Golf Australia

Contact us via email to find our how to get your club included in these results.

Victorian club golf results - Tuesday

 

   ALTONA LAKES: Snr Stroke: 9-hole: J Lee (10) 31.

   AUSTRALASIAN: Stroke: J Hudgson (26) 57.

   BAIRNSDALE: Mxd: Stableford: E Tyler (28) 42. 9-hole: D Sharman (35) 21.

   BARWON HEADS: Women: Stroke: Medal: A: B Swan (17) 71. B: S Reilly (26) 72. Stableford: 9-hole: R Thornton (26) 18.

   BERWICK MONTUNA: Men: Par White: A: A Chaplin (18) 5 up. B: J Cairns (28) 6 up.

   BOX HILL: Mxd: Stableford: A: M Pau (10) 43. B: J O'Connor (21) 44. C: S Chiu (32) 41 cb.

   BURNLEY WOMEN: Women: Stableford: A: A Buckland (27) 38. B: A Fenning (33) 35. 9-hole: J Smart (32) 20.

   CARDINIA BEACONHILLS: Stableford: A: S Croker (12) 40. B: G Grant (22) 38 cb.

   CENTENARY PARK: Women: Stableford: Split Six: J Epstein T Donald 66. 9-hole: E Boucek (38) 16.

   CERBERUS: Mxd: Par: Div 1: B Brown (28) 4 up. Div 2: J Turner (40) sq.

   CHELTENHAM: Men: Stableford: C Wood (36) 45.

   CHURCHILL WAVERLEY: Men: Stroke: Endeavour Hills: A: A Robinson (13) 69. B: R John (17) 66. 54-hole C'ship: A Robinson (13) 214. Stableford: Rowville: A: D Rodgers (15) 40. B: I Broadbent (23) 41.

   CLIFTON SPRINGS: Men: Stroke: A: N Colbert (12) 70. B: D Rippon (13) 69 cb. C: S Beales (20) 71. B Brennan (30) 66 cb.

   COBRAM BAROOGA: Veteran: Stroke: A: D Wilson (11) 69. B: P Workman (16) 71. C: G Baldwin (24) 68.

   COMMONWEALTH: Men: Stableford: A: K Wheat (12) 38. B: D Arnott (24) 40.

   COROWA: Medley: Stableford: K Watson (26) 40.

   CRANBOURNE: Women: Stableford: S Stone (36) 37.

   CURLEWIS: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: J Scarrott (7) 21.

   DEVILBEND: Women: Par: J Hillen (21) 1 up. J Vidotto (36) 1 up.

   DORSET: Men: Stableford: A: S Magnuson (9) 40. B: E Carroll (18) 37. C: M Bacon (25) 41. Women: 4B: M Cox (19) M Barnett (37) 46. Mxd: 9-hole: M Adams (33) 21 cb.

   DROUIN: Women: Stableford: A: B Goodwin (24) 32. B: S Hatfield (25) 35.

   EASTERN: Women: Stableford: East: A: D Harris (16) 34. B: J Wee (29) 38. C: L Levingston (40) 40.

   EASTERN SWARD: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: D Redden (33) 17.

   EASTWOOD: Women: Stableford: A: J Kidd (15) 35. B: D Christians (25) 36. C: K Atta (28) 38. Yellow: M Lee (31) 41.

   FLINDERS: Men: Stableford: A: N Perry (5) 35 cb. B: S Main (22) 38. Women: E Stawell (19) 38.

   GARFIELD: Women: Stroke: J Mitchell (26) 77.

   GLEN WAVERLEY: Men: Stroke: A: J La'akulu (19) 66. B: N Cook (22) 64.

   GOONAWARRA: Women: Stableford: 2B Agg: A: K Eiser (26) C Price (26) 68.

   GREEN ACRES: Women: Stroke: C'ship: A: F Johnson 245. B: D Kelleher-Dixon 296. C: L Aisenberg 315.

   HEIDELBERG: Women: Stableford: A: M Flannagan (13) 37. B: B McClure (21) 38. C: A Wong (41) 34.

   HEYWOOD: Women: Par: M Martin (29) 7 up.

   HOWLONG: Men: Stableford: A: I Williams (13) 38. B: T Larkins (16) 39. C: R Fary (25) 40. Women: K Lowe (25) 37.

   HUNTINGDALE: Men: Stableford: J Guerin (Peninsula 26) 35. Women: A: M Nathan (13) 35 cb. B: K Smith (19) 38. C: H D'Arcy (45) 37. Veteran: 9-hole: E Waters (36) 16.

   IVANHOE: Men: Stableford: M Zihlmann (18) 45.

   JUBILEE WANGARATTA: Women: Stableford: A: J O'Brien (15) 39. B: L Graham (22) 36.

   KEW: Women: A: M Hyndman (20) 39 cb. B: K Hosking (29) 40 cb. C: M Doery (32) 40.

   KEYSBOROUGH: Women: Par: A: R Blyth (16) sq. B: M Paszkiewicz (25) sq. C: B Shields (34) 1 down.

   KILMORE: Men: Stroke: W Emmins (23) 69.

   KINGS PARK: Par: L DeBlaquiere (41) 5 up.

   KOORINGAL: Women: Stableford: A: T Ly (18) 36. B: D Ewen (21) 37. C: T Bracks (34) 38. Veteran: 9-hole: M Short (37) 16.

   KYABRAM PARKLAND: Women: Stableford: Div 1: M Tucker (18) 36. Div 2: S Powderham (25) 40.

   KYNETON: Women: Stableford: J Quick (21) 32. L Johnston (26) 37. 9-hole: V Hardwick (45) 16.

   LAKES ENTRANCE: Men: Stroke 9-hole: Yellow: A: M Pratt (12) 29. B: R Roberts (19) 28. A Scr: B Dostine 39.

   LANCEFIELD: Stableford: P McGill (10) 39.

   LANG LANG: Men: Stroke White: N Zunneburg 70.

   LATROBE: Stableford: A: J Brooks (17) 38 cb. B: H Ritch (23) 37. C: S Yun (29) 37 cb.

   LEONGATHA: Stableford: A: C Hams (9) 39. B: N Perrin (20) 37. C: B Wall (33) 39.

   LONSDALE: Women: Par: A: M May (22) sq. B: E Percy (30) 5 up. C: G Clegg (32) 1 up.

   MANSFIELD: Men: Stableford White: Div 1: P Baddeley (17) 41. Women: Div 1: P Abbott (37) 16.

   MARYBOROUGH: Men: Stroke: A: G Newell (8) 69. B: R Clegg (15) 69. C: K Atkinson (21) 69.

   MEDWAY: Women: Stableford: A: J Gillingham (14) 32 cb. B: L Watt (27) 35. 9-hole: C: F Nicolas (35) 17.

   MELBOURNE AIRPORT: Men: Stableford 9-hole: White: A: J Takats (33) 19. B: R Brown (26) 22.

   MELTON VALLEY: Women: Stableford: M Craig (22) 34.

   METROPOLITAN: Women: Stableford: A: S Wright (10) 38. B: L Brady (22) 38 cb. C: P Garlick (28) 38.

   MOORABBIN: Women: Stableford White: H Lamden (27) 34. 9-hole: E Murphy (24) 21.

   MT MARTHA: Women: Stroke Green: I Troy (20) 68.

   MYRTLEFORD: Women: Stroke: K Newton (29) 71. Stableford: 9-hole: B Rayner (20) 18.

   NORTHERN: Mxd: Stableford White: A: A Parker (17) 44.

   OAKLEIGH: Veteran: Stableford: 9-hole 2B: J Kelly (6) R Millett (16) 22. M Stephens (14) S Panayi (10) 21 cb.

   OLINDA at Cardinia Beaconhills: Men: Stroke: V Zhou (31) 73. Matchplay: B Williams bt G O'Brien 5-3.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Men: Stableford: A: S Russell (13) 40. B: D Jones (20) 39. Women: A: K McLeod (21) 33. B: J Appleton (32) 39.

   PENINSULA KINGSWOOD: Men: Stableford Peninsula: Composite: White: M Torossi (20) 37. Women: K Smith (26) 35. Kingswood: M McGaughay (36) 34. Stroke: Medal Dec: A/Medal: P Soon-Shiong (16) 74. B: P Haddrell (28) 75.

   PHILLIP ISLAND: Men: Stableford White: A Schache (6) 40.

   PORTARLINGTON: Men: Par Black: A: M Edmanson (7) 5 up. B: I Fraser (16) 3 up cb. C: J Powe (21) 8 up. D: S Scott (25) 4 up.

   PORTLAND: Mxd: Stableford: A: G Shepherd (14) 37. B: J Smith (26) 41.

   PORTSEA: Men: Stableford White: B Nettlefold (13) 46.

   RACV CAPE SCHANCK: Mxd: Stableford: A Smith (+1) 38.

   RACV HEALESVILLE: Stableford: A Lee-Archer (24) 38.

   RANFURLIE: Men: Par Yellow: A: M Casey (13) 5 up cb. B: C Morley (18) 4 up.

   RICH RIVER: Men: Stableford: East: A: P Anderson (11) 40. B: T Thornhill (14) 43. C: G Butler (22) 42.

   RIVERSDALE: Men: Stableford White: A: D Logan (36) 44.

   ROSANNA: Men: Stroke: A: D Burkitt (16) 69. B: G Orrin (21) 67. C: D Taylor (36) 68.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Women: Stableford: North: A: M Marchesani (4) 38 cb. B: M Peachey (25) 38. C: S Boyes (33) 35 cb.

   ROSSDALE: Men: Stroke: K Dunn (23) 64.

   ROYAL MELBOURNE: Women: Stableford: East: C Hurley (24) 37 cb.

   ROYAL PARK: Women: Stroke: C Newton (41) 71 cb. 9-hole: A McDonough (39) 32.

   SAFETY BEACH: Women: Stroke: B: D Law (28) 70. C: M Cousins (44) 74. 54-hole C'ship: B Bright (21) 297. B: D Law (29) 213. C: M Cousins (43) 229. Stableford: 9-hole: J Bourke (43) 15. 9-hole C'ship: J Davies (40) 40.

   SALE: Women: Stableford: J Wood (35) L Callahan (45) 45.

   SANDHURST: Women: Par: North: A: S Thompson (14) 2 down. B: N Ryalls (19) sq. C: J Stewart (31) sq.

   SANDRINGHAM ASSOCIATES: Stableford: 9-hole: C Montgomery (31) 20.

   SCOTCHMANS CREEK: Men: Stroke: Trophy: A: J Fergusen (15) 63. B: J Schuffelen (32) 61. Veteran: Stableford 9-hole: White: G Sheehan (12) 16.

   SETTLERS RUN: Men: Par White: K Manders (33) 7 up. Women: Green: L Megyeri (23) 2 down.

   SHEPPARTON: Men: Stroke White: A: R Smith (15) 64 cb. B: K Taylor (25) 66.

   SOUTH PINES: Stroke Medal Feb: Men: White: B Flavell (7) 66. Women: Medal: V Kilmartin (22) 81.

   SOUTHERN: Women: Stableford: 4B: B Harris (36) D Honey (39) 51.

   SPRING PARK: Mxd: Par: W Foster (26) 8 up.

   SPRING VALLEY: Men: Stableford: L Newberry (30) 39 cb.

   SUNSHINE: Men: Stableford White: A: W Lynch (14) 43. B: R Sayers (23) 45.

   TARRAWINGEE: Women: Stroke: 9-hole Medal: A Bradfield (41) 34.

   THE DUNES: Mxd: Stableford: The Dunes: R Matthews (32) 35.

   TIRHATUAN: Men: Stroke: A: T Ho (20) 70 cb. B: G Chesson (31) 69. 54-hole C'ship: A: T Esplin 238. B: D George 307. Cup: A: R Kearns (18) 209. B: T Zuidwijk (34) 211.

   TOCUMWAL: Women: Stableford: A: J Penny (14) 40. B: C Hart (19) 40. C: P Wilson (29) 41.

   TORQUAY: Women: Par: A: G Strickland (20) 3 up. B: C Mayne (22) 2 up. C: G Bell (28) 5 up. Resort: V Davis (42) 4 up.

   TRARALGON: Men: Stableford White: A: A Pollard (12) 41. B: A Axford (14) 39. C: J Robertson (20) 41. D: J Kong (35) 40.

   VICTORIA: Women: Stableford: A: M Trebilcock (14) 40. B: J Finney (27) 41 cb. C: H Gillon (36) 41. Yellow: L Nette (19) 39. 9-hole: P Matthews (38) 19.

   WANGARATTA: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: J Kirkwood (40) 20. B Thomas (24) 18 cb. B Lang (24) 18.

   WARRNAMBOOL: Women: Stableford: A: D Robinson (10) 33 cb. J Heinz (12) 33 cb. M Venn (12) 33 cb. B: D Martina (22) 36. M McKenzie (23) 35. C Hughes (24) 33. C: J Irvine (30) 38. M Gilbert (32) 35. J Day (32) 34. Bowl: D Sullivan M McKenzie M Gilbert C Hughes 133. J Day R Chandler L Adams A Lumsden 124.

   WATTLE PARK WOMEN: Stableford: A: P Gunn (28) 46. B: H Curnow (34) 43. Trophy: C: A Perazzo (41) 48.

   WERRIBEE PARK: Mxd: Stableford White: A: J Lavan (6) 43. B: C Turnbull (18) 39.

   WODONGA: Women: Stableford: J Holwell (20) 37.

   WOODEND: Men: Stableford White: N Muir (19) 40.

   YARRA VALLEY: Men: Stableford White: P Di dio (19) 39.

   YARRA YARRA: Men: Stableford White: J Young (9) 40 cb. Yellow: G Miller (22) 37 cb. Women: M Kalcic (21) 37.

   YARRAM: Men: Stableford: N Underwood (17) 47. Women: Par: B Cox (24) 1 down.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Par Lake: Yellow: A: R Hall (14) 4 up. B: J Dow (22) 6 up. Murray: A: K Parker (7) 4 up. B: J Davies (15) 5 up. C: I Littler (25) 3 up.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA VETERANS: Men: Stableford: 9-hole: A: B Hidson (6) 21. B: K Williams (17) 21.

   YERING MEADOWS: Women: Stroke: C'ship: Valley: A: B Morgan (25) 74. B: G Clark (28) 74 cb. 

24 September 2018
The growing impact of the Karrie Webb Series is having a profound impact on our emerging female golfers ... and the legend herself couldn't be ... Read more
24 September 2018
Michele Watts has been a golfer for a long time, but the game has changed dramatically for her in the three years since she first suffered the ... Read more
Inside The Ropes
24 September 2018
BAIRNSDALE: Mxd: Stableford: T Archibald (32) 38. C Lambert (14) 37. more
24 September 2018
ASQUITH: Medley: Stableford: 2B: N Wilkinson (23) A Whalley (18) 48. Mxd: J Merrick (9) S Merrick (31) 49. Men: Div 1: M Urasaki (11) 40 cb. Div 2: N ... more
Golf Australia