Golf Australia

Contact us via email to find our how to get your club included in these results.

Victorian club golf results - Tuesday

 

ALTONA LAKES: Snr Stroke: 9-hole: J Fraser (9) 34.

   AUSTRALASIAN: Men: Stableford: T Vu (14) 36.

   BAIRNSDALE: Mxd: Stableford: B Wray (16) 38. 9-hole: C Rose (15) 22.

   BERWICK MONTUNA: Men: Stableford White: G Waddingham (20) 40.

   BLACK BULL: Women: Stableford: D Keuper (30) 27.

   BOX HILL: Stableford: Div 1: C Wearne (6) 38. Div 2: J Chapple (29) 34 cb.

   BURNLEY WOMEN: Women: Stableford: A: S Pollard (28) 40. B: P Walker (35) 33. 9-hole: A Francis (37) 19.

   CARDINIA BEACONHILLS: Stableford: J Terrill (23) 38.

   CENTENARY PARK: Women: Stroke Medal: White: A: L McRae (12) 73. B: S Hanna (31) 74. C: J Hewlett (38) 78. Stroke: 9-hole: B Anthony (42) 38.

   CERBERUS: Women: Par: Bisque: D Andrew (23) 3 up.

   CHELTENHAM: Men: Stableford: D Shaw (12) 40.

   CHURCHILL WAVERLEY: Mxd: Stableford: Endeavour Hills: A: M Norton (3) 39 cb. B: G Slack (18) 38. Rowville: B Campbell (11) 38.

   COBRAM BAROOGA: Veteran: Par: A: R Bill (20) 2 up. B: G Ruddle (27) 2 up cb.

   COLAC: Women: Stableford: A: J McNamara (19) 28. B: K Curtis (28) 36.

   COMMONWEALTH: Men: Stableford: A: K Carnie (15) 42. B: C Davie (33) 38 cb.

   COROWA: Medley: Stableford: C Gillard (22) 43.

   CRAIGIEBURN WILLMOTT: Men: Stableford: R Richards (19) 33 cb.

   CRANBOURNE: Women: Stableford: J Pilcher (32) 38.

   CURLEWIS: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: S Drewhurst (29) 18.

   DEVILBEND: Women: Stableford: A: L Dale (19) 33. B: H Billson (25) 31.

   DORSET: Women: Stableford: Split Six: D Berry (23) A Hill (27) 45. Men: Par: A: F Haasbroek (6) 4 up. B: J Henderson (17) 2 down cb. R Knowles (23) 1 down. Mxd: Stableford: 9-hole: N McIntosh (20) 16.

   EASTERN: Women: Stableford East: Yellow: A: L Whitty (19) 42. B: N Smith (34) 39.

   EASTERN SWARD: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: J Pearson-Gills (40) 15.

   EASTWOOD: Women: Par: A: J Versteegen (5) 5 down. B: C Murnane (29) 3 down.

   FLINDERS: Men: Stableford: R Matthews (13) 38. Women: L Pilkington (28) 27.

   GREEN ACRES: Women: Par: A: S Cudmore (16) 2 up. B: J Pilling (21) 2 up cb. C: P Douez (36) 3 down.

   HEIDELBERG: Women: Stableford: A: D Guilmartin (7) 41. B: S Mifsud (21) 37. C: J Poyntz (36) 39.

   HILLTOP TATURA: Stableford White: R Popple (18) 43.

   HUNTINGDALE: Women: Stableford: A: M Clarke (11) 35. B: M Fox (24) 39.

   JUBILEE WANGARATTA: Women: Stableford: A: D Murphy (7) 34. B: L Stone (21) 34.

   KEW: Women: Stableford: B Murray (5) 37. H Chew (32) 35.

   KEYSBOROUGH: Women: Stableford: A: I Kim (15) 36. B: T Small (22) 36. C: H McMahon (42) 34. Trophy: T Small (22) 36 cb.

   KINGS PARK: Par: P Mitchell (27) 1 down.

   KYABRAM PARKLAND: Women: Stableford: Team Agg: L Brough (Rich River 28) L Newton (30) T Callanan (30) 81.

   KYABRAM VALLEY VIEW: Stableford: D Collins (17) 37.

   KYNETON: Women: Stroke: A: L Scott (22) 75. D Kohlman (22) 75. B: V Nettleton (27) 79. B Buckley (28) 83.

   LANCEFIELD: Stroke: D Schmitt (17) 72.

   LATROBE: Stroke: Canadian Foursome: V Middleton G Ryan 77.

   LEONGATHA: Mxd: Par: A: G McDonald (12) sq cb. B: P Hobson (24) 4 up. C: F Smedley (29) 2 down.

   MANDALAY: Mxd: Stableford White: C Kotopoulos (2) 40.

   MANSFIELD: Men: Stableford White: M Jones (5) 39. Women: Stroke: L Brook (32) 37.

   MARYBOROUGH: Men: Stableford: A: J Lacey (2) 35. B: E Skinner (19) 37 cb. C: B Dawson (34) 34.

   MEDWAY: Stableford: A: L Johnson (18) 35. B: M Goudie (27) 34 cb. C: R Greenfield (35) 38. Veteran Women: 9-hole: M Hamill (34) 17.

   MELBOURNE AIRPORT: Men: Stableford 9-hole: White: M Dunstan (5) 20.

   MELBOURNE VETERANS at Northern: Stableford: A: J Trevorrow (9) 34 cb. B: R Scott (18) 39. C: T McKeon (23) 35 cb.

   MELTON VALLEY: Women: Stableford: S Robertson (34) 35.

   METROPOLITAN: Stableford: A: K Sanderson (12) 36. B: C Swann (21) 35. C: T Farquharson (35) 40.

   MOORABBIN: Women: Stableford Gold: V Bourke (26) 34. 9-hole: White: B Cain (24) 21.

   MOOROOPNA: Medley: Stableford White: M Handley (11) 41.

   MT DERRIMUT: Mxd: Stableford: S Clarke (13) 41.

   MT MARTHA: Women: Stableford Green: S Grayson (38) 25.

   MYRTLEFORD: Women: Stroke: M Broz (25) 75. K Newton (26) 76.

   OAKLEIGH: Veteran: Stableford: 9-hole: A: D Duncan (7) 19. W Falloon (9) 18. B: B Suhr (14) 17 cb. W D'Couto (13) 17. 27-hole: A: W Falloon (9) 52. W Radchenko (9) 51. D Duncan (7) 51. B: D Rieger (12) 51. V Pretorious (15) 49.

   PENINSULA KINGSWOOD: Women: Stroke: Medal Sep: Peninsula South: A/Medal: C Ried (7) 74. B: M Dowling (26) 80.

   PHILLIP ISLAND: Men: Stableford White: I Young (18) 41.

   PORTARLINGTON: Men: Par 4B: Black: P Newland (11) D Lappin (21) 10 up.

   PORTLAND: Men: Stableford: J Mitchell (22) 39 cb.

   PORTSEA: Men: Stableford White: R Ashmore (10) 41.

   RACV CAPE SCHANCK: Mxd: Stableford: B Miller (22) 26.

   RACV HEALESVILLE: Stroke: R Mathieson (19) 63.

   RANFURLIE: Par Yellow: A: W Ellery (11) 2 up cb. B: R Koelmeyer (26) 5 up.

   RICH RIVER: Men: Par: West: A: T Fordham (16) 6 up. B: M Smith (20) 7 up. C: J Hewitt (22) 6 up cb.

   RIVERSDALE: Men: Stroke: T Golds (21) 62.

   RIVERVIEW: Men: Stableford: V Jones (14) 38.

   ROSANNA: Men: Stableford: A: J Sicari (15) 39. B: S Visser (19) 39. C: B Hopkins (28) 38.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Women: Stroke: Ambrose: North: G Dargeval (41) B Robertson (26) J Mehegan (12) E Naylor (29) 64.125.

   ROSSDALE: Men: Stroke: N Hughes (33) 70.

   ROYAL MELBOURNE: Women: Par: West: S Jones (39) 3 up.

   ROYAL PARK: Women: Stroke: N Lourens (28) 72. 9-hole: J Conlan (34) 38.

   SANDHURST: Women: Stroke: North: A: M Levy (10) 74. B/Medal: B Kennedy (20) 71. C: L Watson (39) 75.

   SANDRINGHAM ASSOCIATES: Stableford: A: C Martin (29) 33. B: F Box (39) 38. 9-hole: J Samuel (40) 19.

   SCOTCHMANS CREEK: Men: Stableford White: A: M Kwasny (21) 40. B: R Horn (27) 39. Snr 9-hole: K Carroll (7) 15.

   SETTLERS RUN: Mxd: Stableford White: A Dykes (18) 38.

   SHEPPARTON: Men: Stroke White: A: P Junor (7) 72. B: R Hyde (31) 68.

   SORRENTO: Women: Stableford: L Kulpa (42) 43.

   SOUTHERN: Women: Stableford Gold: Div 1: J Lake (18) 35. S Facey (9) 34 cb. Div 2: V Kim (36) 37. D Honey (30) 36.

   SPRING PARK: Mxd: Stableford: B Thomas (13) 38.

   SPRING VALLEY: Men: Stableford: S Park (8) 38. Women: K Lee (18) 37 cb.

   TARRAWINGEE: Women: Stroke: Ambrose: L Barrow J Christesen (27.5) 62.5.

   THE DUNES: Mxd: Stableford The Dunes: White: S Kyprianou (15) 40.

   THE NATIONAL: Medley: Par: Long Island: F Foley (15) 2 up.

   TIRHATUAN: Men: Stableford: Medal Sep: A/Medal: T Lloyd (18) 35. B: T Brain (32) 25.

   TOCUMWAL: Women: Stableford: A: K Conrad (16) 38. B: J Brown (21) 38. C: A Brown (29) 36.

   TORQUAY: Women: Stroke: Canadian Foursome: J Mather (East Geelong 36) J Thomson (21) 77.625.

   VICTORIA: Women: Stroke: A: J Loveday (17) 75. B: M Mateer (25) 76 cb. C: S Rudd (38) 78. Yellow: P Good (23) 41. 9-hole: D Murray (39) 22.

   WARRAGUL: Men: Par: A: J Chambers (14) 2 up. B: T Shelton (32) 3 up.

   WARRNAMBOOL: Stableford: Veteran Men: A Nicolson (9) 38. C Shepherd (26) 36. C Ryan (14) 36.

   WATTLE PARK WOMEN: Stableford: S Harris (36) 34.

   WODONGA: Women: Par: C Clancy (29) 1 up.

   WOODEND: Men: Stableford White: M Hutchison (12) 40.

   YARRA BEND: Women: Stroke: A/Medal: J Cameron (26) 70. B/Medal: L Pawlak (36) 70. C: B Day (44) 74.

   YARRA YARRA: Men: Stableford: P Swan (17) 39. Yellow: G McLeod (25) 41.

   YARRAM: Women: Stableford: S Denovan (17) 28. Men: White: S Papworth (18) 43.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Stableford: Lake: A: T Brewer (9) 37. B: G Andreason (15) 42. C: T Mockett (30) 40. Women: Murray: A: N Martin (18) 36 cb. B: C Edwards (27) 36 cb. C: Y Daniel (37) 35 cb.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA VETERANS: Men: Par: 9-hole: Blue: T Strickland (9) 2 up. Red: J Sciberras (11) 1 up.

   YERING MEADOWS: Women: Stableford: 4B: Valley: E Sofo M Neale 37.

20 September 2019
Australian Lukas Michel punches ticket to the 2020 Masters and US Open with win in US Mid-Amateur. Read more
19 September 2019
No foreign-born player has won the US Mid-Amateur championship in the event’s 38-year history, but Melbourne's Michel has stormed into the final at ... Read more
Inside The Ropes
20 September 2019
MELVILLE GLADES: Wednesday Par DSR 72: K Younchang D Taylor C Lee G Packer R Moore +3 J Kirton B Scott N Killick V Winter W Lyons J Matthewson +2. ... more
20 September 2019
CAMDEN: Men: Stableford: 2B Multi: S Roberson (19) D Morris (16) 72 cb. 2B Scr: M Sinclair D Cummins 54. A: M Sinclair (12) 42. A Scr: G Matheson 33. ... more
Golf Australia