R Eaton (29) L Rickard (31) 67. 

   TORQUAY: Men: Stableford: A: D Stephens (9) 36. B: R McNamara (14) 41. C: B Young (18) 37. D: R Jones (34) 34. Resort: R Hedley (28) 42. 

   TRAFALGAR: Women: Par: A Outhred (28) 2 down. 

   TRARALGON: Women: Stableford: Div 1: H Cameron (15) 36. Div 2: P Coles (31) 32. 

   VICTORIA: Women: Stableford: M White (26) 34. 

   WANGARATTA: Men: Stableford: K Schubert (15) 39. 9-hole: J Millman (33) 13. 

   WARRAGUL: Women: Stableford: Foursome: K Thompson (20) M Wight (29) 37. 

   WARRNAMBOOL: Women: Stableford: A: G Clarke (12) 31. B: G Hasell (29) 37. C: T Blakeslee (32) 34. 

   WERRIBEE PARK: Women: Stableford: A: C Hong (19) 29. B: S Garner (27) 31. 

   WHITTLESEA: Stroke: A: J Elliot (1) 74. B/Medal: C Lawless (17) 73. C: J Flett (27) 75. 

   WODONGA: Men: Stableford: A: B Sukroo (6) 39. B: D Crutch (14) 41. C: R Clark (26) 38. 

   WOODLANDS: Women: Par: A: S Downey (22) 2 down cb. B: S Scanlan (26) 2 down. 

   YARRA VALLEY: Women: Stableford: J Altman (30) 36. K Niddrie (30) 29. 

   YARRA YARRA: Women: Par: A: M Cohen (16) 3 down. B: D Goodrich (26) 3 down cb. C: T Chan (34) 7 down cb. 

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Women: Stableford: Murray: Div 1: L Christie (17) 36. Div 2: W Nunn (41) 36. 

   YERING MEADOWS: Men: Stableford: Homestead: A: S Brennan (10) 36. B: K Steele (31) 37. J Rawson (23) 35. 

21 July 2019
It was a throwback to Thursday for Cam Smith after a ball-striking performance that could have produced anything ended in a string of missed birdie ... Read more
21 July 2019
Shane Lowry described it as one of the best days of his career and after eight birdies, a 63 and some of the loudest roars ever heard on the North ... Read more
Inside The Ropes
19 July 2019
BREAKERS: Women: Stableford: Div 1: M Collyer (20) 33. Div 2: N Carey-Berryman (31) 40. Div 3: C Mallyon (34) 33.  more
19 July 2019
SERPENTINE & DISTRICTS: Mixed Scroungers Stableford: B McIntosh S Getwanuson 41 P Jones S Walker 40 T Oorschot A Olive 39.  more
Golf Australia