Golf Australia

Contact us via email to find our how to get your club included in these results.

Victorian club golf results - Tuesday

 

   ALEXANDRA: Men: Stableford: P Vallance (7) 35.

   ALTONA LAKES: Snr Stroke: 9-hole: J McNair (22) 37.

   AUSTRALASIAN: Men: Stableford: 4B Agg: K Hawkins (22) A Dunn (22) 72.

   BAIRNSDALE: Mxd: Stableford: I McCoy (16) 38. 9-hole: J Lawson (20) 20.

   BARWON HEADS: Women: Stableford: Foursome: J Rogers D Smith (21) 37. 9-hole Stableford: B Smith (28) 16.

   BERWICK MONTUNA: Men: Stableford White: R Taylor (14) 37 cb.

   BLACK BULL: Women: Stableford: T Chacksfield (17) -3.

   BOX HILL: Stableford 4B: White: L Gladman (26) T Sawyer (22) 43.

   BURNLEY WOMEN: Women: Stableford: A: C Morrison (29) 36. B: H McBride (34) 34. 9-hole: F Trescowthick (34) 17.

   CARDINIA BEACONHILLS: Par: T Kruzicevic (16) 2 up.

   CENTENARY PARK: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: L Bremner (23) 18.

   CERBERUS: Women: Stableford: J Kiely (31) 24.

   CHELTENHAM: Men: Stableford: T Hayley (19) 40.

   CHURCHILL WAVERLEY: Men: Stableford: Endeavour Hills: J Scott (15) 39. Mxd: Rowville: D Copland (27) 38.

   CLIFTON SPRINGS: Men: Stableford: A: G Newling (27) 38. E John (16) 35 cb. J Allison (23) 35.

   COBRAM BAROOGA: Veteran: Stableford: A: A Manuel (16) 38. B: B Tate (23) 41.

   COMMONWEALTH: Men: Stableford: A: M Oakley (9) 40. B: M Guilmartin (29) 36.

   CRAIGIEBURN WILLMOTT: Men: Stableford: R Wratten (19) 35.

   CRANBOURNE: Women: Stableford: I Brouze (26) 34.

   CURLEWIS: Women: Stroke: 9-hole: B Forsyth (25) 39 cb.

   DORSET: Men: Stableford: A: J Gagnon (3) 36. B: J McKenzie (17) 33. C: J King (24) 37.

   EASTERN: Women: Par: East: A: J Main (20) 1 down cb. B: J O'Brien (28) 3 down cb. Stableford: Trophy: N Smith B Arbon.

   EASTERN SWARD: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: B Thompson (37) 13.

   EASTWOOD: Women: Stableford: D Nagel (13) 31.

   FLINDERS: Men: Stableford: G Robertson (7) 39 cb. Women: S Middleton-Smart (17) 26.

   GISBORNE: Stableford White: P Barlow (14) 35.

   GLEN WAVERLEY: Men: Par: P Borstelmann (19) 3 down cb.

   GOONAWARRA: Women: Stableford: A: B Marino (22) 32. B: W Caramarco (36) 27.

   GREEN ACRES: Women: Stableford: 4B Agg: A Nelson (17) A Leith (27) 74.

   HEIDELBERG: Women: Stableford: A: D Guilmartin (8) 40. B: L Anderson (27) 39. C: A Wong (37) 35.

   HEYWOOD: Women: Stableford: S Cole (18) 32.

   HILLTOP TATURA: Stroke: C Merrigan (21) 67.

   HORSHAM: Women: Par: A: E Adams (13) 3 up. B: P Muszkieta (22) 1 down. C: J Noonan (37) 3 up.

   HOWLONG: Men: Stableford: A: M Tobin (9) 41. B: T Jelbart (18) 38. C: S Ash (24) 40. Women: S Mitchell (13) 32.

   HUNTINGDALE: Men: Stableford: F Lin (36) 14. Women: Stroke: Foursome: F Gozzo (18) M Curry (14) 78.

   IVANHOE: Men: Stableford: M Aylott (12) 40.

   JUBILEE WANGARATTA: Women: Stroke Foursome C'ship: White: K O'Shea (9) D Murphy (8) 85.

   KEW: Women: Stroke: Ambrose: K Merigan (37) A Murphy (44) H Hodgetts (8) A Comport (14) 64.125 cb. Stableford: 9-hole: M Cox (37) 14.

   KEYSBOROUGH: Women: Stableford: A: J Cavell (13) 35. B: S Ray (32) 36. C: R Murton (33) 33.

   KINGS PARK: Par: P Mitchell (26) 1 up.

   KOORINGAL: Women: Stableford: A: M Anderson (12) 35. B: K Arnold (29) 35. C: J Torr (32) 38.

   KYABRAM PARKLAND: Women: Stroke: A: D Hee (13) 56. B: M Elliott (20) 56. C: B Duke (25) 56.

   KYABRAM VALLEY VIEW: Stableford: A Curnow (27) 45.

   KYNETON: Women: Stableford: A: L Ryan (19) 32. L Scott (22) 29. B: B Buckley (28) 27. V Nettleton (27) 25.

   LATROBE: Women: Stableford: A: M Cleary (13) 34. B: L Peasnell (22) 32. C: L Kenny (28) 34.

   LEONGATHA: Mxd: Stableford: A: J Smith (17) 40. B: A Edney (24) 36.

   MANDALAY: Mxd: Stableford: V Cirelli (14) 30.

   MANSFIELD: Men: Par White: L Harcus (22) 2 up.

   MARYBOROUGH: Men: Stableford 2B Agg: White: C Thomson (+3) S Thomson (10) 74.

   MEDWAY: Stableford: A: J Gillingham (18) 36. B: C Moore (33) 30. Veteran Women: M Hamill (34) 7 cb.

   MELBOURNE AIRPORT: Men: Stableford 9-hole: White: J Takats (32) 18. S Wilson (27) 18.

   METROPOLITAN: Women: Stableford: A: L Winder (7) 39. B: P Kelton (23) 38 cb. C: J McDonald (29) 37.

   MOORABBIN: Women: Stroke Medal Aug: White: Medal: M Johnston (32) 74. E Witchell (26). Stableford Gold: M Johnston (32) 29. 9-hole: White: V Bourke (13) 15 cb.

   MOOROOPNA: Men: Stableford White: S Wyatt (25) 35.

   MORNINGTON: Stableford: A: J Tickell (7) 38. B: L Downward (32) 29.

   MT DERRIMUT: Mxd: Stableford: P Masendycz (20) 35.

   MURRAY DOWNS: Men: Par Black: B Hinton (12) 1 up.

   NORTHERN: Mxd: Stableford White: K Frost (13) 37.

   OAKLEIGH: Veteran: Stroke: 9-hole Ambrose: P Miller (10) D Stow (7) 28.75 cb. J Maniatis (9) T Seneviratne (8) 28.75.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Men: Stableford: A: K Herbertson (11) 41. B: V Nicholls (18) 42. Women: A: R Grieve (21) 30. B: S Tetley (28) 32.

   PENINSULA KINGSWOOD: Women: Stroke: Medal Aug: Peninsula South: B Yandle (14) 73.

   PHILLIP ISLAND: Stableford White: D Stewart-Uden (23) 40.

   PORTARLINGTON: Men: Par Black: A: K McKenzie (12) 7 up. B: G Vohmann (15) 1 up. C: J Trevillian (20) sq. D: J Fisher (25) 1 up.

   PORTLAND: Men: Stableford: B Treloar (11) 37 cb.

   PORTSEA: Men: Stableford White: P Watkins (19) 41 cb.

   QUEENSCLIFF: Women: Stableford: D Crigan (13) 37. L Toleman (12) 36.

   RACV HEALESVILLE: Stableford: B Eyton-Jones (1) 39.

   RANFURLIE: Men: Par Yellow: G Pepper (8) 3 up.

   RICH RIVER: Men: Par: 4B: West: R Feuk (23) L Kennedy (26) 12 up.

   RIVERSDALE: Men: Stableford White: R Hu (12) 42.

   ROSANNA: Mxd: Stableford: A: G Penwarden (13) 41. B: D Watkins (24) 39.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Women: Stableford: North: A: K Naylor (16) 32 cb. B: C Brittan (27) 32.

   ROSSDALE: Stableford: P Bowden (11) 43.

   ROYAL MELBOURNE: Women: Par: 4B: West: R Hunter (24) V Temple (18) 7 up cb.

   ROYAL PARK: Women: Stableford: R Carroll (41) 30. 9-hole: M McFarlane (40) 15.

   SALE: Women: Stroke: Div 1 Scr: J Ballinger (6) 84. Div 1: L Wallace (11) 78. A Renehan (9) 80. H Gerrand (19) 95. Div 2: R Jackson (36) 77 cb. V Horton (30) 77. Stableford: M White (24) 31. H Ireland (28) 29.

   SANDHURST: Women: Stroke: Champions: A: V Naidoo (12) 76. B: B Finishghan (30) 76.

   SANDRINGHAM ASSOCIATES: Stableford: A: C Martin (30) 35. B: J Baker (34) 37. 9-hole: C Sutherland (36) 12.

   SCOTCHMANS CREEK: Men: Par White: A: T Thomas (22) 2 up. B: E Orlando (25) 2 up. Snr Stableford 9-hole: F Hayes (9) 15.

   SETTLERS RUN: Mxd: Stableford White: D Curry (17) 39.

   SHEPPARTON: Men: Stableford White: A: I Bugg (15) 38. B: C O'Brien (35) 39.

   SORRENTO: Women: Stroke: Ambrose: M Batrouney L Kulpa D Butler 68.17.

   SOUTH PINES: Mxd: Stableford White: A: D Kable (13) 38. B: L Rowe (31) 36. Women: C Meade (17) 32.

   SPRING PARK: Mxd: Stableford: B Giles (25) 42.

   SPRING VALLEY: Men: Stableford: R Gaskell (19) 40. Women: C Trist (28) 39.

   TARRAWINGEE: Women: Stroke: 12-hole: Medal: P Mercer (18) 51.

   THE NATIONAL: Medley: Stableford: Long Island: B Farrelly (17) 41.

   TIRHATUAN: Men: Stableford Yellow: A: T Lloyd (19) 33. B: A Ezerins (36) 31.

   TOCUMWAL: Women: Stableford: A: J Collins (17) 38. B: B Clarke (35) 35.

   TORQUAY: Women: Par: 4B: R Lewis (16) J Conn (38) 4 up. 9-hole: V Davis (42) 4 up.

   TRARALGON: Men: Stableford White: A: S Kay (15) 37. B: T Marsh (26) 43.

   VICTORIA: Women: Stroke: A: S Iafrate (21) 76. B: P Atkins (24) 75 cb. C: L Mortimer (42) 79. Scr: N Gole (1) 73. Stableford Yellow: C Vance (24) 38. 9-hole: E Dwyer (29) 14 cb.

   WANGARATTA: Women: Stableford: Ambrose: S Chatfield K Smith 47.5. J Hill V Reynolds 48.25.

   WARRAGUL: Men: Par: R Matheson (13) 1 up.

   WARRNAMBOOL: Veteran: Stableford: 4B Agg: B Alan Nicolson 68. A Neil Smith 64.

   WATTLE PARK WOMEN: Stableford: F Thomson (28) 30. Stroke: Matchplay: M Moore (14) bt S Harris (36) 2-1.

   WERRIBEE PARK: Mxd: Stableford: A: B Loft (14) 38. B: D Just (24) 37.

   WODONGA: Women: Par: G Buchanon (33) 2 down.

   WOODEND: Men: Stableford White: S Pezzimenti (21) 37 cb.

   YARRA BEND: Women: Stableford: A: L O'Neill (22) 31. B: A Carne (30) 36. C: L Woods (44) 33.

   YARRA YARRA: Men: Stableford White: S Aburrow (15) 39 cb.

   YARRAM: Men: Stableford White: I Phillips (23) 39.

   YARRAMBAT PARK: Women: Stableford: A: A Temouskos (22) 31. B: A Stott (30) 34. C: C Johns (40) 24 cb.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Par: Lake: A: P Crorthers (12) 4 up. B: D Pringle (18) 3 up. C: R Graham (22) 1 up. Murray: B McCallum (23) 4 up.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA VETERANS: Men: Stableford: 9-hole: Blue: R Hocking (6) 20. Red: C Boers (4) 20.

   YERING MEADOWS: Women: Stroke: Ambrose: Nursery: B Groza L Williams E Maroney 69.833 cb. 

ALEXANDRA: Men: Stableford: F Devries (25) 41. 

   ALTONA LAKES: Snr Stroke: 9-hole: C Hill (8) 33. 

   BAIRNSDALE: Stableford: M Convey (30) 36. 9-hole: G Bell (13) 19. 

   BARWON HEADS: Women: Stableford: A: T Urquhart (16) 38. B: C Bell (28) 40. 

   BERWICK MONTUNA: Men: Stableford White: A Stephenson (16) 42. 

   BLACK BULL: Stableford: J Foot (11) 33. 

   BOX HILL: Mxd: Stroke: Div 1: G Hoskin (19) 67. Div 2: K DeLacey (34) 64. 

   BRIGHT: Veteran: Stableford White: C Richardson (26) 35. 

   BURNLEY WOMEN: Stroke Yellow: A: P Craig (26) 63. B: B Tighe (34) 73. 9-hole: A Pearce (39) 35. 

   CARDINIA BEACONHILLS: Stableford: R Pund (9) 38. 

   CERBERUS: Women: Stroke: Medal Aug: M Smith (28) 79. 

   CHELTENHAM: Men: Stableford: D Miller (19) 38. 

   CHURCHILL WAVERLEY: Mxd: Par: Rowville: G Jones (21) 3 up cb. Stableford: Endeavour Hills: A/Medal Aug: M Norton (4) 40. B: L Pepperell (30) 34 cb. 

   CLIFTON SPRINGS: Men: Stroke: K Gemmell (13) 72 cb. W Binder (5) 72. P Brooks (14) 73. 

   COBRAM BAROOGA: Veteran: Stableford: A: B Gook (10) 37. B: P Steenbuck (24) 38. 

   COMMONWEALTH: Men: Par White: A: M Hardy (18) 2 up. B: M Tritton (23) 1 up cb. 

   COROWA: Medley: Stableford: G McKenzie (14) 37. 

   CRAIGIEBURN WILLMOTT: Men: Stableford: L Davies (17) 32 cb. 

   CRANBOURNE: Women: Par: V Lamm (29) 3 up cb. 

   CURLEWIS: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: M Bridge (28) 18. 

   DORSET: Men: Stroke Medal Aug: White: A: J Gagnon (3) 66. B: D McIntyre (14) 64. C: C Stirton (22) 58. Women: Stableford: Medal: L Brohm (41) 33. 

   DROUIN: Women: Stroke: Medal Aug: A: D Sullivan (13) 77. B: A Roberts (26) 77. 

   EASTERN: Women: Stableford: Medal Aug: South: A: M Weir (14) 37. B/Medal: J O'Brien (29) 38. C: I Sachdeva (35) 36. 

   EASTERN SWARD: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: Medal: B Thompson (37) 18. 

   EASTWOOD: Women: Stableford: Medal Aug: A/Medal: S Moyle (19) 32. B: S Riddington (32) 26. Hole in one: M Bradley at 17th. 

   FLINDERS: Men: Stableford: J Stroud (18) 41. Women: L Esipoff (28) 32. 

   GISBORNE: Stableford White: A: C Stomilovic (8) 41. 

   GLEN WAVERLEY: Men: Stableford: A: A Brown (16) 33 cb. B: R Waymouth (21) 37 cb. 

   GOONAWARRA: Women: Stroke: Medal: A: J Esse (25) 70. B: J Bowles (26) 70. 

   GREEN ACRES: Women: Stroke: Medal Aug: A/Medal: B Cummins (8) 73. B: R Tuck (24) 80 cb. C: J French (36) 81. 

   HEIDELBERG: Women: Stableford: A: T Walkley (13) 37. B: H Parke (21) 43. C: N Bunn (32) 34. 

   HEYWOOD: Women: Stroke: Medal Aug: A Dickinson (25) 70. 

   HILLTOP TATURA: Stableford: C Merrigan (21) 36. 

   HORSHAM: Women: Stableford: A: L Mayer 30 cb. B: B Hawkins 36. C: M Oliver 33. 

   HOWLONG: Men: Stableford: A: M Walter (14) 36 cb. B: B McKenzie (19) 38. C: D Horton (28) 38 cb. Women: K Bingham (21) 29 cb. 

   HUNTINGDALE: Women: Stroke: Medal Aug: H Gellatly (4) 75. Stableford: L Wilks (32) 34. 

   JUBILEE WANGARATTA: Women: Stableford: Doris Chambers Foursome: R Grealy (30) K Hyland (43) 29. 

   KEW: Women: Stroke: Medal Aug: A/Medal: H Hodgetts (8) 73. B: K Christian (27) 76. C: A Matthews (30) 78. Stableford: J Simpson (27) 33 cb. 9-hole: S Kay (23) 17. 

   KEYSBOROUGH: Women: Stroke: Medal Aug: A/Medal: I Kim (16) 73. B: S Lee (27) 76. C: C Harrison (35) 75. 

   KINGS PARK: Stableford: R Reynolds (31) 37. 

   KOORINGAL: Women: Stroke: Medal Aug: A/Medal: P Care (20) 76. B: J Ford (31) 79. Veteran: 9-hole: G Vanderwarker (33) 39. 

   KYABRAM PARKLAND: Women: Par: B: M Tucker (16) sq. T Wooton-Jones (23) sq. C: J Todd (26) 3 up. 

   KYABRAM VALLEY VIEW: Stableford: J McHale (13) 39. 

   LANG LANG: Men: Stableford White: P Moore (21) 39. 

   LEONGATHA: Mxd: Stableford: A: G Morrison (16) 40. B: G Maher (22) 37. C: H Hoefler (31) 36. 

   MANDALAY: Mxd: Stableford White: W Afflick (17) 36. 

   MANSFIELD: Men: Stableford White: N Walker (29) 36. Women: 9-hole: G Skinner (26) 16. 

   MARYBOROUGH: Men: Stableford: A: C Thomson (3) 36. B: K Lind (25) 42. 

   MEDWAY: Women: Stableford: Medal Aug: A: E Mackenzie (15) 34 cb. B: M Goudie (27) 36. 

   MELBOURNE AIRPORT: Men: Stableford 9-hole: White: L Naughton (27) 20. R Brown (28) 16 cb. 

   MELTON VALLEY: Women: Stroke: Medal Aug: S Robertson (34) 73. 

   METROPOLITAN: Women: Stroke: A: K Hastie (12) 78. B: J Cumbrae-Stewart (23) 78. C: B Drummond (30) 80. 

   MOORABBIN: Women: Stroke 9-hole: White: B Cain (24) 35. 

   MOOROOPNA: Medley: Stableford White: J Vlaming (10) 38. 

   MORNINGTON: Women: Stroke: Medal Aug: G Foxall (33) 71. A: B McClintock (21) 74. B: H Laycock (33) 78. 

   MT DERRIMUT: Mxd: Par: C Battaglia (22) 1 down. 

   MT MARTHA: Women: Stableford: Trophy: A: W Doyle (32) 33. B: V Bookless (37) 27. 

   MYRTLEFORD: Women: Stableford: M Broz (25) 31. 9-hole: A O'Shaughnessy (15) 10 cb. 

   NORTHERN: Mxd: Stableford: B MacLennan (23) 37. 

   NWRVGA at Goonawarra: Stableford: A: T O'Connell (16) 41. B: M Donnelly (20) 35. 

   OAKLEIGH: Veteran: Stroke: 9-hole: A: J Maniatis (9) 28. T Duggan (8) 30. B: E Smith (10) 31 cb. F Gabriel (13) 31. 

   OLINDA at Cardinia Beaconhills: Stableford: R Matthews (27) 40. 

   PATTERSON RIVER: Men: Stableford: A: P Housiaux (17) 39. B/Shield: S McQuillan (24) 40. Women: A: G Kramme (18) 35. B: V Crockett (30) 35. 

   PENINSULA KINGSWOOD: Women: Par: Peninsula North: H Crofts (29) 1 down. 

   PHILLIP ISLAND: Stableford White: B Billman (25) 35. 

   PORTARLINGTON: Men: Stroke Black: A: D Spencer (11) 69. B: L Shepherd (16) 71. C: J Trevillian (20) 75. D: T Drew (27) 72. 

   PORTLAND: Medley: Stableford: J Mitchell (23) 38 cb. 

   PORTSEA: Men: Stableford White: A Leadingham (20) 40. 

   RACV HEALESVILLE: Mxd: Stableford: R Jones (22) 38 cb. 

   RANFURLIE: Men: Stableford Medal Aug: Yellow: A: R Capper (11) 36. B/Medal: B Eastwood (17) 37. 

   RICH RIVER: Men: Par: East: A: R Quinn (10) 4 up cb. B: R Branch (17) 5 up. C: G Bennett (27) 5 up. 

   RIVERSDALE: Men: Par: G Gorham (21) 6 up. 

   ROCHESTER: Women: Stableford: A: L Williams (17) 36. B: J Moresi (Rich River) 35. C: C Pearce (Quarry Hill) 37. Bowl: Belvoir Park 98. 

   ROSANNA: Mxd: Stableford: A: R Brentnall (14) 38. B: B Alldritt (24) 43. 

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Women: Stroke: South: A: K Elphinstone (16) 78 cb. B: R Grogan (30) 81. Stableford: North: P Allen (42) 28. 

   ROSSDALE: Stroke: R McLaren (24) 68. 

   ROYAL MELBOURNE: Women: Stableford West: Green: P Darling (40) 36. 

   ROYAL PARK: Women: Par: J Coppinger (38) 2 down cb. 9-hole: H Fraser (33) 1 down cb. 

   SAFETY BEACH: Women: Stableford: Medal Aug: J Spence (28) 28. 9-hole: S Driver (43) 20. 

   SALE: Women: Stroke: Medal Aug: A/Medal: J Ballinger (7) 73. B: H Gerrand (19) 78. Stableford: M White (24) 33. H Harrap (33) 30. 

   SANDHURST: Women: Stableford: North: A: M Levy (11) 35. B: S Hellewell (21) 33. C: B Finighan (30) 31. 

   SANDRINGHAM ASSOCIATES: Stroke: A: F Quennell (28) 70. B: P Dickie (34) 73. Stableford: 9-hole: K Pattison (32) 12. 

   SCOTCHMANS CREEK: Men: Stroke: A: R Chong (17) 63. B: G Bruin (25) 64. Snr Stableford 9-hole: White: K Coad (10) 16. 

   SHEPPARTON: Men: Par White: A: J Welsh (5) 6 up. B: C O'Brien (36) 1 up. 

   SORRENTO: Women: Stroke: Medal: H Yencken (12) 77. 

   SOUTH PINES: Men: Stableford White: K Lloyd (11) 40. Women: R Bertino (22) 33. 

   SOUTHERN: Women: Stroke: Medal Aug: Div 1/Medal: I Song (18) 72. Div 2: V Hayes (27) 75. 

   SPRING PARK: Mxd: Stroke: Ambrose: B Thomas (12) B Caulfield (21) W Foster (22) G Mason (29) 53. 

   SPRING VALLEY: Men: Stableford: S Han (12) 36 cb. Women: M Goddard (19) 33 cb. 

   TARRAWINGEE: Women: Stroke: 12-hole: T Wilson (11.5) 47.5. 

   THE DUNES: Mxd: Stroke The Dunes: Black: D Shaw (16) 73. 

   THE NATIONAL: Medley: Par: Long Island: T Thornell (8) 1 up. 

   TIRHATUAN: Men: Stableford: Medal Aug: A: L Sharp (19). B/Medal: R Allen (29) 40. 

   TOCUMWAL: Women: Stroke: Medal Aug: A: J Boake (18) 74. B: B Clarke (34) 74. 

   TORQUAY: Women: Stroke: Medal: C Barr (22) 76. Stableford: Resort: S Scholten (30) 36. 9-hole: G Bell (27) 18. 

   TRARALGON: Men: Stableford: A: J Simic (6) 41. B: G Knee (18) 38. C: M O'Neill (21) 38. 

   VICTORIA: Women: Stableford: B Appel (43) 26. Yellow: N Gole (1) 37. 

   WANGARATTA: Women: Stroke: Ambrose: G Dodson (13) R Gormly (19) B Thomas (24) 54. Stableford: 9-hole: B Woodward (30) 18. 

   WARRAGUL: Men: Stableford: A: S Porch (3) 39. B: R Matheson (14) 40 cb. C: M Websdale (22) 40. 

   WARRNAMBOOL: Stableford: Veteran Men: A Jubb (21) 37. D Steel (13) 36. C Ryan (14) 36. 

   WATTLE PARK WOMEN: Stroke: Medal Aug: T Harkin (24) 63. B: A Grant (31) 68. 

   WERRIBEE PARK: Mxd: Stableford: A: P Bambra (3) 37. B: T Smith (24) 37. 

   WODONGA: Women: Stableford: J Whitehead (16) 35. A McCrohan (45) 35. K Beggs (19) 35. G Smeaton (27) 35. 

   WOODEND: Men: Stableford White: R Jackson (25) 33. 

   YARRA BEND: Women: Stroke: A/Medal: M Sandars (23) 67. B: A Sheehan (32) 68. C: L Woods (44) 73. 

   YARRA VALLEY: Men: Stableford: M Cirone (34) 38. Women: P Perkins (21) 34. 

   YARRA YARRA: Men: Stableford White: G Stach (12) 39. Yellow: G McLeod (25) 32. 

   YARRAM: Men: Stableford White: N Underwood (17) 41. Women: Stroke: Medal Aug: D Beer (25) 72. Scr: S Denoban (16) 95. 

   YARRAMBAT PARK: Snr Stroke: A: B Fox (23) 76. B/Medal: C Leonard (26) 75. C: R Winyard (42) 83. 

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Stroke Lake: White: A: B Hore (16) 65. B: R Monroe (19) 70. Murray: A: R Murray (17) 70. B: K Allen (22) 69. 

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA VETERANS: Men: Stableford: 9-hole: J Kapp (10 Blue) 21. P Eaton (14 Red) 20. 

   YERING MEADOWS: Women: Stroke: Medal Aug: Nursery: K Jennings (12) 79. Stableford Yellow: A Wilson (33) 33. 

20 August 2019
When a famous American layout is reduced to little more than pitch and putt, MIKE CLAYTON argues it should be a tipping point in the great distance ... Read more
20 August 2019
Tiger Woods playing in Melbourne this year was off, then on and feared off again - now it might be back on. Read more
Inside The Ropes
20 August 2019
CASTLE HILL: Medley: Stableford: 2B: S De Kauwe (16) I Barnes (16) 46. Men: T Burnett (12) 38. Women: P Macdonald (10) 40. more
20 August 2019
KOOYONGA: Joyce Goldfinch Trophy: Kooyonga d Grange 6-3 (P Oxenham d J Webber 6-5, S Hockley lt E Dixon 2 up, more
Golf Australia