Golf Australia

Contact us via email to find our how to get your club included in these results.

Victorian club golf results - Wednesday

 

ALEXANDRA: Women: Stableford: D Richardson (13) 36. B: P Brooks (28) 37. 

   BACCHUS MARSH: Women: Stableford: D Barnett (21) 39. C Sutherland (13) 36. 

   BACCHUS MARSH WEST: Stableford White: D Fraser (26) 43. 

   BAIRNSDALE: Women: Stableford: A: T Nagle (15) 39. B: M Gleave (21) 36. C: K Erwin (42) 42. 

   BARHAM: Women: Stroke: L Howard (25) 76. 

   BENALLA: Men: Stableford: A: G Squires (8) 43. B: G Henry (16) 42. C: G Sykes (18) 40. 

   BENDIGO: Men: Stableford White: A: G Holland (9) 41. B: A Smith (17) 42. C: B Doherty (27) 41. 

   BERWICK MONTUNA: Women: Stableford: A: L Ford (21) 36. B: J Gibb (29) 37. 

   BLACK BULL: Men: Stroke: J McCully (+2) 66. 

   BOX HILL: Women: Stroke: Medal Jan: A/Medal: H Holman (16) 70. B: S Bilston (32) 72 cb. Medal Dec: L Dickson (26) 74. 

   BRIGHT: Women: Stableford: A: T Cook (10) 34 cb. B: C O'Shea (29) 42. 

   BROADFORD: Men: Stableford White: J King (25) 44. S Hodgson (36) 43. 

   CAMPERDOWN: Women: Stroke: Medal Jan: C Farmer (29) 72. 

   CHALAMBAR ARARAT: Women: Stroke: Chapman Foursome: M Brehaut (22) T Heard (19) 69.6. 

   CHELTENHAM: Women: Stroke: Medal: J Dobie (27) 74. Stableford: B Steedan (31) 34. 

   CHURCHILL WAVERLEY: Women: Stableford: Rowville: A: C Lackenby (16) 38. B: H Richards (25) 40. C: C Wright (45) 30 cb. 

   CLIFTON SPRINGS: Women: Stableford: A: C Smedley (19) 31. B: V Hedley (27) 33. C: B Rafferty (33) 30. 

   COBRAM BAROOGA: Women: Stroke: A: S Vogel (+1) 71. B: D Harrison (39) 71. 

   COLAC: Men: Stableford: A: M Miraglia (6) 39. B: O Lucas (18) 39. 

   COMMONWEALTH: Stroke: A: M Goodman (18) 73. B/Medal: B Fletcher (27) 71. C: A Leckenby (31) 75. 

   COROWA: Women: Stableford: L Holden (15) 36. 

   CRAIGIEBURN WILLMOTT: Stableford: M Lally (45) 46. 

   CRANBOURNE: Men: Par: A: L Aarons (1) 3 up. B: K Stapleton (15) 6 up. C: R Couzens (23) 4 up. 

   CURLEWIS: Stableford White: A: G Bishop (5) 40. B: S Nelson (13) 39. C: I Daniels (21) 42. D: P Humphries (22) 40 cb. Green: I Chappell (26) 43. 

   DENILIQUIN: Men: Stableford: A: S Bindon (1) 39. B: D Wade (21) 41. C: C Liefting (26) 44. 

   DEVILBEND: Par White: A: G Proctor (16) 10 up. B: R Grant (17) 5 up. Men: Stroke: Matchplay: I Lobb bt G Wilkins 1up. 

   EASTERN: Stableford: South: A: G Harris (7) 38. B: P Courtney (26) 39. North: M Perriam (15) 40. East: A: K Chong (17) 39. B: B Graham (28) 42. 

   EASTERN SWARD: Men: Par: Medal Jan: Div 1: R Reilly (20) 5 up. Div 2/Medal: J Morton (24) 9 up. 

   EASTWOOD: Men: Stroke: Medal Jan: A/Medal: B Wildes (1) 67. B: R Monaghan (14) 68. C: G Norden (24) 68. Medal Dec: T McCormack (16) 76. 

   EUROA: Men: Stableford: A: M Bowden (14) 39. B: B Demmery (24) 41. Women: A: M Edwards (20) 37. B: B Asquith (29) 35. 

   FINLEY: Medley: Stableford: A: L Caldwell (Yeppoon 17) 38. B: M Wilson (24) 46. 

   GARDINERS RUN: Mxd: Stableford White: A: P Bartling (9) 41. B: M Attard (11) 43. C: P Lizza (17) 44. 

   GOONAWARRA: Men: Stableford: A: A Ternar (7) 40. B: T Luu (14) 40. C: J Reynolds (20) 41. D: G Nesbitt (27) 40. 

   GREEN ACRES: Men: Stableford White: A: T Cox (7) 41. B: J Hrynko (19) 41. C: L Britton (25) 42. 

   GROWLING FROG: Men: Stableford: P Ulanio (19) 43. 

   HAMILTON: Women: Stableford: A: V Mibus (21) 38. B: J Thornton (34) 38. 

   HEATHCOTE: Women: Stableford: C Stuart (20) 36. 

   HEIDELBERG: Stableford: A: D Galley (10) 41. B: K O'Connor (14) 40 cb. C: N Anderson (19) 44. 

   HIDDEN VALLEY: Stableford: A: M Cummaudo (8) 38. B: S Barbeta (19) 42. 

   HORSHAM: Men: Stroke: A: M Jakobi (5) 65. B: L Delahunty (18) 66. C: J Burford (28) 67. 

   HOWLONG: Women: Stableford: A: H McCallum (23) 40 cb. B: K Mills (36) 41. 

   HUNTINGDALE: Medley: Stableford: H Birner (22) 44. Stableford 9-hole: Gold: J Uildriks (34) 20. 

   JUBILEE WANGARATTA: Men: Stableford White: A: N Hogan (9) 36. B: J Hemphill (15) 38. C: R Chivers (18) 35. 

   KERANG: Women: Stableford: C Dear (22) 33 cb. 

   KEW: Men: Stableford: A: G Dugdale (12) 37. B/Medal: G Knott (15) 41. C: B Maple (22) 40. 

   KEYSBOROUGH: Men: Stableford White: A: J Daly (11) 44. B: R Kimber (18) 44. C: G Paparigis (22) 45. 

   KILMORE: Men: Stableford White: J Balfe (32) 43. Women: Stroke: B Duncan (41) 69. 

   KINGSTON HEATH: Men: Stableford White: A: A Forbes (12) 39 cb. B: G Stefanos (22) 39. Women: K Pritchard (15) 37. 

   KOORINGAL: Medley: Stableford: P Richardson (24) 37. 

   KORUMBURRA: Women: Par: 4B: L Clements (11) J Blackmore (27) 7 up. 

   KYABRAM PARKLAND: Men: Stroke White: A: M Percy (12) 53. B: B McDonald (15) 51. C: C Anderson (18) 52. 

   KYABRAM VALLEY VIEW: Women: Stroke: A: H Armstrong (24) 74. B: G Thorsen (26) 74. 

   KYNETON: Men: Stableford: A Hanks (10) 39. 

   LAKES ENTRANCE: Women: Stableford: A: B Wall (20) 38. M Holmes (37) 37 cb. 

   LAKESIDE at Albert Park: Men: Stableford Black: A: S Campbell (6) 39. B: R Philpott (18) 40. C: W Carrol (26) 44. Women: A Thomas (26) 38. 

   LANG LANG: Women: Stableford: B Robertson (37) 32 cb. 

   LATROBE: Men: Stableford: White: A: D Samuals (9) 41. B: B Whitmore (14) 41. C: J Hills (20) 39. 

   LEONGATHA: Stableford: A: C Hams (9) 38. B: C Touzel (21) 38. C: J Chaplin (33) 37. 

   LONSDALE: Stableford: A: J Harvey (18) 40. B: G Barnes (20) 44. Div 1: S Bult (30) 40. Scr: F Hakins (8) 38. 

   MAFFRA: Men: Stableford: A: P Lee (11) 40. B: J Rogers (17) 39. C: C Ward (25) 41. 

   MANSFIELD: Women: Stroke: Div 1: A Marsden (11) 71. Div 2: G Skinner (25) 74 cb. 

   MARYBOROUGH: Women: Stroke: Brooch: B Brown (24) 70. 

   MELTON VALLEY: Stroke: A: G Diss (8) 43. B: T Hedley (22) 47. 

   METROPOLITAN: Stableford: G Hastings (15) 38. Hole in one: White: D Goldbloom at 7th. 

   MILDURA: Men: Stroke: A: T Buckingham (18) 66. B: T Floyd (23) 65. 

   MOONAH LINKS: Mxd: Stableford: Legends: D Grech (27) 40. 

   MORTLAKE: Veteran: Stroke: 12-hole: J Rantall (11) 52. 

   MT DERRIMUT: Mxd: Stableford: N Sohail (3) 41. 

   MT MACEDON: Par: W Alrus (12) 9 up. Plate: I Flannery (28) 16 down. 

   MT MARTHA: Men: Stableford: I Taylor (22) 42. 

   MURRAY DOWNS: Women: Stroke: A: K Parkinson (13) 74. B/Medal: J Ford (25) 73. C: K Lochery (30) 73. 

   MYRTLEFORD: Men: Stableford: A Roseby (15) 36. 

   NORTHERN: Men: Stableford White: A: S Wilson (8) 40 cb. B: C Beattie (13) 42 cb. C: L McCarthy (24) 40 cb. D: G Tobin (30) 40. 

   NUMURKAH: Women: Stroke: Medal Jan: N Cullum (29) 74. 

   PAKENHAM: Mxd: Stroke: White: A: D Jones (14) 69. B: B Burniston (29) 67. C/Medal: H Bristow (34) 66 cb. 

   PATTERSON RIVER: Mxd: Stableford White: L O'Brien (19) 42. 

   PENINSULA KINGSWOOD: Men: Stableford: Peninsula South: A: J Carlisle (14) 42 cb. B: B Jenkins (22) 46. C: J Hurren (26) 43. Peninsula North: Stableford Black: A: S Baker (6) 40. B: P Eaton (18) 35. C: J Rogan (26) 38. Holes in one: S Taft at 14th, J Hopkins at 16th. 

   PORTARLINGTON: Women: Stableford: A: S Plummer (17) 40. B: J Murrihy (29) 32. C: S Gray (31) 38 cb. 

   PORTLAND: Women: Par: A: V Waldron (9) 6 up. B: K Smail (22) 1 up cb. C: L Chapman (45) 1 up cb. 

   PORTSEA: Women: Stroke: Medal Jan: A Ashmore (39) 72 cb. 

   RACV HEALESVILLE: Women: Stableford White: B Nolan (32) 39. 

   RANFURLIE: Women: Stableford: A: L Hoey (15) 35. B: L Molnar (29) 36. 

   RINGWOOD: Men: Stroke Ambrose: White: S Lacey (11) G Ovens (22) S Chao (23) M Rose (15) 50.125. 

   RIVERSDALE: Women: Stableford: A: W Macpherson (20) 39 cb. B: A Canning (30) 37. 

   ROSANNA: Stableford: L Shields (12) 39. 

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Men: Stroke: North: A: D Whitehead (13) 66. B/Medal: R Geisler (15) 65. C: G Harvey (26) 70. Stableford: South: A: D McMahon (15) 43. B: J Matthews (17) 44. 

   ROSSDALE: Women: Stableford: A: E Chapman (17) 37. B: A Stannard (28) 42. C: P Thomas (40) 40. 

   ROYAL PARK VETERANS: Men: Stableford 9-hole: White: J Lee (5) 19. 

   SAFETY BEACH: Stableford: F McAleer (17) 43. 

   SALE: Men: Stroke: A: D Salerman (7) 68 cb. B Wood (14) 68. B: G Moulton (19) 66. C Rintoul (18) 67 cb. 

   SANCTUARY LAKES: Men: Stableford: A: D Brand (4) 39. B: R McGregor (10) 39. C: I Brown (19) 40. 

   SEYMOUR: Men: Stableford: A: C Zotti (6) 37. B: K Mulvaney (16) 40. Women: D Stuart (14) 34. T Fountain (27) 39. 

   SORRENTO: Men: Stableford: A: S Kay (16) 42. B: J Hooper (26) 40. 

   SOUTHERN: Stableford: A: M Williams (10) 39 cb. B: J Davis (17) 42. C: D Burrows (19) 41. 

   SPRING VALLEY: Men: Par White: A: D Fraser (13) 4 up cb. B: T Morrell (20) 5 up. A: M Riach (14) 4 up. B: J Ward (21) 7 up. 

   STAWELL: Women: Par: Div 1: J MacPherson (19) 3 up. Div 2: J Clayton (23) 3 up. 

   STRATHALLAN: Men: Stroke: W Tolley (22) 63. 

   THE DUNES: Men: Stableford The Cups: White: F Generutti (16) 36. The Dunes: A: A Assauw (14) 39. B: R Ogrizek (16) 37. C: J Antoniadis (26) 39. 

   THE HERITAGE: Men: Stableford: Henley: A: C Hunt (10) 34. B: D Ball (17) 39. C: D Treacy (25) 40. Par: St John: A: G Dobson (11) 2 up. B: B Keoh (13) 2 up cb. C: P Loyson (24) 2 up. 

   THE NATIONAL: Medley: Stroke: Long Island: S Brooks (45) 71. 

   THE SANDS TORQUAY: Men: Stableford: A: R Hammett (8) 39. B: D Nash (14) 42. C: B Fawkes (21) 38. 

   THIRTEENTH BEACH: Men: Stableford: Beach: A: F Fowler (-2) 38. B: A Puskas (12) 41. C: N McCartney (22) 38. Women: A: D Hunter (21) 35. B: J Fitzpatrick (24) 34. 

   TIRHATUAN: Women: Par: Bisque: L Roberts (36) 17 up. 

   TOCUMWAL: Men: Stableford Gold: G Sharp (28) 38. Stableford: A: J Buchanan (10) 38. B: D Gibbs (17) 40. C: S Grant (21) 41. D: L Bright (29) 37. 

   TORQUAY: Men: Stableford: A: E Huebner (11) 39. B: E Black (14) 39. C: S May (21) 41. D: R Morgan (24) 37. Resort: B Gough (32) 47. Visitor: C Perry (Creswick 17) 39 cb. 

   TRARALGON: Women: Stableford: Div 1: H Cameron (15) 36. Div 2: V Jones (27) 36. 

   VICTORIA: Women: Stableford: L Mortimer (32) 47. 

   WANGARATTA: Men: Stableford: A Ingarfield (25) 39. 9-hole: P Holmes (36) 15. 

   WARBURTON: Mxd: Stroke White: D Murch (7) 63. 

   WARRAGUL: Men: Stableford White: A: S Porch (5) 40. B: D Armstrong (17) 42. C: M Naus (20) 45. D: R Mason-Wood (26) 43. 

   WARRNAMBOOL: Women: Stableford: A: M Venn (10) 37. B: L Wood (35) 36. 

   WERRIBEE PARK: Women: Stroke: A: M Chang (18) 81. B: J Roker (26) 78. 

   WHITTLESEA: Stableford: A: G Thomson (4) 34. B: R Goodchild (18) 41. C: G Ewert (21) 40. 

   WODONGA: Men: Stableford: B Younie (25) 45. 

   WOODLANDS: Stableford: A: H O'Sullivan (33) 39. 

   YARRA YARRA: Women: Stableford: A: L Albon (13) 38. B: J Turnbull (30) 37. C: D Simmons (33) 37. 

   YERING MEADOWS: Men: Par: Medal Jan: Valley: S Jeffery (18) 6 up. T Richardson (7) 4 up cb. Par White: G Clark (36) 2 up cb. 

21 May 2019
It only took us 103 episodes, but we're finally joined by future superstar Min Woo Lee! Plus, Andy, Hayesy & Clayts wrap all the good and the bad ... Read more
21 May 2019
The top 10 Aussies in world rankings for men, women and golfers with disability... Read more
Inside The Ropes
21 May 2019
CUMBERLAND: Stableford: 2B: J Park (23) J Kim (11) 48 cb. Women: G Browne (24) 33. Veteran: R Wilson (34) 40. more
21 May 2019
NAIRNE: Saturday: Presidents 5 d Captains 3 (R Timmins 43pts N Smart G Cousins 40 D McNamara 36 D Arney L Lienbelt C Sadler 34 T Harrison T Strout 33 ... more
Golf Australia