Golf Australia

Contact us via email to find our how to get your club included in these results.

Victorian club golf results - Tuesday

 

ALTONA LAKES: Snr Stroke: 9-hole: K Turner (13) 32.

ANGLESEA: Men: Stableford: C Fletcher (9) 40. Women: M Sitter (33) 31.

AUSTRALASIAN: Men: Stableford: A Pitcher (19) 35.

BARWON HEADS: Men: Stableford 4B: Gold: G Morgan (26) B Merriman (19) 42. Mxd: E McMillan (18) J McMillan (18) 47. Women: L Fox (33) S Brown (28) 40.

BERWICK MONTUNA: Mxd: Stableford: T Varghese (20) 43.

BLACK BULL: Men: Par: L Clark (13) 6 up. Women: M McCully (35) 3 up.

BOX HILL: Mxd: Stableford: Div 1: B Pepperell (9) 38. Div 2: P Knee (13) 41. Div 3: T Shao (22) 41. Div 4: J Burger (30) 38.

CARDINIA BEACONHILLS: Stableford: K Nguyen (8) 39.

CERBERUS: Mxd: Stroke: Ambrose: M Smith (31) B Smith (9) M Binney (35) N Green (4) 54.125.

CHURCHILL WAVERLEY: Stableford: Rowville: W Ma (10) 40 cb. P Simmonds (28) 40. Mxd: Endeavour Hills: A: J Huysman (11) 39. B: R McCart (20) 39.

CLIFTON SPRINGS: Men: Sta bleford: A: S Monahan (8) 36 cb. B: J Bourke (13) 37 cb. C: B Powell (18) 39. D: J Gasior (27) 47.

COMMONWEALTH: Men: Stableford: A: T Wagg (17) 39. B: E Ek (23) 41. Women: J Emslie (12) 33 cb.

DROUIN: Men: Stableford: M Aitken (26) 42. Women: M Purcell (16) 37.

EASTERN: Mxd: Stableford: Irish Team: South: M Woods (13) J Potieger (14) N Watson (13) L Watson (2) 84. L Gotz (16) 42.

EASTWOOD: Stroke: Ambrose: H Somaia G Hunter (4.75) 60.25.

FINLEY: Men: Stableford: R Wilson (27) 37.

FLINDERS: Men: Stableford: J Drake (18) 40. Women: S Wongsaenchai (18) 36.

GARDINERS RUN: Stableford: A: D Young (1) 41 cb. B: Q Wells (29) 44.

GLEN WAVERLEY: Men: Stableford: A: I Mutimer (16) 38 cb. B: P Maydom (25) 36.

GREEN ACRES: Medley: Stableford: L Winter (31) 43.

GROWLING FROG: Medley: Stableford: L Louwen-Skovdam (10) 45. D Zivanovic (18) 44. A Wyatt (7) 43. G Namovski (19) 42. R Rogers (24) 39.

HEA THCOTE: Men: Stableford: J Dobie (23) 38.

HEYWOOD: Mxd: Stroke: Ambrose: J Foster W Rogers 62.5.

HOWLONG: Mxd: Stroke: Ambrose: M Porter T Merritt (1.75) 58.25.

HUNTINGDALE: Medley: Stableford: Canadian Foursome: N Thurlow (31) S Thurlow (25) 41.

IVANHOE: Men: Stableford: A: D Somers (16) 41. B: M Jackson (24) 37.

KEW: Medley: Stableford: A Shedden (36) 46.

KOORINGAL: Medley: Par: A: A Magnaye Jnr (6) 5 up. B: N Clarke (13) 2 up. C: M Dunn (18) 6 up. D: K Valkoff (26) 6 up.

KYABRAM PARKLAND: Men: Stableford: 4B: E Simpson (14) V Moss (14) 42. Women: C Coleman (16) D Day (20) 41.

LAKES ENTRANCE: Mxd: Stroke 9-hole Ambrose: White: R Downing (45) J Drew (8) N Backman (7) 25.

LANCEFIELD: Stroke: G Mau (18) 71.

LANG LANG: Medley: Stableford White: G Wigham (15) 41.

LATROBE: Men: Stableford: A: D Dunstan (11) 39. B: P Mutimer (15) 39. C: T Markuzov (21) 45. Women: A: J Gale (8) 42. B: A Madd en (26) 36.

LEONGATHA: Stableford: A: B Attwood (14) 40 cb. B: D Smith (20) 36. C: W Norden (24) 40. Mxd: Stroke: American Foursome: L Hodge G Rotteveel (12) 73.

MAFFRA: Men: Stableford: A: G McQuillen (7) 40. B: D Bolton (16) 42.

MANDALAY: Stableford White: A: D Miton (8) 43. B: L Davidson (13) 40. C: D Clear (24) 41.

MANSFIELD: Men: Stableford White: S Shinns (28) 37.

MARYBOROUGH: Men: Stableford: A: G Hubble (12) 38. B: P Flowers (20) 36. C: N Hollingworth (25) 36.

MELBOURNE AIRPORT: Men: Stableford White: M Barnes (12) 38 cb.

METROPOLITAN: Medley: Stableford: Team: J Salmon (11) P Wilde (16) M Wilde (23) K Salmon (22) 107. Men: Stableford White: J Salmon (11) 40. Women: I Bueno (40) 48.

MT DERRIMUT: Mxd: Stableford: A: B Woods (12) 40 cb. B: M Lambe (19) 40 cb. C: S Southavong (21) 37.

MT MACEDON: Men: Stableford White: M Willis (6) 39. L Robinson (21) 36.

MURRAY DOWNS: Mxd: Stableford Gold : A: L Merritt (5) 39. B: B Bennett (13) 41. C: C Grant (18) 37. D: M Brown (25) 40.

MYRTLEFORD: Mxd: Stableford: Irish Team: P Vasey (24) M Ray (30) D Matthews (10) 79.

NEWRY: Stableford: B Kirby (32) 38.

NORTHERN: Men: Stableford: A: C Bell (3) 43. B: A Lejcak (14) 43. C: K Pengelly (21) 44. Women: T Ngo (26) 34.

OAKLEIGH: Veteran: Stableford: 9-hole: M Patterson (9) 21 cb. W D'Couto (12) 21. J Kelly (5) 20 cb. N Wight (8) 20.

PAKENHAM: Mxd: Stableford White: B Bateup (20) 41.

PATTERSON RIVER: Men: Stableford: A: R Hanlon (9) 43. B: L Vocale (21) 41. Women: A: B Kellett (18) 37. B: S Tetley (27) 33.

PENINSULA KINGSWOOD: Men: Stableford Peninsula North: White: A: N Baxter (13) 39 cb. B: J Harvey (18) 38. C: A McCartney (24) 32. Women: Stableford: T Vine (22) 37. Medley: Stroke Canadian Foursome: Peninsula South: White: S Tonkin S Trickett 69.125.

PHILLIP ISLAND: Mxd: Stableford 4B: White: M Whelan (26) M Whelan (21) 47.

PORTARLINGTON: Men: Stableford Black: A: L Powell (10) 38 cb. B: J Pearson (15) 36 cb. C: D Lovett (22) 42. D: B Ruler (29) 34 cb. Women: J Said (21) 43.

PORTLAND: Medley: Stableford: A: G Jensz (10) 39. B: A Heaver (23) 41.

RACV HEALESVILLE: Stableford: R Harris (26) 43.

RANFURLIE: Men: Par White: A: M Caruso (5) 7 up. B: V Bradshaw (17) 5 up. Women: C Casey (18) 1 down.

RICH RIVER: Men: Stableford: West: A: A Beaumont (13) 40. B: L Adams (18) 38. C: W Turner (36) 46. Women: M Robins (30) 40.

RIVERSDALE: Men: Stableford: T Lin (20) 44.

ROSANNA: Mxd: Par: A: M Maguire (1) 4 up cb. B: C McBride (17) 6 up cb. C: J Valvo (20) 2 up cb.

ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Mxd: Stroke: Ambrose: North: S Cruickshank L Orchard M Teofilo L Boicos 58.625.

ROSSDALE: Men: Stableford: Z Lewis (2) 41. Women: R McLeod (34) 39.

SALE: Men: Stableford: M Kirkpatrick (31) 38. K Srammers (12) 37. Women: D Stammers (22) 37. D Goodison (32) 31.

SANCTUARY LAKES: Mxd: Stroke: Canadian Foursome: S Ma Z McIsaac 67.125.

SANDHURST: Men: Stableford: Champions: A: P Groves (2) 38. B: W Stanley (13) 40. North: A: P Andrijczak (1) 40. B: R Petkovic (19) 41. Women: J Boyd (25) 38.

SETTLERS RUN: Mxd: Stableford White: A: T Warbutron (7) 43. B: A Maitland (16) 43. C: M Beard (24) 42.

SHEPPARTON: Medley: Par: A: G Goodall (3) 2 up. B: B Mellington (33) 6 up.

SOUTH PINES: Men: Stableford White: P Smith (15) 40. Women: V Kilmartin (24) 33.

SOUTHERN: Mxd: Stableford: Div 1: D McCombe (9) 40. Div 2: S Kumar (18) 39. Div 3: B Davies (32) 40.

SPRING PARK at Tirhatuan: Mxd: Stableford White: F Chung (16) 33.

SPRING VALLEY: Men: Stableford: A: J Lee (14) 40. B: J Smith (16) 42. Women: K Fox (21) 37 cb.

STAWELL: Men: Stroke Ambrose: White: R Bacon (7) I Sibson (12) 63.25. Mxd: M Kuypers (10) S Kuypers (17) 65.25. Women: T Dignan (12) A Sullivan (34) 68.50.

THE DUNES: Mxd: Stableford The Dunes: White: F Cosic (27) 43.

THE HERITAGE: Men: Stableford: Henley: R Murray (13) 38. Women: L Watson (19) 34.

THE NATIONAL: Medley: Stableford: G McKay (31) 40.

THE SANDS TORQUAY: Medley: Stableford: P Alfredini (30) 40.

TIRHATUAN: Men: Stableford Yellow: A: P Guy (16) 40. B: H Jansen (28) 37.

TOCUMWAL: Medley: Stableford: Team: J Irvine C Irvine B Clements S Williams 89. Men: A: J Buchanan (10) 39. B: B Clements (20) 41. C: P O'Brien (24) 39. Women: A: M McLennan (17) 36. B: J Taylor (25) 43. C: A Brown (28) 37.

TORQUAY: Men: Stroke: Ambrose: G Lamont G Lamont J Richards J Tanner (21.25) 53.75. Mxd: A Darke S Booth M Booth V Rossiter (13.75) 59.25. Women: J Kent A Worthy L Matthews W Callahan (11.375) 61.625.

TRARALGON: Men: Stableford White: A: J O'Mara (10) 40. B: P Owler (15) 39. C: K Garlick (19) 38. D: J Stewart (26) 41.

VICTORIA: Men: Stableford: B Lo vf (21) 44. Women: M Mateer (24) 39.

WANGARATTA: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: L Adams (25) 17. V Reynolds (32) 16.

WARRNAMBOOL: Stableford: Veteran Men: D Porter (28) 44. I Blake (16) 41. R Voight (29) 41.

WATTLE PARK WOMEN: Stableford: 9-hole: G White (26) 19.

WERRIBEE PARK: Mxd: Stableford: A: N Thompson (12) 41. B: S Kerr (21) 39.

WODONGA: Women: Stableford: D Bainbridge (28) 37.

WOODEND: Men: Stableford White: G Davies (2) 39.

WOORAYL: Men: Stableford: A: M Smith (12) 37. B: G Young (17) 35.

YARRA YARRA: Men: Stableford White: A Goller (19) 40. Women: D Tilley (23) 31.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Stableford: Murray: A: B Kirchner (7) 37 cb. B: A Tooley (23) 39. Lake: A: D Crossley (6) 38. B: R Dick (18) 41. C: R Barrett (33) 43 cb.

YERING MEADOWS: Men: Par: Nursery: B Wadsworth (6) 5 up. Valley: M Holdsworth (14) 4 up. Women: D Taylor (35) 1 down.

15 November 2019
Australian Open Radio will return bigger than ever at this year's national championship! Read more
15 November 2019
A stirring back nine at the Argentinian Open today has put Ryan Ruffels closer to the Korn Ferry Tour for next season. Read more
Inside The Ropes
15 November 2019
SERPENTINE & DISTRICTS: Mxd Scroungers Stableford: C Ashby R Machura 41 D Wilson M Richings 36 N Turner 35. more
15 November 2019
BLACK BULL: Men: Stroke Medal Nov: Black: T Wilson (23) 73. more
Golf Australia