Golf Australia

Contact us via email to find our how to get your club included in these results.

Victorian club golf results - Wednesday

 

   ANGLESEA: Stableford: A: D Calvert (11) 41. B: P Grifiths (16) 40. C: P Dowling (27) 42. 

   APOLLO BAY: Men: Stableford: A: B Coller (17) 41. B: P Gardiner (22) 35. 

   AXEDALE: Women: Stableford: T Shanahan (13) 38. 

   BACCHUS MARSH: Women: Stroke: A: M Morris (22) 70 cb. B: R Morton (39) 76 cb. C'ship: A: S Grech (10) 255. B: M Willaton (23) 289. C: H Steegstra (32) 338. 

   BACCHUS MARSH WEST: Par White: B Davies (24) 7 up. 

   BAIRNSDALE: Women: Par: A: S Ffrench (18) 3 up. B: J Gibson (26) 5 up. C: I Child (31) 3 up. 

   BARWON HEADS: Men: Par Black: T Bennetts (29) 2 up cb. Par: B Cave (25) 6 up. E Yencken (22) 6 up. 

   BAY VIEWS: Women: Stableford: J Di Fede (31) 36. 

   BENALLA: Stableford: A: P Donges (10) 39. B: R Symes (14) 41. C: G McKinnar (24) 41. 

   BERWICK MONTUNA: Women: Stableford: A: G Gorton (28) 34 cb. B: J Fitzpatrick (32) 32. 

   BLACK BULL: Men: Stableford: J Akermanis (6) 40. 

   BOX HILL: Women: Par: A: W Tarr (17) sq cb. B: S Beck (29) 3 up. C: A Foster (43) 1 down cb. Stableford: 9-hole: B Best (39) 22. 

   BRIGHT: Women: Stroke: A: R McGrath (16) 74. B: R Gross (29) 76. 

   BRIGHTON: Stroke: A: S Bamberry (19) 72. B: M Gaynor (35) 72. Women: Stroke 54-hole C'ship: Gold: A Scr: L Sutcliffe 265. B Scr: B Leech 321. Hcp: S Lindsay (20) 217. Stableford: 9-hole: L Tritton (35) 19. 

   BROADFORD: Men: Stableford White: L Beeson (11) 41. C Peterson (21) 40. 

   BUNDOORA PARK: Women: Stroke: Trophy: A: S Cassidy (14) 77. B: K Burke (31) 77. 9-hole: T Meade (38) 35. C'ship: A Scr: S Cassidy 283. A: D Ryan (20) 237. B Scr: K Burke 331. B: L Lierse (33) 252. 9-hole C'ship: C Scr: D Jenkins 170. C: S White (42) 128. 

   CAMBERWELL: Women: Stroke: Div 1: M Reid (36) 66. Div 2: L O'Brien (37) 73. 

   CAMPERDOWN: Women: Par: A: D Narik (24) 4 down. B: D Horan (25) 1 down. 

   CARRINGTON PARK at Eagle Ridge: Women: Stableford: 2B Agg: S Barker M Edwards 60. 

   CHALAMBAR ARARAT: Women: Stableford: 4B: M Brady (22) L Faneco (27) 44. 

   CHELTENHAM: Women: Par: J Surkitt (33) 2 up. 

   CHURCHILL WAVERLEY: Women: Stroke: Foursome: Endeavour Hills: F Stubbs (12) V Mali (14) 71. 

   CLIFTON SPRINGS: Women: Stableford: 4B: A: S Fifer B Rafferty 41 cb. B: P Rogers M Freemantle 41. C: D Tellefson M Williiams 39. 

   COBRAM BAROOGA: Women: Stroke: A: M Wallace (17) 73. B: P Power (36) 75. 

   COLAC: Men: Par: A: D Parker (10) 5 up. B: E Body (18) 8 up. Women: Stroke: Foursome: A: M Murnane P Campligli 70. 

   COMMERCIAL ALBURY: Men: Stableford White: A: R Williams (8) 43. B: G Davey (25) 39. 

   COMMONWEALTH: Women: Stroke: A: T Sanft (21) 74 cb. B: L Matthews (29) 72. C: A Leckenby (32) 74. 

   COROWA: Women: Stroke: A: G Richards (19) 72. B: F Hudson (29) 72. 

   CRAIGIEBURN WILLMOTT: Women: Stableford: M Lally (42) 36. 

   CRANBOURNE: Men: Stableford: A: L Toole (6) 38 cb. B: D Peters (17) 40. C: D Blashki (35) 41. 

   CURLEWIS: Men: Stroke: A: T Hewitt (10) 69 cb. B: P Mundy (16) 64. C: P Curtain (22) 67 cb. 

   DENILIQUIN: Men: Stableford: A: P Joice (1) 38. B: D Wells (24) 41. 

   DEVILBEND: Men: Stableford White: A: T Scatchard (12) 39. B: R Searl (18) 44. 

   DORSET: Women: Stableford Yellow: Div 1: H Drake (9) 40. Div 2: A Van Winsen (42) 35. 

   DROUIN: Men: Par: A: M Roberts (8) 3 up. B: G Alexander (16) 4 up cb. C: J McCormack (28) 4 up. 

   EAST BENTLEIGH YWCA: Women: Stableford: A: J Williams (27) 40. B: M Hawkeswood (34) 40. 9-hole: J Lines (43) 17. 

   EASTERN: Stableford: North: H Thomson (29) 44. Trophy: H Thomas (29) 44. South: A: Z Slattery (12) 38. B: M Calderon (31) 41. East: A: S McKenzie (8) 40. B: D Cooper (19) 42. 

   EASTERN SWARD: Mxd: Par: Div 1: B Martello (20) 6 up. Div 2: G Black (23) 7 up. 

   EASTWOOD: Men: Stableford White: A: C Blythman (8) 41. B: M Guerra (18) 41. C: A Witton (22) 40. 

   EUROA: Men: Stableford: A: K Seeber (12) 38. B: G Andrews (21) 35. 

   FINLEY: Men: Stableford: P Pinnuck (9) 39. Women: L Rendell (38) 36. 

   FOSTER: Women: Stableford: A: T Prue (21) 36. B: D Berryman (32) 32. 

   GARDINERS RUN: Par: A: R Walker (2) 6 up. B: R Hoorn (14) 5 up cb. C: R Jordan (17) 6 up. 

   GISBORNE: Stroke: A/Medal: L Le Lievre (16) 70. B: E Brown (27) 74. 

   GLEN WAVERLEY: Stableford: A: M Gleeson (29) 38. B: H Felder (33) 34. C: J Cornish (45) 36 cb. Women: L Amos (42) 21. 

   GOONAWARRA: Men: Stroke: A: S Roughsedge (7) 68 cb. B: A Greenwood (15) 66. C: P Denny (17) 68. D: B Orbell (33) 70. 

   GREEN ACRES: Men: Par White: A: D Leong (14) 3 up. B: M Warburton (16) 4 up. C: V Alembakis (23) 2 up cb. 

   GROWLING FROG: Mxd: Stableford: A Sacchetta (5) 44. 

   HAMILTON: Women: Stableford: A: E Smith (22) 39. B: H Holcombe (23) 38. C: M Bloom (39) 39. 

   HEATHCOTE: Women: Stableford: 4B KO f: C Stuart H Carlin bt D Trott A Long 7-5. P'ship: C Shaddock (42) J Case (45) L Fouracre (29) 51. 

   HEIDELBERG: Men: Stableford: A: I Nicolle (12) 3 cb. B: D Drummond (14) 6. C: M Bradley (28) 5 cb. 

   HEPBURN SPRINGS: Women: Stroke: A: J Nunn (15) 72. B: W Wetzel (22) 68. 

   HILLTOP TATURA: Women: Stroke: A: L Mulcahy (22) 66. B: L Rogers (35) 64. 

   HOWLONG: Women: Stroke: A: D Reitenbach (24) 69. B: H Embleton (33) 72. Stableford: 9-hole: F Dean (34) 18. 

   HUNTINGDALE: Medley: Stableford: G Collinson (18) 40. 

   JUBILEE WANGARATTA: Men: Par White: A: S Fisher (8) sq. B: R Chuck (17) 3 up. C: B Grealy (31) 1 up. 

   KERANG: Women: Stableford: S Jenner (24) 34. 

   KEW: Men: Stableford: A: M Pickering (8) 41. B: R Evans (18) 40. C: I Brumby (25) 39 cb. 

   KEYSBOROUGH: Men: Stableford White: A: M Sivell (8) 42. B: A Hogarty (18) 41. C: T Norton (22) 44. 

   KILMORE: Stableford: R Campbell (14) 43. A: S Wicking (11) 36. B: H Clancy (27) 32. 

   KINGSTON HEATH: Men: Stableford White: A: J Reed (4) 38. B: B Lloyd (20) 41 cb. Women: Stableford: L Brown (4) 41. 

   KORUMBURRA: Women: Stroke: A: L Clements (12) 76. B: M Rogers (23) 79 cb. Stableford: C: J Follett (45) 28. 

   KYABRAM PARKLAND: Men: Stroke White: A: S Attardi (8) 54. B: J Thompson (16) 52. C: L Campenalli (19) 50. 

   KYABRAM VALLEY VIEW: Women: Stroke: A: J Johnstone (22) 71. B: A Hawking (29) 72. C: R Curnow (45) 75. 

   KYNETON: Men: Stableford: A DiBella (11) 37. 

   LAKES ENTRANCE: Women: Stableford: 4B: A: K McKenna (19) D Dickson (19) 48. B: M Morris (30) A Daniel (31) 41. 

   LAKESIDE at Albert Park: Mxd: Stableford Black: A: C Schwen (10) 35. B: M Arnold (14) 42. C: J Kerr (26) 40. A Thomas (24) 38. 

   LANG LANG: Women: Stableford: A: A De Leeuw (22) 38. B: A Schellekens (30) 40. 

   LATROBE: Men: Stableford: White: A: J Schofield (11) 40. B: M O'Driscoll (17) 43. C: P Unger (28) 43. 

   LEONGATHA: Women: Stableford: Gentsome: M Griffiths (27) L Adamson (33) M Eabry (19) 83. Stableford 9-hole: Green: M Walker (36) 16. 

   LONSDALE: Stableford: A: M Rainey (12) 42. B: P Stringer (19) 45. C: T Hobson (29) 38. 

   MAFFRA: Men: Par: A: D Bolton (15) 3 up. B: R Melville (26) 3 up. 

   MALLACOOTA: Women: Stroke: Foursome: C Wallace (13) G Matthes (19) 77. 

   MANSFIELD: Women: Stroke: Div 1: G Wells (13) 72. Div 2: M Franke-Williams (24) 76. 

   MARYBOROUGH: Stableford: A: D Finch (22) 34. B: K Parsons (26) 39. Men: Stroke: A: G Sheridan (14) 68. B: S Sheed (15) 66. 

   MELTON VALLEY: Stableford White: A: D Sant (11) 41. B: S Noonan (17) 43. 

   METROPOLITAN: Men: Par: G Burns (11) 4 up. 

   MOE: Women: Par: A: K Savige (28) 3 up. B: A Hay (31) 2 up. 

   MOOROOPNA: Women: Stroke: Medal: A: S Jean (20) 73. B: K Falkner (26) 74 cb. C: R O'Brien (33) 78. 

   MORNINGTON: Stableford: A: S Winchester (10) 44. B: K Bate (18) 42. C: M Groves-Taylor (21) 44. 

   MORTLAKE: Veteran: Stroke: 12-hole: J Palmer (10) 52. 

   MORWELL: Women: Stroke: C'ship: Div 1 Scr: J Griffiths (17) 75. Div 2 Scr: R Whitehead (36) 72. Stableford: 9-hole: B Bailey (44) 16. 

   MT MACEDON: Stableford: J Oggers (10) 37. Plate: 9-hole: T Uppence (36) 21. 

   MT MARTHA: Men: Par White: S Bristow (24) 8 up. 

   MURRAY DOWNS: Women: Stroke: A: J Butcher (18) 71. B: N Domaille (24) 70. C: J Monahan (30) 74. 

   MYRTLEFORD: Men: Stroke: Ambrose: A Scr: P Evans D Matthews 71. A: S Hancock A Jose (6.25) 68.75. Mxd: A Scr: R Coleman S Mitchell 72. A: O Roberts W Roberts (8) 64. 

   NEWRY: Women: Par: M Bates (24) 2 up. 

   NORTHERN: Men: Stableford White: A: S Browne (8) 42 cb. B: B Scherian (18) 42. C: L McCarthy (23) 44. D: K Davey (26) 38 cb. Stroke: 4B: B Watterson M Clements bt M Hodder W Hicks 4-2. 

   NUMURKAH: Women: Stroke: Ambrose: T Clouston F Booth (3.8) 65.3. 

   ORBOST: Men: Stableford: K McDonald (13) 37. 

   PAKENHAM: Mxd: Stableford White: A: R Jobling (21) 39 cb. B: T Vallance (24) 39. 

   PATTERSON RIVER: Mxd: Stableford White: G Brice (20) 41. 

   PENINSULA KINGSWOOD: Men: Par Medal: Peninsula South: Black: P Walters (17) 3 up. A: D Lang (15) 2 up. B: P Walters (17) 3 up. C: D Johnson (26) 2 up. Stableford: Peninsula North: A: B Fenwick (9) 37. B: T Haggett (23) 37. C: B Valle (24) 35. 

   PHILLIP ISLAND: Women: Stableford: S Trumper (20) 38. R Boyd (18) 37. J Moor (43) 37. 

   PORTARLINGTON: Women: Stroke: Foursome: M Siotos (31) P Peacock (21) 69. 

   PORTLAND: Women: Stableford: 2B Multi: G Baulch (25) M Garner (24) 80. 

   PORTSEA: Women: Stableford: 4B: B Hayball (33) J Stickland (21) 42 cb. 

   QUEENSCLIFF: Men: Stableford: A: R Olsen (17) 41. B: W Pettigrove (18) 39. Women: A: V Bibby (27) 34. B: L McSween (33) 32. 

   RAAF WILLIAMS: Mxd: Stableford: P Roache (23) 36. 

   RACV HEALESVILLE: Women: Par: D Jorgensen (32) 4 up. 

   RANFURLIE: Women: Stableford: A: L Hoey (13) 35. B: L Stewart (26) 33. 

   RICH RIVER: Women: Stableford: East: Div 1: M Davison (21) 37. Div 2: H Taylor (25) 38. Div 3: H Freeman (40) 36. 

   RINGWOOD: Men: Stroke White: A: M Seehusen (13) 64. B: B Paine (15) 64. C: N Armstrong (23) 63 cb. 

   RIVERSDALE: Women: Par: A: N Cook (19) 1 up cb. B: J Silk (34) 4 up cb. 

   RIVERSIDE ESSENDON: Women: Stroke: A: C Andrews (29) 67. B: P Mason (37) 71. 

   RIVERVIEW: Women: Stroke: A: J Canals (18) 67. B: D Staples (30) 70. C'ship: J Kircher. Stableford: 9-hole: E Marshall (35) 19. 

   ROSANNA: Women: Stableford: A: L Rose (8) 36. B: J Robertson (22) 38 cb. C: M Keys (30) 36. D: J Jessup (39) 38. 

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Men: Stableford: North: A: A Holmes (12) 37 cb. B: M Croft (16) 40. C: C Miranda (22) 40. South: A: G Campbell (7) 39. B: G Meaden (20) 42. 

   ROSSDALE: Women: Stroke: A: Y Jang (16) 68. B: D Heath (26) 74 cb. C: M Nash (37) 75. Cup: Y Jang. 

   ROYAL MELBOURNE: Women: Stroke: Foursome: East: A: A Hetherington J Carden 171. B: D Evans G Israel 197. C: K Savage A Campbell 226. S Ellery (7) A Field (18) 149. Stableford: West: J Robinson (29) 39. 

   ROYAL PARK VETERANS: Men: Par 9-hole: White: G Letson (10) 5 up. 

   SAFETY BEACH: Stableford: W Dye (20) 42. 

   SALE: Men: Stroke: A: D Wheeler (12) 65. T Graham (11) 73. B: T McAdam (27) 74. K Ronchi (28) 75. 

   SANCTUARY LAKES: Mxd: Par: A: T Sharpe (+2) 3 up. B: G Kidman (11) 5 up. C: M Redman (24) 8 up. 

   SHEPPARTON: Women: Stroke: A: J Harrington (21) 73. B: F Hand (30) 74 cb. C: V Farley (37) 77. 

   SORRENTO: Men: Stableford: A: M Johnson (7) 37. B: J Exell (28) 38. 

   SOUTHERN: Par: Div 1: R Hayes (14) 7 up cb. Div 2: G Shaw (16) 6 up. Div 3: I Daniels (28) 4 up. 

   SPRING VALLEY: Men: Stableford: A: P Anderson (14) 42. B: J Glenwright (25) 41. A: D O'brien (15) 43. B: R Mag (17) 45. 

   STAWELL: Women: Stroke: A: C McKendrick (16) 74. B: M Mitchell (21) 81. C: L Bailey (34) 77. C'ship: A Scr: T Dignan (12) 262. A: T Dignan (12) 226. B Scr: D Gray (19) 302. B: K Ellen (21) 239. C Scr: C Trickey (27) 322. C: C Trickey (27) 238. 

   STRATHALLAN: Men: Stableford White: F Spillare (18) 41. 

   THE DUNES: Men: Stroke: The Dunes: Div 1: R Boyle (14) 73. Div 2: D Ruddock (19) 64. Par: The Cups: G Swan (16) 3 up. 

   THE HERITAGE: Men: Stableford: St John: J Shen (11) 39. Par: Henley: A: A Henwood (-5) 4 up. B: P Cresswell (16) 2 up. C: S Freijah (25) 2 up cb. 

   THE NATIONAL: Medley: Stableford: Long Island: S Yang (18) 40. 

   THE SANDS TORQUAY: Medley: Stableford: 4B: C Celi (6) A Marsh (11) 47. 

   TIRHATUAN: Women: Stableford: A: G Johnson (27) 38 cb. B: I Bettonvil (28) 35. 

   TOCUMWAL: Men: Stableford White: A: A Purtill (3) 38. B: B Benbow (17) 37. C: T McMahon (18) 39. D: F Manson (25) 40. Gold: L Rickard (30) 36. 

   TORQUAY: Men: Par: A: G Taylor (10) 4 up. B: G Gemola (15) 3 up. C: A Tompkin (20) 3 up. D: M Ryan (22) 7 up. Resort: R Waters (36) 4 up. 

   TRARALGON: Women: Par: Div 1: I Prowd (17) sq. Div 2: S Chacksfield (30) 1 up. Div 3: I Stafford (34) sq. 

   VICTORIA: Women: Par: M Cole (25) 1 down. 

   WANGARATTA: Men: Stableford: A Ingarfield (26) 40. 9-hole: J Millman (33) 17 cb. 

   WARRAGUL: Women: Stableford: A: L Morrison (11) 37. B: B Best (24) 41. C: W Brown (36) 33 cb. 

   WARRNAMBOOL: Women: Par: A: C Glennon (17) 3 up. B: K Henry (27) 3 up. C: T Blakeslee (33) 1 down. 

   WERRIBEE PARK: Women: Stroke: A: E Oh (19) 74. B: T Christo (32) 78. 

   WHITTLESEA: Stroke: A: C Griffin (10) 72. B: B Millin (13) 66. C: C Lawless (19) 65. 

   WODONGA: Men: Par: A: A Besic (7) 1 up. B: P Turk (14) 3 up. C: I Lumby (27) 2 up. 

   WONTHAGGI: Women: Stroke: A: M Johnson (12) 78. B/Medal: G Prentice (22) 70. C: A Poulton (33) 73. 

   WOODLANDS: Women: Stableford: A: M Rudd (19) 35 cb. B: R Brown (42) 40. 

   WOORAYL: Women: Stroke: Foursome: A Grist (22) I Giliam (31) 71.5. 

   YARRA YARRA: Women: Stableford: A: M Thorley (14) 35. B: J Boyd (23) 36. C: B Pickering (34) 38. Stroke: Foursome C'ship: A Kaiser J Dance bt L Vassallo A Leigh 2 up. 

   YEA: Men: Stableford: 4B: B Kindred (36) A Pell (12) 38. 

   YERING MEADOWS: Men: Stableford Nursery: White: B Brown (29) 40. Stableford: A: E Hu (14) 41. B: S Coffee (28) 38. 

20 May 2019
Jane Crafter took a spectacularly successful walk down memory lane today, storming to a share of fourth at the US Senior Women’s Open. Read more
20 May 2019
Crocmedia today announced an expansion of its partnership with Golf Australia that will see key golf events broadcast on radio and on-course ... Read more
Inside The Ropes
20 May 2019
BARNWELL PARK: Medley: Stableford: Irish Team: G Reid (10) J Piper (15) P Mottee (25) M Sherley (16) 115. Scr: J Hong (4) D Hong (13) N Hong (8) 71. more
20 May 2019
Golf Australia