Golf Australia

Contact us via email to find our how to get your club included in these results.

Victorian club golf results - Tuesday

 

  ALTONA LAKES: Snr Stroke: 9-hole: P Gooley (7) 37 cb.

   AUSTRALASIAN: Stableford: N McFarlane (18) 37.

   BARWON HEADS: Women: Par: A: S Reilly (22) sq cb. B: A Ward (32) 2 up.

   BOX HILL: Men: Stableford White: A: C Burt (14) 41. B: C Bresnan (21) 45. C: B Bergin (33) 42.

   CARDINIA BEACONHILLS: Men: Stableford: L Fielder (6) 42.

   CENTENARY PARK: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: J Cameron (45) 20. M Renowden (27) 18.

   CHELTENHAM: Men: Stableford: J Heaton (21) 40.

   CHURCHILL WAVERLEY: Mxd: Stableford: Rowville: B Campbell (11) 47. Men: Endeavour Hills: A: L Carvalho (13) 40. B: R O'Connor (20) 39.

   COMMONWEALTH: Men: Stableford: A: D Grantham (5) 36. B: M Mahony (28) 38 cb.

   CRAIGIEBURN WILLMOTT: Men: Stableford: R Richards (20) 37.

   CRANBOURNE: Women: Stableford: J Korman (33) 31.

   CURLEWIS: Women: Par: K Blood (31) 1 up.

   DENILIQUIN: Women: Stroke: A: C Hardman (16) 70. B: A Danckert (28) 71.

   DEVILBEND: Women: Stableford: A: D Grant (23) 36. B: J Rosenbrock (25) 34.

   DORSET: Men: Stableford: A: J Gagnon (4) 38. B: J Rostrum (17) 45. C: J King (26) 40 cb. Mxd: 9-hole: P Thornton (26) 18. Women: Stroke: Canadian Foursome: N Sheehan (10) D Berry (19) 71.125.

   EASTERN: Women: Par: South: A: J Thompson (17) 1 down. B: M Chen (22) 4 up. C: A Field (40) 2 down.

   EASTWOOD: Women: Stableford: A: V Laurito (3) 35. B: K Jenkins (25) 35. C: C Constantino (28) 31. Yellow: L Garden (25) 39.

   FLINDERS: Men: Stableford: A: J Peachey (15) 39. B: P Williams (23) 41. Women: F Fitzgerald (31) 38.

   GARDINERS RUN: Women: Par Gold: A: R Featherstone (22) 3 up. B: M Williams (26) 3 up.

   GARFIELD: Women: Stableford: J Gay (22) 34.

   GLEN WAVERLEY: Men: Stableford: A: W Zhao (8) 37 cb. B: R Waymouth (21) 38.

   GOONAWARRA: Women: Stroke: A: S Gilchrist (17) 68. B: C Price (29) 70.

   GREEN ACRES: Women: Stableford: Team Multi: B Morrison (45) L Rimes (25) S Tucker (21) M Coxon (27) 107.

   HEYWOOD: Women: Stableford: A Dickinson (24) 33.

   HIDDEN VALLEY: Mxd: Stableford: L Shinn-Mahony (20) 40.

   HORSHAM: Women: Stroke: Medal Apr: A/Medal: L Jackman (18) 72. B: M Burdett (24) 73 cb. C: A Radcliffe (30) 74 cb.

   HOWLONG: Men: Stableford White: A: W Reitenbach (14) 38. B: R Outen (19) 37. C: D MacGregor (25) 38 cb. Women: K Rahilly (26) 37.

   HUNTINGDALE: Women: Stableford: A: H Gellatly (5) 34. B: J Bayley (22) 38. C: L Wilks (30) 32.

   IVANHOE: Men: Stableford: M Krstic (20) 42.

   KEW: Women: Stableford: Doris Chambers Foursome: E Park (9) T Chen (9) 38. 9-hole: M Curtis (40) 17.

   KINGS PARK: Stroke: D Moloney (24) 71.

   KOORINGAL: Women: Stableford: A: G Weightman (14) 33. B: L Mellish (20) 35. C: M Loughnan (40) 34. Veteran: 9-hole: N Dumbrell (16) 17.

   KYABRAM PARKLAND: Women: Stableford: A: F Glover (14) 33. B: B Howard (21) 32 cb. C: J Todd (25) 34.

   KYNETON: Women: Stroke: Silver Spoon: M Orr (45) 62. A: M Scoble (22) 71. B Murray (21) 72. B: M Orr (45) 62. J McSwain (27) 72.

   LANCEFIELD: Stroke: P McGill (9) 75.

   LANG LANG: Men: Stableford: D Fahey (22) 36.

   LATROBE: Stableford: 4B: A: A Giddings (11) R Flynn (16) 42. B: S Burt (30) M Hocking (23) 46.

   LEONGATHA: Men: Stableford: A: G McDonald (13) 35. B: G Maher (21) 37. C: M Hyde (32) 41.

   LONSDALE: Women: Par: A: T McGann (14) 2 down. B: P De Steiger (27) 2 down. C: E Stephenson (39) 1 down.

   MANSFIELD: Men: Stableford White: G Henry (15) 41. Women: Stroke: 9-hole: Div 1: L Anderson (25) 33. Div 2: K Rose (30) 38.

   MARYBOROUGH: Men: Stroke: A: L Kelly (9) 70. B: G Sheridan (15) 69. C: G Fithall (21) 69.

   MEDWAY: Women: Stableford: A: J Merriman (24) 35 cb. B: M Oh (27) 36. Veteran Women: I Fiddes (27) 14.

   MEENIYAN: Men: Stableford White: P Johnston (16) 37 cb.

   MELBOURNE AIRPORT: Men: Stableford 9-hole: White: A: L Grospe (21) 18. B: L Grospe (21) 21.

   MELTON VALLEY: Women: Stableford: J Walker (21) 35.

   METROPOLITAN: Women: Stroke: Medal Apr: A: L Simon (13) 78. B/Medal: T Wilkinson (23) 71. C: D Christiansen (27) 76.

   MOORABBIN: Women: Stableford Gold: E Witchell (25) 35. Cup: White: L Mc Caffrey (20) 43. 9-hole: H Turton (20) 16.

   MOOROOPNA: Medley: Stableford Trophy: White: K Birkett (32) 46.

   MT DERRIMUT: Mxd: Par: J Tse (23) 8 up.

   MT MARTHA: Women: Stroke: Medal Apr: M Muir (31) 73.

   MURRAY DOWNS: Men: Stableford Gold: Div 1: J Day (8) 39. Div 2: J Goodley (22) 34.

   OAKLEIGH: Veteran: Stroke: 9-hole: A: D Duncan (5) 29. J Geddes (5) 30. B: D Rieger (11) 31. F Gabriel (12) 33.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Men: Stableford: A: A Puskas (17) 40. B: P Williams (21) 39. Women: A: G Kramme (17) 28. B: H Rawson (28) 31.

   PENINSULA KINGSWOOD: Women: Stableford: Peninsula South: A Bailey (14) 32 cb.

   PHILLIP ISLAND: Stableford White: S Palmer (22) 40.

   PORTARLINGTON: Men: Stableford Black: A: D Mckenzie (14) 40. B: S Scott (19) 39. C: S Rose (21) 43. D: L Johns (36) 37 cb.

   PORTLAND: Medley: Stableford: A: R Taylor (10) 42. B: A Cleary (26) 40.

   PORTSEA: Men: Stableford: D Watson (31) 42.

   RACV HEALESVILLE: Men: Par: R Harris (25) 4 up.

   RANFURLIE: Men: Stableford Yellow: A: A Fox (10) 39 cb. B: D Pelz (23) 40.

   RICH RIVER: Men: Par: West: A: R Byron (13) 4 up cb. B: R Brereton (18) 7 up. C: P Boek (26) 4 up.

   RIVERSDALE: Men: Stableford: J Butler (28) 41.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Women: Stroke: North: A: M McLean (7) 72 cb. B: B Robertson (26) 67. C: D Mortlock (40) 78 cb. Stableford: South: H O'Keefe (25) 37.

   ROSSDALE: Men: Stableford: 2B Multi: J Puts G Philbey 76.

   ROYAL MELBOURNE: Women: Par: West: J Oliver (38) 3 up.

   ROYAL PARK: Women: Par: N Lourens (25) 1 down. 9-hole: A McDonough (31) 2 up.

   SAFETY BEACH: Women: Par: B: D Law (26) 4 down. C: D Sein (39) 2 down. 9-hole: J Bourke (35) sq.

   SALE: Women: Stableford: Div 1: H Gerrand (20) 37. B Cahill (28) 32. Div 2: H Claffey (38) 37. M Cunliffe (35) 31.

   SANCTUARY LAKES: Women: Stableford: J McCormack (24) 34.

   SANDHURST: Women: Stroke: North: A: C McAuliffe (14) 73. B/Medal: Y Turner (24) 71. C: M Hamilton (36) 80.

   SANDRINGHAM ASSOCIATES: Stableford: A: H Bright (26) 38. B: J Mullin (34) 34. C: J Fitzgerald (42) 40. 9-hole: K Pattison (33) 16.

   SETTLERS RUN: Men: Stableford White: B Ashkenasi (13) 47.

   SOUTH PINES: Mxd: Stableford White: M Prendergast (24) 40.

   SOUTHERN: Stableford: 4B: R Cox (25) Y Jang (20) 47 cb.

   SPRING PARK: Men: Stableford: P McAllister (13) 40.

   THE DUNES: Mxd: Stableford The Dunes: White: M Hallahan (12) 43.

   THE NATIONAL: Medley: Stableford: Long Island: G Hasworth (36) 38.

   TIRHATUAN: Men: Stableford: Medal Apr: A: R Milland (20) 40. B: S Tobin (29) 34.

   TOCUMWAL: Women: Stableford: A: G Tyers (15) 35. B: N Mullins (22) 38. C: E Quick (33) 37.

   TORQUAY: Women: Stableford: Doris Chambers Foursome: K Simson L Dunstan (13) 34. Resort: N Veale V Davis (39) 34.

   TRARALGON: Men: Stableford: A: B Wells (8) 40. B: R Ahearne (22) 38 cb.

   VICTORIA: Women: Stroke: Medal Apr: R Evans (35) 75. A: N Gole (1) 76 cb. B: C Burton (26) 77 cb. C: R Evans (35) 75. Stableford Yellow: M Armour (29) 35 cb. 9-hole: P Height (40) 19.

   WANGARATTA: Women: Stableford: B Thomas (25) 33 cb. L Adams (24) 33. 9-hole: E Smith (33) 11.

   WATTLE PARK WOMEN: Par: A: L Scicluna (21) 4 up. B: S Greco (31) 4 up.

   WERRIBEE PARK: Mxd: Stableford: A: R O'Connor (13) 40. B: R Brooks (18) 40.

   WODONGA: Women: Par: D Flavell (22) 2 up.

   WOODEND: Men: Stableford White: M Keating (14) 41.

   YARRA BEND: Women: Stableford: A: J Ball (27) 36. B: S Paxton (30) 42 cb. C: J Quinn (39) 33.

   YARRA VALLEY: Men: Stableford: P Fletcher (19) 39. W Rainsbury (20) 37.

   YARRA YARRA: Men: Stableford White: G Roosen (17) 39. Yellow: D Bowen (22) 31. Women: M Cohen (15) 32.

   YARRAM: Men: Stableford: J Razinger (8) 36. Women: Stroke: Medal Apr: A: C Stewart (19) 75. B/Medal: J Lowe (30) 71. A Scr: S Denovan 93. B Scr: J Lowe 101.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Par Lake: White: A: B Baines (12) 4 up. B: G Van Harten (20) 1 up. C: A O'Connor (26) 8 up. Murray: A: K Parker (8) 6 up. B: K Mountney (19) 2 up. C: B Dean (23) 2 up.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA VETERANS: Veteran: Par: 9-hole: P Mansfield BLUE (8) 4 up. C Hope RED (8) 2 up.

23 April 2019
On Episode 99, Brendan Jones joins the crew to discuss his 15th career victory on the Japanese tour amidst a tense battle in the studio for the ... Read more
23 April 2019
Honoured and humbled are two words to describe Steph Kyriacou’s emotions this week. Read more
Inside The Ropes
23 April 2019
LIVERPOOL: Medley: Stableford 2B Multi: White: N Cronk (12) S Sorojevic (The Ridge 20) 86. R Brooks (11) N Economou (15) (Oatlands) 84. A: D Shepherd ... more
23 April 2019
PENINSULA KINGSWOOD: Men: Par: Peninsula North: A: J Durso (13) 1 up. B: S Tonkin (17) 2 up. C: N King (25) 3 down. Women: R Malkin (23) 4 down. Men: ... more
Golf Australia