Golf Australia

Contact us via email to find our how to get your club included in these results.

Victorian club golf results - Tuesday

 

ALEXANDRA: Men: Stableford White: P Vallance (8) 41. 

   ALTONA LAKES: Snr Stroke: 9-hole: J Sagona (5) 36. 

   AUSTRALASIAN: Stroke: C Connolly (20) 63. 

   BAIRNSDALE: Mxd: Stableford: K Long (14) 37. 9-hole: J Ford (22) 21. 

   BARWON HEADS: Women: Par: A: P Plowman (16) 5 up. B: Y Hern (26) 1 up. Stableford: 9-hole: N Nagle (27) 18 cb. 

   BENALLA: Women: Stroke: Div 1: A Haskell (19) 71. Div 2: C Garratt (21) 40. Div 3: A Briggs (32) 30. 

   BERWICK MONTUNA: Men: Stableford White: R Radeticchio (24) 43 cb. 

   BLACK BULL: Women: Stableford: T Chacksfield (16) 32. 

   BOX HILL: Men: Stableford White: A: M Ryan (17) 42. B: R Broard (25) 40 cb. D: P Sparkes (28) 41. 

   BURNLEY WOMEN: Stroke Yellow: A: S Pollard (28) 65. B: H McBride (34) 70. 9-hole: F Trescowthick (18) 30. 

   CENTENARY PARK: Women: Stableford: A: K Lorkin (14) 33. B: V McClutchie (35) 40. 9-hole: T Kren (32) 17. 

   CERBERUS: Women: Stableford: President's Trophy: J Keily (30) 28. Captain's Trophy: D Henderson (17) 30. 

   CHELTENHAM: Men: Stableford: M Brennan (18) 42. 

   CHURCHILL WAVERLEY: Men: Stableford: Endeavour Hills: A: W Knights (14) 40. B: D Twirdy (29) 42. Mxd: Stroke: Rowville: A: M Crossett (5) 68. B: D Rodgers (16) 68. 

   COBRAM BAROOGA: Veteran: Par: A: D Stephens (13) sq cb. B: G Kerr (21) 1 up. C: B Newton (30) 3 down cb. 

   COMMONWEALTH: Men: Stableford: A: G Hannon (11) 39. B: P Baines (29) 41. 

   COROWA: Medley: Stableford: A Jones (15) 37. 

   CRAIGIEBURN WILLMOTT: Par: G McCall (24) 7 up. 

   CRANBOURNE: Women: Stableford: M Facey (31) 34 cb. 

   CURLEWIS: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: J Cowley (31) 20. 

   DORSET: Men: Par: A: K Toogood (12) 6 up. B: W De Vries (13) 6 up. C: J King (27) 6 up. Women: D Kennedy (16) 3 up. Mxd: Stableford: 9-hole: S Donoghue (23) 21. 

   DROUIN: Women: Stroke: Foursome: M Tymensen (27) P Alexander (27) 80. 27-hole Foursome C'ship: Scr: K Feaver (10) W Hitchins (20) 150. Hcp: A Neilson (16) M Ford (23) 122.75. 

   EASTERN: Women: Stroke: Foursome: South: A: W Ji G Pau 75.5. B: N Dinh B Ong 82.5. C: C Beet M Hunt 75.5. Foursome C'ship: A: M Weir S Bridgman 185. B: C Wigg J Mian 212. C: J Bohnsack N Ruggiero 234. 

   EASTWOOD: Women: Stableford: A: V Laurito (2) 36. B: C Murnane (29) 32. Yellow: J Bateman (27) 37 cb. 

   FLINDERS: Men: Stableford: A: A Shaw (10) 36. B: J Devine (22) 37. Men: A: R Taylor (16) 39. B: T Dyer (20) 41. Women: J Low (28) 38. 

   GARDINERS RUN: Women: Stableford: A: J Matthews (18) 38. B: D Yule (29) 37. 

   GARFIELD: Women: Stroke: L Harrison (31) 69. 

   GISBORNE: Men: Stableford White: A: C Haynes (13) 39. B: P Barker (18) 38. 

   GLEN WAVERLEY: Men: Par: A: K Bruton (19) 6 up. B: R Tait (30) 5 up. 

   GOONAWARRA: Women: Stroke: A: K Rindfleish (10) 69. B: M Raspin (34) 78. 

   GREEN ACRES: Women: Stroke: Foursome: D Kelleher-Dixon (18) A Leung (40) 75. 

   HEIDELBERG: Women: Stroke: Medal May: A/Medal: S Simpson (16) 69. B: M Power (25) 72. C: N Bunn (33) 70. 

   HEYWOOD: Women: Stroke: Medal May: A Dickinson (24) 74. 

   HORSHAM: Women: Stroke: A Scr: T Hobbs (5) 80 cb. A: J Crabtree (11) 72. B Scr: K Strudwick (19) 93 cb. B: K Smith (23) 74 cb. C Scr: J Williams (31) 106. C: M Reinheimer (31) 76 cb. 

   HOWLONG: Men: Stableford: A: T Pattinson (13) 40. B: B McKenzie (20) 34. C: S McCulloch (25) 41. Women: K Lowe (23) 33. 

   HUNTINGDALE: Women: Stableford: Team: Presidents 804 bt Captains 716. A: K Henningsen (7) 36. B: R Grapsas (28) 37 cb. C: V Kemp (33) 36. 

   IVANHOE: Men: Stableford: F O'Neill (29) 40. 

   JUBILEE WANGARATTA: Women: Stroke White: A: M Jones (12) 73. B: R Ottaway (34) 73. 

   KEW: Women: Stroke: Foursome: K Yagi (21) S Bradshaw (23) 75. Stableford: H Fitzpatrick (43) 36. 9-hole: M Chong (35) 19. 

   KEYSBOROUGH: Women: Stableford: A: K Pressley (20) 38 cb. B: D Stone (21) 36. C: R Murton (35) 37. 

   KINGS PARK: Men: Stableford: J Greenland (22) 38. 

   KOORINGAL: Women: Stableford: A: M Anderson (13) 34 cb. B: M Renton (21) 34. C: J Giffin (35) 34 cb. Veteran: 9-hole: V Johnson (43) 15. 

   KYNETON: Women: Stroke: A: L Scott (22) 75. M Scoble (21) 77. B: J McSwain (27) 74. B Buckley (30) 75. 

   LANCEFIELD: Stableford: E Godek (18) 36. 

   LANG LANG: Men: Stableford White: G Bock (20) 39. 

   LONSDALE: Par: A: S Hedley (17) 3 up. B: M Snooks (38) 1 down. L De Visser (38) 2 up. 

   MANSFIELD: Par: C Purcell (28) 2 up. Women: Stroke: 9-hole: P Abbott (36) 37. 

   MEDWAY: Women: Stroke: A: J Cooper (11) 73. B: I Catania (26) 68. C: J Wright (30) 75. Veteran Women: Stableford: 9-hole: M Hamill (34) 17. 

   MEENIYAN: Men: Stableford White: L Redpath (24) 36. 

   MELBOURNE AIRPORT: Men: Stableford 9-hole: White: A: I Edwards (30) 24. B: I Edwards (30) 18. 

   MELTON VALLEY: Women: Stableford: Doris Chambers Foursome: M Azzopardi (26) D Ramsey (20) 29. 

   METROPOLITAN: Women: Stableford: A: J Bethell (10) 39. B: S Lowe (24) 35. C: S Daniel (30) 37. 

   MOORABBIN: Women: Stroke C'ship: Gold: R Hubble (39) 69. Stableford 9-hole: White: L McCaffrey (20) 19. 

   MOOROOPNA: Medley: Stableford White: M Gibson (16) 38. 

   MORNINGTON: Women: Stableford: A: S Wetton (15) 32. B: P Sims (28) 35. 

   MT DERRIMUT: Mxd: Stableford: A: J Zweck (4) 37. B: J Frontczak (19) 36. 

   MT MARTHA: Women: Stroke: Medal May: R Wood (21) 69. 

   MURRAY DOWNS: Men: Stableford Gold: S Kelly (23) 36. 

   MYRTLEFORD: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: A: S Church (25) 15 cb. B: K Holmes (36) 19. 

   NORTHERN: Mxd: Stableford White: C Gilbert (13) 44. 

   OAKLEIGH: Veteran: Stroke: 9-hole Foursome: D Duncan (5) J Kelly (7) 26. W D'Couto (11) W Falloon (7) 27 cb. K Archibald K Oates 27. 

   OLINDA at Cardinia Beaconhills: Stroke: A Hopkins (20) 74. 

   PATTERSON RIVER: Men: Stableford: A: K Boehm (8) 40. B: G Charleston (27) 37. Women: A: N Batten (16) 35. B: L Beagley (28) 37. 

   PENINSULA KINGSWOOD: Women: Stableford: Peninsula North: A: S Twopeny (17) 34. B: L Abbott (22) 31. C: T Cortese (34) 30. 

   PHILLIP ISLAND: Stableford: A Schache (4) 36. 

   PORTARLINGTON: Men: Stableford Black: A: M Salter (3) 41. B: B King (18) 39. C: T Truong (20) 36 cb. D: I Flanders (25) 42. 

   PORTSEA: Men: Par 4B: White: B Dunball (20) J Moore (19) 9 up cb. 

   RACV CAPE SCHANCK: Mxd: Stableford: S Napier (21) 36. 9-hole: J Fleming (14) 16. 

   RACV HEALESVILLE: Men: Stableford: S Anderson (24) 39. 

   RICH RIVER: Men: Par: East: A: J Dunne (14) 6 up. B: J Beattie (18) 7 up. C: G Walker/Brown (25) 4 up cb. 

   RIVERSDALE: Men: Stableford: E Sigmont (20) 44 cb. 

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Women: Stableford: South: A: M Lee (21) 38. B: S Giles (23) 35 cb. C: P Brown (34) 38. 

   ROSSDALE: Men: Stableford: Gentsome: P Blake S Dowse C Kohle B Quinn 99. 

   ROYAL PARK: Women: Stroke: H Anderson (32) 74. 9-hole: S Hedley (33) 38. 

   SAFETY BEACH: Women: Stableford: 9-hole Foursome: D Tullberg (37) J Galpin (43) 17. Foursome qlfrs: C Blackmore (29) B Bright (19) 29 cb. 

   SALE: Women: Stroke: Medal May: Div 1/Medal: J Ballinger (7) 72. Div 2: H Gerrand (19) 77. 

   SANCTUARY LAKES: Women: Stableford: L Vickee (36) 36. 

   SANDHURST: Women: Stroke: Medal May: Champions: A/Medal: C McAuliffe (13) 68. B: T Roberts (23) 71. C: C Grant (34) 72. 

   SANDRINGHAM ASSOCIATES: Stroke: A: K Floyd (31) 75. B: C Martin (37) 68. C: P Dickie (38) 73. Stableford: 9-hole: C Sutherland (39) 18. 

   SCOTCHMANS CREEK: Men: Stableford Trophy: White: A: R Sullivan (18) 43. B: P Fowler (25). 9-hole: C Jarvis (5) 16. 

   SETTLERS RUN: Men: Par: J Youssef (22) 9 up. 

   SHEPPARTON: Men: Stableford White: A: I Bugg (16) 39. B: M Pang (31) 37. 

   SORRENTO: Women: Stableford: L Kulpa (42) 38. Grandmothers Trophy: J Wallace (24) 37 cb. 

   SOUTH PINES: Men: Stroke White: B Flavell (28) 72. V Kilmartin (22) 80. Women: V Kilmartin (22) 80. 

   SOUTHERN: Women: Stableford: Div 1: R Deason (17) 43. Div 2: R Jones (27) 36 cb. Veteran: Stroke: Matchplay: K Greenwood bt R Cocker 3-2. 

   SPRING PARK: Mxd: Stableford: P McAllister (15) 36. 

   SPRING VALLEY: Men: Par: W Dooley (27) 5 up. Women: H O'Kane (13) 4 up. 

   TARRAWINGEE: Women: Stroke: Medal May: J Christesen (27) 78. 

   THE HERITAGE: Women: Stableford: Henley: L Watson (18) 34 cb. 

   THE NATIONAL: Medley: Stableford: Long Island: B Ferguson (0) 39. 

   TORQUAY: Women: Stroke: A: W Lawson (10) 74. B/Medal: D Barker (21) 73. C: E Douglas (31) 78. Stableford: Resort: T Ratcliffe (31) 36. 

   TRARALGON: Men: Stableford White: A: B Farley (12) 39. B: R Martin (Morwell 19) 42. C: B McLure (23) 45. 

   VICTORIA: Women: Stroke: A: N Gole (1) 75 cb. B: A Champion (26) 75. C: J Dawborn (35) 79. Scr: N Gole (1) 76. Stableford Yellow: J Starr (31) 35. 9-hole: J Sebire (24) 21. 

   WANGARATTA: Women: Stableford: R Webb (25) 41. 9-hole: J Adams (39) 15. 

   WARRAGUL: Men: Par White: A: S Porch (4) 4 up. B: G Commadeur (13) 2 up. C: C O'Dea (31) 6 up. 

   WATTLE PARK WOMEN: Stableford: A: G White (22) 38. B: J Fortune (32) 34. 

   WERRIBEE PARK: Mxd: Stableford: A: E Marangu (14) 39. B: P Barnes (22) 38. 

   WODONGA: Women: Par: J Younie (34) sq. 

   WOODEND: Men: Stableford White: N Muir (18) 38. 

   YARRA VALLEY: Men: Stableford: P Fletcher (19) 44. S Sanders (18) 41. 

   YARRA YARRA: Men: Stableford White: S Nicholls (19) 40. Yellow: D Bowen (24) 38. Women: I Mitchell (29) 37. 

   YARRAM: Men: Stableford White: M Goulden (22) 37. 

   YARRAMBAT PARK: Women: Stroke: A: W Morton (21) 69. B: A Stott (34) 72. C: E Morgan (38) 73. 

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Stableford: Men: Lake: A: R Strauss (10) 38 cb. B: D Retallick (15) 40. C: D Huggins (25) 40. Women: A: S Wilson (24) 37. B: A Johnson (27) 37 cb. 

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA VETERANS: Men: Stableford: 9-hole: D Holdsworth (13) 21. N Moule (14) 19. 

   YERING MEADOWS: Women: Stroke: Foursome: Nursery: P Spencer S Song 83. Stableford Yellow: P Barton (28) 34. 

20 May 2019
Jane Crafter took a spectacularly successful walk down memory lane today, storming to a share of fourth at the US Senior Women’s Open. Read more
20 May 2019
Crocmedia today announced an expansion of its partnership with Golf Australia that will see key golf events broadcast on radio and on-course ... Read more
Inside The Ropes
20 May 2019
BARNWELL PARK: Medley: Stableford: Irish Team: G Reid (10) J Piper (15) P Mottee (25) M Sherley (16) 115. Scr: J Hong (4) D Hong (13) N Hong (8) 71. more
20 May 2019
Golf Australia