Golf Australia

Contact us via email to find our how to get your club included in these results.

Victorian club golf results - Wednesday

 

   ALEXANDRA: Women: Stroke: A: J Fisher (19) 67. B: A Gunton (37) 68.

   AXEDALE: Women: Stroke Medal Feb: White: S Gamble (30) 70.

   BACCHUS MARSH: Women: Stroke: A: J Cox (22) 73. B: C Gasior (27) 77.

   BACCHUS MARSH WEST: Men: Stroke: Medal: K Khosa (26) 69.

   BAIRNSDALE: Women: Par: 4B: A: S Ffrench (14) A Boyd (11) 7 up. B: R Hooper (45) S Allchin (44) 6 up.

   BARHAM: Women: Stableford: L Storm (20) 41.

   BAY VIEWS: Women: Stroke Medal Feb: White: A Sadler (24) 74. Scr: S Barlow (20) 98 cb.

   BENALLA: Men: Stableford: A: P Donges (11) 38. B: T Kidd (16) 36 cb. C: G Briggs (26) 41 cb.

   BENDIGO: Men: Stableford: A: D Raftery (10) 41. B: B Bateson (17) 41. C: R Knight (29) 39 cb.

   BERWICK MONTUNA: Women: Stableford: M Waterfall (35) 33.

   BLACK BULL: Men: Stableford: J Brennan (12) 45.

   BOX HILL: Women: Stroke: Medal: A: F Morrison (9) 68. B: J Bydder (25) 69. C: S Bilston (31) 68.

   BRIGHT: Women: Stableford: J Richter (18) 36.

   BRIGHTON: Women: Stableford: A: G Thomas (27) 41. B: J Darby (34) 31.

   BUNDOORA PARK: Women: Stableford: S Lowerson (24) 36. 9-hole: T Meade (38) 22. Stroke: Matchplay: B Thompson bt M Svikulis 5-3.

   BURNLEY WOMEN: Stroke: A: Y Gray (29) 68. B: J Smart (33) 70. 9-hole: L Sutherland (21) 33.

   CAMBERWELL: Women: Stroke: Div 1: D Leeson (26) 71. Div 2/Medal: J Douglas (45) 68.

   CAMPERDOWN: Women: Stroke: Medal: G Gill (29) 67.

   CARDINIA BEACONHILLS: Stableford: H Hamilton (17) 44.

   CARRINGTON PARK at Eagle Ridge: Women: Stroke: P Barr (19) 96. Medal: K Biggins (32) 71.

   CHALAMBAR ARARAT: Women: Stroke: Brooch: A Scr: C Dohnt (13) 85. B Scr: G Rowe (20) 92. C Scr: B Mannix (30) 112. M Easton (23) 68.

   CHELTENHAM: Women: Stroke: Medal Feb: J Bond (17) 75.

   CHURCHILL WAVERLEY: Women: Stroke: Rowville: A: M Lee (13) 76. B: K Pittman (24) 67. C: D Wall (40) 75. Medal Feb: K Pittman (24) 67.

   CLIFTON SPRINGS: Women: Stableford: A: P McConaghy (25) 39. C Smedley (19) 38. B: J Brown (31) 33 cb. N Chapman (28) 33. C: P Caarels (41) 30. U Turner (33) 27.

   COBRAM BAROOGA: Women: Par: A: J Curran (14) 1 up. B: M Wallace (24) 1 up cb.

   COHUNA: Women: Par: G Crichton (13) 2 down.

   COLAC: Men: Stableford: A: H Anderson (14) 39. B: J McMaster (26) 39.

   COMMERCIAL ALBURY: Men: Stableford White: A: S Rohrich (8) 40. B: D Moylan (19) 37.

   COMMONWEALTH: Women: Par: A: C Wild (+2) 2 up. B: L Buxton (23) 1 up cb. C: M Tatterson (36) 2 down cb.

   COROWA: Women: Stroke: Medal Feb: A: L Holden (15) 76. A Scr: D Eason (9) 87. B: F Hudson (29) 80. B Scr: M Beel (25) 106.

   CRAIGIEBURN WILLMOTT: Women: Stableford: Medal: I Kuffer (45) 33.

   CRANBOURNE: Men: Stableford Black: A: P Bywaters (9) 41. B: L Thyagarajan (18) 40 cb. C: A Starr (36) 40.

   CURLEWIS: Stableford White: A: T Ludowyl (5) 40 cb. B: D Biscan (13) 42. C: P Mackay (21) 41 cb.

   DENILIQUIN: Men: Stableford: A: F Conallin (3) 37. B: R Aitken (26) 40.

   DEVILBEND: Men: Stroke: A: B Williams (12) 71 cb. B: G Kohler (30) 65. Medal Feb: F Quinn .

   DORSET: Women: Stroke: Medal Feb: A/Medal: H Rippon (28) 72. B: T Walsh (36) 73.

   EAST BENTLEIGH YWCA: Women: Stableford: A: A Ellis (24) 41. B: L Rossiter (41) 44. 9-hole: H Petering (33) 17.

   EASTERN: Men: Stableford: South: A/Medal: M Pasini (16) 44. B: R Bell (29) 39 cb.

   EASTERN SWARD: Men: Stroke: Medal Feb: Div 1/Medal: J Leo (19) 62. Div 2: C How (23) 67 cb.

   EASTWOOD: Men: Stableford White: A: P Koikas (8) 43. B: M Wood (20) 45. C: A De Rosbo (23) 40.

   FINLEY: Medley: Stableford: W Mansell (Cobram Barooga 20) 34.

   FOSTER: Women: Stroke Medal Feb: Green: J Prain (24) 75. A Scr: B Warren 89.

   GARDINERS RUN: Mxd: Stableford: A: P McCormack (6) 43. B: A Mafodda (14) 41. C: J Smith (11) 40 cb.

   GISBORNE: Women: Stroke: Medal Feb: A: M Ivory (16) 73. B/Medal: A Fievez (19) 68. C: J Kerr (39) 70.

   GLEN WAVERLEY: Women: Stroke: Medal Feb: J Cameron (41) 67. J Bravo (22) 69 cb.

   GOONAWARRA: Men: Stroke: Medal: A: J Johnstone (9) 67 cb. B: S Mitton (14) 68. C/Medal: D Stevenson (16) 66. D: D Woodman (32) 67. Medal of Medallists: J Dempsey (9) 67.

   GREEN ACRES: Men: Stableford White: A: D Gleeson (14) 41. B: R Leslie (19) 42. C: M Thomas (23) 44.

   GROWLING FROG: Men: Stableford: A Boyce (13) 38 cb.

   HAMILTON: Women: Stroke: A: J Fishburn (21) 68. B: M Clarke (29) 72.

   HEATHCOTE: Women: Stroke: Medal: C Stuart (20) 72.

   HEIDELBERG: Stableford: A: D Smith (11) 40. B: R Osborne (13) 41 cb. C: M Bradley (32) 42.

   HILLTOP TATURA: Women: Stroke: A: D Reilly (23) 71. B: F Mark (30) 66.

   HORSHAM: Men: Stableford: A: G Magor (5) 42. B: B Mannix (16) 43. C: F Masiero (23) 40.

   HOWLONG: Women: Par: A: G Hoskin (11) 5 up. B: L Lawther (26) 10 up.

   HUNTINGDALE: Medley: Stableford: J Smith (4) 40 cb.

   IVANHOE: Women: Stroke Medal Feb: Black: A: M Hogan (25) 73. B: Y Davis (28) 73. C/Medal: R Cross (40) 70.

   KERANG: Women: Stableford: M Dillon (10) 33.

   KEW: Men: Stableford: Medal Feb: A: M Kerr (10) 39. B: T Thia (18) 39. C/Medal: K Wendt (20) 40. Stableford White: A: B White (18) 41. B: J Pickering (39) 26. C: A Schirmann (38) 32.

   KEYSBOROUGH: Men: Stableford White: A: C Williams (10) 43. B: J Pierce (14) 42. C: S Dring (29) 44.

   KILMORE: Men: Stroke: I Gray (13) 67. Women: A: M Bell (21) 70. B: J Banon (25) 71.

   KINGSTON HEATH: Men: Stableford: A: A Forbes (10) 40. B: K Williamson (26) 42. Women: L Morgan (20) 38.

   KYABRAM PARKLAND: Men: Stroke American Foursome: White: Div 1: T Price (8.3) W Ferguson 47.8.

   KYABRAM VALLEY VIEW: Women: Stableford: A: J Johnstone (23) 34. B: N Saunders (26) 34.

   KYNETON: Men: Stableford: B Keane (19) 40. Women: R Macrae (22) 36.

   LAKES ENTRANCE: Women: Stableford: A: M Clothier (18) 36. B: P Smith (44) 38.

   LAKESIDE at Albert Park: Men: Stableford Black: A: S Adams (3) 37. B: A Sutton (13) 45. C: P Walshe (28) 43. Women: A Thomas (26) 43.

   LATROBE: Men: Stableford White: A: D Flemming (10) 42. B: R Naidoo (13) 42. C: P Whittingham (30) 44.

   LEONGATHA: Women: Stroke Ambrose: Green: R Thomas (4) L Shaw (45) M Sprague (45) 31.34.

   LONSDALE: Stableford: A: M Rainey (15) 47. B: J Whitmore (20) 41. P Wilson (26) 40.

   MAFFRA: Men: Stroke: A: T Jackson (3) 70. B: G Murray (19) 68.

   MANSFIELD: Women: Stableford: S Sargent (15) 39.

   MARYBOROUGH: Women: Stroke: A: L Gollop (9) 72. B: J Davey (36) 68.

   METROPOLITAN: Men: Stableford: P Bray (6) 38.

   MILDURA: Men: Stroke: A: J Lanyon (10) 66. B: J Edwards (18) 71.

   MOE: Women: Stableford: A: S Tate (26) 35. B: C Birrell (35) 36.

   MOOROOPNA: Women: Stableford: Trophy: J Colbert (22) 37. 9-hole: D Greenwood (21) 17.

   MORNINGTON: Stableford: 2B Agg: L Alcorn (19) D Evans (18) 83. Hole in one: J Stanhope at 5th.

   MORWELL: Women: Stroke: Medal: J Griffiths (20) 72.

   MT DERRIMUT: Mxd: Stroke: Z Neskov (17) 74 cb.

   MT MACEDON: Men: Stableford: Trophy: I Flannery (28) 48. Plate: T Penney (36) 28.

   MT MARTHA: Men: Par White: J Clark (30) 8 up cb.

   MURRAY DOWNS: Women: Stroke: Medal: A: K Parkinson (13) 66. B: J Lynas (24) 74. C: J Hogan (31) 71.

   MYRTLEFORD: Men: Stableford: A Jones (10) 37.

   NORTHERN: Men: Stableford White: A: M Hodder (11) 42. B: R McColl (16) 42. C: C Williams (19) 42. D: A Treherne (27) 38. Div 1: W Naga-Moloney 22.

   NUMURKAH: Women: Stroke: B McIntosh (16) 36.

   OAKLEIGH: Women: Stroke Black: C Moore (37) 57. G Duff (35) 31.

   ORBOST: Men: Stableford: S Robinson (9) 39.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Mxd: Stableford White: J Needs (5) 42.

   PENINSULA KINGSWOOD: Men: Stableford: Peninsula North: A: I Kohler (7) 37. B: G Lee (18) 38. C: R Westwood (26) 32. Peninsula South: A: P Crean (11) 41. B: R Leitch (17) 42. C: C Galbraith (29) 42.

   PHILLIP ISLAND: Women: Stableford: B Haydon (32) 39 cb. D Andrews (16) 39. K Huther (27) 38.

   PORTARLINGTON: Women: Stableford: A: B Peterson (21) 42. B: K Williams (26) 35. C: S Handley (40) 35 cb.

   PORTLAND: Women: Stroke: Medal: A: M Hayden (18) 67. B: M Tober (22) 67. C: C Williamson (31) 64.

   PORTSEA: Women: Stroke: Medal Feb: S Davern (22) 70.

   RAAF WILLIAMS: Mxd: Stableford White: J Fernandez (18) 39.

   RACV CAPE SCHANCK: Mxd: Stroke: Medal: A/Medal: I Patterson (14) 65. B: J Murcott (34) 67.

   RACV HEALESVILLE: Women: Stroke: Medal Feb: J Ray (36) 62.

   RANFURLIE: Women: Stroke: A: C Clifford (18) 73. B: H Sims (23) 70.

   RICH RIVER: Women: Stableford: West: A: C Ashworth (21) 39. B: T Beck (28) 37. C: D Phillips (33) 38. 9-hole: H Makin (32) 19.

   RINGWOOD: Men: Stableford White: A: K Beckett (10) 45. B: S Wheatley (14) 43 cb. C: G Ovens (21) 44.

   RIVERSDALE: Women: Par: A: A Zhong (12) 2 down. B: W Macpherson (19) 2 down cb. C: S Gulley (34) 2 up.

   RIVERSIDE ESSENDON: Women: Stableford: J Hayes (15) 38. B Hosking (36) 41. C Robson (26) 17.

   ROSANNA: Women: Stableford: A: J Hebden (11) 39. B: M Teasdale (20) 44. C: J Robertson (27) 40. D: R Petrovs (34) 41. 9-hole: V Jones (45) 22.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Men: Stroke: Medal: North: A: M Bozic (11) 66. B: G Seaton-Stewart (17) 67. C/Medal: C Rider (22) 63. Stableford: South: A: A Marchesani (+1) 38. B: J Miller (22) 40. T Medwin (18) 40.

   ROSSDALE: Women: Stableford: 4B: K Rahilly (29) A Thomson (33) 48.

   ROYAL PARK VETERANS: Men: Stroke 9-hole: White: P McCluskey (6) 33.

   SAFETY BEACH: Stableford: C Wixey (19) 39.

   SALE: Men: Stroke: A: A Taylor (14) 63. T Dimarco (19) 68 cb.

   SANCTUARY LAKES: Medley: Stableford: A: D Saykan (4) 39. B: K Lim (14) 40. C: T Rho (17) 43.

   SEYMOUR: Men: Stableford: P Jarvis (15) 40. Veteran: 9-hole: D Byrne (28) 20. Women: Stroke: Medal: I Davey (17) 75.

   SHEPPARTON: Women: Stableford: A: S Moore (20) 38. B: A Pegg (24) 38.

   SORRENTO: Men: Stableford: A: G Smith (15) 42 cb. B: P Whelan (22) 43 cb.

   SOUTHERN: Stableford: A: M Foote (3) 39 cb. B: R Hayes (17) 41. C: R Rowe (28) 42. Hole in one: A Hill at 16th.

   SPRING VALLEY: Men: Stableford White: A: R Scott (12) 40. B: C Smith (23) 37 cb. A: G Reddaway (14) 37 cb. B: G Critchley (19) 39.

   STAWELL: Women: Stableford: 4B Agg: K Lipovas (23) C Trickey (28) 76.

   STRATHALLAN: Men: Stableford White: P Jackson (18) 38 cb.

   THE DUNES: Men: Stroke: Medal Feb: The Dunes: A: G Williams (14) 72. B/Medal: N Cobain (19) 70. The Cups: Badge: F Generutti (16) 65.

   THE NATIONAL: Medley: Stroke: Long Island: J Dean (15) 69.

   THE SANDS TORQUAY: Men: Stableford: A: C McShane (7) 39. B: S Finnigan (13) 37. C: L Bullocl (22) 38.

   TIRHATUAN: Women: Stroke: A/Medal: H Jeffery (21) 76. B: G Bradley (40) 76.

   TOCUMWAL: Men: Par White: A: B Eddy (11) 5 up. B: D Gibbs (15) 4 up. C: B Rooney (22) 7 up. D: N Attrill (28) 1 up. Gold: A Penny (30) sq.

   TORQUAY: Men: Par: A: A Diamond (11) 7 up. B: T Doolan (15) 5 up. C: R Fitzgerald (20) 5 up. D: M Gannon (24) 6 up. Resort: T Lyons (26) 8 up. Visitor: A Aldous (3) 2 up.

   TRARALGON: Women: Stableford: 4B: Y Ferrel (31) S Grasby (21) 44.

   VICTORIA: Women: Stableford: J Hunt (27) 47 cb.

   WARBURTON: Mxd: Stroke White: A Hubbard (7) 66.

   WARRAGUL: Men: Par White: A: G Vassett (9) 3 up cb. B: B Veitch (13) 7 up. C: M Pazek (35) 10 up. Women: Stroke: A: K Thompson (20) 69. B: P Majak (23) 73. C: D Mason-Woods (45) 69.

   WARRNAMBOOL: Women: Stableford: A: C Lappin (15) 37. B: D Goodall (24) 38. C: B Cronin (41) 42.

   WERRIBEE PARK: Women: Stroke: A: M McGuire (23) 72. B: S Smith (28) 78.

   WHITTLESEA: Medley: Stroke: A: J Elliot (2) 72. B: I Finlayson (13) 68. C/Medal: S Passeri (21) 67.

   WONTHAGGI: Women: Stroke: Medal: A: J Jeeves (19) 72. B/Medal: M Anderson (27) 65. C: D Garry (29) 74.

   WOORAYL: Women: Stroke: Medal Feb: A: A Poole (22) 75. B: J Riseley (26) 72.

   YARRA YARRA: Women: Stroke: A: K Baker (17) 72 cb. B/Medal: J Finlayson (27) 68. C: H Eldridge (32) 72. Stableford: P Nissen (39) 35 cb.

   YERING MEADOWS: Men: Par: A: B Stanyer (14) 5 up cb. B: N Gochian (27) 7 up cb. T Holland (21) 2 up.

22 February 2019
Nuria Iturrios holds a four-shot lead after the second round of the Pacific Bay Resort Australian Ladies Classic following a superbly crafted five ... Read more
22 February 2019
A late bogey cost Australia' Minjee Lee the outright lead at the halfway point of the Honda LPGA Thailand tournament in Pattaya today. Read more
Inside The Ropes
22 February 2019
AVONDALE: Men: Stableford White: A: M Rotsey (12) 44. B: H Liu (15) 37. C: C Heazlewood (31) 38. A Scr: R Wallace 39. more
22 February 2019
ALTONA LAKES: Snr Stableford: 9-hole: G Elliott (2) 15 cb. more
Golf Australia