Golf Australia

Contact us via email to find our how to get your club included in these results.

Victorian club golf results - Tuesday

 

  ALEXANDRA: Men: Stableford: C Long 37.

   ALTONA LAKES: Snr Stroke: 9-hole: J Mcnair (22) 33.

   AUSTRALASIAN: Stableford: D Martin (26) 46.

   BAIRNSDALE: Mxd: Stableford: B Potter (28) 40. 9-hole: J Fleischer (27) 19.

   BARWON HEADS: Women: Stableford: 4B: D Dacomb (35) J McKellar (29) 46. 9-hole: J Ogilvy (29) 17.

   BERWICK MONTUNA: Men: Stableford White: J Hibgame (25) 41 cb.

   BLACK BULL: Par: T Chacksfield (18) 1 up.

   BOX HILL: Men: Stableford White: Div 1: J Luck (19) 40. Div 2: P Martin (26) 37 cb. Div 3: D Stewart (35) 33 cb.

   BURNLEY WOMEN: Women: Stroke: Canadian Foursome: K Grabau (17) R Fletcher (17) 71. 9-hole: H Pringle (16) R LeCornu (16) 38.

   CARDINIA BEACONHILLS: Men: Par White: A: J Humphreys (13) 2 up. B: G Bruinsma (18) 5 up cb.

   CENTENARY PARK: Women: Stroke: Ambrose: P Dunn G Stevenson G Gillespie M Renowden (19.5) 61.5. Stableford: 9-hole: L Roberts (39) 15.

   CERBERUS: Women: Stableford: M Binney (33) 36.

   CHELTENHAM: Men: Stableford: H Bertram (8) 37.

   CHURCHILL WAVERLEY: Mxd: Stableford: Rowville: A: C Quinn (7) 37. B: R Ternel (29) 39.

   CLIFTON SPRINGS: Men: Stroke: A: K Fear (14) 66. M Scott (3) 71. B: G Condie (18) 70. W Marshall (19) 72 cb. C: J Allison (23) 74 cb. R Wright (23) 74. D: M Taylor (31) 70. G McConaghy (28) 71.

   COBRAM BAROOGA: Veteran: Stableford: A: B Oldham (18) 38. B: B Newton (31) 36.

   COLAC: Women: Stableford: Doris Chambers Foursome: D Frith (15) M Halliwell (27) 33.

   COMMONWEALTH: Men: Stableford: A: L Waldron (17) 37 cb. B: J Stephen (25) 36.

   COROWA: Medley: Stableford: M Wrotny (24) 38.

   CRAIGIEBURN WILLMOTT: Stableford: L Davies (17) 36.

   CRANBOURNE: Women: Stableford: J Pilcher (31) 37 cb.

   CURLEWIS: Women: Par: 9-hole: H Hill (33) 4 up.

   DEVILBEND: Women: Stableford Green: A: S Dawson (19) 33 cb. B: K Stuart (25) 36.

   DORSET: Men: Stableford: A: J Gagnon (4) 38. B: F Ling (14) 40. C: C Holland (24) 41. Women: N Sheehan (10) 33. Mxd: 9-hole: N McIntosh (18) 18 cb.

   DROUIN: Women: Stableford: A: A Neilson (17) 38. B: J Bibby (27) 37.

   EASTERN: Women: Stableford: North: A: M Weir (15) 32. B: C Wigg (26) 32 cb. C: T Dixon (41) 31.

   EASTERN SWARD: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: E Robinson (34) 14.

   EASTWOOD: Women: Stroke: Foursome: V Laurito (2) J Versteegen (5) 82.5.

   FLINDERS: Men: Stableford: A: E Uren (20) 38. B: P Thompson (34) 37. Women: J Duboudin (35) 28.

   GARDINERS RUN: Women: Stableford: A: G James (15) 35 cb. B: B Hanger (34) 37.

   GARFIELD: Women: Stableford: K Van der Horst (26) 39.

   GISBORNE: Stableford White: A: P Barker (19) 41.

   GLEN WAVERLEY: Men: Stableford: A: S Lee (17) 36. B: M Parker (26) 39.

   GOONAWARRA: Women: Stableford: A: C Heald (6) 37. B: R Oehms (31) 33.

   GREEN ACRES: Women: Par: A: D Kelleher-Dixon (18) 1 down. B: E Balaam (30) sq. C: S Narita (43) 3 down.

   HEIDELBERG: Women: Stableford: A: D Guilmartin (9) 35. B: H Young (20) 36. C: L Woolcock (41) 41.

   HILLTOP TATURA: Stroke White: S Perry (25) 65.

   HORSHAM: Women: Stableford: A: J Mills (19) 35. B: M Moore (22) 36. C: G Jenner (30) 34 cb.

   HOWLONG: Men: Stableford White: A: P Daley (13) 38. B: J Mentakis (20) 40. C: B Blundell (24) 38. Women: K Redhead (35) 43.

   HUNTINGDALE: Women: Stableford: A: M Curry (14) 36 cb. B: M Nicholson (30) 29 cb. Stroke: Trophy: O Mckenzie (20) bt M Nathan (14) 5-3.

   KEW: Women: Stableford: A: A Moore (16) 34. B: D Anderton (28) 35. C: B Angus (33) 36. 9-hole: M Curtis (40) 15 cb.

   KEYSBOROUGH: Women: Stableford: A: J Thorwesten (17) 34 cb. B: J Van Den Dungen (26) 37. C: M Duncan (35) 33.

   KINGS PARK: Stableford: P Nardella (17) 39.

   KYABRAM PARKLAND: Women: Stroke: Medal Jun: A: D Hee (12) 57 cb. B/Medal: L Fraser (23) 55. C: J Todd (25) 59.

   KYNETON: Women: Stroke: Medal Jun: A: D Kohlman (20) 76. B/Medal: B Buckley (30) 75. 9-hole: I Kozicz (45) 43.

   LANCEFIELD: Stroke: S Draper (14) 68.

   LANG LANG: Men: Par White: G Johnson (12) 3 up.

   LATROBE: Women: Stableford: Medal: A: S Berean (17) 36 cb. B: M Tsai (25) 36 cb. C: S Marshall (31) 36.

   LEONGATHA: Stableford: A: J McInnes (19) 36. B: H Hoefler (31) 33.

   LONSDALE: Stroke: Matchplay: Presidents Team 30. Hole in one: D Crigan at 18th.

   MAFFRA: Women: Stroke: C'ship: A: S Marsden (17) 71. B: L Murray (26) 74. C: B Bates (44) 74.

   MANSFIELD: Men: Stableford White: D Sheahan (15) 43. Women: Par: 9-hole: Div 1: G Skinner (24) 2 down. Div 2: A Watkins (35) 2 down.

   MEDWAY: Women: Par: A: L Ryan (22) sq. B: B Nixon (28) sq. C: C Trinh (32) 2 down. Stableford: Veteran Women: 9-hole: J Cooper (44) 11.

   MELBOURNE AIRPORT: Men: Stableford 9-hole: White: K Incineri (18) 18. E Hurst (21) 16.

   MELTON VALLEY: Women: Stableford: J Stillman (32) 37.

   METROPOLITAN: Women: Stroke: Foursome: A: C Pyke (3) K Hastie (12) 74.5. B: A Davis (29) J Hayes (26) 77.5.

   MOORABBIN: Women: Stableford White: H Bishop (39) 36. 9-hole: H Turton (20) 21.

   MOOROOPNA: Medley: Stableford White: R Koneilo (18) 40.

   MORNINGTON: Women: Stableford: Foursome: R Wight L Theofanis 36.

   MT DERRIMUT: Mxd: Stableford: E Valenzuela (19) 37.

   MT MARTHA: Women: Stroke: T Wallace (29) 77.

   MYRTLEFORD: Women: Par: A O'Shaughnessy (13) 4 down. Stableford: 9-hole: S Piazza (14) 13.

   NORTHERN: Mxd: Stableford White: J Cardwell (32) 36 cb.

   OAKLEIGH: Veteran: Stableford: 9-hole: A: T Duggan (7) 18 cb. D Duncan (5) 18 cb. N Wight (7) 18 cb. J Kelly (7) 18. B: L Tolliday (12) 16. M Mann (12) 15 cb. D Rieger (12) 15.

   OLINDA at Cardinia Beaconhills: Mxd: Stableford: P Boyce (32) 35.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Men: Stableford: A: D Shaw (16) 41. B: M Aprea (26) 39. Women: A: F Morris (11) 36. B: A McInerney (44) 38.

   PHILLIP ISLAND: Stableford White: S Mack (17) 39.

   PORTARLINGTON: Men: Stableford 2B Multi: Black: S Cole (20) P Kavanagh (15) 87.

   PORTLAND: Men: Stableford: R Anderson (16) 39.

   PORTSEA: Men: Stableford White: A Seward (21) 43.

   RACV HEALESVILLE: Stableford: R Gilbert (24) 35 cb.

   RANFURLIE: Men: Stableford Yellow: A: J Jakeman (7) 41. B: T Ashmore (18) 40 cb.

   RICH RIVER: Men: Stableford: East: A: M Spence (15) 42. B: R Thomas (21) 39 cb. C: T Chadwick (30) 39. Hole in one: C Schindler at 8th.

   RIVERSDALE: Men: Stableford: D Fitzsimon (24) 45.

   RIVERVIEW: Men: Stableford: V Jones (14) 40.

   ROSANNA: Men: Stableford: A: J O'Connor (3) 38 cb. B/Medal: K Close (18) 39. C: C Stabb (23) 37. Hole in one: G Tsinaslanidis at 15th.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Women: Par: North: A: C Mowthorpe (11) sq cb. B: L Green (25) 1 up. C: S Croft (35) sq cb.

   ROSSDALE: Men: Par: 4B: J Bulner B Gerovich 7 up.

   ROYAL MELBOURNE: Women: Stableford: West: S Jones (40) 35.

   SAFETY BEACH: Women: Stroke: Medal Jun: B: L Fredricson (22) 75. C: K Reynolds (33) 77. 9-hole: G Robson (42) 37.

   SALE: Women: Stroke: Medal: Div 1/Medal: M Johns (21) 74. S McDonald (18) 76. Div 2: N Macready (26) 78 cb. B Cahill (27) 78.

   SANDRINGHAM ASSOCIATES: Stableford: A: K Floyd (30) 35. B: C Martin (34) 43. C: F Box (38) 32. 9-hole: C Sutherland (36) 15.

   SCOTCHMANS CREEK: Par White: A: K Zimbachs (19) 1 up. B: F Hayes (24) 3 up. Snr Stableford: C Jarvis (5) 14.

   SHEPPARTON: Men: Par White: A: J Moore (13) sq cb. B: P O'Brien (34) 6 up.

   SORRENTO: Women: Stableford: Doris Chambers Foursome: S Selby (27) L Caspers (25) 33.

   SOUTH PINES: Mxd: Stableford White: L Lloyd (12) 36. C Neate (27) 28.

   SOUTHERN: Women: Stableford: Div 1: G O'Callaghan (2) 38. Div 2: B Lee (38) 34 cb.

   SPRING PARK: Mxd: Stableford: B Thomas (12) 34.

   SPRING VALLEY: Men: Stableford: G Sik (24) 40. Women: S Kim (21) 37 cb.

   TARRAWINGEE: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: J Christesen (26) 15 cb.

   THE DUNES: Mxd: Stableford: The Dunes: W Jowett (20) 36.

   THE NATIONAL: Medley: Stableford: Long Island: D Duffy (13) 37.

   TIRHATUAN: Men: Stroke Ambrose: Yellow: T Esplin (9) I White (30) 67.25.

   TOCUMWAL: Women: Stableford: 4B Agg: J Loversidge (25) D Huy (21) R Constable (15) G Tyers (16) 96.

   TORQUAY: Women: Stableford: A: R Lewis (17) 36. B: W Poyner (29) 34. C: P Cassady (39) 35. Resort: R Jones (35) 32. 9-hole: I Mahon (37) 19.

   TRARALGON: Men: Par White: A: S Kurowski (10) 1 up. B: R Martin (17) 3 up. C: W Hanrahan (25) 4 up.

   VICTORIA: Women: Stroke: A: E Graham (12) 75. B: R Ward (31) 72. C: C Pike (35) 85 cb. Stableford Yellow: J Thomas (23) 36. 9-hole: P Telford (28) 19.

   WANGARATTA: Women: Stableford: R Webb (25) 37. G Dodd (28) 34. 9-hole: J Kirkwood (41) 17.

   WARRAGUL: Men: Par White: A: P McNulty (12) 5 up. B: S Mazza (19) 7 up. C: P Mitchell (25) 4 up.

   WARRNAMBOOL: Stableford: Veteran Men: A Jubb (21) 42. P Grenfell (31) 41. W Hall (25) 41.

   WATTLE PARK WOMEN: Stableford: A: L Scicluna (20) 34. B: M Ebbott (35) 35.

   WERRIBEE PARK: Mxd: Stableford: A: S Higman (3) 39. B: K Wollbrandt (25) 39.

   WODONGA: Women: Par: G Strang (19) 1 down.

   WOODEND: Men: Stableford White: M Rintala (16) 37.

   YARRA BEND: Women: Par: A: S Chambers (24) 2 up. B: M Moore (30) 5 up. C: J Goodrope (42) 2 down.

   YARRA VALLEY: Men: Stableford: S Katab (20) 38. K West (20) 37.

   YARRA YARRA: Men: Stableford White: T Proctor (29) 39. Yellow: G McLeod (25) 36. Women: Y Montague (44) 30 cb.

   YARRAM: Women: Stableford: 4B: M Staley (22) G Knowles (33) 40. Men: J Banfield (20) 41. White: J Banfield (20) 41.

   YARRAMBAT PARK: Snr Stableford: A: B Fox (23) 33. B: A Stott (31) 33. C: M Rice (37) 33.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Par: Lake: A: B Sullivan (8) sq. B: G Van Harten (18) 6 up. C: B Dean (22) 1 down. Murray: A: G Davidson (15) 5 up. B: K Rowe (27) 4 up.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA VETERANS: Veteran: Par: 9-hole: Blue: D Ringholt (17) 2 up. Red: C Boers (2) sq.

   YERING MEADOWS: Women: Stableford: Valley: E Sofo (30) 33.

19 June 2019
Seven Australians will tee it up in the third major championship of the LPGA Tour season this week. Read more
19 June 2019
In an attempt to provide equal opportunities for its male and female members, Newcastle Golf Club has voted to transform its membership structure. Read more
Inside The Ropes
19 June 2019
BREAKERS: Men: Stroke: Medal: A: S Adlard (8) 66. B: M Laws (19) 63. C: A Helbling (23) 66. D: M Costelloe (28) 68. more
19 June 2019
ALBANY: Tuesday Scroungers 9-hole Stableford: J Barrett W Snowball 19 K Lane 17 S Heberle L Naylor M Mason 16. more
Golf Australia