Golf Australia

Contact us via email to find our how to get your club included in these results.

Victorian club golf results - Tuesday

 

ALEXANDRA: Men: Stableford: J Greatorex (20) 35.

ALTONA LAKES: Snr Stroke: 9-hole: M Gowty (15) 34.

AUSTRALASIAN: Men: Stroke: W Edwards (14) 63.

BARWON HEADS: Women: Stroke: Foursome C'ship: H Brodie J Warnock (6) 74. A Scr: J Warnock H Brodie 80. Stableford: 9-hole: H Neerhut (38) 17.

BERWICK MONTUNA: Men: Stroke Ambrose: White: K Lawson F Watson L Reedman (5.5) 57.5.

BLACK BULL: Par: J Foot (11) 3 down.

BOX HILL: Stableford: Div 1: J Reddoch (22) 38 cb. Div 2: B Cameron (27) 38.

CARDINIA BEACONHILLS: Stableford: P Read (13) 40.

CENTENARY PARK: Women: Stroke White: A: J Wilms (25) 71. B: S Roll (27) 75. Stableford: 9-hole: B Anthony (42) 15.

CERBERUS: Women: Stroke: Foursome C'ship: A Scr: P Brown (20) K Slocombe (24) 96. A: P Mulholland (37) J Godwin (33) 85.

CHURCHILL WAVERLEY: Stroke: Endeavour Hills: S Kwon (5) 70.

CLIFTON SPRINGS: Men: Stableford: J Scib erras (29) 37. K Gemmell (12) 36 cb. S Anstis (10) 36 cb.

COBRAM BAROOGA: Veteran: Stableford: A: P Ryan (18) 38 cb. B: J Ryan (22) 41.

COLAC: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: P Borwick (30) 17.

COMMONWEALTH: Men: Par White: A: I Erwin (12) 2 up. B: A Williams (25) 4 up.

COROWA: Medley: Stableford: P Hayes (7) 39.

CRAIGIEBURN WILLMOTT: Stroke: J Ross (30) 70.

CURLEWIS: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: A Jefferies (31) 20.

DEVILBEND: Women: Stableford: A: L Norton (19) 31 cb. B: M Forsyth (28) 37.

DORSET: Men: Stableford: Div 1: W De Vries (12) 33 cb. Div 2: J Stratton (18) 34.

DROUIN: Women: Stableford: 4B: W Hitchins (23) D Gipp (20) 43.

EASTERN: Women: Stableford East: Yellow: A: K Suah (7) 36. B: K Shady (31) 37.

FLINDERS: Men: Stableford: A: W Cruise (20) 37. B: K Culley (28) 43. Women: S Wilson (27) 27 cb.

GLEN WAVERLEY: Men: Stableford: M Howard (25) 38.

GREEN ACRES: Women: Stableford: A: A Minter (18) 38. B: M Uren (34) 35 cb.

HEYWOOD: Women: Stableford: S Cole (19) 30.

HILLTOP TATURA: Par: R Wildes (18) 7 up.

HORSHAM: Women: Par: A: J Neumann (16) 1 down. B: B Delahunty (24) 1 up. C: M Smith (34) 1 up.

HOWLONG: Men: Stableford White: A: G Shannon (14) 40. B: O Tittensor (23) 41. Women: G O'Halloran (13) 37.

HUNTINGDALE: Women: Stableford: A: K Henningsen (9) 35. B: E Randall (25) 32. 9-hole: R Stewart (30) 15 cb.

KEYSBOROUGH: Women: Stableford: 4B: C Scott (20) R Blyth (18) 40.

KOORINGAL: Women: Stableford: A: L Regnier (18) 35. B: D Ewen (24) 36. C: P Webster (35) 39. 9-hole: D Hill (24) 19 cb.

KYABRAM PARKLAND: Women: Stableford: 4B: R Curnow (Kyabram Valley View 34) E Haw (32) 49.

KYNETON: Women: Stroke: Medal of Medallists: B Buckley (29) 76. L Ryan (18) 75. G Dalton (18) 76. J Gibbs (27) 76.

LANG LANG: Men: Par: D Cameron (6) 5 up cb.

LATROBE: Sta bleford: A: A Justice (10) 34. B: M Mulcahy (21) 35. C: H Ritch (29) 36.

LEONGATHA: Par: A: D Clemann (15) sq cb. B: R Martin (21) sq cb.

MANDALAY: Mxd: Stableford: C Anderson (28) 36.

MANSFIELD: Men: Stableford White: L Harcus (24) 46. Women: 9-hole: Div 1: L Terry (20) 18. Div 2: M Mitchell (26) 16.

MARYBOROUGH: Men: Stroke Ambrose: White: K Kelly (19) K Atkinson (21) 64.

MEDWAY: Women: Stableford: A: I Catania (24) 43. B: J Mumford (26) 40. Veteran: 9-hole: B Williamson (35) 11.

MELBOURNE AIRPORT: Men: Stableford 9-hole: White: L Grospe (21) 21. R Brown (27) 20 cb.

MELTON VALLEY: Women: Stroke: Medal of Medallists: J Kent (26) 74.

METROPOLITAN: Stableford: A: L Harty (18) 37. B: J Andrews (21) 40. C: J Sadler (35) 36.

MOORABBIN: Women: Stableford White: L Casa (28) 29 cb. Stroke 9-hole C'ship: B Cain (24) 35.

MT DERRIMUT: Mxd: Par: B Angove (8) 1 down cb.

MURRAY DOWNS: Men: Stablefo rd Black: C Hodgson (13) 33. Women: C Warburton (15) 37.

MYRTLEFORD: Women: Stableford: D Tully (34) 39.

NORTHERN: Mxd: Stableford White: M Ducksbury (7) 38.

OAKLEIGH: Veteran: Stroke: 9-hole: A: W Radchenko (8) 27. J Maniatis (9) 28 cb. E Smith (9) 28. B: F Gabriel (14) 28. F Gatt (10) 29.

PATTERSON RIVER: Men: Stableford: A: P Kane (1) 41. B: T Gates (28) 38.

PENINSULA KINGSWOOD: Women: Stableford: Peninsula South: L Meehan (22) 33.

PHILLIP ISLAND: Stableford White: M Fitzmaurice (15) 39.

PORTARLINGTON: Men: Stableford Black: A: M Anderson (11) 37. B: G Vohmann (15) 38. C: R Peacock (24) 35 cb. D: A Kisielius (26) 35.

PORTLAND: Medley: Stableford: R Clark (18) 37 cb.

PORTSEA: Men: Stableford White: R O'Donnell (17) 39 cb.

RACV HEALESVILLE: Stableford: J Stewart (23) 40.

RANFURLIE: Men: Stableford Yellow: G Harrison (6) 40.

RICH RIVER: Men: Stableford: West: A: A Beaumont (15 ) 44. B: N Lister (17) 42. C: P Boek (25) 41 cb.

RIVERSDALE: Men: Stableford: E Sigmont (19) 41.

RIVERVIEW: Men: Stableford: P Elliot (21) 37.

ROSANNA: Stableford: A: B Bussau (17) 40. B: C Powell (25) 43.

ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Women: Stableford: North: A: T Sullivan (23) 36. B: P Stewart (27) 36.

ROSSDALE: Stableford: Team Multi: P Bowden G Terrell 68.

ROYAL MELBOURNE: Women: Par: 4B: East: S Connor (37) D Hone (31) 6 up.

ROYAL PARK: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: L Tipping (39) 22.

SAFETY BEACH: Women: Stroke: Ambrose: S Dawson (20) J Nolo (34) K Reynolds (32) L Fredricson (20) 63.75. 9-hole Ambrose: L Grubb (44) S Driver (42) P Tindal (42) 33.5.

SALE: Women: Stableford: 4B: J Ballinger (6) R Quirk (23) 43.

SANCTUARY LAKES: Women: Stableford: C Hong (16) 31.

SCOTCHMANS CREEK: Men: Stableford White: A: P Paproth (23) 41. B: A Birrell (25) 38. Snr 9-hole: C Jarvis (12) 16.

SETTLERS RUN : Men: Stableford White: R Reilly (26) 38.

SHEPPARTON: Men: Stroke White: A: R Nicholls (12) 66. B: M Edwards (25) 67.

SOUTHERN: Women: Stableford Gentsome: Gold: J Parton Carro (17) M Levinson (38) 86.

SPRING VALLEY: Men: Par: C Tan (18) 2 up. Women: R Martin (22) 7 up.

TIRHATUAN: Men: Stableford Yellow: A: S Whitby (18) 33. B: R Sage (36) 29.

TOCUMWAL: Women: Stroke: Medal Oct: A: G Tyers (16) 75. B/Medal: W Daley (45) 74.

TRARALGON: Men: Stableford White: Y Kim (16) 40.

VICTORIA: Women: Stroke: A: J Loveday (17) 78. B: J Jelleff (31) 79. C: S Vandertop (36) 66. Stableford Yellow: C Nicholson (23) 37. 9-hole: J Symon (37) 20.

WANGARATTA: Stableford: 9-hole: G Dodson (13) 20.

WARRNAMBOOL: Stableford: Veteran Men: D Shangie (21) 40. G Adams (21) 38. P Grenefell (30) 37.

WERRIBEE PARK: Mxd: Stableford: A: R Brookes (18) 40. B: D Smith (27) 44.

WODONGA: Women: Par: A McCrohan (44) 2 down .

WOODEND: Men: Stableford White: B Palmer (33) 39.

YARRA YARRA: Men: Stableford White: S Aburrow (15) 39.

YARRAM: Men: Stableford White: G Sandres (18) 40 cb.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Par Lake: White: A: R Carroll (13) 3 up. Murray: A: D Cleaver (11) 1 up. B: B Cocks (26) 1 up.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA VETERANS: Veteran: Stableford: 9-hole Blue: D Hall (11) 30. Red: E James (16) 37.

YERING MEADOWS: Women: Stableford: Nursery: H Den Elzen (24) 36.

14 October 2019
Our Aussies cracked the top 10 in the US, Japan, Korea, China and at home over the weekend as the Australasian Tour resumed ahead of a massive summer ... Read more
14 October 2019
The 2019 Australian Masters Games Golf Program concluded on Friday in the attractive parkland-like setting of West Lakes Golf Club nestled in ... Read more
Inside The Ropes
14 October 2019
BONDI: Men: Stableford: L Furlong (5) 44 cb. more
14 October 2019
BARHAM: Men: Stableford: A: R Thompson (13) 38. B: D McGowan (18) 38. Women: K Bartels (14) 36. more
Golf Australia