Golf Australia

Contact us via email to find our how to get your club included in these results.

Victorian club golf results - Tuesday

 

   ALTONA LAKES: Snr Stroke: 9-hole: M Kelly (0) 36.

   AUSTRALASIAN: Stableford: K Hawkins (20) 37.

   BARWON HEADS: Women: Par: A: J McMillan (19) 5 up. B: S Powling (28) 1 up. Stableford: 9-hole: J Cave (45) 19.

   BOX HILL: Mxd: Stableford White: A: G Hallidy (15) 40 cb. B: R Broad (21) 44. C: R Opie (27) 45.

   BURNLEY WOMEN: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: K Grabau (19) 20. A Fenning (33) 19.

   CARDINIA BEACONHILLS: Stableford: A: M Cornthwaite (12) 40. B: T Kruzicevic (17) 40.

   CENTENARY PARK: Women: Stableford: 4B: K Lorkin L McRae 42. 9-hole: P Smith 17.

   CERBERUS: Women: Stableford: P Brown (19) 34.

   CHELTENHAM: Men: Stableford: P Parker (16) 43.

   CHURCHILL WAVERLEY: Men: Stableford: Waverley: A: G Jones (11) 41. B: T Spiteri (21) 41 cb. Churchill Park: A: C Paul (13) 41. B: D Waters (21) 43.

   CLIFTON SPRINGS: Stableford: A: E McManus (12) 35 cb. B: R Hunt (17) 42. C: W Caarels (22) 40 cb. D: S Panozzo (28) 44.

   COBRAM BAROOGA: Veteran: Par: A: B Gook (11) 1 up. B: K Keating (27) 2 up.

   COMMONWEALTH: Men: Stableford: A: A Hudson (18) 43. B: S Varney (19) 40.

   CRANBOURNE: Women: Par: M Dean (15) 2 up.

   CURLEWIS: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: P Malloch (15) 21.

   DEVILBEND: Women: Stableford: Div 1: L Dale (17) 37. Div 2: A Robinson (39) 38.

   DORSET: Men: Par: A: G Seed (12) 2 up. B: I McCallum (14) 3 up. C: I Kelleher (25) 3 up. Stableford: Women: J Williams (34) 36. Mxd: 9-hole: N McIntosh (19) 20. 

   EASTERN: Stableford 4B: East: Yellow: M Weir (16) L Whitty (21) 49.

   EASTWOOD: Women: Stableford: Canadian Foursome: J Webb (6) M Henderson (22) 33 cb.

   FLINDERS: Men: Stableford: A: L Black (19) 45. B: H Marcel (35) 47. Women: T Best (30) 31.

   GLEN WAVERLEY: Men: Stroke: Ambrose: P Borstelmann (18) P McGrady (22) M Parkes (27) T Ernst (35) 56.25.

   GOONAWARRA: Women: Par: S Gilchrist (20) 5 down.

   HEIDELBERG: Stableford: A: G Haberman (8) 32. B: L Wenn (24) 37. C: N Bunn (30) 36.

   HEYWOOD: Women: Stableford: Silver Spoon: S Cole (26) 37.

   HORSHAM: Women: Stableford: A: L Jakobi (10) 35 cb. B: M Smith (28) 36 cb. C: P Latus (29) 34 cb.

   HOWLONG: Men: Stableford: A: J O'Halloran (8) 40. B: K Smith (18) 44. C: K Murphy (31) 40. Women: D Livingstone (30) 39.

   HUNTINGDALE: Women: Stableford: A: F Murray (17) 36. B: L Jackman (21) 37 cb. C: A Trelfall (30) 36 cb.

   IVANHOE: Men: Stableford: B Panetta (30) 38.

   JUBILEE WANGARATTA: Women: Stroke Medal Jan: White: M Jones (10) 76.

   KEW: Women: Stroke: Ambrose: A Grigg (31) M Anderson (21) S Hua (23) J Darling (23) 59.375. Stableford: D Dawson (39) 33.

   KEYSBOROUGH: Women: Stroke: Ambrose: J Cavell S Rankine D Smith (5.5) 64.5.

   KILMORE: Men: Stableford White: M Russell (18) 35.

   KINGS PARK: Stableford: W McCann (29) 40.

   KOORINGAL: Women: Stroke: A: T Ly (17) 81 cb. B: D Ewen (23) 74. C: J Schlank (32) 82. Medal Feb: D Ewen. Veteran: Stableford: 9-hole: M Cornish (30) 14.

   KORUMBURRA: Men: Stableford: T Fowles (10) 39.

   KYABRAM PARKLAND: Women: Stableford: 2B: M Elliott (17) H Caldwell (23) 50.

   LANCEFIELD: Stableford: C Daniel (28) 33.

   LANG LANG: Men: Par White: D Austin (15) 2 up cb. J Lynch (21) 2 up cb.

   LEONGATHA: Men: Stableford: A Kuhne (16) 41. W Norden (23) 39 cb. Women: W Parker (14) 36.

   LONSDALE: Medley: Stableford: A: L Reynolds (24) 36. B: P Ward (27) 37. C: H Peters (32) 36.

   MANSFIELD: Men: Stableford White: Div 1: B Egan (19) 36.

   MARYBOROUGH: Men: Stableford: A: M Lowday (8) 38. B: K Kelly (17) 38. C: K Lind (27) 39.

   MEDWAY: Women: Stableford: A: J Cooper (11) 29. B: M Oh (27) 30. C: Y Spillane (35) 32. D: V Dunsmore (25) 15 cb.

   MEENIYAN: Men: Stableford White: B Pratt (29) 43.

   MELBOURNE AIRPORT: Men: Stableford 9-hole: White: A: J Takats (32) 17. B: E Hurst (22) 20.

   METROPOLITAN: Women: Par: A: L Harty (18) 1 up. B: J Cuthbertson (24) 2 up. C: M Rethus (30) 2 down.

   MORNINGTON: Women: Stroke: C: H Mushet (42) 79.

   MT MARTHA: Women: Stroke: Medal Jan: I Troy (22) 71.

   MURRAY DOWNS: Men: Stableford Gold: R Hastings (7) 39.

   NORTHERN: Mxd: Par White: L Marini (18) 7 up.

   OAKLEIGH: Veteran: Stroke: 9-hole: K Archibald (3) 28. L Tolliday (15) 30 cb. T Duggan (6) 30.

   OLINDA at Cardinia Beaconhills: Mxd: Stableford: L Hermann (15) 41.

   PENINSULA KINGSWOOD: Men: Stableford Peninsula Composite: White: K Forge (23) 41. Women: D Donald (18) 39.

   PHILLIP ISLAND: Men: Stableford White: P Rowan (34) 43.

   PORTARLINGTON: Men: Stableford Black: A: S Arnott (14) 39 cb. B: J Williams (16) 39. C: S Rose (21) 42. D: A Barti (27) 42.

   PORTLAND: Stableford: A: J Bannam (8) 40. B: D Hollis (14) 39. C: A Cleary (22) 41.

   PORTSEA: Men: Stableford White: R Horton (19) 38.

   RACV CAPE SCHANCK: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: S Dawson (42) 18.

   RANFURLIE: Men: Stableford Yellow: A: M Johnston (10) 40 cb. B: M Duddy (26) 46.

   RICH RIVER: Men: Par: West: A: A Purdy (9) 4 up. B: L Drill (16) 7 up. C: B Morrison (31) 3 up.

   RIVERSDALE: Men: Stableford White: P Scott (31) 46.

   ROSANNA: Mxd: Stableford: A: R Harrowell (17) 40. B: H Hazelwood-Smith (18) 39 cb. C: A Mcguigan (33) 41.

   ROSSDALE: Men: Stableford: G Philbey (10) 41 cb.

   SAFETY BEACH: Women: Par: J Whittaker (42) 3 up.

   SANCTUARY LAKES: Mxd: Stableford: J Burbidge (22) 37.

   SANDHURST: Women: Stableford: Foursome: North: P Freund L Green 33.

   SCOTCHMANS CREEK: Men: Stableford White: A: R Hammill (22) 40. B: G Howell (26) 39 cb.

   SETTLERS RUN: Men: Stableford White: J Benbow (12) 42. Women: Green: H Haringcaspel (7) 36.

   SHEPPARTON: Men: Stableford White: A: J Welsh (10) 38. B: B Heppell (17) 39.

   SOUTHERN: Women: Stableford: Div 1: G Shand (25) 39. Div 2: C Grenda (31) 37.

   SPRING PARK: Men: Stroke: Ambrose: B Thomas (12) W Foster (29) T Davies (28) 56.

   SPRING VALLEY: Men: Stableford: B Worland (23) 39. Women: M Platt (35) 41.

   SUNSHINE: Men: Stableford White: D McIntyre (22) 40.

   THE DUNES: Stableford The Dunes: White: D Hardisty (22) 31.

   THE NATIONAL: Medley: Stableford: Long Island: K Caygill (18) 39.

   TIRHATUAN: Men: Stableford: 2B multi: T Zuidwijk (35) B Wells (36) 82.

   TOCUMWAL: Women: Stableford: A: D Huy (21) 31. B: D Bright (34) 29.

   TORQUAY: Women: Stableford: A: W Johnson (18) 35. B: S Barnes (25) 35. C: S Martin (34) 36. Resort: N Veale (36) 28.

   TRARALGON: Men: Stableford White: A: L Chard (12) 38 cb. B: M Murphy (16) 39. C: B Hazelman (24) 40.

   VICTORIA: Women: Stableford: C Cameron (22) 42. Stableford Yellow: J Smith (25) 40. 9-hole: P Matthews (38) 20.

   WANGARATTA: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: S Chatfield (17) 16 cb. L Fitzpatrick (23) 16.

   WARRNAMBOOL: Stableford: Veteran Men: K O'Keefe (29) 41. D Steel (12) 40. D Murphy (17) 40.

   WERRIBEE PARK: Mxd: Stableford White: A: R Tout (14) 38. B: I Graymore (20) 36.

   WODONGA: Women: Stableford: G James (23) 38.

   WOODEND: Men: Stroke White: R Jackson (28) 65.

   YARRA VALLEY: Men: Stableford White: C Crook (27) 44.

   YARRA YARRA: Men: Stableford White: T Blinkhorn (18) 42. Yellow: G Murray (23) 34. Women: K Griffin (25) 35.

   YARRAM: Men: Stableford: D Summers (Foster 10) 39 cb. R Nichols (8) 39. Women: J Nickell (22) 33.

   YARRAMBAT PARK: Women: Stableford: A: A Fonda-Russell (14) 37. B: J Grogan (25) 35. C: L Cuthbertson (32) 41.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Stableford: Murray: P Boyd (14) 44. Lake: S Titford (25) 40.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA VETERANS: Men: Par: 9-hole: A: K Barry (10) 4 up. B: L Garbutt (15) 3 up.

   YERING MEADOWS: Women: Stableford: Valley: A: K Roberts (18) 33 cb. B: J McLeod (30) 39. 

21 October 2018
Jason Day has logged his best finish on the United States PGA Tour since last May with a rip-roaring weekend of golf in South Korea in the CJ Cup at ... Read more
19 October 2018
Gold medal-winning golfer Grace Kim will lead the Australian Team at the Buenos Aires 2018 closing ceremony. Read more
Inside The Ropes
21 October 2018
Royal Perth: Medley Stableford: T Power 38 E Arthur K Hassan 37 G Rowe 36 D Bell 35 J Italiano K Menzies (Royal Wellington) A Smith P Day G Phillis ... more
21 October 2018
CHURCHILL WAVERLEY: Snr Stroke: Matchplay: Rowville: Settlers Run bt Riversdale, Sandhurst bt Patterson River, Churchill Waverley bt Berwick Montuna. more
Golf Australia