Golf Australia

Contact us via email to find our how to get your club included in these results.

Victorian club golf results - Tuesday

 

AUSTRALASIAN: Men: Stroke: Medal Aug: M Puckering (19) 62.

BAIRNSDALE: Mxd: Stableford: P Convey (19) 36. 9-hole: M May (45) 19.

BARWON HEADS: Women: Stableford: A: G Palmer (23) 32. B: J Bigelow (32) 29.

BERWICK MONTUNA: Men: Stableford White: J Oswald (17) 40 cb.

BLACK BULL: Women: Stableford: Medal Aug: J Foot (12) 38.

BOX HILL: Stableford: Div 1: T Sawyer (22) 39. Div 2: J Sharples (31) 38.

CARDINIA BEACONHILLS: Stableford: R Hocking (5) 36.

CENTENARY PARK: Women: Stableford: Doris Chambers Foursome: J Wilcox (13) D Spencer (33) 36. 9-hole: Stableford: J Willings (44) 16.

CERBERUS: Women: Stableford: D Andrew (23) 28.

CHELTENHAM: Men: Stableford: S Muir (17) 37.

CHURCHILL WAVERLEY: Men: Stableford: Endeavour Hills: A: R John (16) 39. B: K Hurst (18) 38. 36-hole: R John (16) 72 cb. Mxd: Rowville: B Edwards (4) 40.

CLIFTON SPRINGS: Men: Stableford White: B McDonald (10) 36. M Havelberg (0) 34. G Walsh (14) 33 cb.

COBRAM BAROOGA: Men: Stroke White: A: P Ryan (18) 71. B: G Portbury (28) 71.

COMMONWEALTH: Men: Stableford: A: L Waldron (15) 40. B: D Lauer (21) 37.

CRAIGIEBURN WILLMOTT: Stableford: J Nicholls (18) 36.

CRANBOURNE: Women: Stableford: I Brouze (26) 38.

CURLEWIS: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: A Jefferies (35) 19 cb.

DEVILBEND: Women: Stroke Ambrose: Green: J Hillen H Roberts S Dawson 65.833.

DORSET: Men: Stableford: A: G Seed (12) 39. B: A Di Palma (18) 37 cb. C: T Bourke (29) 38. Mxd: 9-hole: P Thornton (28) 16 cb. Women: 2B Agg: D Berry (23) S Bradbury (24) 66.

EASTERN: Stableford: South: A: M Chen (17) 36. B: X Li (23) 35. C: L Watson (44) 35.

EASTERN SWARD: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: L Bampfield (20) 13.

EASTWOOD: Women: Stableford: A: S Storm (16) 33. B: M Henderson (23) 30. Yellow: J Jenkins (28) 31.

GARDINERS RUN: Women: Stableford: 2B Agg: S Silcox (6) H Gillies (15) 63.

GLEN WAVERLEY: Men: Stableford: P Borstelmann (19) 34.

GREEN ACRES: Women: Par: A: J Weel (15) sq cb. B: L Henry (21) 1 up. C: P Thomas (32) 1 up cb.

HEIDELBERG: Women: Stableford: D Pisani (21) 37.

HEYWOOD: Women: Stableford: K Cocks (21) 27.

HILLTOP TATURA: Stroke White: T Allen (18) 68.

HORSHAM: Women: Stroke: Medal Aug: A/Medal: J Mills (20) 72. B: P Muszkieta (22) 72. C: K Smith (39) 75.

HOWLONG: Men: Stableford: A: B Mlinaric (13) 39. B: J Trethewie (22) 40. Women: K Bingham (22) 34.

HUNTINGDALE: Women: Stableford: A: R Nakayama (16) 36. B: A Kim (30) 38.

JUBILEE WANGARATTA: Women: Stableford: L Graham (22) 34.

KEW: Women: Par: A: S Stockley (22) 1 up cb. B: J Verrier (30) 5 up.

KINGS PARK: Stableford: P Mitchell (26) 33.

KOORINGAL: Women: Stableford: A: L Regnier (18) 32. B: D Ewen (24) 33. C: M Wright (33) 32.

KYABRAM PARKLAND: Women: Stableford: A: H Sleeth (16) 35. B: F Roberts (23) 40. C: J Rayner (30) 34.

KYABRAM VALLEY VIEW: Stableford: P Noble (16) 40.

LANCEFIELD: Stableford White: K Murchison (25) 32.

LANG LANG: Men: Par White: R Scott (23) 1 up.

LATROBE: Stableford: A: E Hoang (17) 37. B: G Johnson (25) 32. C: J McCullagh (29) 35.

LEONGATHA: Stableford: C Bear (14) 34 cb.

MANSFIELD: Men: Stableford White: P Baddeley (16) 38.

MARYBOROUGH: Men: Stroke: A: S Thomson (10) 71. B: B Dawson (35) 71 cb.

MELBOURNE AIRPORT: Men: Stableford 9-hole: White: L Grospe (21) 18. L Naughton (27) 23.

METROPOLITAN: Women: Stableford: A: C O'Leary (15) 37. B: J Cuthbertson (23) 35 cb. C: S Wilson (34) 44.

MOOROOPNA: Medley: Stableford White: M Pivac (15) 38.

MORNINGTON: Stableford: A: S Evans (10) 31. B: B Atkin (27) 28.

MT MARTHA: Women: Stableford: Grandmothers Trophy: S Cane (20) 29.

MURRAY DOWNS: Men: Par Gold: R Hastings (8) sq.

NORTHERN: Mxd: Stableford White: B MacLennan (25) 41.

OAKLEIGH: Veteran: Stroke: 9-hole: A: T Duggan (8) 26. W Falloon (9) 27 cb. D Duncan (7) 27. B: P Miller (10) 27. D Kittle (17) 30 cb. R Caldwell (13) 30.

PATTERSON RIVER: Men: Stableford: A: S Ferrif (13) 39. B: G Ireland (19) 39. Women: A: G Kramme (17) 33. B: K Perrett (37) 34.

PENINSULA KINGSWOOD: Women: Stableford: Peninsula North: R Shepard (34) 31.

PHILLIP ISLAND: Par: L Hayhurst (11) sq.

PORTARLINGTON: Men: Stableford Black: A: R Carnovale (10) 37. B: W Dixon (19) 36. C: J Fisher (24) 34. D: I Woodhouse (35) 34.

PORTLAND: Men: Stableford: S Rolph (28) 35.

PORTSEA: Men: Stableford White: P Thomas (11) 37 cb.

QUEENSCLIFF: Women: Par: A Mills (30) 1 down. B Chapel (22) 3 down. Stableford: 9-hole: S Collier (17) 15. P De Steiger (26) 14.

RACV HEALESVILLE: Mxd: Stableford: D Wood (10) 39.

RANFURLIE: Men: Stableford Yellow: A: C Aldons (7) 36 cb. B: B Carroll (27) 40.

RICH RIVER: Men: Stableford: East: A: S Presser (8) 45. B: F Steenbuck (23) 42 cb. C: L Robins (33) 46.

RIVERSDALE: Men: Par: R Winckworth (23) 8 up.

ROSANNA: Par: A: R Hughes (18) 1 up. B: M Ball (23) 2 up.

ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Women: Par: South: A: P Stewart (24) 2 down. B: C Britten (27) 1 down.

ROSSDALE: Stableford: S Ralph (29) 41.

ROYAL MELBOURNE: Women: Stableford: East: J Spooner (32) 38.

SALE: Women: Stableford: S Kirkpatrick (29) 29. M White (24) 23 cb.

SANDHURST: Women: Par: North: A: M Levy (11) sq. B: M Wright (26) sq. C: G Box (45) sq.

SANDRINGHAM ASSOCIATES: Stableford: B: J Baker (33) 41. 9-hole: J Coutts (36) 15.

SCOTCHMANS CREEK: Men: Stroke: A: L Morison (15) 65. B: A Birrell (27) 64. Snr Stableford 9-hole: White: B Treacy (12) 14.

SETTLERS RUN: Men: Par White: A Maitland (18) 2 up.

SHEPPARTON: Men: Stableford White: A: M Georgiou (6) 42. B: B Sterling (23) 37.

SORRENTO: Women: Stableford: 2B Agg: C Dawes (32) F Chirnside (35) 61.

SOUTH PINES: Mxd: Stroke Medal Aug: White: M Bosirenko (12) 72. V Kilmartin (24) 78.

SOUTHERN: Women: Stroke Ambrose: Gold: A: S Hawker (21) T Fraser (12) M Lou (45) L Watson (17) 61.125. B: A Scammell (28) L Rothacker (26) C Besley (11) S Summers (16) 61.875.

SPRING PARK: Men: Par: T Davies (25) 1 up.

SPRING VALLEY: Men: Par: L Hall (25) 4 up. Women: K Roberts (35) 5 up.

THE NATIONAL: Medley: Stableford: Long Island: P Booth (28) 40.

TIRHATUAN: Men: Par Minor: Yellow: A: R Milland (19) sq. B: G Chesson (29) 3 down.

TOCUMWAL: Women: Par: Div 1: J Brown (22) sq. Div 2: B Clarke (33) 6 up.

TORQUAY: Women: Stableford: A: L Matthews (26) 28. B: G Rooney (33) 26. 9-hole: Resort: G Patten (21) 12.

TRARALGON: Men: Stableford White: A: S Kurowski (10) 36. B: K Jones (16) 35.

VICTORIA: Women: Par: A: S Forster (18) 2 up. B: M James (29) 1 up. C: P Tan-Stevens (34) sq cb. Stableford Yellow: G Branson (31) 32. 9-hole: J Priestley (29) 17.

WANGARATTA: Women: Stableford: S Chatfield (17) 32. G Dodson (13) 30 cb. J Halbwidl (33) 30. 9-hole: J Hill (19) 13. B Woodward (30) 12.

WARRAGUL: Men: Stableford: A: G Jarvis (6) 36 cb. B: D Minotti (24) 40 cb.

WARRNAMBOOL: Stableford: Veteran Men: D Steel (13) 75. S Stephen (18) 76. S Berry (36) 77.

WATTLE PARK WOMEN: Stableford: President's Trophy: F Thomson (28) 35. B: A Grant (31) 34.

WERRIBEE PARK: Mxd: Stableford: A: W Byrne (12) 39. B: B Beintema (26) 39.

WODONGA: Women: Stableford: M Barnes (20) 28.

WOODEND: Men: Stableford White: M Kelly (20) 35.

YARRA BEND: Women: Par: A: G Rawling (22) sq cb. B: N Dalbosco (33) 2 up. C: C Wilson (37) 3 down cb.

YARRA YARRA: Men: Stableford White: A Cohen (14) 39 cb.

YARRAM: Men: Stableford White: P Biggs (25) 35.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Par: 4B: Lake: I Littler (29) D Presley (34) 12 up. Murray: A Bult (13) N Whitehill (26) 8 up.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA VETERANS: Men: Stableford: 9-hole: Blue: D Holdsworth (13) 20. Red: L Winkworth (12) 18.

YERING MEADOWS: Women: Stableford: Foursome: Nursery: A Maudsley M Neale 31. 

16 November 2019
Stephanie Kyriacou came from behind but Louis Dobbelaar blew everyone away to take respective women’s and men’s titles at the Port Phillip Open ... Read more
15 November 2019
The wins came in vastly different styles, but Daniel Nesbitt and Olivia Wilson are the new Australian Mid-Amateur champions. Read more
Inside The Ropes
15 November 2019
SERPENTINE & DISTRICTS: Mxd Scroungers Stableford: C Ashby R Machura 41 D Wilson M Richings 36 N Turner 35. more
15 November 2019
BLACK BULL: Men: Stroke Medal Nov: Black: T Wilson (23) 73. more
Golf Australia